Textile River Regatta

  • Hosted By Textile River Committee
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, September 30, 2012
1 8:30 AM Mens Masters 1x
6
2 Mens Senior Masters 1x
4
3 Mens Grand Masters 1x
11
4 Mens Veteran 1x
8
5 Womens Masters 1x
6
6 Womens Senior Masters 1x
5
7 Womens Grand Masters 1x
1
8 Womens Veteran 1x
2
9 Mens Rec 1x
4
10 Womens Rec 1x
1
11 9:00 AM Womens Collegiate/Open 4x
3
12 8:30 AM Mens Jr 4x
4
13 9:00 AM Womens Jr 4x
8
14 Mens 2-
5
15 9:20 AM Mens Masters 8+
4
16 Womens Masters 8+
14
17 Mens Novice 8+
7
18 9:20 AM Mens Novice 4+
5
19 9:40 AM Mens Jr Novice 8+
34
20 10:10 AM Womens Jr Novice 8+
32
21 10:15 AM Womens Jr 2x
16
22 10:20 AM Womens Club 2x
8
23 Womens Open 2x
0
24 Womens Masters 2x
1
25 10:40 AM Mens Jr 4+
42
26 11:00 AM Mens Open 1x
4
27 Mens Ltwt 1x
5
28 Mens Club 1x
4
29 Mens Novice 1x
11
30 11:10 AM Womens Novice 4+
5
31 11:25 AM Womens Jr 4+ (HS only)
43
32 Womens Masters 4+
8
33 11:45 AM Mens 4x
4
34 11:55 AM Mens Club 8+
14
    Bowdoin College (A)
J. Wostrel/C. Breen/N. Post/B. Cassidy/D. Unruh/T. Li/R. Cumby/B. Ervin/J. MacDonald (Cox)
 
    Colby College (A)
J. Rabjohns/N. Teachey/P. Adams/D. Watson/T. Dutton/N. Krump/P. Brophy/I. Tibbetts/C. Angelo (Cox)
 
    Rensselaer Crew Club (A)
S. Venables/S. Smith/E. Lin/E. Perreault/C. Spain/J. Mulhern/L. Cao/B. Cromwell/M. Ringquist (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
M. Hafner/E. Frankenberry/J. McDonough-Hughes/C. Harrigan/r. schreiber/A. O'Brien/C. Adams/S. Sarkar/E. Bayne (Cox)
 
    Rochester Institute of Technology (A)
J. Massari/F. Confer/S. Kennelly/D. Gasser/G. Spragins/C. Donnelly/C. Massey/C. Monkhouse/L. Potrikus (Cox)
 
    Tufts University Crew (A)
S. Helrich/K. Flood/N. Hajian/T. Peng/P. Estes/J. Thibodeau/J. Kim/C. Pires/K. Gawlas (Cox)
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
J. Martin/c. fish/C. Chris/J. greenberg/J. Besser/J. Luck/T. Sheffels/L. Harwood/E. McBurney (Cox)
 
    University of New Hampshire (A)
P. Mahon/A. Parker/S. Lyon/H. Caviston/J. Moreau-Giroux/S. Venti/D. Hegarty/M. Tridenti/K. Swalwell (Cox)
 
    Wesleyan University (A)
s. factor/n. solomon/b. Hollingsworth/T. Masselli/S. Baranoski/S. Macneille/S. Hattendorf/S. Hoefle/t. Michelson (Cox)
 
    WPI Crew (A)
J. Fleming/B. Birand/T. Hunter/A. Cunningham/N. Harris/M. Deptula/K. Cole/F. Hunter/T. Collins (Cox)
 
    Tufts University Crew (B)
J. Horwitz/C. Rickard/C. Des Rochers/J. Aalberg/J. Lapadula/S. Kessel/B. Smith/D. Minnick/R. Cairns (Cox)
 
    Wesleyan University (B)
P. Gerard/N. Petrillo/K. Dufty/C. Peterson/P. Cornillie/P. Heye/N. Chiumento/C. Russell/M. Villanueva (Cox)
 
    WPI Crew (B)
J. Beall/M. Foley/C. Cheston/J. Ostrowski/S. Arata/D. Johnson/X. Zhang/Z. Stewart/M. Marvasti-Sitterly (Cox)
 
    WPI Crew (C)
A. Sandefer/I. Buzanoski/M. Munroe/p. Beckwith/D. Bussey/A. Emerson/M. Milkin/J. MacDonald/L. Kenney (Cox)
 
35 Womens Club 8+
18
36 Mixed Masters 8+
2
37 12:05 PM Mens Masters 4+
5
38 Mixed 2x
3
39 Womens Open 1x
1
40 Womens Ltwt 1x
3
41 Womens Jr Ltwt 1x
6
42 Womens Club 1x
4
43 Womens Novice 1x
6
44 12:50 PM Mens Ltwt 4+
0
45 Mens Jr Ltwt 4+
5
46 Womens Junior Ltwt 4+
5
47 1:20 PM Mens Jr 8+
57
48 Womens Novice 8+
6
    Bowdoin College (A)
E. Voss/L. Wright/E. Lowell/C. Schollaert/C. Liptak/W. Leahy/A. Spens/B. Moritz/J. Terry-Shindelman (Cox)
 
    Rensselaer Crew Club (A)
A. Lesczynski/E. Daly/E. Rynn/E. Castro/K. Heisler/M. Hoover/A. Kalogridis/H. Loomer/D. Winograd (Cox)
 
    Roger Williams University Crew Club (A)
M. Braca/E. Groover/E. Adler/K. Hourihan/L. Yanow/G. Amadeo/A. Allen/C. Federle/J. Tashjian (Cox)
 
    Simmons College (A)
T. Cekada/J. Adamyk/A. Belanger/S. Diggins/M. Lamberto/E. Ashe/C. Anderson/D. Jensen/A. Wilson (Cox)
 
    Tufts University Crew (A)
C. Sleigh/G. Reilly/R. Siegler/A. Siegele/S. Goldberg/E. Wells/K. Kus/C. Donlon/J. Cordova (Cox)
 
    Wesleyan University (A)
M. Rollins/A. Dade/S. Vaughn/E. Golub/A. Redgrave/H. Awad/A. Melio/A. Fraiman/E. Paquette (Cox)
 
49 Womens Jr 8+ (HS only)
46
50 2:20 PM Mens Open 4+
27
51 Womens Open 4+
17
52 2:40 PM Womens Ltwt 4+
1
53 Mixed 4x
1
54 Mens Ltwt 8+
0
55 Womens Ltwt 8+
0
56 Womens Junior Ltwt 8+
2
57 Womens 2-
5
58 Womens Jr 2-
1
59 Mens Open 2x
1
60 Mens Masters 2x
6
61 Mens Club 2x
10
62 3:00 PM Mens Open 8+
8
63 Womens Open 8+
1
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change