Textile River Regatta

  • Hosted By Textile River Committee
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, September 30, 2012
1 8:30 AM Mens Masters 1x
6
2 Mens Senior Masters 1x
4
3 Mens Grand Masters 1x
11
4 Mens Veteran 1x
8
5 Womens Masters 1x
6
6 Womens Senior Masters 1x
5
7 Womens Grand Masters 1x
1
8 Womens Veteran 1x
2
9 Mens Rec 1x
4
10 Womens Rec 1x
1
11 9:00 AM Womens Collegiate/Open 4x
3
12 8:30 AM Mens Jr 4x
4
13 9:00 AM Womens Jr 4x
8
14 Mens 2-
5
15 9:20 AM Mens Masters 8+
4
16 Womens Masters 8+
14
17 Mens Novice 8+
7
18 9:20 AM Mens Novice 4+
5
19 9:40 AM Mens Jr Novice 8+
34
20 10:10 AM Womens Jr Novice 8+
32
21 10:15 AM Womens Jr 2x
16
22 10:20 AM Womens Club 2x
8
23 Womens Open 2x
0
24 Womens Masters 2x
1
25 10:40 AM Mens Jr 4+
42
26 11:00 AM Mens Open 1x
4
27 Mens Ltwt 1x
5
28 Mens Club 1x
4
29 Mens Novice 1x
11
30 11:10 AM Womens Novice 4+
5
31 11:25 AM Womens Jr 4+ (HS only)
43
32 Womens Masters 4+
8
    Barnstable Rowing (A)
M. Ball/J. Malloy/S. Daniels/K. Dunn/F. Michaud (Cox)
98.2 (55)
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
y. taskor/N. Dynan/K. Donlan/C. Streeter/C. Boit (Cox)
55.3 (48)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Sutter/C. Egan/T. Lucas/F. Smith/L. Schlepp (Cox)
72.2 (51)
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Walker/J. Gardner/B. Brownholtz/S. Dagher/U. Kapp (Cox)
55.3 (48)
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (A)
A. Hohos/M. DiPalma/J. DeCarolis/S. Mathias/D. Smith (Cox)
40.6 (45)
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
D. Carey/K. Sluzenski/M. Laskaris/C. Boghosian/V. Fusca (Cox)
66.3 (50)
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (A)
C. Stockly/A. Maker/R. Bowie/K. Finnegan/J. Butler (Cox)
66.3 (50)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
T. Welsh/L. Brem/E. Theriault/H. Schotten/J. Keh (Cox)
40.6 (45)
33 11:45 AM Mens 4x
4
34 11:55 AM Mens Club 8+
14
35 Womens Club 8+
18
36 Mixed Masters 8+
2
37 12:05 PM Mens Masters 4+
5
38 Mixed 2x
3
39 Womens Open 1x
1
40 Womens Ltwt 1x
3
41 Womens Jr Ltwt 1x
6
42 Womens Club 1x
4
43 Womens Novice 1x
6
44 12:50 PM Mens Ltwt 4+
0
45 Mens Jr Ltwt 4+
5
46 Womens Junior Ltwt 4+
5
47 1:20 PM Mens Jr 8+
57
48 Womens Novice 8+
6
49 Womens Jr 8+ (HS only)
46
50 2:20 PM Mens Open 4+
27
51 Womens Open 4+
17
52 2:40 PM Womens Ltwt 4+
1
53 Mixed 4x
1
54 Mens Ltwt 8+
0
55 Womens Ltwt 8+
0
56 Womens Junior Ltwt 8+
2
57 Womens 2-
5
58 Womens Jr 2-
1
59 Mens Open 2x
1
60 Mens Masters 2x
6
61 Mens Club 2x
10
62 3:00 PM Mens Open 8+
8
63 Womens Open 8+
1
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change