Textile River Regatta

  • Hosted By Textile River Committee
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, September 30, 2012
1 8:30 AM Mens Masters 1x
6
2 Mens Senior Masters 1x
4
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
A. Aikens
52.3 (46)
    Independence Rowing Club (A)
R. Ashooh
63.9 (48)
    Quinsigamond Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
G. Watt
52.3 (46)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (D)
R. Lynch
63.9 (48)
3 Mens Grand Masters 1x
11
4 Mens Veteran 1x
8
5 Womens Masters 1x
6
6 Womens Senior Masters 1x
5
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
N. Strom
47.0 (45)
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Gallucci
70.2 (49)
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
J. Friend
47.0 (45)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (C)
E. Harling
98.0 (53)
    Narragansett Boat Club (G)
G. Simmons
41.9 (44)
7 Womens Grand Masters 1x
1
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
L. Pierce
98.0 (53)
8 Womens Veteran 1x
2
9 Mens Rec 1x
4
10 Womens Rec 1x
1
11 9:00 AM Womens Collegiate/Open 4x
3
12 8:30 AM Mens Jr 4x
4
13 9:00 AM Womens Jr 4x
8
14 Mens 2-
5
15 9:20 AM Mens Masters 8+
4
16 Womens Masters 8+
14
17 Mens Novice 8+
7
18 9:20 AM Mens Novice 4+
5
19 9:40 AM Mens Jr Novice 8+
34
20 10:10 AM Womens Jr Novice 8+
32
21 10:15 AM Womens Jr 2x
16
22 10:20 AM Womens Club 2x
8
23 Womens Open 2x
0
24 Womens Masters 2x
1
25 10:40 AM Mens Jr 4+
42
26 11:00 AM Mens Open 1x
4
27 Mens Ltwt 1x
5
28 Mens Club 1x
4
29 Mens Novice 1x
11
30 11:10 AM Womens Novice 4+
5
31 11:25 AM Womens Jr 4+ (HS only)
43
32 Womens Masters 4+
8
    Barnstable Rowing (A)
M. Ball/J. Malloy/S. Daniels/K. Dunn/F. Michaud (Cox)
98.2 (55)
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
y. taskor/N. Dynan/K. Donlan/C. Streeter/C. Boit (Cox)
55.3 (48)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Sutter/C. Egan/T. Lucas/F. Smith/L. Schlepp (Cox)
72.2 (51)
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Walker/J. Gardner/B. Brownholtz/S. Dagher/U. Kapp (Cox)
55.3 (48)
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (A)
A. Hohos/M. DiPalma/J. DeCarolis/S. Mathias/D. Smith (Cox)
40.6 (45)
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
D. Carey/K. Sluzenski/M. Laskaris/C. Boghosian/V. Fusca (Cox)
66.3 (50)
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (A)
C. Stockly/A. Maker/R. Bowie/K. Finnegan/J. Butler (Cox)
66.3 (50)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
T. Welsh/L. Brem/E. Theriault/H. Schotten/J. Keh (Cox)
40.6 (45)
33 11:45 AM Mens 4x
4
34 11:55 AM Mens Club 8+
14
35 Womens Club 8+
18
36 Mixed Masters 8+
2
37 12:05 PM Mens Masters 4+
5
38 Mixed 2x
3
39 Womens Open 1x
1
40 Womens Ltwt 1x
3
41 Womens Jr Ltwt 1x
6
42 Womens Club 1x
4
43 Womens Novice 1x
6
44 12:50 PM Mens Ltwt 4+
0
45 Mens Jr Ltwt 4+
5
46 Womens Junior Ltwt 4+
5
47 1:20 PM Mens Jr 8+
57
48 Womens Novice 8+
6
49 Womens Jr 8+ (HS only)
46
50 2:20 PM Mens Open 4+
27
51 Womens Open 4+
17
52 2:40 PM Womens Ltwt 4+
1
53 Mixed 4x
1
54 Mens Ltwt 8+
0
55 Womens Ltwt 8+
0
56 Womens Junior Ltwt 8+
2
57 Womens 2-
5
58 Womens Jr 2-
1
59 Mens Open 2x
1
60 Mens Masters 2x
6
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
F. Schoch/n. kurmakov
153.5 (62)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
K. Dutt/N. Watts
36.2 (44)
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
24.6 (41)
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
J. Saxelby/E. Cook
128.3 (59)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
P. Beaman/J. Randle
105.4 (56)
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
E. Frankenberry/S. Sarkar
32.1 (43)
61 Mens Club 2x
10
62 3:00 PM Mens Open 8+
8
63 Womens Open 8+
1
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change