Textile River Regatta

  • Hosted By Textile River Committee
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, September 30, 2012
1 8:30 AM Mens Masters 1x
6
2 Mens Senior Masters 1x
4
3 Mens Grand Masters 1x
11
4 Mens Veteran 1x
8
5 Womens Masters 1x
6
6 Womens Senior Masters 1x
5
7 Womens Grand Masters 1x
1
8 Womens Veteran 1x
2
9 Mens Rec 1x
4
10 Womens Rec 1x
1
11 9:00 AM Womens Collegiate/Open 4x
3
12 8:30 AM Mens Jr 4x
4
13 9:00 AM Womens Jr 4x
8
14 Mens 2-
5
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
K. Evans/B. Sherman
 
    University of New Hampshire (A)
M. Geason/N. Brown
 
    Wentworth Rowing Club/Institute of Technology (A)
R. Andrews/A. Schwarzkopf
 
    University of New Hampshire (B)
A. Mead/B. Cayes
 
    University of New Hampshire (C)
I. Stelzner/S. Pampreen
 
15 9:20 AM Mens Masters 8+
4
16 Womens Masters 8+
14
17 Mens Novice 8+
7
18 9:20 AM Mens Novice 4+
5
19 9:40 AM Mens Jr Novice 8+
34
20 10:10 AM Womens Jr Novice 8+
32
21 10:15 AM Womens Jr 2x
16
22 10:20 AM Womens Club 2x
8
23 Womens Open 2x
0
24 Womens Masters 2x
1
25 10:40 AM Mens Jr 4+
42
26 11:00 AM Mens Open 1x
4
27 Mens Ltwt 1x
5
28 Mens Club 1x
4
29 Mens Novice 1x
11
30 11:10 AM Womens Novice 4+
5
31 11:25 AM Womens Jr 4+ (HS only)
43
32 Womens Masters 4+
8
33 11:45 AM Mens 4x
4
34 11:55 AM Mens Club 8+
14
    Bowdoin College (A)
J. Wostrel/C. Breen/N. Post/B. Cassidy/D. Unruh/T. Li/R. Cumby/B. Ervin/J. MacDonald (Cox)
 
    Colby College (A)
J. Rabjohns/N. Teachey/P. Adams/D. Watson/T. Dutton/N. Krump/P. Brophy/I. Tibbetts/C. Angelo (Cox)
 
    Rensselaer Crew Club (A)
S. Venables/S. Smith/E. Lin/E. Perreault/C. Spain/J. Mulhern/L. Cao/B. Cromwell/M. Ringquist (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
M. Hafner/E. Frankenberry/J. McDonough-Hughes/C. Harrigan/r. schreiber/A. O'Brien/C. Adams/S. Sarkar/E. Bayne (Cox)
 
    Rochester Institute of Technology (A)
J. Massari/F. Confer/S. Kennelly/D. Gasser/G. Spragins/C. Donnelly/C. Massey/C. Monkhouse/L. Potrikus (Cox)
 
    Tufts University Crew (A)
S. Helrich/K. Flood/N. Hajian/T. Peng/P. Estes/J. Thibodeau/J. Kim/C. Pires/K. Gawlas (Cox)
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
J. Martin/c. fish/C. Chris/J. greenberg/J. Besser/J. Luck/T. Sheffels/L. Harwood/E. McBurney (Cox)
 
    University of New Hampshire (A)
P. Mahon/A. Parker/S. Lyon/H. Caviston/J. Moreau-Giroux/S. Venti/D. Hegarty/M. Tridenti/K. Swalwell (Cox)
 
    Wesleyan University (A)
s. factor/n. solomon/b. Hollingsworth/T. Masselli/S. Baranoski/S. Macneille/S. Hattendorf/S. Hoefle/t. Michelson (Cox)
 
    WPI Crew (A)
J. Fleming/B. Birand/T. Hunter/A. Cunningham/N. Harris/M. Deptula/K. Cole/F. Hunter/T. Collins (Cox)
 
    Tufts University Crew (B)
J. Horwitz/C. Rickard/C. Des Rochers/J. Aalberg/J. Lapadula/S. Kessel/B. Smith/D. Minnick/R. Cairns (Cox)
 
    Wesleyan University (B)
P. Gerard/N. Petrillo/K. Dufty/C. Peterson/P. Cornillie/P. Heye/N. Chiumento/C. Russell/M. Villanueva (Cox)
 
    WPI Crew (B)
J. Beall/M. Foley/C. Cheston/J. Ostrowski/S. Arata/D. Johnson/X. Zhang/Z. Stewart/M. Marvasti-Sitterly (Cox)
 
    WPI Crew (C)
A. Sandefer/I. Buzanoski/M. Munroe/p. Beckwith/D. Bussey/A. Emerson/M. Milkin/J. MacDonald/L. Kenney (Cox)
 
35 Womens Club 8+
18
    Bowdoin College (A)
A. Maisel/H. Mohney/E. Weinberger/J. O'Keefe/S. Burns/M. Arliss/A. Noble/N. Hefner/B. McCoy (Cox)
 
    Colby College (A)
A. Tester/A. Moore/R. Herman/O. Collins/M. Cullinane/J. Lunde/A. Bolger/M. Clark/M. Colman (Cox)
 
    College of the Holy Cross (A)
a. torres/A. Randall/K. Diggins/K. Zenk/C. Roy/L. carlo/T. McCormick/J. Hanna/m. scherer (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
K. Coulter/E. Parfit/S. Maxwell/C. Forrester/M. Whitney/R. Churchill/N. Creahan/K. Byers/S. Lamprey (Cox)
 
    Merrimack College (A)
H. Pare/K. McKenna/A. O'Neill/K. Mermelstein/J. Eichel/S. Beaudry/L. Barron/L. Staschke/C. Bannan (Cox)
 
    Rensselaer Crew Club (A)
A. Valera/N. Nozawa/K. Newcomb/M. Giblin/C. Paulson/E. Daly/K. Maziarski/A. Welling/A. Lin (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
L. Eubank/T. Iagovitina/A. Lavigne/J. Saraidaridis/K. Gaffney/M. Taft/L. Boghossian/A. Von Korff/C. Payne (Cox)
 
    Roger Williams University Crew Club (A)
A. Wright/A. Bersin/S. Kuhn/M. Burt/W. Jaillet/E. Long/L. Sok/C. Hudson/G. Jolicoeur (Cox)
 
    Simmons College (A)
A. Rowse/S. Ruderman/R. Brown/J. Walsh/A. Swei/A. Breen/A. Walker/L. Jungreis/A. Purcell (Cox)
 
    University of New Hampshire (A)
E. Christmas/S. Weiner/Y. Higashibaba/B. Dacey/S. Robertson/S. Rathjen/M. Nelson/T. Sherman/K. Therriault (Cox)
 
    Wentworth Rowing Club/Institute of Technology (A)
J. Goodwin/M. Maxner/D. Kennett/M. Reilly/N. Glynn/J. Raichek/S. Rosenbaum/H. Cain/E. Resetarits (Cox)
 
    Wesleyan University (A)
A. Mushinski/C. Doyle/K. Cloud/E. Koramshahi/Z. Muller/M. Tercek/R. Cotter/E. Sinkler/A. Rudess (Cox)
 
    WPI Crew (A)
C. Heindl/L. Audet/B. Cotta/M. Freed/E. Hofmeister/M. Kenney/E. Boulanger/C. Steele/E. Johnson (Cox)
 
    Simmons College (B)
L. Lane/C. DuBois/C. Reynolds/A. Kruzel/E. Smalheiser/K. Allen/M. Commisso/E. Weber/K. Egan (Cox)
 
    University of New Hampshire (B)
F. Fowler/J. van Berlo/J. Burns/S. Mead/K. Field/V. Ripley/E. Bourque/E. Gersbeck/E. Quinn (Cox)
 
    Wesleyan University (B)
N. Stanton/H. Korevaar/H. Sacks/E. Buford/E. Johnson/A. Irace/C. Ermilio/L. Finn/B. Wiemann (Cox)
 
    WPI Crew (B)
K. Dickerson/V. STRATTON/O. Durand/E. Pierce/B. Gillespie/S. Leach/A. Niro/S. Garcia-Fine/S. O'Connor (Cox)
 
    Wesleyan University (C)
A. Galef/B. Gillig/C. Steidl/E. George/E. Overton/E. Kelly/H. Sacks/Y. Kass-Gergi/E. Paquette (Cox)
 
36 Mixed Masters 8+
2
37 12:05 PM Mens Masters 4+
5
38 Mixed 2x
3
39 Womens Open 1x
1
40 Womens Ltwt 1x
3
41 Womens Jr Ltwt 1x
6
42 Womens Club 1x
4
43 Womens Novice 1x
6
44 12:50 PM Mens Ltwt 4+
0
45 Mens Jr Ltwt 4+
5
46 Womens Junior Ltwt 4+
5
47 1:20 PM Mens Jr 8+
57
48 Womens Novice 8+
6
49 Womens Jr 8+ (HS only)
46
50 2:20 PM Mens Open 4+
27
51 Womens Open 4+
17
52 2:40 PM Womens Ltwt 4+
1
53 Mixed 4x
1
54 Mens Ltwt 8+
0
55 Womens Ltwt 8+
0
56 Womens Junior Ltwt 8+
2
57 Womens 2-
5
58 Womens Jr 2-
1
59 Mens Open 2x
1
60 Mens Masters 2x
6
61 Mens Club 2x
10
62 3:00 PM Mens Open 8+
8
63 Womens Open 8+
1
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change