Textile River Regatta

  • Hosted By Textile River Committee
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, September 30, 2012
1 8:30 AM Mens Masters 1x
6
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
N. Watts
52.3 (46)
    Maine Rowing Association (A)
A. Haase
7.1 (34)
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (A)
T. Baker
14.5 (37)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
P. Riordan
37.1 (43)
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (A)
T. Beretich
58.0 (47)
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (B)
T. Clements
63.9 (48)
2 Mens Senior Masters 1x
4
3 Mens Grand Masters 1x
11
    Amoskeag Rowing Club (A)
M. Sheehan
76.7 (50)
    Cygnet Rowing Club (A)
R. Rovner
76.7 (50)
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
W. Ferrucci
83.5 (51)
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (A)
R. Sengstaken
148.5 (59)
    Quinsigamond Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
P. Guida
83.5 (51)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
M. Klinker
98.0 (53)
    Union Boat Club (A)
M. Cataldo
83.5 (51)
    Independence Rowing Club (B)
B. Ennis
83.5 (51)
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (B)
M. Bannister
76.7 (50)
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
P. Evans
83.5 (51)
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (C)
R. Meijer
90.6 (52)
4 Mens Veteran 1x
8
    IROW- International Recreational and Open Water Rowing Association (A)
C. Wolfe
243.8 (68)
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (A)
T. Wheatley
187.9 (63)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
D. Henry
209.4 (65)
    Winnipesaukee Rowing Club (A)
D. Stowe
157.9 (60)
    Maine Rowing Association (B)
S. Haase
220.5 (66)
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
P. Dale
177.6 (62)
    Portland Community Rowing Association (C)
A. Gilman
209.4 (65)
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (C)
H. Scott
220.5 (66)
5 Womens Masters 1x
6
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
K. Kulig
14.5 (37)
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
C. Curran
98.0 (53)
    Genesee Waterways Center, Inc. (A)
L. Haase
3.6 (32)
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
S. Abdulla
9.3 (35)
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (A)
E. Lallemand
14.5 (37)
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (B)
K. McGowan
52.3 (46)
6 Womens Senior Masters 1x
5
7 Womens Grand Masters 1x
1
8 Womens Veteran 1x
2
9 Mens Rec 1x
4
10 Womens Rec 1x
1
11 9:00 AM Womens Collegiate/Open 4x
3
12 8:30 AM Mens Jr 4x
4
13 9:00 AM Womens Jr 4x
8
14 Mens 2-
5
15 9:20 AM Mens Masters 8+
4
16 Womens Masters 8+
14
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
K. Coulter/E. Parfit/S. Maxwell/C. Forrester/M. Whitney/L. Schlepp/N. Creahan/R. Churchill/S. Lamprey (Cox)
1.9 (31)
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A)
J. Perlstein/J. Truesdell Ellis/C. Bell/K. Whitbeck/L. Pedone/A. Alton/P. Vaughan/C. Corkery/M. Mathis (Cox)
78.4 (53)
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
66.8 (51)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
J. Richards/A. Abbot/L. Faulise/L. Evans/L. Iler/D. Catley/G. Schiffman/A. Lee/C. Ponko (Cox)
84.6 (54)
    Quinsigamond Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
A. Sullivan/G. Rekemeyer/E. Crowley/S. Davis/M. Cadwallader/D. Zulick/M. Becker/k. Acciari/A. Zettek-Sumner (Cox)
33.5 (44)
    Skidmore Community Rowing (A)
E. Mastrianni/O. Dessingue/E. Card/S. Allen/K. Evans/V. Riley/S. Tucci/R. Mahoney/S. Taylor (Cox)
66.8 (51)
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
R. Carroll/A. Bracken/E. Dade/J. Hayes/D. Carey/B. Meyer/R. Kerr/H. Lange/D. Desaulniers (Cox)
33.5 (44)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
A. Jensen/H. Siebens/E. McKenna/S. Walker/G. Sage/L. McCain/M. Allen/C. Young/A. Hubbell (Cox)
22.7 (41)
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (B)
K. Stewart/M. MacDonald/E. LoRusso/S. Jones/H. Abbey/L. Corso/M. Anderson/A. Swan/G. Wehrle-Scott (Cox)
29.7 (43)
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (B)
90.9 (55)
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (B)
B. Sherman/M. Jaggers/H. Roberts/K. Oulette/e. matchak/B. Brassel/B. Mack/S. Birchenough/I. Wallace (Cox)
33.5 (44)
    Skidmore Community Rowing (B)
A. Costanzo/B. Du Pont/K. McNary/S. King/H. OBrien-Gregg/m. lander/K. Stalter/P. Tuz/L. Trombley (Cox)
61.4 (50)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
J. Hochild/M. Paquett/P. Taible/E. Jackson/r. lederman/D. Hsu/T. Fitzpatrick/M. Miller/m. Summer (Cox)
33.5 (44)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (D)
c. o'leary/J. Kilcoyne/E. Gillan/S. Rex/P. Cady/A. Turbett/N. Chapman/S. Feehan/J. Keh (Cox)
66.8 (51)
17 Mens Novice 8+
7
18 9:20 AM Mens Novice 4+
5
19 9:40 AM Mens Jr Novice 8+
34
20 10:10 AM Womens Jr Novice 8+
32
21 10:15 AM Womens Jr 2x
16
22 10:20 AM Womens Club 2x
8
23 Womens Open 2x
0
24 Womens Masters 2x
1
25 10:40 AM Mens Jr 4+
42
26 11:00 AM Mens Open 1x
4
27 Mens Ltwt 1x
5
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
C. Root
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (A)
D. Cormier
 
    Phoenix Crew Club (A)
B. DeMello
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
R. Eberle
 
    Winnipesaukee Rowing Club (A)
B. Euiler
 
28 Mens Club 1x
4
    Bowdoin College (A)
S. Mitchell
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (A)
S. Maclellan
 
    WPI Crew (A)
J. Morrissey
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
J. Dow
 
29 Mens Novice 1x
11
30 11:10 AM Womens Novice 4+
5
31 11:25 AM Womens Jr 4+ (HS only)
43
32 Womens Masters 4+
8
    Barnstable Rowing (A)
M. Ball/J. Malloy/S. Daniels/K. Dunn/F. Michaud (Cox)
98.2 (55)
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
y. taskor/N. Dynan/K. Donlan/C. Streeter/C. Boit (Cox)
55.3 (48)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Sutter/C. Egan/T. Lucas/F. Smith/L. Schlepp (Cox)
72.2 (51)
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Walker/J. Gardner/B. Brownholtz/S. Dagher/U. Kapp (Cox)
55.3 (48)
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (A)
A. Hohos/M. DiPalma/J. DeCarolis/S. Mathias/D. Smith (Cox)
40.6 (45)
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
D. Carey/K. Sluzenski/M. Laskaris/C. Boghosian/V. Fusca (Cox)
66.3 (50)
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (A)
C. Stockly/A. Maker/R. Bowie/K. Finnegan/J. Butler (Cox)
66.3 (50)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
T. Welsh/L. Brem/E. Theriault/H. Schotten/J. Keh (Cox)
40.6 (45)
33 11:45 AM Mens 4x
4
34 11:55 AM Mens Club 8+
14
35 Womens Club 8+
18
36 Mixed Masters 8+
2
37 12:05 PM Mens Masters 4+
5
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A)
R. Feilteau/R. Whelan/S. Whitney/S. Lee/G. Garcia (Cox)
32.1 (43)
    Composite: Great Bay, Yarmouth RC (A)
V. Pisinski/S. Westra/G. Finch/R. Checkoway/C. Brown (Cox)
136.4 (60)
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (A)
V. DeAngelo/C. Popolo/K. Hickey/J. Murphy/K. Lumbard (Cox)
72.2 (51)
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
F. O'Leary/G. Piantedosi/D. Bakinowski/E. Cook/J. Hanlon (Cox)
128.3 (59)
    Westford Community Rowing (A)
J. Raichek/D. LaBossiere/P. Orford/W. Meyer/B. Davis (Cox)
84.7 (53)
38 Mixed 2x
3
39 Womens Open 1x
1
40 Womens Ltwt 1x
3
41 Womens Jr Ltwt 1x
6
42 Womens Club 1x
4
43 Womens Novice 1x
6
44 12:50 PM Mens Ltwt 4+
0
45 Mens Jr Ltwt 4+
5
46 Womens Junior Ltwt 4+
5
47 1:20 PM Mens Jr 8+
57
48 Womens Novice 8+
6
49 Womens Jr 8+ (HS only)
46
50 2:20 PM Mens Open 4+
27
    Bowdoin College (A)
C. Brooks/T. Colvin/B. Geyman/M. Endrizzi/J. Helble (Cox)
 
    Brandeis University Crew (A)
S. Isim/P. Belenky/J. Asch/E. Zik/T. Hashiguchi (Cox)
 
    Colby College (A)
J. Rabjohns/D. Watson/T. Dutton/N. Krump/C. Angelo (Cox)
 
    Franklin Pierce University (A)
H. Harkey/M. Petrowski/J. Wilhemy/J. Dean/E. Hebert (Cox)
 
    Massachusetts Maritime Academy (A)
M. Mourey/A. Jagielski/J. Lamm/M. Horton/J. Hubert (Cox)
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (A)
M. Poreba/R. Connell/J. Dwyer/T. Cotreau/S. Ivey (Cox)
 
    MIT Rowing Club (A)
D. Brawand/A. Anderson/J. Dawood/M. Hussain/C. Lacy (Cox)
 
    Rensselaer Crew Club (A)
S. Venables/B. Cromwell/E. Perreault/S. Smith/M. Ringquist (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
J. Mercuri/K. Evans/W. Marshall/B. Sherman/C. Ford (Cox)
 
    Roger Williams University Crew Club (A)
C. Muir/A. Papo/P. Flattery/T. Elamine/A. Forman (Cox)
 
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A)
T. SNIECKUS/A. Boonyachai/S. Welsh/J. Raphael/J. NASTA (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts - Lowell (A)
 
    Wentworth Rowing Club/Institute of Technology (A)
R. Andrews/N. Bueno/A. Schwarzkopf/M. Drolette/M. Grant (Cox)
 
    Wesleyan University (A)
p. belmonte/a. burkart/N. Chiumento/p. chu/A. Alizadeh (Cox)
 
    WPI Crew (A)
K. Cotton/A. Barat/G. jackson/P. Kashmanian/R. Lanza (Cox)
 
    Bowdoin College (B)
D. Polasky/A. Gallagher/M. Butler/E. Munn/B. Needham (Cox)
 
    Colby College (B)
T. Burt/S. Zoloth/P. Adams/D. Meyer/E. Gesten (Cox)
 
    Massachusetts Maritime Academy (B)
J. Mattson/P. Cullen/J. Leonardi/S. Sweeney/C. Nelson (Cox)
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (B)
H. Finch/J. Duguay/J. Holden/J. Rath/A. Yamamoto (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
J. White/L. Goodman/E. Bailey/J. Brennan/J. Hanlon (Cox)
 
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (B)
J. Dohring/J. GARDETTO/R. Ryman/J. DeMedeiros/A. Helbig (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts - Lowell (B)
 
    Wentworth Rowing Club/Institute of Technology (B)
B. Peterson/J. Penney/D. Patch/A. Gilbert/D. Desaulniers (Cox)
 
    WPI Crew (B)
N. Cebry/J. Sperry/N. Van Sciver/W. Ramos/D. Del Dotto (Cox)
 
    Colby College (C)
C. Leeds/D. Kelly/G. Iverson/A. Fass/S. Lai (Cox)
 
    Wentworth Rowing Club/Institute of Technology (C)
Z. Kemmer/T. Walters/N. Conklin/S. Aronson/E. Resetarits (Cox)
 
    Wentworth Rowing Club/Institute of Technology (D)
C. Russell/D. Woolhouse/L. Caras/T. Collins/I. Grassetti (Cox)
 
51 Womens Open 4+
17
52 2:40 PM Womens Ltwt 4+
1
53 Mixed 4x
1
54 Mens Ltwt 8+
0
55 Womens Ltwt 8+
0
56 Womens Junior Ltwt 8+
2
57 Womens 2-
5
58 Womens Jr 2-
1
59 Mens Open 2x
1
60 Mens Masters 2x
6
61 Mens Club 2x
10
62 3:00 PM Mens Open 8+
8
63 Womens Open 8+
1
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change