Head of the Christina
- Oct 7, 2012
- head
- Christina River
- Wilmington, DE (USA)
- Hosted By: Wilmington Youth Rowing Association
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, October 7, 2012 | |||||
1 | 10:00 AM | Exihibition - UDel Men Final | 6 |
||
2A | 10:10 AM | Mens Youth Varsity 4+ | 19 |
||
Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
T. Wentworth/K. Perry/N. Baummer/J. Biddle/J. Irminger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
S. Amberger/T. Maher/L. Flowers/M. Couwenhoven/c. lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School (A) |
N. Trudden/D. Barabino/T. Murphy/M. O'Sullivan/D. Forlano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
J. Santos/M. Steinbrick/J. Terek/K. Vostal/P. DeFelice (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
J. Sypher/B. Jackson/T. Gloyd/J. Fullerton/R. Bailey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Freedom Rowers (A) |
Z. Gill/B. Bethke/J. Clemmer/H. Olsen/H. olsen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gunston School (A) |
C. Sebreny/C. Enriquez/T. Davis/J. Panor/K. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A) |
S. O'Dowd/M. Gregory/S. Bouzane/C. Wolf/J. Conlin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Rowing Club (A) |
N. Smith/P. Claudy/J. Weltz/P. Collins/M. Simpson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
W. Aftring/A. Bowden/J. Puckette/j. purtill/W. Moore (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rumson-Fair Haven Crew (RFH Crew) (A) |
M. Baumer/A. Faett/G. Baumer/T. Spencer/J. Lenskold (Cox)
|
|
|||
Viking Rowing Foundation (A) |
M. Valencia/S. Ratte/B. Caputo/B. Scheeler/F. Sutton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
B. Bowens/M. Stroh/E. Brabson/W. Beardell/E. Crisp (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (B) |
N. Hughes/D. Weihs/J. Smallwood/S. Henning/N. Cummings (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School (B) |
G. Gaynor/P. Olson/J. Kuzo/J. Augustine/J. Cannuli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (B) |
S. Fitch/S. Hastings/C. Kerpius/B. Lorenz/H. Leonardi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Viking Rowing Foundation (B) |
E. Reinhard/S. Draper/s. Ireland/D. VanOllefen/N. Allis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (B) |
E. Conde/Z. Heffernan/H. Moore/J. Krapf/C. Hummel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (C) |
S. Londregan/D. Adams/M. Guadagno/B. Walsh/B. White (Cox)
|
|
|||
2B | 10:20 AM | Womens Youth Varsity 4+ | 15 |
||
3A | 10:30 AM | Mens Youth Novice/JV 4+ | 14 |
||
3B | 10:40 AM | Womens Youth Novice/JV 4+ | 13 |
||
4A | 10:50 AM | Mens Masters Veterans 1x | 1 |
||
4B | 10:50 AM | Womens Masters Veterans 1x | 1 |
||
5A | 11:00 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 7 |
||
5B | 11:00 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 5 |
||
6A | 11:10 AM | Mens Masters 2x | 4 |
||
6B | 11:10 AM | Womens Masters 2x | 2 |
||
7A | 11:20 AM | Mens Youth 2x | 6 |
||
7B | 11:20 AM | Womens Youth 2x | 7 |
||
8A | 11:30 AM | Mens Masters 4x | 3 |
||
8B | 11:30 AM | Womens Masters 4x | 4 |
||
9A | 12:30 PM | Mens Masters 4+ | 0 |
||
9B | 12:30 PM | Womens Masters 4+ | 5 |
||
10A | 12:40 PM | Mens Youth 1x | 4 |
||
10B | 12:40 PM | Womens Youth 1x | 4 |
||
11 | 12:50 PM | Mixed Masters 2x | 4 |
||
12A | 1:00 PM | Mens Youth Novice 8+ | 10 |
||
Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
A. Thomas/R. Martin/A. Kluckhuhn/B. Cockroft/C. Pierpont/G. Murphy/M. Baldiswieler/L. Ulbricht/s. Evans (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
E. van Zijl/Z. Crosby/B. Steadman/E. Williams/K. Whalen/I. Whalen/D. Mackey/A. Pierre/G. Middleditch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
L. Bartner/P. Durning/D. Hutzley/A. Kazalski/T. Morris/J. Blakeslee/M. Cofone/D. Hedden/C. Pak (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gunston School (A) |
W. Hartensine/T. Mattheiss/D. Rogers/W. Burch/G. Miller/T. Urquhart/T. McCarthy/H. Xu/H. Korman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A) |
T. Orlofski/C. Wolf/D. Conlin/M. Casazza/L. Kete/A. Gonzalez/B. Fitzgerald/S. Mund/W. Reilly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Rowing Club (A) |
Q. Cassidy/R. LaBricciosa/L. Webb/T. Snell/R. Elliott/C. Shearer/M. Fulton/G. Best/M. Abrams (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
M. DiGiovanni/J. Bragdon/O. Glassman/S. Parmar/M. Woode/L. Palacios/S. Moya/T. Stavrakos/J. Polaha (Cox)
|
|
|||
RFH Rowing (A) |
B. Edwards/S. Camarata/D. Sexton/T. Johnston/B. Metzger/T. Reilly/D. Shebell/J. Padovano/M. Condon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
A. Licciardi/J. Stauffer/R. Falk/J. Wicklum/I. Ashton/T. Pittenger/S. Brown/S. Rickenbach/S. Martorana (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
R. Quinn/E. Argudo/M. Tabak/M. Frazier/P. Jenks/M. Winters/E. Yao/J. Gorcyca/S. Singh (Cox)
|
|
|||
12B | 1:00 PM | Womens Youth Novice 8+ | 8 |
||
13A | 1:10 PM | Mens Youth JV 8+ | 11 |
||
Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
N. Baummer/K. Perry/s. John/q. valcich/j. groninger/J. Biddle/N. Nagy/M. Scott/R. Burns (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
S. Londregan/S. Henning/J. Smallwood/B. Walsh/L. Fabian/J. Wood/Z. Maguire/T. Fortier/F. Magliozzi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
G. Gaynor/C. Orellana/J. Mace/R. Walsh/J. Marshall/B. Segal/D. Horner/N. Jupiter/J. Cannuli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
P. Hurd/P. Gilmartin/L. Epstein/L. Rochford/N. Ruggiero/T. Kelley/A. Graves/N. Gangemi/J. Gallwitz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Rowing Club (A) |
J. Sagrati/S. Watson/W. Sellers/T. Quick/J. Davis/P. deLaveaga/M. Stack/S. Handler/R. DeFroda (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
D. Hughes/J. Palmer/D. Partridge/T. Springob/J. breen/K. Janson/J. Hagstrom/G. walker/W. Moore (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
W. Cardenas/N. Carter/A. Hahm/H. Foley/D. Nichols/J. Bulk/A. Lin/R. Bowens/D. Nichols (Cox)
|
|
|||
Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
A. Hadjipanteli/B. Dylan/R. Carlson/B. Cockroft/J. Cowan/G. Murphy/D. Malanoski/P. Barry/W. Kayla ("Tori") (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (B) |
C. Mayro/S. Richardson/K. Kollman/r. dobrzynski/J. Brenner/M. Martin/C. DeSellems/D. Santos/M. Roma (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Rowing Club (B) |
J. Ellis/J. Kelly/T. Connell/S. Tenlen/P. Arizin/P. Smith/J. Goorland/R. Mettenheimer/M. Montesano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (C) |
A. Ciesielski/N. MARRONE/J. Wood/T. Fell/T. Lexa/C. Largey/K. Pindar/J. DeSaye/M. CRUISE (Cox)
|
|
|||
13B | 1:10 PM | Womens Youth JV 8+ | 7 |
||
14A | 1:25 PM | Mens Youth Varsity 8+ | 15 |
||
Absegami High School (A) |
Z. Ali/E. Ewell/K. Hershman/C. Piettro/M. Bird/E. D'Ambrosio/F. Huynh/R. Carlson/S. Patel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
N. Baummer/K. Perry/S. Heller/G. Ritter/J. Smothers/Q. Valich/j. groninger/J. Biddle/J. Irminger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (A) |
B. Gibbons/D. McCreavy/S. Onimus/C. Nichols/Q. Garvey/J. Gibbons/C. Smith/B. McElwee/R. Charno (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School (A) |
Z. Howell/C. Fitzpatrick/J. Gallagher/B. Lynch/A. Kelly/P. Krommidas/B. Kelleher/J. LIGUORI/L. Sidoti (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
J. Santos/M. Steinbrick/N. Hughes/K. Vostal/D. Adams/D. Weihs/J. Terek/M. Guadagno/M. Kellermueller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
M. Levin/R. Pecka/C. George/A. DeLuca/C. Dobush/A. Walters/A. Siciliano/L. Small/C. Dews (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Rowing Club (A) |
J. Weltz/P. Collins/N. Smith/P. Claudy/G. Stockburger/R. Byrne/N. Malchione/J. Best/M. Simpson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
W. Aftring/A. Bowden/J. Puckette/j. purtill/S. Fitch/S. Hastings/C. Kerpius/B. Lorenz/H. Leonardi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rumson-Fair Haven Crew (RFH Crew) (A) |
M. Baumer/A. Faett/G. Baumer/T. Spencer/M. Longo/E. Callahan/M. Scheffer/K. Lenahan/S. Daddono (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
D. Capone/A. Watson/J. Ruskey/J. Livingstone/Z. Seither/B. Tindall/D. Stinson/Z. LaBarth/B. Barry (Cox)
|
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
D. Gibbs/J. Ross/R. Sager/C. Madaus/J. Darling/M. Bretl/n. colvin/M. Szymanek/M. Wohl (Cox)
|
|
|||
Viking Rowing Foundation (A) |
R. Rimmele/S. Ratte/M. Valencia/B. Caputo/B. Scheeler/G. Diggins/T. Putney/T. Tuthill/E. Allis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
D. Nichols/E. Hyzny/E. Brabson/W. Beardell/B. Bowens/M. Stroh/E. Conde/M. Melvin/C. Hummel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School (B) |
B. Imbornoni/J. Manzi/D. Berdel/J. Pokalsky/E. Smith/G. Gatanas/J. Henry/L. Balsamo/J. Donnelly (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (B) |
E. Jones/J. Boney/R. Gerace/A. Neri/M. Oakley/A. Bloh/J. Power/N. Slusher/J. Snyder (Cox)
|
|
|||
14B | 1:25 PM | Womens Youth Varsity 8+ | 10 |
||
15A | 1:35 PM | Mens Masters 8+ | 0 |
||
15B | 1:35 PM | Womens Masters 8+ | 4 |
||
16A | 1:45 PM | Mens Open 1x | 5 |
||
16B | 1:45 PM | Womens Open 1x | 4 |
||
17 | 1:55 PM | Mixed Youth 8+ | 5 |
||
18 | 1:55 PM | Mixed Masters 8+ | 3 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change