Head of the Christina
- Oct 7, 2012
- head
- Christina River
- Wilmington, DE (USA)
- Hosted By: Wilmington Youth Rowing Association
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, October 7, 2012 | |||||
1 | 10:00 AM | Exihibition - UDel Men Final | 6 |
||
2A | 10:10 AM | Mens Youth Varsity 4+ | 19 |
||
2B | 10:20 AM | Womens Youth Varsity 4+ | 15 |
||
3A | 10:30 AM | Mens Youth Novice/JV 4+ | 14 |
||
3B | 10:40 AM | Womens Youth Novice/JV 4+ | 13 |
||
4A | 10:50 AM | Mens Masters Veterans 1x | 1 |
||
4B | 10:50 AM | Womens Masters Veterans 1x | 1 |
||
5A | 11:00 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 7 |
||
Freedom Rowers (A) |
G. Oxnam
|
24.3 (43)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
J. Bone
|
85.5 (57)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
P. Dietrich
|
27.5 (44)
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
A. Preetam
|
11.5 (38)
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
J. Purtill
|
41.9 (48)
|
|||
Virginia Beach Rowing Club (A) |
M. Winters
|
91.3 (58)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
R. Fisher
|
54.7 (51)
|
|||
5B | 11:00 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 5 |
||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
A. Couwenhoven
|
91.3 (58)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
S. Ward
|
85.5 (57)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
A. Bowler
|
0.0 (27)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
E. Normoyle
|
74.5 (55)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
M. Brokaw
|
6.1 (35)
|
|||
6A | 11:10 AM | Mens Masters 2x | 4 |
||
6B | 11:10 AM | Womens Masters 2x | 2 |
||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
S. Rauth/G. Lahm
|
84.1 (59)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
C. Aylmer/E. Mair
|
0.0 (27)
|
|||
7A | 11:20 AM | Mens Youth 2x | 6 |
||
7B | 11:20 AM | Womens Youth 2x | 7 |
||
8A | 11:30 AM | Mens Masters 4x | 3 |
||
Cooper Rowing Club (A) |
F. Criniti/J. Glace/B. Loeber/S. Verzella
|
40.2 (50)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
C. Scorsone/B. Delisle/D. Lewis/A. Scarpelli
|
19.5 (43)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
H. Mueller/P. Paulson/F. Mraz/D. Krause
|
104.0 (64)
|
|||
8B | 11:30 AM | Womens Masters 4x | 4 |
||
9A | 12:30 PM | Mens Masters 4+ | 0 |
||
9B | 12:30 PM | Womens Masters 4+ | 5 |
||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
S. Bausch/E. Hofler/K. Kelliher/M. Field/M. Penning (Cox)
|
0.1 (28)
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
C. Wojnovich/S. Gibson/M. Hilf/C. Schieder/G. Linus (Cox)
|
26.6 (45)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
K. Qualls/K. Turner/J. Bloom/l. miller/L. Tomasi (Cox)
|
73.9 (57)
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
M. Patrick/J. Halligan/M. Pena/P. Calvert-Hirt/T. Salvadori (Cox)
|
21.0 (43)
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (B) |
L. Kling/A. Ginyard/K. LePage/L. Hyde/K. Jenkins (Cox)
|
2.1 (32)
|
|||
10A | 12:40 PM | Mens Youth 1x | 4 |
||
10B | 12:40 PM | Womens Youth 1x | 4 |
||
11 | 12:50 PM | Mixed Masters 2x | 4 |
||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
E. Anderson/J. Anderson
|
84.1 (59)
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
A. Preetam/K. McFetridge
|
0.7 (30)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
C. McGregor/J. Dernbach
|
0.0 (25)
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (B) |
E. Erbelding/M. Daemen
|
55.5 (53)
|
|||
12A | 1:00 PM | Mens Youth Novice 8+ | 10 |
||
12B | 1:00 PM | Womens Youth Novice 8+ | 8 |
||
13A | 1:10 PM | Mens Youth JV 8+ | 11 |
||
13B | 1:10 PM | Womens Youth JV 8+ | 7 |
||
14A | 1:25 PM | Mens Youth Varsity 8+ | 15 |
||
14B | 1:25 PM | Womens Youth Varsity 8+ | 10 |
||
15A | 1:35 PM | Mens Masters 8+ | 0 |
||
15B | 1:35 PM | Womens Masters 8+ | 4 |
||
Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
K. McGraw/A. Jackson/C. Conn/T. Connolly/A. Johnson/J. Pollard/E. Merrigan/E. Watson/S. Grasso (Cox)
|
63.9 (56)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
S. Rauth/G. Pelliciotti/J. Flanagan/J. Victorio/C. Roemer/A. Dias/K. Viray/S. Ward/G. Lahm (Cox)
|
24.6 (45)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
E. Venti/N. Falasco/K. Heatwole/M. Jolly-Van Bodegraven/S. Greenwood/M. Kusmierz/T. Zello/K. Baumgartner/D. Ward (Cox)
|
30.4 (47)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (B) |
C. King/H. Krikelis/J. Tigani/L. Gamble/V. Cochran/S. Bright/L. Turner/J. MacFayden/S. Oldenburg (Cox)
|
109.7 (65)
|
|||
16A | 1:45 PM | Mens Open 1x | 5 |
||
16B | 1:45 PM | Womens Open 1x | 4 |
||
17 | 1:55 PM | Mixed Youth 8+ | 5 |
||
18 | 1:55 PM | Mixed Masters 8+ | 3 |
||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
C. Wojnovich/S. Gibson/C. Schieder/M. Hilf/p. savage/D. Gallagher/T. Cassese/J. Gibson/G. Linus (Cox)
|
27.4 (46)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
D. Verdiani/A. Burgos/M. Rapposelli/J. Maceda/R. Engard/M. Hurd/S. Guarino/D. DiNorscia/P. Teichman (Cox)
|
30.4 (47)
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
D. Hennesey/J. Halligan/M. Pena/J. Clark/C. Larson/M. Patrick/B. Brooks/P. Calvert-Hirt/T. Salvadori (Cox)
|
19.5 (43)
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change