Head of the Mississippi
- Oct 7, 2012
- head
- Mississippi River between Ford Dam and St. Anthony Falls
- Minneapolis, MN (USA)
- Hosted By: Minneapolis Rowing Club
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, October 7, 2012 | |||||
1 | 9:00 AM | Mens Open 4+ | 12 |
||
2 | 9:15 AM | Womens Novice/Freshman 8+ | 7 |
||
Drake University Women's Rowing (A) |
K. Serbin/K. Leahy/A. Lueck/S. Boylan/L. Robison/A. Armstrong/B. Varela/K. Pfeifer/K. Takaki (Cox)
|
|
|||
Macalester College Crew (A) |
A. Sanders-Reed/K. Miller/H. Williams/K. Gallagher/M. Coblens/K. Brown/L. Isaac-Herzog/V. Barrera/T. Nichols-Meade (Cox)
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
H. Isernhagen/D. Johnson/L. Davis/B. Hess/E. Holod/D. Bougie/K. Reagan/J. Leighton/S. Kravetz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (A) |
C. McKlveen/B. Nelson/E. Traun/E. Zelickson/A. Beringer/N. Andersen/E. Cuperus/J. Rock/S. Mehta (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Minnesota Rowing (A) |
s. sobek/r. rogers/k. anderson/k. charley/j. kohl/n. marquardt/e. sabourin/c. am/l. rogotzke (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of St. Thomas Crew Club (A) |
H. Peterson/H. Chuinard/K. Foss/M. LoCoco/M. Coughlin/Q. Lei/E. Klinger/T. McTernan/K. Renstrom (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Minnesota Rowing (B) |
w. davis/T. Kayla/J. VanVliet/R. Curtis/M. Fitzgerald/S. Ratliff/c. beauparlant/B. Carlton/k. charley (Cox)
|
|
|||
3 | 9:30 AM | Mens Masters 2x | 11 |
||
4 | 9:45 AM | Womens Open & Jr.(indicate age) 1x | 17 |
||
5 | 9:45 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 12 |
||
6 | 10:00 AM | Mens Jr 4+ | 7 |
||
Des Moines Rowing Club (A) |
H. Jeremy/J. hutton/R. Donnelly/A. Leopold/E. Ackerman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Lake Rowing Crew (A) |
J. Holden/A. Bergh/W. Thompson/M. Bendickson/S. Hurley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rochester Rowing Club, Minnesota (A) |
B. Boggust/P. Foley/M. Khuth/J. Goblirsch/T. scheitel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (A) |
B. Davis/J. Schmiel/K. Train/A. Harkman/G. Stewart (Cox)
|
|
|||
Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (B) |
B. Wattenhofer/D. Haeg/H. Birhanzel/R. O'Malley/P. Sipes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (C) |
K. Burke/R. Rothenberger/E. Wieberdink/B. Weinshel/L. Stewart (Cox)
|
|
|||
Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (D) |
J. Corzine/C. Hemler/N. Schmidt/T. Ash/R. O'Brien (Cox)
|
|
|||
7 | 10:15 AM | Mens Novice 8+ | 9 |
||
Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (A) |
K. Thakur/R. Thakur/J. Holmes/F. Thorvik/Z. Lulavy/S. Schechtman/G. Thorvik/J. Ryan/S. Brattland (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Iowa Recreational Services (A) |
J. Weltha/J. Filippone/D. Noren/S. Kelm/A. Ramirez/D. Waller/Q. Franklin/B. Ung/R. McCallan (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Minnesota Men's Crew (A) |
A. Krause/A. Groeschel/A. Iverson/B. Heidelberger/B. Puffer/C. Shirley/D. Buvarp/D. Mueller/N. Loiben (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of St. Thomas Crew Club (A) |
N. Davis/B. Bauer/C. Stack/M. Coleman/R. Burke/J. Klimek/M. Potaracke/L. Peikert/E. Klinger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Winnipeg Rowing Club (A) |
A. Bieber/J. Croker/M. Hibbert/A. Korottchenko/D. Thompson/S. Wickens/C. Ross/E. Maydaniuk/H. Kalupar (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Minnesota Men's Crew (B) |
E. Day/F. DeCastro Junior/H. Zuplec/I. Glidden/J. Reding/J. Hill/K. Miller/L. Meyer/L. Weirauch (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Minnesota Men's Crew (C) |
L. Peterson/M. Krammen/M. Thomazin/M. Vrbka/M. Gerke/M. Nommensen/N. Baeumler/N. Trebow/D. Nicholas (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Minnesota Men's Crew (D) |
N. Bitterman/P. Kelliher/R. Farmer/S. Raghuraman/S. Georgiev/S. Gierl/S. Bonniwell/T. Cahill/N. Loiben (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Minnesota Men's Crew (E) |
T. Strand/T. Cunningham/W. Zhang/W. Sandholm/W. Kozel/W. Rowe/A. Yee/T. Grab/T. Cahill (Cox)
|
|
|||
8 | 10:30 AM | Mens Open & Jr.(indicate age) 2x | 9 |
||
9 | 11:00 AM | Womens Open/Collegiate 4+ | 13 |
||
10 | 11:15 AM | Womens Jr 8+ | 5 |
||
Des Moines Rowing Club (A) |
Z. Mauck/B. Zbylicki/E. Cox/S. Johnson/N. Coult/M. Harder/C. Yocom/H. Gaukel/E. Galenbeck (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Lake Rowing Crew (A) |
E. Briggs/C. Pokorny/A. Hedlund/G. Beck/M. Gardiner/M. Winston/G. Bedekovics/C. Drexler/S. Hurley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (A) |
L. Brandt/K. Wright/C. Ahrens/C. Johnson/E. Johansen/K. Heiberg/M. Train/K. Pfankuch/M. Kelly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (B) |
A. Bach/E. Samuelson/A. Johnson/R. Richards/L. Hiebel/G. Brattland/A. Dohnalek/M. Tucker/H. Cox (Cox)
|
|
|||
Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (C) |
M. Train/M. Diehl/A. Harkman/E. Shumway/K. Lake/E. Sawyer/L. Cox/L. Heimlich/R. O'Brien (Cox)
|
|
|||
11 | 11:30 AM | Womens Masters 2x | 9 |
||
12 | 11:45 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 4 |
||
13 | 12:00 PM | Mixed Novice 8+ | 4 |
||
Macalester College Crew (A) |
L. DiZio/J. Garcia/D. Flesher/A. Luke/C. Arries/J. Liu/L. Isaac-Herzog/S. Fergus/A. Suria (Cox)
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
H. Isernhagen/D. Johnson/B. Burns/S. Peters/D. Parks/B. Boldon/K. Bartmann/E. Malar/S. Kravetz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (A) |
J. Holmes/S. Schechtman/G. Caryotakis/R. Thakur/N. Andersen/E. Cuperus/C. Campuzano/M. Koeppl/J. Rock (Cox)
|
|
|||
Winnipeg Rowing Club (B) |
L. Middlesworth/L. Kerger/H. Kalupar/E. Lennox/E. Maydaniuk/C. Ross/S. Wickens/A. Korottchenko/P. Thiessen (Cox)
|
|
|||
break | Lunch | ||||
14 | 1:30 PM | Mens Jr 8+ | 1 |
||
15 | 1:45 PM | Mixed Open 2x | 7 |
||
16 | 1:45 PM | Mixed Masters 2x | 8 |
||
17 | 2:00 PM | Womens Novice 4+ | 6 |
||
Drake University Women's Rowing (A) |
S. Boylan/K. Pfeifer/S. Hill-Killerlain/B. Varela/K. Takaki (Cox)
|
|
|||
Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (A) |
C. McKlveen/E. Traun/B. Nelson/E. Zelickson/S. Brattland (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of St. Thomas Crew Club (A) |
H. Peterson/M. LoCoco/K. Foss/H. Chuinard/K. Renstrom (Cox)
|
|
|||
Drake University Women's Rowing (B) |
E. Otteson/A. Salgado/T. Meister/A. Beall/A. Armstrong (Cox)
|
|
|||
Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (B) |
J. Rock/A. Beringer/C. Campuzano/M. Koeppl/S. Mehta (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of St. Thomas Crew Club (B) |
E. Klinger/Q. Lei/M. Coughlin/T. McTernan/L. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
18 | 2:30 PM | Mens Open 8+ | 9 |
||
Macalester College Crew (A) |
M. Jones/D. Otte/B. Meier/J. Juenemann/J. Waxman/T. Wrosch/A. Morzenti/K. Rosenberg/K. Shoemaker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (A) |
B. Davis/J. Schmiel/K. Train/A. Harkman/B. Wattenhofer/D. Haeg/B. O'Leary/R. O'Malley/G. Stewart (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Iowa Recreational Services (A) |
A. Rublaitus/S. Hariharan/K. Tompkins/C. Morgan/J. Scalucci/C. Story/E. McClain/J. Gillett/S. Jeglum (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Minnesota Men's Crew (A) |
J. Karlen/W. Juckett/G. Kubis/T. Grab/A. Gutknecht/C. Ruth/S. Meehan/M. Micatka/J. Eckert (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of St. Thomas Crew Club (A) |
S. Kern/M. Koehler/W. Lake/E. Sathe/A. Knickerbocker/T. Hoeg/A. Weyant/C. Malloy/L. Schlichting (Cox)
|
|
|||
Winnipeg Rowing Club (A) |
L. Inglis/M. Zwaagstra/P. Thiessen/R. MacCharles/D. Cooke/A. Bieber/D. Thompson/R. Dansereau/H. Kalupar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (B) |
M. Johnson/D. Schnobrich/B. Levendowski/R. Schleck/D. Mahoney/J. Cooper/D. Fredrickson/D. Harvey/C. Dow (Cox)
|
|
|||
Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (B) |
K. Burke/R. Rothenberger/J. Corzine/E. Wieberdink/N. Schmidt/B. Weinshel/H. Birhanzel/F. Thorvik/P. Sipes (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Minnesota Men's Crew (B) |
L. Yehlen/A. Sattler/J. Hergert/J. Schlitz/K. Hellerstedt/B. Pearce/G. Munger/A. Yee/E. Fealko (Cox)
|
|
|||
19 | 2:45 PM | Womens Open & Jr.(indicate age) 2x | 16 |
||
20 | 3:00 PM | Mens Open & Jr.(indicate age) 1x | 17 |
||
21 | 3:00 PM | Mens Masters 1x | 11 |
||
22 | 3:15 PM | Mens Novice 4+ | 10 |
||
Iowa State University Crew Club (A) |
C. Yocum/J. Heylmun/J. Alex/S. Kmiec/D. Gentry (Cox)
|
|
|||
Macalester College Crew (A) |
L. DiZio/A. Dangel/A. Klopp/J. Essig-Beatty/A. Suria (Cox)
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
S. Peters/P. Shannon/B. Burns/K. Cozine/A. Schley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (A) |
C. Hemler/F. Thorvik/Z. Lulavy/K. Thakur/H. Cox (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Iowa Recreational Services (A) |
B. Nielsen/Q. Franklin/J. Filippone/J. Weltha/T. Gabaldo (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of St. Thomas Crew Club (A) |
N. Davis/B. Bauer/R. Burke/J. Klimek/E. Klinger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Winnipeg Rowing Club (A) |
S. Wickens/A. Korottchenko/M. Hibbert/J. Croker/E. Maydaniuk (Cox)
|
|
|||
Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (B) |
J. Ryan/G. Thorvik/G. Caryotakis/R. Thakur/G. Stewart (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of St. Thomas Crew Club (B) |
C. Stack/M. Coleman/M. Potaracke/L. Peikert/K. Reynolds (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of St. Thomas Crew Club (C) |
J. Stormer/Z. Quinn/A. Ernst/C. Malloy/R. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
23 | 3:30 PM | Womens Open 2- | 6 |
||
24 | 3:30 PM | Womens Masters 2- | 2 |
||
25 | 3:45 PM | Womens Jr 4+ | 8 |
||
Des Moines Rowing Club (A) |
S. Johnson/Z. Mauck/N. Coult/M. Cowley/E. Galenbeck (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Lake Rowing Crew (A) |
C. Pokorny/G. Beck/L. Kearney/A. Gilbertson/S. Hurley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rochester Rowing Club, Minnesota (A) |
C. Drexler/J. Tuohimaa/G. Bedekovics/G. Viggiano/T. scheitel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (A) |
L. Brandt/K. Wright/C. Ahrens/C. Johnson/M. Kelly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Des Moines Rowing Club (B) |
E. Cox/M. Harder/C. Yocom/H. Gaukel/E. Ackerman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (B) |
L. Hiebel/R. Richards/A. Dohnalek/G. Brattland/L. Stewart (Cox)
|
|
|||
Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (C) |
M. Train/M. Diehl/A. Harkman/E. Shumway/R. O'Brien (Cox)
|
|
|||
Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (D) |
K. Lake/E. Sawyer/L. Cox/L. Heimlich/P. Sipes (Cox)
|
|
|||
26 | 4:00 PM | Mixed Open 8+ | 3 |
||
27 | 4:15 PM | Mens Open 2- | 7 |
||
28 | 4:15 PM | Mens Masters 2- | 0 |
||
29 | 4:30 PM | Womens Masters 4+ | 7 |
||
30 | 4:45 PM | Womens Open/Collegiate 8+ | 10 |
||
Drake University Women's Rowing (A) |
B. Michael/M. Benhart/B. Berg/J. Nightser/B. Leinon/A. Piekarczyk/E. Householter/M. Worsley/H. Hennessy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
S. Anderson/B. Brooks/C. Muehlbauer/S. Peters/L. Ohnstad/L. Kamrath/C. LaMere/D. Antonelli/C. Dow (Cox)
|
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club (A) |
L. Michaelson/S. Wiles/A. Reckinger/A. Ryter/A. Roe/A. Deming/A. Brandtjen/A. Evans/M. Wyman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (A) |
E. Johansen/K. Heiberg/M. Train/K. Pfankuch/E. Samuelson/A. Johnson/M. Tucker/A. Bach/H. Cox (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Minnesota Rowing (A) |
A. Laughlin/A. Voss/A. Hill/A. Gruenwald/A. Haws/A. Putlak/A. Bratberg/A. Trelstad/A. Gutierrez (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of St. Thomas Crew Club (A) |
K. Fargo/J. Rech/M. Hoffman/H. Hanlon/M. Delander/E. Seitz/C. Porter/A. Michael/R. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Drake University Women's Rowing (B) |
W. Jais-Cross/M. Friel/K. Serbin/L. Robison/A. Lueck/S. Laughlin/K. Vann/J. Choe/J. Nowers (Cox)
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (B) |
C. Walburg/B. Zerbib-Berda/D. Hovland/K. Searls/M. Vergeyle/N. Lewis/J. Stanton/S. Haas/P. Connors (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Minnesota Rowing (B) |
A. Meyer/A. Swanson/A. Flynn/C. Boon/C. Slawny/C. Chock/C. Kale/C. O'Doubhlain/A. Lueck (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Minnesota Rowing (C) |
C. Miller/D. Rog/D. Brzozowski/E. Ludkey/E. Manovich/E. Wheeler/E. Berg/E. Goenner/C. Drozynski (Cox)
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change