USRowing SW Junior Championship

  • May 19, 2007 To May 20, 2007
  • sprint
  • Lake Natoma
  • Rancho Cordova, CA (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, May 19, 2006
1 Mens Varsity 8+
12
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
I. Horton/W. Danner/A. Pujol/M. Perel-Slater/J. Warhuus/M. Allen/C. Pedicone/L. Kahn/O. Sweibel (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
T. Brandt/A. Hohman/P. Herman/D. Faught/V. Cosentini/B. Atashkar/D. Carson/C. Bailey/R. Wong (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
J. Little/M. Horn/P. Geddes/A. Heimuli/C. Chang/J. Lazarra/B. Scherba/Z. Felise/C. Delzompo (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
N. Morgan/W. Bater/J. Oliveras/M. Galloro/T. Feck/R. Bell/J. Deskovic/C. Edmunds/A. Pierce (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
A. Macrae/S. Kent/R. Kaldani/A. Schlemmer/T. Oliver/T. Wingo/N. Meleyco/S. Garvey/M. Southern (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
D. Oatman/J. Sutterfield/K. Ridgeway/A. Powell/M. White/J. Hall/J. Hogan/A. Brooks/J. Monahan (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
T. Laher/J. Wainwright/N. Hoff/C. Masse/M. Melnick/M. Lueker/C. Foote/J. Lenczowski/L. Pakawongse (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
D. Felling/T. Ripple/M. Schlueter/C. Plumer/J. Gordon/M. Ryan/C. Fernandes/J. Carbone/D. Freisinger (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
D. Silberman/J. Stephanski/R. Mayer/J. Dowell/S. Peterlin/J. Berg/P. Nedeau/O. Cahalan/A. Cummins (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
R. Poole/K. Rickon/R. Ewing/M. Hervey/S. Dowling/G. Swain/S. Brown/C. Slater/E. Tompkins (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (A)
R. Gilson/B. Hahn/N. Lucey/E. Shikaloff/R. Gordon/D. Lawson/D. Donaldson/C. Martin/Z. Scurr (Cox)
 
    True Aggies (A)
P. Avellino/N. Kline/L. Branch/R. Stanton/J. Hopkins/C. Clownhead/N. Auvil/D. Nies/B. Dagang (Cox)
 
2 Womens Varsity 8+
17
3 Womens Frosh 8+
14
4 Mens Novice 4+
21
6 Mens 3rd Varsity 8+
11
    Capital Crew (A)
T. Aaron/S. Anayah/C. Harmon/M. Klauer/C. Lemos/Z. Wells/J. Massman/M. Alcalay/C. Huff (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
N. Willard/B. Cwieka/A. Gonzales/J. Frank/G. Tabet/P. Williams/J. Bruno/E. Anderson/R. Ferreira (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
M. Hsing/N. Mingrone/S. Morin/B. Borromeo/B. Forrester/R. Bainbridge/C. George/T. Johnson/A. McEnroe (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
A. Weiner/N. McMillan/M. Arnold/S. Yang/C. Pittman/J. Oh/S. Davidson/R. Moddlemog/L. O'Neil (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
B. Lee/J. Merris/S. Minnis/J. Weber/W. Motlow/T. Kizor/R. Chan/A. Van Slyke/K. Benjamin (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
K. Palmer/J. Bruener/B. Benet/M. Cummins/C. Miller/B. Albini/R. Brock/I. Fernandes/J. Zipperstein (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (A)
K. Woods/D. Murphy/M. Golden/M. Ruck/M. Tate/B. Byrne/N. Bristow/E. Gordon/T. Scurr (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (B)
P. Daly/R. Self/J. Bartel/Z. Ricky/M. Huguet/T. Nick/T. Fuson/Z. Seaton/K. Bell (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (B)
D. Galver/N. Lucero/C. Woods/J. Sherry/P. Sprinkel/g. boneso/R. Boucher/M. Morris/G. Veizades (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B)
K. Acquaah/F. Allen/D. Amin/J. Andreoni/M. Anzilott/C. Ashcraft/J. Berfield/W. Deskin/D. Migdale (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (B)
A. Bull/T. McCarthy/B. Schatz/S. Cronin/A. Ontano/C. Wilkes/J. Maxwell/B. Herwitz/T. Scurr (Cox)
 
8 Womens 3rd Varsity 8+
13
9 Womens Novice 4+
21
10 Mens Frosh 8+
8
11 Womens Ltwt 4+
14
12 Mens Ltwt 4+
13
Saturday, May 19, 2007
5 Mens JV 8+
10
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
N. Suess/A. Moody/M. Miller/N. Schnur/D. Schlacter/C. Neilly/A. Taquechel/J. Daaboul/W. Wohlfeiler (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
E. Brakebill/N. Sangermano/P. Howedell/A. Woerner/S. Bauer/A. Arrivas/T. Fuson/E. Carlos/A. Atkins (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
A. Pan/B. Ramsey/R. Borg/A. Gregg/G. Callies/V. Ciardi/C. Ziokaei/D. Ciardi/A. Jurado (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
D. Fourie/M. Fox/H. Gardanier/A. Shepherd/C. Manning/G. Cottrell/J. Kramer/M. Micali/D. Fish (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
C. Distanislao/B. Wight/N. Groke/E. Lopez/D. Sheehan/N. Hurlbut/B. Chiapuzio/J. Cefalia/M. Guess (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
G. Bell/M. Farrell/M. Kunze/N. Carbajal/J. Leuker/J. Bontemps/C. Williams/B. Watson/A. Topacio (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
C. Naso/T. Emanuals/A. Peterfy/W. Dunphy/A. Bluestein/S. Roger/A. Schwartz/B. Keller/M. Hansen (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
B. Downs/K. Solodchenko/J. Lindsey/V. Romanov/A. Baskin/J. Flynn/S. Girlich/I. Tomitch/C. Saleh (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
L. Tomicich/R. Atchley/T. Kiy/D. Vincelette/J. Campbell/C. Morgan/B. Buser/N. Ritblatt/N. Burnbaum (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (A)
C. Trembath/J. Avella/C. O'rourke/A. Trembath/L. Quinn/E. Yates/M. See/D. Tate/B. Hansson (Cox)
 
7 Womens JV 8+
14
13 Mens Ltwt 2x
14
14 Mens Varsity 4+
18
15 Womens 4x
22
16 Mens Frosh 4+
14
17 Womens JV 4+
22
18 Mens 1x
29
19 Womens Novice 8+ B
16
20 Womens Novice 8+ A
15
21 Womens Ltwt 2x
14
22 Mens JV 4+
14
23 Mens 2x
14
24 Mens Novice 8+ B
13
25 Womens 1x
26
26 Womens Frosh 4+
17
27 Mens Novice 8+ A
14
28 Womens Ltwt 8+
12
29 Mens 4x
15
30 Womens 2x
20
31 Womens Varsity 4+
23
32 Mens Ltwt 8+
11
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change