USRowing SW Junior Championship

  • May 19, 2007 To May 20, 2007
  • sprint
  • Lake Natoma
  • Rancho Cordova, CA (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, May 19, 2006
1 Mens Varsity 8+
12
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
I. Horton/W. Danner/A. Pujol/M. Perel-Slater/J. Warhuus/M. Allen/C. Pedicone/L. Kahn/O. Sweibel (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
T. Brandt/A. Hohman/P. Herman/D. Faught/V. Cosentini/B. Atashkar/D. Carson/C. Bailey/R. Wong (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
J. Little/M. Horn/P. Geddes/A. Heimuli/C. Chang/J. Lazarra/B. Scherba/Z. Felise/C. Delzompo (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
N. Morgan/W. Bater/J. Oliveras/M. Galloro/T. Feck/R. Bell/J. Deskovic/C. Edmunds/A. Pierce (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
A. Macrae/S. Kent/R. Kaldani/A. Schlemmer/T. Oliver/T. Wingo/N. Meleyco/S. Garvey/M. Southern (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
D. Oatman/J. Sutterfield/K. Ridgeway/A. Powell/M. White/J. Hall/J. Hogan/A. Brooks/J. Monahan (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
T. Laher/J. Wainwright/N. Hoff/C. Masse/M. Melnick/M. Lueker/C. Foote/J. Lenczowski/L. Pakawongse (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
D. Felling/T. Ripple/M. Schlueter/C. Plumer/J. Gordon/M. Ryan/C. Fernandes/J. Carbone/D. Freisinger (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
D. Silberman/J. Stephanski/R. Mayer/J. Dowell/S. Peterlin/J. Berg/P. Nedeau/O. Cahalan/A. Cummins (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
R. Poole/K. Rickon/R. Ewing/M. Hervey/S. Dowling/G. Swain/S. Brown/C. Slater/E. Tompkins (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (A)
R. Gilson/B. Hahn/N. Lucey/E. Shikaloff/R. Gordon/D. Lawson/D. Donaldson/C. Martin/Z. Scurr (Cox)
 
    True Aggies (A)
P. Avellino/N. Kline/L. Branch/R. Stanton/J. Hopkins/C. Clownhead/N. Auvil/D. Nies/B. Dagang (Cox)
 
2 Womens Varsity 8+
17
3 Womens Frosh 8+
14
4 Mens Novice 4+
21
6 Mens 3rd Varsity 8+
11
    Capital Crew (A)
T. Aaron/S. Anayah/C. Harmon/M. Klauer/C. Lemos/Z. Wells/J. Massman/M. Alcalay/C. Huff (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
N. Willard/B. Cwieka/A. Gonzales/J. Frank/G. Tabet/P. Williams/J. Bruno/E. Anderson/R. Ferreira (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
M. Hsing/N. Mingrone/S. Morin/B. Borromeo/B. Forrester/R. Bainbridge/C. George/T. Johnson/A. McEnroe (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
A. Weiner/N. McMillan/M. Arnold/S. Yang/C. Pittman/J. Oh/S. Davidson/R. Moddlemog/L. O'Neil (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
B. Lee/J. Merris/S. Minnis/J. Weber/W. Motlow/T. Kizor/R. Chan/A. Van Slyke/K. Benjamin (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
K. Palmer/J. Bruener/B. Benet/M. Cummins/C. Miller/B. Albini/R. Brock/I. Fernandes/J. Zipperstein (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (A)
K. Woods/D. Murphy/M. Golden/M. Ruck/M. Tate/B. Byrne/N. Bristow/E. Gordon/T. Scurr (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (B)
P. Daly/R. Self/J. Bartel/Z. Ricky/M. Huguet/T. Nick/T. Fuson/Z. Seaton/K. Bell (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (B)
D. Galver/N. Lucero/C. Woods/J. Sherry/P. Sprinkel/g. boneso/R. Boucher/M. Morris/G. Veizades (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B)
K. Acquaah/F. Allen/D. Amin/J. Andreoni/M. Anzilott/C. Ashcraft/J. Berfield/W. Deskin/D. Migdale (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (B)
A. Bull/T. McCarthy/B. Schatz/S. Cronin/A. Ontano/C. Wilkes/J. Maxwell/B. Herwitz/T. Scurr (Cox)
 
8 Womens 3rd Varsity 8+
13
9 Womens Novice 4+
21
10 Mens Frosh 8+
8
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
F. Meier/S. Shaw/N. Teller/A. Wright/A. Briscoe/R. Swan/Z. Morgan/G. Horton/E. Cohen (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
M. Petiti/M. Callies/D. Rodiack/T. Ryan/J. Cianciolo/L. Andersen/C. Sellwood/M. Tauskey/G. Veizades (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
J. Bazalgette/W. Hinshaw/M. Norstad/J. Stein/Z. Johnson/S. Oliver/I. Clark/J. Kovach/C. McGaw (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
C. Zachary/S. Newsom/R. Meehan/T. Lobdell/N. Sutterfield/R. Kew/G. Pickard/J. Hold/A. Arthur (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
W. Deskin/D. Amin/J. Andreoni/J. Manuso/J. Berfield/J. Kwan/L. Rondenet/J. Howerton/D. Migdale (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
L. Demo/B. Lynch/J. Bisesto/M. Pompili/I. Ryzhikov/L. Hart/R. Zilberg/N. Bogatsky/H. Way-Williams (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius Crew (A)
T. Sweeney/S. Goossens/G. Peck/J. Pertsch/J. Crawley/G. Beaman/A. Vanderbilt/C. Joewono/E. Torres (Cox)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (B)
C. Omeara/J. Davlin/D. Bottomley/J. Werby/E. Steinberg/S. Byrne/J. Shaddock/J. Davis/R. Herbert (Cox)
 
11 Womens Ltwt 4+
14
12 Mens Ltwt 4+
13
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
S. Paul/I. Horton/C. Pedicone/P. Stolcke/O. Sweibel (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
C. Bailey/N. Sangermano/E. Brakebill/A. Arrivas/A. Atkins (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
B. Ramsey/R. Borg/B. Scherba/D. Ciardi/C. Delzompo (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
G. Nadal/A. Woodruff/K. McNulty/N. Galante/R. Kamoss (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
B. Maher/C. Kissiah/C. Heil/S. Hudes/R. Rector (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
C. Nunziato/J. Tavarez/G. Masatani/A. Edgerton/H. Shaw (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
A. Burjakowsky/S. Safahi/M. Boman/R. Yang/N. Atkins (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
M. Urban/A. Booth/B. Beekley/W. Atkinson/R. Smith (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
A. Ramos/W. Provost/W. Deskin/M. Schier/D. Migdale (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
J. Gordon/B. Keller/A. Peterfy/J. Bruener/W. Yandell (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
S. Reineman/D. Schumacher/J. Armstrong/C. Mangerich/R. McLeod (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (B)
J. Little/C. Ziokaei/A. Gonzales/J. Sherry/R. Ferreira (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
S. Morin/M. Burden/J. Freedman/P. Isnard/A. McEnroe (Cox)
 
Saturday, May 19, 2007
5 Mens JV 8+
10
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
N. Suess/A. Moody/M. Miller/N. Schnur/D. Schlacter/C. Neilly/A. Taquechel/J. Daaboul/W. Wohlfeiler (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
E. Brakebill/N. Sangermano/P. Howedell/A. Woerner/S. Bauer/A. Arrivas/T. Fuson/E. Carlos/A. Atkins (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
A. Pan/B. Ramsey/R. Borg/A. Gregg/G. Callies/V. Ciardi/C. Ziokaei/D. Ciardi/A. Jurado (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
D. Fourie/M. Fox/H. Gardanier/A. Shepherd/C. Manning/G. Cottrell/J. Kramer/M. Micali/D. Fish (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
C. Distanislao/B. Wight/N. Groke/E. Lopez/D. Sheehan/N. Hurlbut/B. Chiapuzio/J. Cefalia/M. Guess (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
G. Bell/M. Farrell/M. Kunze/N. Carbajal/J. Leuker/J. Bontemps/C. Williams/B. Watson/A. Topacio (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
C. Naso/T. Emanuals/A. Peterfy/W. Dunphy/A. Bluestein/S. Roger/A. Schwartz/B. Keller/M. Hansen (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
B. Downs/K. Solodchenko/J. Lindsey/V. Romanov/A. Baskin/J. Flynn/S. Girlich/I. Tomitch/C. Saleh (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
L. Tomicich/R. Atchley/T. Kiy/D. Vincelette/J. Campbell/C. Morgan/B. Buser/N. Ritblatt/N. Burnbaum (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (A)
C. Trembath/J. Avella/C. O'rourke/A. Trembath/L. Quinn/E. Yates/M. See/D. Tate/B. Hansson (Cox)
 
7 Womens JV 8+
14
13 Mens Ltwt 2x
14
14 Mens Varsity 4+
18
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
A. Pujol/M. Perel-Slater/J. Warhuus/W. Danner/O. Sweibel (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
T. Brandt/A. Hohman/D. Carson/D. Faught/R. Wong (Cox)
 
    Delta Blades (A)
M. Campodonico/A. Fyffe/J. Steenburgh/J. Hernandez/N. Shinagawa (Cox)
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
S. Siefgried/A. Crowe/J. Carlson/L. Malcomson/C. Tauscher (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
P. Geddes/A. Heimuli/C. Chang/J. Lazarra/C. Delzompo (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
J. Deskovic/W. Bater/J. Oliveras/R. Bell/A. Pierce (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
A. Schlemmer/T. Oliver/T. Wingo/N. Meleyco/M. Southern (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
M. Weber/A. Schlesinger/S. Caruso/Q. Harper/C. Lewis (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
D. Oatman/J. Hall/M. White/J. Sutterfield/M. Guess (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
T. Laher/J. Wainwright/N. Hoff/C. Masse/L. Pakawongse (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
D. Felling/C. Plumer/C. Fernandes/T. Ripple/E. Schwimmer (Cox)
 
    Pacific Crew/Deep Water Rowing Association (A)
K. Harding/N. Blount/B. Rowley/A. Kline/J. Schardt (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
J. Stephanski/D. Silberman/J. Dowell/S. Peterlin/A. Cummins (Cox)
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
W. Cromarty/A. Browm/E. Maupile/K. Loebner/S. Lee (Cox)
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
A. Ostertag/J. Mergenthaler/A. Harstrick/B. Moore/A. Klebe (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
R. Poole/K. Rickon/R. Ewing/M. Hervey/E. Tompkins (Cox)
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
A. Gallagher/J. Amrhein/S. Wainwright/R. Milne/B. Weber (Cox)
 
    True Aggies (A)
N. Auvil/R. Stanton/C. Green/E. Hudson/S. tate (Cox)
 
15 Womens 4x
22
16 Mens Frosh 4+
14
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
F. Meier/S. Shaw/N. Teller/A. Wright/B. Popovich (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
J. Zimmy/G. Eldrige/Z. Grossfield/D. Verner/E. Boquet (Cox)
 
    Delta Blades (A)
D. Ledesma/H. Gray/J. Kral/B. Ezra/N. Prinze (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
M. Petiti/M. Callies/D. Rodiack/T. Ryan/A. Lucas (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
M. Deskovick/C. Welborn/D. Cohen/M. Lueb/C. Trawick (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
J. Uriu/S. Brownell/A. Hnojewjy/T. Cramer/C. Rapson (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
J. Bazalgette/W. Hinshaw/Z. Johnson/J. Stein/C. McGaw (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
S. Newsom/C. Zachary/T. Lobdell/N. Sutterfield/C. Dominic (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
W. Deskin/D. Amin/J. Andreoni/J. Manuso/E. Jacobs (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
L. Demo/B. Lynch/J. Bisesto/M. Pompili/H. Way-Williams (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
E. Havrilla/M. Bray/E. Simmons/K. Mann/C. Reusser (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (B)
J. Cianciolo/L. Andersen/C. Sellwood/M. Tauskey/D. Bertana (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
C. Rosen/A. Garovi/J. Kovach/P. Panicacci/S. Katz (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B)
J. Berfield/L. Rondenet/J. Howerton/J. Kwan/D. Migdale (Cox)
 
17 Womens JV 4+
22
18 Mens 1x
29
    Newport Aquatic Center (..)
K. Jones
 
    California Yacht Club (A)
J. Kessler
 
    Capital Crew (A)
D. Verner
 
    Delta Blades (A)
C. Kelley
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
J. Solazzo
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
A. Pan
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
J. Oliveras
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
C. Nunziato
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
J. Hogan
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
M. Mannisto
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
J. Carbone
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
T. Balsamo
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
B. Cooper
 
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Fernando
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
G. Dieckmann
 
    True Aggies (A)
D. Nies
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
M. Bea
 
    Capital Crew (B)
R. Lingi
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (B)
I. Sack
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
B. Contreras
 
    Norcal Crew (B)
J. Schectman
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
M. Ryan
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B)
H. Vale
 
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
E. Anderson
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
P. Ellis
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (C)
J. Carlson
 
    Norcal Crew (C)
N. Barker
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (C)
A. Lee
 
    Norcal Crew (D)
A. Armitano
 
19 Womens Novice 8+ B
16
20 Womens Novice 8+ A
15
21 Womens Ltwt 2x
14
22 Mens JV 4+
14
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
S. Paul/C. Hoeper-Tomich/K. Jones/C. Rudy/W. Wohlfeiler (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
S. Bauer/S. Anayah/C. Harmon/M. Alcalay/A. Atkins (Cox)
 
    Delta Blades (A)
E. Herrera/T. Hartzler/M. Jones/J. Meza/T. Larribas (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
A. Pan/G. Callies/A. Gregg/V. Ciardi/R. Ferreira (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
G. Cottrell/H. Gardanier/M. Fox/T. Johnson/A. McEnroe (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
A. Samstag/E. Sawyer/V. Robinson/M. Schoenfeld/J. Kaswick (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
N. Groke/E. Lopez/C. Distanislao/J. Cefalia/L. O'Neil (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
B. Lee/J. Weber/J. Leuker/J. Bontemps/K. Benjamin (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
C. Naso/T. Emanuals/A. Schwartz/W. Dunphy/N. Toy (Cox)
 
    Pacific Crew/Deep Water Rowing Association (A)
C. Rowley/W. Sexton/C. Armstrong/E. Boyce/T. Kirkpatrick (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
B. Downs/K. Solodchenko/J. Lindsey/I. Tomitch/D. Licudine (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
J. Campbell/N. Ritblatt/C. Morgan/B. Buser/R. McLeod (Cox)
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
D. Cawley/C. Brown/J. Lamb/C. Chappell/C. Strench (Cox)
 
    True Aggies (A)
L. Branch/R. Stanton/G. Provost/C. Clownhead/S. tate (Cox)
 
23 Mens 2x
14
    California Yacht Club (A)
J. Palmquist/J. Kessler
 
    Capital Crew (A)
C. Lemos/M. Huguet
 
    Delta Blades (A)
C. Kelley/A. Stubblefield
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
A. Heimuli/P. Geddes
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
T. Feck/C. Edmunds
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
N. McMillan/A. Weiner
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
N. Hurn/Z. Segal
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
P. Otis/D. Crowley
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
D. Felling/M. Schlueter
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
A. Cummins/O. Cahalan
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
T. Balsamo/A. Browm
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
B. Cooper/H. Vale
 
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Fernando/J. Nigri
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
D. Schumacher/S. Reineman
 
24 Mens Novice 8+ B
13
25 Womens 1x
26
26 Womens Frosh 4+
17
27 Mens Novice 8+ A
14
28 Womens Ltwt 8+
12
29 Mens 4x
15
30 Womens 2x
20
31 Womens Varsity 4+
23
32 Mens Ltwt 8+
11
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
S. Paul/I. Horton/K. Jones/P. Stolcke/C. Pedicone/C. Hoeper-Tomich/S. Berkowitz/W. Wohlfeiler/O. Sweibel (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
C. Bailey/N. Sangermano/P. Howedell/A. Woerner/S. Bauer/A. Arrivas/T. Fuson/E. Carlos/A. Atkins (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
J. Little/D. Ciardi/B. Ramsey/R. Borg/B. Scherba/C. Ziokaei/A. Gonzales/J. Sherry/J. Petrick (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
G. Nadal/A. Woodruff/K. McNulty/N. Trojan/R. O'Donnell/S. Donoghue/B. Contreras/N. Galante/A. Pierce (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
S. Kent/A. Macrae/M. Micali/J. Kramer/C. Manning/A. Shepherd/D. Fourie/C. George/D. Fish (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
C. Nunziato/J. Tavarez/G. Masatani/A. Edgerton/X. Keyser/M. Sato/A. Wieshofer/R. Hupp/H. Shaw (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
A. Brooks/K. Ridgeway/D. Sheehan/B. Wight/N. Groke/N. Hurlbut/B. Chiapuzio/J. Cefalia/J. Monahan (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
A. Booth/B. Beekley/M. Urban/M. Sharif/C. Ketner/W. Atkinson/D. Barnhart/B. Talberth/R. Smith (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
G. Bell/M. Farrell/M. Kunze/N. Carbajal/C. Foote/J. Lenczowski/C. Williams/B. Watson/A. Topacio (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
B. Forrester/B. Borromeo/S. Morin/N. Mingrone/M. Hsing/M. Burden/T. Johnson/R. Bainbridge/A. McEnroe (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B)
B. Lee/J. Merris/R. Chan/A. Van Slyke/D. Amin/J. Andreoni/S. Ha/J. Farrell/K. Benjamin (Cox)
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change