USRowing SW Junior Championship

  • May 19, 2007 To May 20, 2007
  • sprint
  • Lake Natoma
  • Rancho Cordova, CA (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, May 19, 2006
1 Mens Varsity 8+
12
2 Womens Varsity 8+
17
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
S. Currier/E. Ronan/N. Fries/T. Sims/N. Englemann/C. Gannon/J. Schmitt/A. Zywicki/D. Howard (Cox)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
M. Glaeser/E. Cox/R. Cox/S. Schleis/C. McLester/R. Shapiro/A. Graetch/A. Gebhart/E. Anderson (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
S. Koppinger/A. Hartline/J. Wood/T. Christensen/T. Wolfram/A. Farafontoff/K. Vogelsang/A. Elison/E. Bells (Cox)
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
K. Ross/K. Throgmorton/E. Pierson/A. Frakes/S. Bishop/L. Daugherty/E. Zamarripa/B. Simpson/C. Tauscher (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
A. Sunofsky/C. Mc Colgan/C. Felix/C. Johnson/A. Alexander/R. Mossinger/T. Vella/A. Cours/A. Suares (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
L. Collishaw/K. McCullough/A. Niswonger/J. Horton/S. Ino/A. Enzminger/J. Edwards/E. Higley/A. Nielson (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
L. Lang/J. Thimmig/K. White/L. Richards/E. Rippe/C. Rosetti/K. Erickson/N. Wong/C. Lucas (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
C. Wise/S. Richens/D. Detloff/J. Shannon/M. Berry/A. Hewitt/M. Newman/A. Heron/T. Hartigan (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
S. Stone/S. Duclett/L. King/H. Patrick/C. Kroeger/K. Sanders/A. Ghourdjian/K. Drews/A. Handler (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
M. Dallmar/K. Rivera/D. Kleckner/K. Bostian/E. Pelegri-O'Day/H. Baxter/E. Hobbs/A. Panayides/T. Caldecott (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
J. Jones/Z. Janachek/J. Cherry/A. Mittelberger/C. Talley/L. Meyer/P. Hauch/M. Forster/A. Koorji (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
M. Folco/J. Rusher/L. Kurkjian/L. Kocourek/K. Griffith/H. Hammel/J. Thornton/K. Lake/N. Wolfrum (Cox)
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
K. Plough/E. Henderson/K. Hill/M. Wachtel/K. Pederson/K. Rogers/K. Blanco/A. Duesdieker/L. Erlanger (Cox)
 
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
G. Neuenfeldt/M. Clement/J. Woudenberg/A. Elliott/E. Evers/J. Nigri/J. Guerra/N. Gruber/M. Moran (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
P. Kline/H. Purkey/S. Warren/J. Bonsall/J. Tallyn/J. Weidenfeld/B. Shropshire/A. Winslow/S. DeLaMora (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
K. Leodler/C. Curson/M. Jeghers/T. Guiney/A. Mullengar/M. Plantz/C. DeMarco/C. Chucholowsi/J. Gunalp (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius Crew (A)
E. Skelton/J. Kapjian-Pitt/E. Wilson/V. Carolyn/V. Schwab/S. Moran/H. Lynch/V. Dudley/E. Adler (Cox)
 
3 Womens Frosh 8+
14
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
A. Koziak/B. Aron/M. Drazek/D. Johnson/M. May/H. Whitney/E. Halden/B. Mitchell/M. Gauer (Cox)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
H. McLester/A. Dubrousky/J. Buffington/S. Starr/N. Goldman/L. Koch/L. Barkan/C. Jackson/A. Franco (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
A. Romero/L. Harris/J. Schumacher/S. Egan/J. Tarrant/A. Volk/J. Johnson/R. Manneh/M. Ruben (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
T. Collishaw/E. Pillari/M. Raff/K. Eline/B. Johnson/C. Southern/A. Langholff/M. Fox/C. Vu (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
M. Leason/L. McCrea/O. Mendieta/N. Foster/E. Geiszler/K. Wentzel/C. Kelly/K. Plumer/T. Chenette (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
B. Wise/M. Wells/M. Costopolous/H. Behrens/N. Hedgecock/M. Feldman/G. Riccardi/E. Visher/J. Scott (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
M. Bendetti/C. Krahe/T. Maxwell/J. Younesi/J. Tarbell/M. Constantinou/A. Entin/K. Weatherwax/M. Downing (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
K. Bauer/D. Walsh/G. Hallaman/N. Dahlberg-Seeth/C. Horsey/N. Sung-Jereczek/A. Hofinga/J. Larsson/M. Fehr (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
K. Lowell/M. Baron/A. Ballard/P. Carey-Jones/S. Gardner/J. Conrad/M. Bowman-Jones/D. Wong/D. Bsesio (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius Crew (A)
K. Maher/H. Kaplan/J. Wear/B. Carter/A. Edwards/T. Sanderson/E. Murphy/N. Jacobs/R. Blomber (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
M. Lancelot/E. Neihaus/A. June/A. Belli/K. Good/N. Blansett/K. Morgan/A. Valencia/N. Gerard (Cox)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (B)
A. Hammond/M. Harkins/Y. Moreno/C. Ramos/I. Wexler/F. O'Connell-Gates/C. Locke/A. Flores/R. Herbert (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B)
C. Bohm/N. Throwe/K. Sullivan/K. Denny/A. Blazer/I. Akin/S. Goldman/A. Foster/A. Prasad (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius Crew (B)
A. Schaffer/G. Levy/K. How/M. Bradley/P. Quinlan/M. Simpson/B. Bell/L. Chan/E. Goo (Cox)
 
4 Mens Novice 4+
21
6 Mens 3rd Varsity 8+
11
8 Womens 3rd Varsity 8+
13
    Capital Crew (A)
J. Cross/A. Rediger/D. Shimizu/R. Sanders/H. Turkel/S. Monahan/K. Carey/E. Gallagher/K. Bell (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
T. Rapson/K. Freund/E. Soma/I. Cutini/T. Heinrich/E. Sole/C. Lee/M. Pedicini/K. Meister (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
C. Boucher/T. Endress/C. Rhoades/H. Wunsch/N. Gerber/C. Schlocker/L. Rollins/C. Bricca/G. Rosenbaum (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
K. Valley/A. Seagren/L. Soukup/M. Conant/H. Moen/S. Bastien/A. Maguire/K. Anaya/E. Arthur (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
K. Schoenstein/N. Concordel/M. Lucas-Conwell/K. Mills-Bunje/K. Riddle/V. Weber/S. Milburn/F. Rubino/K. Saldajeno (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
J. Zitterman/C. Godfrey/A. Weiland/M. Pratt/R. DeVries/E. Woodland/E. Mullin/A. Rutherford/C. Chan (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius Crew (A)
N. Hall/A. Arnold/N. Hartman/C. Martin/K. Nolan/A. Newman/B. Seltenrich/N. Perkins/A. Gress (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
A. Langholff/K. Eline/N. Wargon/K. Reid/L. Harrell/M. Fox/K. Leary/E. Cramer/M. Talieh (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
C. Kelly/L. Christensen/K. Sandberg/K. Andersen/L. Torson/S. Levy/C. Neer/O. Lopes/T. Smith (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (B)
C. Gardasevich/R. Juskovic/S. Sweeny/C. Kelter/C. Fisher/K. Rasch/A. Furman/S. Sinclair/H. Doughty (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B)
M. Whitton/T. Atwood/R. Sachs/S. Houston/K. Darracq/A. Hannah/A. Koenig/M. Hennessey/G. Macrae (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius Crew (B)
C. Holstine/J. Baldwin/L. Frostestad/M. Arnold/K. Durand/C. Kolenda/P. Srukhosit/S. Fogel/A. Jones (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (C)
R. D'orazio/R. Eastman/C. Veeninga/C. Ashcraft/S. Coppock-Pector/J. Winkler/C. Hughes/A. McKenna/A. Prasad (Cox)
 
9 Womens Novice 4+
21
10 Mens Frosh 8+
8
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
F. Meier/S. Shaw/N. Teller/A. Wright/A. Briscoe/R. Swan/Z. Morgan/G. Horton/E. Cohen (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
M. Petiti/M. Callies/D. Rodiack/T. Ryan/J. Cianciolo/L. Andersen/C. Sellwood/M. Tauskey/G. Veizades (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
J. Bazalgette/W. Hinshaw/M. Norstad/J. Stein/Z. Johnson/S. Oliver/I. Clark/J. Kovach/C. McGaw (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
C. Zachary/S. Newsom/R. Meehan/T. Lobdell/N. Sutterfield/R. Kew/G. Pickard/J. Hold/A. Arthur (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
W. Deskin/D. Amin/J. Andreoni/J. Manuso/J. Berfield/J. Kwan/L. Rondenet/J. Howerton/D. Migdale (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
L. Demo/B. Lynch/J. Bisesto/M. Pompili/I. Ryzhikov/L. Hart/R. Zilberg/N. Bogatsky/H. Way-Williams (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius Crew (A)
T. Sweeney/S. Goossens/G. Peck/J. Pertsch/J. Crawley/G. Beaman/A. Vanderbilt/C. Joewono/E. Torres (Cox)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (B)
C. Omeara/J. Davlin/D. Bottomley/J. Werby/E. Steinberg/S. Byrne/J. Shaddock/J. Davis/R. Herbert (Cox)
 
11 Womens Ltwt 4+
14
12 Mens Ltwt 4+
13
Saturday, May 19, 2007
5 Mens JV 8+
10
7 Womens JV 8+
14
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
C. O'Toole/C. Auran/S. Patten/T. Scocos/T. Armendariz/N. Fries/S. Turner/K. Tucker/S. Trapp (Cox)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
C. Young/R. Cowan/L. Walker/K. Meyer/C. Tsuji/A. Marston/I. Molatore/E. Beeson/N. Fa-Kaji (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
J. Agaatstein/H. Rozowski-Vogt/L. Cortes/K. Russell/K. Henka/T. Balion/E. Brookshire/S. Palilla/J. Carlson (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
C. Addeman/A. Call/E. Hytopoulos/K. Haitz/B. Oshea/M. Johnson/S. Filkins/T. Encalada/B. Dizon (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
E. Fish/K. Spano/M. Coleman/M. Epling/J. Moyer/A. Uriu/K. Jepson/K. McCarthy/L. Kolstad (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
D. Bogaards/C. Morgan/J. Stone/K. Picchi/C. Palmer/M. Nicholson/C. Starke/R. Stewart/J. Levy (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
K. Ghobrial/A. Greenland/A. Li/K. Pickett/J. Gensemer/J. Lasman/K. Coffey/L. To/N. Breidenbach (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
J. Wukawitz/N. Marquand/B. Brewster/K. Kaczmarek/G. Lofgren/J. Trautman/E. McAdams/E. Epp/J. Entin (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
M. Dickinson/E. Sandmeyer/B. Nitzan/C. Clark/S. Gregg/R. Morowitz/L. Winchell/L. Bauer/M. Chow (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
M. Motlow/B. Beck/S. Schiller/M. Castles/J. Lazar/M. Roark/B. Goodwin/K. Sandy/S. Kharrazi (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
N. Martinez/J. Conrad/M. Dickey/L. Stephens/T. Yrani/P. Connelly/C. Molla/D. Wong/M. Danaher (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
X. Raedel/K. Crews/T. Constatine/B. Blazer/J. Huerta/V. Torres/J. Kimball/t. Davis/A. Eagerton (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
Z. Gentes/C. Greer/K. Leyva/D. Burke/A. Berger/S. Dowling/S. Cooper/K. Gayle/K. McWilliams (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius Crew (A)
Z. Molke/S. O'Leary/G. Lando/B. Roddy/K. Hannegan/S. Wen/L. Grealish/M. Franceschi/K. Gandolfo (Cox)
 
13 Mens Ltwt 2x
14
14 Mens Varsity 4+
18
15 Womens 4x
22
16 Mens Frosh 4+
14
17 Womens JV 4+
22
18 Mens 1x
29
19 Womens Novice 8+ B
16
20 Womens Novice 8+ A
15
21 Womens Ltwt 2x
14
22 Mens JV 4+
14
23 Mens 2x
14
24 Mens Novice 8+ B
13
25 Womens 1x
26
26 Womens Frosh 4+
17
27 Mens Novice 8+ A
14
28 Womens Ltwt 8+
12
29 Mens 4x
15
30 Womens 2x
20
31 Womens Varsity 4+
23
32 Mens Ltwt 8+
11
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change