USRowing SW Junior Championship

  • May 19, 2007 To May 20, 2007
  • sprint
  • Lake Natoma
  • Rancho Cordova, CA (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, May 19, 2006
1 Mens Varsity 8+
12
2 Womens Varsity 8+
17
3 Womens Frosh 8+
14
4 Mens Novice 4+
21
6 Mens 3rd Varsity 8+
11
8 Womens 3rd Varsity 8+
13
9 Womens Novice 4+
21
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
M. Drazek/S. Tolleson/T. Urke/B. Mitchell/M. Gauer (Cox)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
H. McLester/H. Buechi/J. Buffington/S. Starr/C. Locke (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
G. Brown/M. Ryan/J. Choi/S. Zaskskorn/B. Allen (Cox)
 
    Delta Blades (A)
K. Mancho/J. Rine/T. Macon/B. Agenbroad/T. Larribas (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
K. Garza/H. Chutte/H. Craig/R. Garcia/M. Sykora (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
K. Epling/R. Post/C. McDonald/L. Pascuzzi/E. Crowley (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
O. Miller/J. Diao/A. Wooster/F. Duffy/A. Mak (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
S. Thompson/K. Pickett/E. Symons/E. Hateley/K. Katz (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
H. Moen/S. Bastien/M. Bendetti/C. Krahe/P. Lynch (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
S. Peterson/J. Fortlage/B. Coutre/C. Jacquemet/R. Ersted (Cox)
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
C. King/A. Crawford/A. Moe/J. Flanders/A. Samet (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
D. Dickson/K. Nyberg/P. Akol/C. Grover/M. Hammano (Cox)
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
D. Haber/J. Linebarger/A. Buckner/L. Henck/A. Albuquerque (Cox)
 
    Redwood Scullers/Stanford Rowing Center (A)
M. Timmerman/R. Herd/C. Keller/T. Hagaguchi/L. Todd (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
R. Ellis/C. Logan/C. Silva/E. McIntyre/M. Darwish (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
D. Maher/K. Fitzpatrick/M. Rush/S. Connolly/B. Hallawell (Cox)
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
J. Burns/S. Heywood/M. McMaster/R. Millard/B. Weber (Cox)
 
    Waterford Crew (A)
M. Jansky-Bingle/B. Mastroianni/P. Fricke/H. Owens/L. Brown (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
J. Briggs/S. Cherry/A. DuBois/A. Dougherty/E. Neihaus (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (B)
N. Hedgecock/S. Dieudonne/G. Riccardi/A. Smotrys/N. Sudikoff (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (B)
K. MacCulloch/V. Valencia/A. Belli/A. Valencia/N. Gerard (Cox)
 
10 Mens Frosh 8+
8
11 Womens Ltwt 4+
14
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
J. Schmitt/J. Fradkin/S. Turner/K. Tucker/D. Howard (Cox)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
C. McLester/S. Schleis/C. Young/A. Gebhart/A. Starr (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
K. Vogelsang/H. Rozowski-Vogt/J. Agaatstein/A. Elison/V. Jones (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
E. Fish/M. Epling/J. Moyer/K. McCarthy/K. Meister (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
K. Erickson/J. Thimmig/C. Palmer/N. Wong/J. Levy (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
C. McPhee/A. Maguire/K. Anaya/J. O'Neill/E. Arthur (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
S. Gregg/C. Clark/C. Annunziata/A. Panayides/P. Nguyen (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
E. Sharf/C. Sullivan/J. Piccinini/A. Roeser/L. Chow (Cox)
 
    Redwood Scullers/Stanford Rowing Center (A)
K. Plough/K. Blanco/M. Timmerman/H. MacMillen/L. Todd (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
C. Pugh/C. Kelly/C. Premzic/K. Montgomery/T. Davis (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
C. Chucholowsi/C. DeMarco/C. Greer/K. Gayle/J. Gunalp (Cox)
 
    Waterford Crew (A)
A. Agle/M. Barnes/A. Macfarlane/A. Pinegar/B. Riffkin (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
S. Jackson/K. Jackson/M. Good/E. Hill/B. Carpenter (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (B)
L. Cortes/A. Rediger/K. Henka/J. Sonnier/E. Dunn (Cox)
 
12 Mens Ltwt 4+
13
Saturday, May 19, 2007
5 Mens JV 8+
10
7 Womens JV 8+
14
13 Mens Ltwt 2x
14
14 Mens Varsity 4+
18
15 Womens 4x
22
16 Mens Frosh 4+
14
17 Womens JV 4+
22
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
C. O'Toole/C. Auran/S. Patten/T. Scocos/G. Parise (Cox)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
L. Walker/K. Meyer/I. Molatore/R. Cowan/N. Fa-Kaji (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
L. Cortes/K. Russell/J. Cross/J. Sonnier/M. Campbell (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
K. Spano/K. Jepson/A. Uriu/M. Coleman/M. Talieh (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
C. Boucher/M. Nicholson/C. Rosetti/R. Stewart/G. Rosenbaum (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
A. Li/K. Ghobrial/K. Coffey/A. Greenland/I. Ostrin (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
K. Kaczmarek/E. McAdams/E. Epp/B. Tarnutzer/H. Doughty (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
B. Nitzan/E. Sandmeyer/M. Dickinson/R. Morowitz/M. Chow (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
B. Goodwin/C. Godfrey/J. Lazar/B. Beck/K. Anderson (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
N. Martinez/J. Conrad/M. Dickey/L. Stephens/T. Ouyang (Cox)
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
C. Benson/A. Hsieh/J. Linebarger/K. Wheeler/I. Sheets (Cox)
 
    Redwood Scullers/Stanford Rowing Center (A)
S. Abassi/R. Herd/C. Miller/H. MacMillen/N. Young (Cox)
 
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
E. Evers/J. Guerra/A. Israelsson/S. Cheifetz/L. Walker (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
X. Raedel/B. Blazer/T. Constatine/V. Torres/A. Eagerton (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
Z. Gentes/S. Dowling/A. Berger/D. Burke/K. McWilliams (Cox)
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
B. Edens/R. Millard/M. McMaster/K. Onofryton/C. Strench (Cox)
 
    Waterford Crew (A)
B. Mastroianni/A. Macfarlane/S. Kreuger/A. Landon/C. Happ (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
V. Ferrari/M. Simon/M. LaCava/P. Hanger/R. Arevalo (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (B)
K. Schoenstein/N. Concordel/S. Lindsey/F. Rubino/K. Saldajeno (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B)
A. Weiland/M. Pratt/R. DeVries/K. Sandy/S. Kharrazi (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
S. Cooper/R. Bouffard/M. Garber/E. Kamen/G. Ketchie (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (C)
J. Lazar/M. Pratt/K. Sandy/S. Shiller/C. Chan (Cox)
 
18 Mens 1x
29
19 Womens Novice 8+ B
16
20 Womens Novice 8+ A
15
21 Womens Ltwt 2x
14
22 Mens JV 4+
14
23 Mens 2x
14
24 Mens Novice 8+ B
13
25 Womens 1x
26
26 Womens Frosh 4+
17
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
A. Koziak/B. Aron/E. Halden/H. Whitney/S. Trapp (Cox)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
A. Hammond/L. Koch/N. Goldman/C. Jackson/A. Franco (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
A. Romero/L. Harris/J. Schumacher/R. Manneh/R. Sather (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
H. Chutte/S. Demeyer/K. Garza/R. Garcia/M. Sykora (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
N. Wargon/J. Roberts/L. Harrell/E. Cramer/K. Ham (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
M. Leason/L. McCrea/N. Foster/O. Mendieta/T. Chenette (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
B. Wise/H. Behrens/M. Costopolous/M. Wells/K. Katz (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
M. Constantinou/J. Younesi/T. Maxwell/F. Maguire/M. Downing (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
A. Savoie/A. Fudenberg/B. Coutre/C. La/R. Ersted (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
D. Walsh/K. Bauer/N. Dahlberg-Seeth/G. Hallaman/M. Fehr (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
K. Lowell/M. Baron/A. Ballard/D. Wong/K. Cheung (Cox)
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
D. Haber/A. Buckner/L. Henck/J. Miller/M. Kaczmarski (Cox)
 
    Redwood Scullers/Stanford Rowing Center (A)
C. Vernazza/I. Abed/D. Susnara/A. Simpson/L. Todd (Cox)
 
    Waterford Crew (A)
M. Jansky-Bingle/A. Pinegar/P. Fricke/A. Landon/L. Brown (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
K. Good/M. Jolly/A. June/K. Morgan/M. Lancelot (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B)
J. Rudebach/N. Throwe/C. Horsey/N. Sung-Jereczek/A. Prasad (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (B)
A. Belli/E. Neihaus/N. Blansett/A. Valencia/N. Gerard (Cox)
 
27 Mens Novice 8+ A
14
28 Womens Ltwt 8+
12
29 Mens 4x
15
30 Womens 2x
20
    California Yacht Club (A)
F. OHanlon/A. Rasmussen
 
    Capital Crew (A)
T. Wolfram/D. Shimizu
 
    Delta Blades (A)
J. Rine/A. Craig
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
J. Sack/L. Daugherty
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
A. Sunofsky/C. Felix
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
A. Ghourdjian/S. Stone
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
E. Pelegri-O'Day/E. Sandmeyer
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
A. Samet/E. Kinsler
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
K. Lake/K. Griffith
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
A. VanZanten/M. Baba
 
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Woudenberg/J. Nigri
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
M. Jeghers/T. Guiney
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
E. Crawford/C. Erhart
 
    Waterford Crew (A)
C. Hyde/A. Agle
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
O. Angeles/T. McCann
 
    California Yacht Club (B)
L. McNamee/M. OHanlon
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
C. Addeman/A. Call
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (B)
A. Hsieh/C. Benson
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (B)
J. Bonadio/S. Sutton-Liswith
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (B)
M. Boyer/L. Schaerer
 
31 Womens Varsity 4+
23
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
S. Currier/E. Ronan/N. Fries/T. Sims/D. Howard (Cox)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
M. Glaeser/E. Cox/R. Cox/R. Shapiro/E. Anderson (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
S. Koppinger/A. Hartline/J. Wood/T. Christensen/E. Bells (Cox)
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
K. Ross/A. Frakes/B. Simpson/S. Bishop/E. Carlson (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
R. Mossinger/C. Mc Colgan/T. Vella/C. Johnson/A. Suares (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
K. McCullough/J. Horton/A. Niswonger/A. Enzminger/A. Nielson (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
L. Lang/L. Richards/E. Rippe/K. Picchi/C. Lucas (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
C. Wise/J. Shannon/D. Detloff/S. Richens/C. Lewis (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
C. Kroeger/S. Duclett/L. King/K. Sanders/A. Handler (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
M. Dallmar/K. Rivera/D. Kleckner/K. Bostian/T. Caldecott (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
J. Jones/Z. Janachek/J. Cherry/A. Mittelberger/A. Koorji (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
M. Folco/L. Kocourek/L. Kurkjian/H. Hammel/M. Seto (Cox)
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
M. Baba/S. VanZanten/B. Taylor/A. VanZanten/I. Sheats (Cox)
 
    Redwood Scullers/Stanford Rowing Center (A)
K. Plough/M. Wachtel/K. Pederson/E. Henderson/L. Erlanger (Cox)
 
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
G. Neuenfeldt/M. Clement/N. Gruber/A. Elliott/M. Moran (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
P. Kline/H. Purkey/S. Warren/J. Weidenfeld/S. DeLaMora (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
C. Curson/M. Jeghers/T. Guiney/C. DeMarco/J. Gunalp (Cox)
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
A. Twitty/J. Knowlton/J. Burns/S. Heywood/C. Strench (Cox)
 
    Waterford Crew (A)
C. Hyde/M. Barnes/B. Mastroianni/A. Agle/B. Riffkin (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
O. Angeles/T. McCann/M. Boyer/L. Schaerer/B. White (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B)
M. Forster/C. Talley/L. Meyer/P. Hauch/L. Chow (Cox)
 
    Redwood Scullers/Stanford Rowing Center (B)
K. Hill/K. Rogers/R. Herd/A. Duesdieker/A. Klebe (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (B)
C. Lancelot/B. Bones/R. Kelly/E. Keamy/R. Arevalo (Cox)
 
32 Mens Ltwt 8+
11
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change