USRowing SW Junior Championship

  • May 19, 2007 To May 20, 2007
  • sprint
  • Lake Natoma
  • Rancho Cordova, CA (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, May 19, 2006
1 Mens Varsity 8+
12
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
I. Horton/W. Danner/A. Pujol/M. Perel-Slater/J. Warhuus/M. Allen/C. Pedicone/L. Kahn/O. Sweibel (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
T. Brandt/A. Hohman/P. Herman/D. Faught/V. Cosentini/B. Atashkar/D. Carson/C. Bailey/R. Wong (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
J. Little/M. Horn/P. Geddes/A. Heimuli/C. Chang/J. Lazarra/B. Scherba/Z. Felise/C. Delzompo (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
N. Morgan/W. Bater/J. Oliveras/M. Galloro/T. Feck/R. Bell/J. Deskovic/C. Edmunds/A. Pierce (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
A. Macrae/S. Kent/R. Kaldani/A. Schlemmer/T. Oliver/T. Wingo/N. Meleyco/S. Garvey/M. Southern (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
D. Oatman/J. Sutterfield/K. Ridgeway/A. Powell/M. White/J. Hall/J. Hogan/A. Brooks/J. Monahan (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
T. Laher/J. Wainwright/N. Hoff/C. Masse/M. Melnick/M. Lueker/C. Foote/J. Lenczowski/L. Pakawongse (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
D. Felling/T. Ripple/M. Schlueter/C. Plumer/J. Gordon/M. Ryan/C. Fernandes/J. Carbone/D. Freisinger (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
D. Silberman/J. Stephanski/R. Mayer/J. Dowell/S. Peterlin/J. Berg/P. Nedeau/O. Cahalan/A. Cummins (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
R. Poole/K. Rickon/R. Ewing/M. Hervey/S. Dowling/G. Swain/S. Brown/C. Slater/E. Tompkins (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (A)
R. Gilson/B. Hahn/N. Lucey/E. Shikaloff/R. Gordon/D. Lawson/D. Donaldson/C. Martin/Z. Scurr (Cox)
 
    True Aggies (A)
P. Avellino/N. Kline/L. Branch/R. Stanton/J. Hopkins/C. Clownhead/N. Auvil/D. Nies/B. Dagang (Cox)
 
2 Womens Varsity 8+
17
3 Womens Frosh 8+
14
4 Mens Novice 4+
21
    Capital Crew (A)
P. Sandbakken/S. Dommer/C. Scott/M. Schiller/M. Alcalay (Cox)
 
    Delta Blades (A)
J. Kral/A. Prinze/D. Ledesma/B. Ezra/N. Hartzler (Cox)
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
S. Siefgried/A. Crowe/E. Zamarripa/E. Carlson/C. Tauscher (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
M. Reinis/S. Donoghue/D. Dalton/N. Trojan/C. Trawick (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
H. Holmes/P. Mike/S. Panvini/C. Wessbecher/S. Sansevere (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
B. Wickes/A. Moody/M. Avtonomoff/R. Cawdrey/J. Kanter (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
X. Keyser/M. France/B. Barron/W. Bridges/C. Delrosario (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
D. Pesch/C. O'Neill/J. Sanglerat/A. Noble/M. Wilkinson (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
M. Borodkin/K. Wycoff/J. Leanse/D. Kutulas/Z. Shpizner (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
M. Huntley/J. Howerton/J. Farrell/M. Lenhart/D. Migdale (Cox)
 
    Pacific Crew/Deep Water Rowing Association (A)
C. Rowley/E. Boyce/C. Armstrong/M. Keeling/K. Smith (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
J. Barahona/A. Rowley/P. Strateman/N. Bogatsky/J. Pascual (Cox)
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
P. Dvorak/P. Hsu/J. Brisken/J. Knowls/M. Mehrotra (Cox)
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
A. Ostertag/A. Harstrick/S. Sharma/J. Jandro/A. Wood (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
M. Dieckman/B. Goodin/M. Patterson/G. Hole/C. Reusser (Cox)
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
T. Zsiga/M. Rogers/A. Douglas/Z. Dale/B. Weber (Cox)
 
    True Aggies (A)
J. Hopkins/E. Hudson/C. Green/B. Vernasco/A. Darwish (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (B)
J. Yakel/S. Sorensen/W. Tarrent/M. Monrean/D. Kelly (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
B. Burdge/F. McGinn/M. Clemmer/N. Bilici/T. Montgomery-Scot (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
C. Rosen/A. Garovi/R. Boyd/P. Panicacci/S. Katz (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (B)
A. Samstag/E. Sawyer/V. Robinson/M. Schoenfeld/J. Breidenbach (Cox)
 
6 Mens 3rd Varsity 8+
11
8 Womens 3rd Varsity 8+
13
9 Womens Novice 4+
21
10 Mens Frosh 8+
8
11 Womens Ltwt 4+
14
12 Mens Ltwt 4+
13
Saturday, May 19, 2007
5 Mens JV 8+
10
7 Womens JV 8+
14
13 Mens Ltwt 2x
14
14 Mens Varsity 4+
18
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
A. Pujol/M. Perel-Slater/J. Warhuus/W. Danner/O. Sweibel (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
T. Brandt/A. Hohman/D. Carson/D. Faught/R. Wong (Cox)
 
    Delta Blades (A)
M. Campodonico/A. Fyffe/J. Steenburgh/J. Hernandez/N. Shinagawa (Cox)
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
S. Siefgried/A. Crowe/J. Carlson/L. Malcomson/C. Tauscher (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
P. Geddes/A. Heimuli/C. Chang/J. Lazarra/C. Delzompo (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
J. Deskovic/W. Bater/J. Oliveras/R. Bell/A. Pierce (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
A. Schlemmer/T. Oliver/T. Wingo/N. Meleyco/M. Southern (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
M. Weber/A. Schlesinger/S. Caruso/Q. Harper/C. Lewis (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
D. Oatman/J. Hall/M. White/J. Sutterfield/M. Guess (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
T. Laher/J. Wainwright/N. Hoff/C. Masse/L. Pakawongse (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
D. Felling/C. Plumer/C. Fernandes/T. Ripple/E. Schwimmer (Cox)
 
    Pacific Crew/Deep Water Rowing Association (A)
K. Harding/N. Blount/B. Rowley/A. Kline/J. Schardt (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
J. Stephanski/D. Silberman/J. Dowell/S. Peterlin/A. Cummins (Cox)
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
W. Cromarty/A. Browm/E. Maupile/K. Loebner/S. Lee (Cox)
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
A. Ostertag/J. Mergenthaler/A. Harstrick/B. Moore/A. Klebe (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
R. Poole/K. Rickon/R. Ewing/M. Hervey/E. Tompkins (Cox)
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
A. Gallagher/J. Amrhein/S. Wainwright/R. Milne/B. Weber (Cox)
 
    True Aggies (A)
N. Auvil/R. Stanton/C. Green/E. Hudson/S. tate (Cox)
 
15 Womens 4x
22
16 Mens Frosh 4+
14
17 Womens JV 4+
22
18 Mens 1x
29
    Newport Aquatic Center (..)
K. Jones
 
    California Yacht Club (A)
J. Kessler
 
    Capital Crew (A)
D. Verner
 
    Delta Blades (A)
C. Kelley
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
J. Solazzo
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
A. Pan
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
J. Oliveras
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
C. Nunziato
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
J. Hogan
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
M. Mannisto
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
J. Carbone
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
T. Balsamo
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
B. Cooper
 
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Fernando
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
G. Dieckmann
 
    True Aggies (A)
D. Nies
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
M. Bea
 
    Capital Crew (B)
R. Lingi
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (B)
I. Sack
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
B. Contreras
 
    Norcal Crew (B)
J. Schectman
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
M. Ryan
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B)
H. Vale
 
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
E. Anderson
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
P. Ellis
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (C)
J. Carlson
 
    Norcal Crew (C)
N. Barker
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (C)
A. Lee
 
    Norcal Crew (D)
A. Armitano
 
19 Womens Novice 8+ B
16
20 Womens Novice 8+ A
15
21 Womens Ltwt 2x
14
22 Mens JV 4+
14
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
S. Paul/C. Hoeper-Tomich/K. Jones/C. Rudy/W. Wohlfeiler (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
S. Bauer/S. Anayah/C. Harmon/M. Alcalay/A. Atkins (Cox)
 
    Delta Blades (A)
E. Herrera/T. Hartzler/M. Jones/J. Meza/T. Larribas (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
A. Pan/G. Callies/A. Gregg/V. Ciardi/R. Ferreira (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
G. Cottrell/H. Gardanier/M. Fox/T. Johnson/A. McEnroe (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
A. Samstag/E. Sawyer/V. Robinson/M. Schoenfeld/J. Kaswick (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
N. Groke/E. Lopez/C. Distanislao/J. Cefalia/L. O'Neil (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
B. Lee/J. Weber/J. Leuker/J. Bontemps/K. Benjamin (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
C. Naso/T. Emanuals/A. Schwartz/W. Dunphy/N. Toy (Cox)
 
    Pacific Crew/Deep Water Rowing Association (A)
C. Rowley/W. Sexton/C. Armstrong/E. Boyce/T. Kirkpatrick (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
B. Downs/K. Solodchenko/J. Lindsey/I. Tomitch/D. Licudine (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
J. Campbell/N. Ritblatt/C. Morgan/B. Buser/R. McLeod (Cox)
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
D. Cawley/C. Brown/J. Lamb/C. Chappell/C. Strench (Cox)
 
    True Aggies (A)
L. Branch/R. Stanton/G. Provost/C. Clownhead/S. tate (Cox)
 
23 Mens 2x
14
24 Mens Novice 8+ B
13
25 Womens 1x
26
26 Womens Frosh 4+
17
27 Mens Novice 8+ A
14
28 Womens Ltwt 8+
12
29 Mens 4x
15
    Delta Blades (A)
A. Fyffe/A. Stubblefield/J. Steenburgh/M. Jones
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
I. Sack/J. Carlson/L. Malcomson/J. Solazzo
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
T. Feck/N. Morgan/M. Galloro/C. Edmunds
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
M. Kang/M. Maher/C. Heil/S. Hudes
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
A. Powell/D. Oatman/M. White/J. Hogan
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
J. Schectman/M. Mannisto/N. Barker/Z. Segal
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
P. Otis/D. Crowley/T. Naify/M. Gensler
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
J. Carbone/M. Schlueter/C. Plumer/T. Ripple
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
K. Loebner/T. Balsamo/C. Schmitt/A. Browm
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
B. Cooper/B. Moore/J. Mergenthaler/H. Vale
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
S. Brown/G. Dieckmann/W. Versteeg/A. Lee
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
A. Douglas/A. Wisinger/J. Bacal/I. Erhart
 
    True Aggies (A)
P. Avellino/N. Kline/J. Hopkins/D. Nies
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (B)
C. Pittman/S. Yang/M. Arnold/R. Moddlemog
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
N. Burnbaum/J. Papatheofanis/L. Tomicich/R. Atchley
 
30 Womens 2x
20
31 Womens Varsity 4+
23
32 Mens Ltwt 8+
11
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change