USRowing SW Junior Championship

  • May 19, 2007 To May 20, 2007
  • sprint
  • Lake Natoma
  • Rancho Cordova, CA (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, May 19, 2006
1 Mens Varsity 8+
12
2 Womens Varsity 8+
17
3 Womens Frosh 8+
14
4 Mens Novice 4+
21
    Capital Crew (A)
P. Sandbakken/S. Dommer/C. Scott/M. Schiller/M. Alcalay (Cox)
 
    Delta Blades (A)
J. Kral/A. Prinze/D. Ledesma/B. Ezra/N. Hartzler (Cox)
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
S. Siefgried/A. Crowe/E. Zamarripa/E. Carlson/C. Tauscher (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
M. Reinis/S. Donoghue/D. Dalton/N. Trojan/C. Trawick (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
H. Holmes/P. Mike/S. Panvini/C. Wessbecher/S. Sansevere (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
B. Wickes/A. Moody/M. Avtonomoff/R. Cawdrey/J. Kanter (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
X. Keyser/M. France/B. Barron/W. Bridges/C. Delrosario (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
D. Pesch/C. O'Neill/J. Sanglerat/A. Noble/M. Wilkinson (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
M. Borodkin/K. Wycoff/J. Leanse/D. Kutulas/Z. Shpizner (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
M. Huntley/J. Howerton/J. Farrell/M. Lenhart/D. Migdale (Cox)
 
    Pacific Crew/Deep Water Rowing Association (A)
C. Rowley/E. Boyce/C. Armstrong/M. Keeling/K. Smith (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
J. Barahona/A. Rowley/P. Strateman/N. Bogatsky/J. Pascual (Cox)
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
P. Dvorak/P. Hsu/J. Brisken/J. Knowls/M. Mehrotra (Cox)
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
A. Ostertag/A. Harstrick/S. Sharma/J. Jandro/A. Wood (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
M. Dieckman/B. Goodin/M. Patterson/G. Hole/C. Reusser (Cox)
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
T. Zsiga/M. Rogers/A. Douglas/Z. Dale/B. Weber (Cox)
 
    True Aggies (A)
J. Hopkins/E. Hudson/C. Green/B. Vernasco/A. Darwish (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (B)
J. Yakel/S. Sorensen/W. Tarrent/M. Monrean/D. Kelly (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
B. Burdge/F. McGinn/M. Clemmer/N. Bilici/T. Montgomery-Scot (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
C. Rosen/A. Garovi/R. Boyd/P. Panicacci/S. Katz (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (B)
A. Samstag/E. Sawyer/V. Robinson/M. Schoenfeld/J. Breidenbach (Cox)
 
6 Mens 3rd Varsity 8+
11
8 Womens 3rd Varsity 8+
13
9 Womens Novice 4+
21
10 Mens Frosh 8+
8
11 Womens Ltwt 4+
14
12 Mens Ltwt 4+
13
Saturday, May 19, 2007
5 Mens JV 8+
10
7 Womens JV 8+
14
13 Mens Ltwt 2x
14
14 Mens Varsity 4+
18
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
A. Pujol/M. Perel-Slater/J. Warhuus/W. Danner/O. Sweibel (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
T. Brandt/A. Hohman/D. Carson/D. Faught/R. Wong (Cox)
 
    Delta Blades (A)
M. Campodonico/A. Fyffe/J. Steenburgh/J. Hernandez/N. Shinagawa (Cox)
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
S. Siefgried/A. Crowe/J. Carlson/L. Malcomson/C. Tauscher (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
P. Geddes/A. Heimuli/C. Chang/J. Lazarra/C. Delzompo (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
J. Deskovic/W. Bater/J. Oliveras/R. Bell/A. Pierce (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
A. Schlemmer/T. Oliver/T. Wingo/N. Meleyco/M. Southern (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
M. Weber/A. Schlesinger/S. Caruso/Q. Harper/C. Lewis (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
D. Oatman/J. Hall/M. White/J. Sutterfield/M. Guess (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
T. Laher/J. Wainwright/N. Hoff/C. Masse/L. Pakawongse (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
D. Felling/C. Plumer/C. Fernandes/T. Ripple/E. Schwimmer (Cox)
 
    Pacific Crew/Deep Water Rowing Association (A)
K. Harding/N. Blount/B. Rowley/A. Kline/J. Schardt (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
J. Stephanski/D. Silberman/J. Dowell/S. Peterlin/A. Cummins (Cox)
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
W. Cromarty/A. Browm/E. Maupile/K. Loebner/S. Lee (Cox)
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
A. Ostertag/J. Mergenthaler/A. Harstrick/B. Moore/A. Klebe (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
R. Poole/K. Rickon/R. Ewing/M. Hervey/E. Tompkins (Cox)
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
A. Gallagher/J. Amrhein/S. Wainwright/R. Milne/B. Weber (Cox)
 
    True Aggies (A)
N. Auvil/R. Stanton/C. Green/E. Hudson/S. tate (Cox)
 
15 Womens 4x
22
    California Yacht Club (A)
F. OHanlon/G. Zarate de Maced/A. Epstein/A. Rasmussen
 
    Capital Crew (A)
D. Shimizu/A. Hartline/T. Wolfram/E. Brookshire
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
J. Sack/K. Throgmorton/K. Ross/E. Pierson
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
A. Sunofsky/C. Felix/A. Alexander/C. Mc Colgan
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
C. Rosetti/H. Wunsch/M. Nicholson/R. Stewart
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
M. Berry/D. Detloff/C. Sederowsky/S. Richens
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
K. Drews/A. Ghourdjian/J. Wukawitz/N. Marquand
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
A. Samet/M. Oga/C. King/E. Kinsler
 
    Pacific Crew/Deep Water Rowing Association (A)
L. Sexton/A. Abrue/A. Cavagnaro/P. Rojo
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
C. Benson/S. VanZanten/D. Haber/A. VanZanten
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
K. Hill/D. Susnara/A. Duesdieker/K. Rogers
 
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
G. Neuenfeldt/M. Clement/N. Gruber/J. Nigri
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
J. Bonsall/A. Winslow/T. Constatine/B. Shropshire
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
A. Berger/C. Greer/Z. Gentes/R. Bouffard
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
E. Crawford/J. Bonadio/S. Sutton-Liswith/C. Erhart
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
O. Angeles/L. Schaerer/M. Boyer/T. McCann
 
    California Yacht Club (B)
B. Teleng/L. Pollock/M. McPhee/D. Gensler
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (B)
L. Daugherty/A. Frakes/B. Simpson/S. Bishop
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
C. Addeman/A. Call/K. Haitz/A. Cours
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (B)
C. Fisher/M. Conant/S. Sweeny/C. Kelter
 
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
A. Elliott/E. Evers/A. Israelsson/J. Guerra
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (B)
C. Lancelot/B. Bones/M. LaCava/E. Keamy
 
16 Mens Frosh 4+
14
17 Womens JV 4+
22
18 Mens 1x
29
19 Womens Novice 8+ B
16
20 Womens Novice 8+ A
15
21 Womens Ltwt 2x
14
    California Yacht Club (A)
L. McNamee/M. OHanlon
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
K. Throgmorton/E. Pierson
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
K. Haitz/A. Cours
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
C. Starke/L. Rollins
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
M. Rodenhuis/C. McPhee
 
    Pacific Crew/Deep Water Rowing Association (A)
J. Rojo/L. Kinberg
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
B. Taylor/A. Buckner
 
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
L. Walker/S. Cheifetz
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
J. Tallyn/S. DeLaMora
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
C. Greer/C. Chucholowsi
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
S. Sutton-Liswith/C. Erhart
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
S. Jackson/K. Jackson
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
M. Garber/K. Gayle
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (B)
A. Guth/E. Hill
 
22 Mens JV 4+
14
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
S. Paul/C. Hoeper-Tomich/K. Jones/C. Rudy/W. Wohlfeiler (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
S. Bauer/S. Anayah/C. Harmon/M. Alcalay/A. Atkins (Cox)
 
    Delta Blades (A)
E. Herrera/T. Hartzler/M. Jones/J. Meza/T. Larribas (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
A. Pan/G. Callies/A. Gregg/V. Ciardi/R. Ferreira (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
G. Cottrell/H. Gardanier/M. Fox/T. Johnson/A. McEnroe (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
A. Samstag/E. Sawyer/V. Robinson/M. Schoenfeld/J. Kaswick (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
N. Groke/E. Lopez/C. Distanislao/J. Cefalia/L. O'Neil (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
B. Lee/J. Weber/J. Leuker/J. Bontemps/K. Benjamin (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
C. Naso/T. Emanuals/A. Schwartz/W. Dunphy/N. Toy (Cox)
 
    Pacific Crew/Deep Water Rowing Association (A)
C. Rowley/W. Sexton/C. Armstrong/E. Boyce/T. Kirkpatrick (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
B. Downs/K. Solodchenko/J. Lindsey/I. Tomitch/D. Licudine (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
J. Campbell/N. Ritblatt/C. Morgan/B. Buser/R. McLeod (Cox)
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
D. Cawley/C. Brown/J. Lamb/C. Chappell/C. Strench (Cox)
 
    True Aggies (A)
L. Branch/R. Stanton/G. Provost/C. Clownhead/S. tate (Cox)
 
23 Mens 2x
14
24 Mens Novice 8+ B
13
25 Womens 1x
26
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
V. Veitch
 
    California Yacht Club (A)
F. OHanlon
 
    Capital Crew (A)
E. Brookshire
 
    Delta Blades (A)
A. Craig
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
J. Sack
 
    Jack London Aquatic Center, Inc. (A)
M. Acosta
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
T. Encalada
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
C. Sederowsky
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
H. Patrick
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
E. Pelegri-O'Day
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
K. Huppert
 
    Pacific Crew/Deep Water Rowing Association (A)
L. Kinberg
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
S. VanZanten
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
M. Wachtel
 
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Woudenberg
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
C. Cervenka
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
E. Crawford
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
A. Guth
 
    California Yacht Club (B)
A. Rasmussen
 
    Jack London Aquatic Center, Inc. (B)
D. Stafford
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
S. Lubow
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (B)
M. Berry
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (B)
K. Sanders
 
    Pacific Crew/Deep Water Rowing Association (B)
L. Sexton
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
Z. Gentes
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (C)
B. O'Shea
 
26 Womens Frosh 4+
17
27 Mens Novice 8+ A
14
    Berkeley High School Crew
F. Meier/S. Shaw/N. Teller/A. Wright/A. Briscoe/R. Swan/Z. Morgan/G. Horton/B. Popovic (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew
M. Schiller/P. Sandbakken/S. Dommer/C. Scott/G. Vivas/W. Tarrent/M. Monrean/J. Yakel/D. Kelly (Cox)
 
    Delta Blades
D. Ledesma/H. Gray/J. Kral/A. Prinze/R. Freytag/I. Davis/T. Viviano/B. Ezra/N. Hartzler (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew
M. Reinis/S. Donoghue/D. Cohen/M. Lueb/D. Dalton/F. McGinn/M. Deskovick/N. Trojan/C. Trawick (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club
R. Hastings/S. Panvini/H. Holmes/P. Mike/B. Teegen/C. Wessbecher/R. Kevorkian/C. Chang/C. Rapson (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association
J. Bazalgette/W. Hinshaw/M. Avtonomoff/A. Moody/Z. Johnson/J. Adams/B. Wickes/R. Cawdrey/J. Kanter (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing
X. Keyser/M. France/H. Perazzelli/W. Bridges/B. Barron/S. Abramson/A. David/B. Kogon/C. Delrosario (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center
D. Pesch/E. Lopez/J. Sanglerat/A. Noble/E. Chebil/C. O'Neill/F. Russo/S. Safahi/M. Wilkinson (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew
A. Booth/B. Beekley/J. Leanse/M. Sharif/M. Borodkin/D. Barnhart/C. Ketner/K. Wycoff/Z. Shpizner (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc.
A. Ramos/W. Provost/J. Manuso/J. Andreoni/C. Ashcraft/M. Schier/W. Deskin/F. Allen/D. Migdale (Cox)
 
    Pacific Crew/Deep Water Rowing Association
C. Rowley/M. Keeling/E. Boyce/J. Cotton/C. Armstrong/J. Cruz/G. Peppard/N. Talley/K. Smith (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club
J. Barahona/J. Flynn/L. Demo/B. Lynch/A. Baskin/M. Pompili/P. Strateman/A. Rowley/H. Way-Williams (Cox)
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club
P. Dvorak/P. Hsu/C. Baskauskas/J. Brisken/J. Knowls/J. Miller/L. Henck/T. Barnett/M. Mehrotra (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club
M. Dieckman/C. Mangerich/S. Dowling/B. Goodin/J. Armstrong/M. Bray/E. Havrilla/K. Mann/C. Reusser (Cox)
 
28 Womens Ltwt 8+
12
29 Mens 4x
15
30 Womens 2x
20
31 Womens Varsity 4+
23
32 Mens Ltwt 8+
11
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change