Head of the Lake
- Nov 4, 2012
- head
- Lake Union, Montlake Cut, Lake Washington
- Seattle, WA (USA)
- Hosted By: Lake Washington Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, November 4, 2012 | |||||
1 | 8:00 AM | Mens Collegiate/Open 8+ | 12 |
||
2 | 8:04 AM | Mens Collegiate JV 8+ | 4 |
||
3 | 8:06 AM | CHAMP Women's 8+-Sponsored by POCOCK Racing Shells | 2 |
||
4 | 8:08 AM | Womens Collegiate JV 8+ | 7 |
||
5 | 8:12 AM | Mens Collegiate 3V 8+ | 4 |
||
6 | 8:14 AM | Womens Collegiate 3V 8+ | 8 |
||
7 | 8:22 AM | Mens Jr 8+ | 12 |
||
8 | 8:25 AM | Womens Jr 8+ | 11 |
||
9 | 8:29 AM | Womens Collegiate/Open 4+ | 9 |
||
10 | 8:32 AM | Mens Collegiate/Open 1x | 13 |
||
11 | 8:39 AM | Womens Collegiate/Open 1x | 19 |
||
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (A) |
R. Baxter
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy (A) |
E. Bateman
|
|
|||
North Cascades Crew (A) |
J. Huffman
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
S. Smith
|
|
|||
Portland Boat Club (A) |
H. Johnson
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (A) |
H. Tompkins
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
L. Meyer
|
|
|||
University of British Columbia (A) |
A. Bundon
|
|
|||
University of the Fraser Valley (A) |
l. Roman
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (A) |
G. Kerr
|
|
|||
North Cascades Crew (B) |
E. Brainerd
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (B) |
E. Peterson
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (B) |
M. Trannel
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (C) |
E. Sodawasser
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (C) |
E. Gade
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (D) |
E. Schmieg
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (D) |
C. Sharick
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (E) |
E. Knutzen
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (F) |
L. Robinson
|
|
|||
12 | 8:45 AM | Mens Masters 1x A-H | 25 |
||
Auriol Kensington Rowing Club (A) |
H. Mackworth-Praed
|
|
|||
Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A) |
M. Kruger
|
|
|||
Charley McIntyre Rowing Club (A) |
T. Kreyche
|
|
|||
Coeur d'Alene Rowing Association (A) |
E. Atkins
|
|
|||
Everett Rowing Association (A) |
B. Jaquette
|
|
|||
Green Lake Crew (A) |
B. Hanson
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
N. Goodman
|
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (A) |
F. Kaseburg
|
|
|||
Maple Bay Rowing Club (A) |
D. Symonds
|
|
|||
Nashville Rowing (A) |
K. Selders
|
|
|||
Orcas Island Rowing Association (A) |
D. Roseberry
|
|
|||
Oregon Association of Rowers (A) |
C. Keller
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
T. Goodwin
|
|
|||
Rat Island Rowing and Sculling Club (A) |
S. Chapin
|
|
|||
Renton Rowing Center (A) |
K. McCleary
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
D. DeWinter
|
|
|||
Oregon Association of Rowers (B) |
J. Stacey
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (B) |
P. Stroble
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (C) |
R. Leet
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (D) |
H. Koerner
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (D) |
J. Holtman
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (E) |
C. Hoffman
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (F) |
J. Christiansen
|
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (G) |
N. Domingo
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (G) |
B. Heacox
|
|
|||
13 | 8:54 AM | Womens Masters 1x A-H | 11 |
||
14 | 9:14 AM | Mens Masters 8+ A-H | 13 |
||
15 | 9:32 AM | Mixed Masters 8+ | 7 |
||
Everett Rowing Association (A) |
K. Blue/K. Plitt/J. Cuadra/K. Virga/M. Stewart/C. Keyes/J. Burks/C. Faith/S. Keyes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
R. Schmierer/L. Pendergrast/M. Connon/B. Lamb/K. Barker/K. Goetz/K. Stout/T. Omar/D. Pearlman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Lake Washington, Cambridge, S.A.C., Unaff. (USA) (A) |
R. Alexander/C. Schneider/C. Hamlin/C. Pieper/E. Kennelly/K. Clothier/K. Page/R. Borggaard/M. Lake (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew (A) |
K. Weisman/P. Opalka/S. Ellmann/J. Massmann/M. Johnson/N. Lockett/M. Deering/R. Fisher/R. Kimura (Cox)
|
|
|||
Spokane River Rowing Association (SRRA) (A) |
M. Cornelison/K. Reif/R. Conrey/L. Wagoner/I. Gunderson/J. Dippold/K. Martin/J. Cook/K. Sweitzer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
I. Kuo/H. Solhaug/P. Riley/L. Schaff/G. Vanderveen/I. Akgul/S. Litherland/A. Barp/L. Janes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Whatcom Rowing Association (A) |
K. winvick/D. Burnett/R. Clark/R. Curtis/J. Schlick/D. Mcclenahan/L. Sponek/G. Wasilewski/D. Armstrong (Cox)
|
|
|||
16 | 9:37 AM | CHAMP Men's 4+ Sponsored by POCOCK Racing Shells | 9 |
||
17 | 9:41 AM | Womens Masters 8+ A-H | 25 |
||
Bainbridge Island Rowing (A) |
M. Tsolomitis/C. Holloway/M. Murdock/K. Berry/C. Sheehan/L. Desrosiers/A. Seeley/C. Fawley/A. Munro (Cox)
|
|
|||
Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Conibear Rowing Club (A) |
M. Goodlett/R. Pratt/R. Nowers/G. Eshom/C. Reid/J. Iannucci/E. Warn/I. Baker/A. Lippitt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
K. Roach/A. Wopat/O. Treciokas/J. Metzger/T. O'Sullivan/D. Todd/C. Dreiling/M. Love/T. Boedeker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (A) |
K. Greff/C. Robinson/K. Lockhart/J. Colloton/M. Tursi/A. Fortney/E. Feder/M. Trainor/R. Cheung (Cox)
|
|
|||
Martha's Moms Rowing Club (A) |
N. Andreadis/E. Runde/J. Chow/J. Curtin/C. Crosby/J. Smith/S. Gulick/B. Smith/K. Cline (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montlake Rowing Club (A) |
M. Laliberte/S. McKain/J. Abe/N. Jordan/E. Coppinger/A. O'Reilly/M. Bradshaw/K. Abramson/R. Hodel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oregon Association of Rowers (A) |
R. Thompson/B. Carlson/K. Murdoch/L. Baker/S. Keller/M. McCauley/K. Juhlin/D. Raile/J. Wai (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
S. Hurley/T. Gray/M. Barry/M. Anderson/K. Andrews/E. East/M. Gilbrough/S. Dean/J. Petrelli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Station L Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
D. Olson/S. Magee/A. Berner-Hayes/H. Hardy/B. Edington/L. Teste/C. Rogers/T. Brown/K. Bell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
K. Berg/S. Bacchus/C. Turner/L. Chow/M. Rosling/K. Wells/S. Gleeson/M. Hohne/R. McDaniel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Whatcom Rowing Association (A) |
K. Lunderville/G. Lumsden/J. Slone/M. Davis/S. Vicic/G. Wasilewski/P. Goodhope/K. Baehr/D. Nichols (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bainbridge Island Rowing (B) |
M. O'Neill/B. Jeantrout/B. Dahn/K. Scanlan/M. Palmer/J. Syvertsen/S. Pearl/B. Emel/K. Campbell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Conibear Rowing Club (B) |
K. Johnson/M. Scully/D. Takahashi/K. Skanderup/K. Egolf/R. Sheckler/J. Knopp/P. Thompson/N. Imbriaco (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (B) |
E. Bayuk-Johnson/S. Krizan/L. Tschannen/R. Carini/e. christensen/C. Beaderstadt/T. Sevareid/S. Traver/K. Mccomb (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (B) |
C. Anderson/C. Sandstrom/D. Atkinson/M. Kruse/V. Crynes/M. Brownell/B. Schmidley/M. McCoy/S. Thompson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Martha's Moms Rowing Club (B) |
H. Barrett/M. Heffernan/S. Harmon/A. Vandor/K. Manderbach/R. Sholz/P. Casebolt/L. Gromko/E. Alexander (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (B) |
T. Thompson/M. Ianni/O. Johnson/L. Lorenz/B. Price/G. Gloystein/M. Hupp/C. Mills/K. Jackson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (B) |
|
||||
Station L Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
Lake Union Crew (C) |
S. Betz/B. Jusino/C. Tallman/H. Smithers/A. Jackley/C. Palanca-Wessels/K. Choi/M. Charters/A. Tamble (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (D) |
J. Horowitz/M. Frost/E. Adams/J. Naegeli/M. Ferguson/N. Namkung/N. Tobey/H. Barras/N. Balin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (E) |
S. Higgins/J. Hodapp/L. Cooper/A. Payne/R. Ashton/A. Rudolph/D. Bosket/M. Angell/s. emery (Cox)
|
|
|||
18 | 9:56 AM | Mens Masters 4x A-H | 12 |
||
19 | 10:03 AM | Mixed Masters 4x | 15 |
||
20 | 10:10 AM | Mens Collegiate/Open 2x | 9 |
||
21 | 10:17 AM | Mixed Masters 2x A-H | 8 |
||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
K. Crouthamel/M. Crouthamel
|
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (A) |
H. Mills/C. Mills
|
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew (A) |
N. Gulbran/N. Graves-Lankford
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
M. McClincy/R. Hoch
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
C. Rowley/N. Kraft
|
|
|||
Lake Stevens Rowing Club (B) |
J. Aylesworth/J. Soler
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (B) |
G. Williams/U. grobler
|
|
|||
22 | 10:20 AM | Womens Collegiate/Open 2x | 10 |
||
Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Inlet Rowing Club (A) |
M. Graham/A. Rajagopalan
|
|
|||
Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A) |
K. Sousa/S. Wood
|
|
|||
Composite: Portland BC, Unaff. (USA) (A) |
H. Johnson/S. Machin
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (A) |
A. Ernst/S. Framson
|
|
|||
University of Oregon Rowing (A) |
R. Boehm/A. Smith
|
|
|||
University of the Fraser Valley (A) |
G. Martin/R. Martinez
|
|
|||
Inlet Rowing Club (B) |
I. Broberg-Hull/T. Palmer-Ruben
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (B) |
N. Lukas/T. Harris
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (C) |
C. Paige/E. Odmark
|
|
|||
23 | 10:40 AM | Mens Jr 4x coxed | 11 |
||
24 | 10:44 AM | Womens Jr 4x coxed | 9 |
||
25 | 10:48 AM | Mens Jr JV 8+ | 22 |
||
26 | 10:52 AM | Womens Jr JV 8+ | 19 |
||
27 | 10:57 AM | Womens Masters 4x A-H | 18 |
||
28 | 11:09 AM | Mens Masters 4+ A-H | 10 |
||
29 | 11:12 AM | Womens Masters 4+ A-H | 7 |
||
30 | 11:20 AM | Mens Jr 4+ | 9 |
||
31 | 11:24 AM | Womens Jr 4+ | 10 |
||
32 | 11:28 AM | Mens Masters 2x | 15 |
||
American Lake Rowing Club (A) |
B. Ketcham/D. Anderson
|
|
|||
Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A) |
C. O'Neill/C. Bonnici
|
|
|||
Coeur d'Alene Rowing Association (A) |
B. Swanson/D. Webster
|
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (A) |
D. Peschel/D. Ellingston
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
T. Goodwin/M. Pearson
|
|
|||
Rat Island Rowing and Sculling Club (A) |
M. Miller/S. Chapin
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
P. Hirtle/C. Groom
|
|
|||
Composite: Vashon Island, Unaff. (USA) (A) |
M. Ripley/C. Helsby
|
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (B) |
D. Rutherford/J. Robinson
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (B) |
G. Jones/C. Reschke
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (B) |
G. Senft/B. Ellis-Perry
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (B) |
G. Senft/B. Ellis-Perry
|
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (B) |
B. Horsley/S. Haworth
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (C) |
J. McLaughlin/w. woodman
|
|
|||
Bainbridge Island Rowing (E) |
C. HANSEN/M. Stewart
|
|
|||
33 | 11:32 AM | Womens Masters 2x | 12 |
||
Coeur d'Alene Rowing Association (A) |
K. Atkins/C. Randall
|
|
|||
Conibear Rowing Club (A) |
A. Shinneman/A. Lippitt
|
|
|||
Delta Deas Rowing Club (A) |
T. Gambrel/S. Payne
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
M. Pelsor/S. Poliachik
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
D. Klein/C. Curran
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
L. Jensen/J. Wallis
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
E. Hoess/H. Boye
|
|
|||
Willamette Rowing Club (A) |
J. Myers/J. Withycomb
|
|
|||
Conibear Rowing Club (B) |
L. Ford/S. Clark
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (B) |
M. Pearlstein/L. Mittendorf
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (B) |
R. Hoch/K. Sommer
|
|
|||
Conibear Rowing Club (C) |
G. Schueler/E. Upton
|
|
|||
34 | 11:35 AM | Parent Child 2x | 5 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change