Head of the Lake
- Nov 4, 2012
- head
- Lake Union, Montlake Cut, Lake Washington
- Seattle, WA (USA)
- Hosted By: Lake Washington Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, November 4, 2012 | |||||
1 | 8:00 AM | Mens Collegiate/Open 8+ | 12 |
||
2 | 8:04 AM | Mens Collegiate JV 8+ | 4 |
||
3 | 8:06 AM | CHAMP Women's 8+-Sponsored by POCOCK Racing Shells | 2 |
||
4 | 8:08 AM | Womens Collegiate JV 8+ | 7 |
||
5 | 8:12 AM | Mens Collegiate 3V 8+ | 4 |
||
Gonzaga University Crew (A) |
A. Gonzales/A. Friese/J. Chapin/F. Green/L. Orlita/Z. Gray/M. Shevchuk/M. Goode/T. Mattheisen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seattle University (A) |
C. Hooks/D. Connor-Boyle/M. Sneed/B. Peng/D. Clapp/K. Worthington/P. Fernandez/H. Dellinger/J. Chavez (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of the Fraser Valley (A) |
A. Tan/S. Wall/D. Kim/H. Averill/T. Gerth/A. Postmus/L. Grabowski/C. McInnes/S. Schoenberger (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Victoria Rowing Club (A) |
D. Pucsek/A. Roberts/A. Braunizer/I. Davies/S. Decter/J. Gumley/K. Chater/C. McGuigan/B. Downey (Cox)
|
|
|||
6 | 8:14 AM | Womens Collegiate 3V 8+ | 8 |
||
Portland State Crew (A) |
N. Lindsay/A. Hoewisch/M. Peavey/C. Fuller/M. Cohen/C. Hummer/A. Vick/E. Barnes/E. Siegel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seattle University (A) |
A. Zehra/K. Hopkins/S. Johnson/O. Smith/S. Haugen/M. Evans/K. Feinstein/R. Walton/J. Kawasaki (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Victoria Rowing Club (A) |
R. Zimmerman/J. Legare/E. Garry/J. Gumley/M. Catherall/T. Mara/Z. Fettig-Winn/T. Berkhotlz/M. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Washington (A) |
T. Briggs/M. Chelstowska/G. Chilczuk/M. Dobrowolski/E. Duerson/K. Garlock/N. Harshman/K. Jorgenson/R. Arevalo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington State University Men's Crew (A) |
S. Boyle/B. Trimble/A. Vu/K. Moniz/M. Warren/C. Morgan/A. Thomas/J. Walter/S. Cross (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington State University Women's Rowing (A) |
C. Hammer/E. Ranney/S. Steger/C. Payne/B. Gould/H. Jacobs/A. Rumann/C. Marks/R. Marks (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Washington (B) |
A. Laboda/Z. Vais/T. Paddock/M. Moore/M. Smith/K. Olsen/K. Stivers/D. Olson/H. Lukanuski (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Washington (C) |
E. Englert/C. Thompson/R. Filer/H. Aikman/S. Dougherty/C. Kehoe/M. Barstow/A. Barstow/S. Potter (Cox)
|
|
|||
7 | 8:22 AM | Mens Jr 8+ | 12 |
||
8 | 8:25 AM | Womens Jr 8+ | 11 |
||
9 | 8:29 AM | Womens Collegiate/Open 4+ | 9 |
||
Portland State Crew (A) |
N. Okhovat/R. Lotz/J. Briggs/S. Rosenfeld/N. Sirounian (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seattle University (A) |
H. Wilder/K. Hammond/D. Borst/A. Shaw/K. Harvey (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Montana Rowing Club (A) |
J. Milto/V. Moore/H. Powers/A. Argona/R. Cote (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Oregon Rowing (A) |
G. Page/C. Amaral/M. Lambie/C. Uebel/L. Kaelber (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Washington (A) |
A. Uhrich/A. Yelle/E. Sitler/H. Schneiders/A. Snow (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington State University Women's Rowing (A) |
K. Boliba/S. Hoeper/E. Odland/K. Lizardi/E. Boquet (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seattle University (B) |
M. O'Neill/S. Ball/O. Amrhein/K. Collins/H. Hanses (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Washington (B) |
C. Andersen/K. Morgan/M. Hutchison/A. Feria/H. Fjortoft (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington State University Women's Rowing (B) |
A. Bonahoom/G. Head/L. DeMaris/C. Johnson/R. Burns (Cox)
|
|
|||
10 | 8:32 AM | Mens Collegiate/Open 1x | 13 |
||
11 | 8:39 AM | Womens Collegiate/Open 1x | 19 |
||
12 | 8:45 AM | Mens Masters 1x A-H | 25 |
||
13 | 8:54 AM | Womens Masters 1x A-H | 11 |
||
14 | 9:14 AM | Mens Masters 8+ A-H | 13 |
||
15 | 9:32 AM | Mixed Masters 8+ | 7 |
||
16 | 9:37 AM | CHAMP Men's 4+ Sponsored by POCOCK Racing Shells | 9 |
||
Oregon State University Crew (A) |
B. Buser/B. Fransen/A. Read/C. Swenson/E. Pillari (Cox)
|
|
|||
Portland State Crew (A) |
T. Jermasek/M. Hehlen/P. Harhai/t. hickman/M. Collins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seattle University (A) |
L. Bogen/J. Sell/M. Hollowed/P. Guilherme/N. Schultz (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Washington (A) |
M. Bowyer/H. Meek/P. Marre/S. Raffetto/P. Ksidakis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oregon State University Crew (B) |
C. Fisher/D. Werner/D. Thompson/H. Prosser/E. Sumner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Portland State Crew (B) |
S. Heath-McKee/N. Kannan/J. Laxamana/A. Smith/A. Lim (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Washington (B) |
Z. Hershberger/W. Lytle/S. Podwojski/S. Peter/L. Caldwell (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Washington (C) |
R. Chavan/N. Cypro/M. Neary/M. Thornton/B. Dagang (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Washington (D) |
C. Christie/B. Johnson/G. Rinden/E. Ledbetter/A. Welty (Cox)
|
|
|||
17 | 9:41 AM | Womens Masters 8+ A-H | 25 |
||
18 | 9:56 AM | Mens Masters 4x A-H | 12 |
||
19 | 10:03 AM | Mixed Masters 4x | 15 |
||
20 | 10:10 AM | Mens Collegiate/Open 2x | 9 |
||
Inlet Rowing Club (A) |
T. Howarth/J. Godkin
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
D. Stark/M. Hsu
|
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (A) |
J. Tynan/J. Proctor
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (A) |
J. Schulz/M. Zogorski
|
|
|||
Seattle University (A) |
C. Schultz/D. Harrison
|
|
|||
University of Oregon Rowing (A) |
B. Nelson/R. Jarvis
|
|
|||
Inlet Rowing Club (B) |
T. Nesbitt/L. Kinders
|
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (B) |
T. Peterson/E. Jacobs
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (B) |
J. Lai/J. Hopkins
|
|
|||
21 | 10:17 AM | Mixed Masters 2x A-H | 8 |
||
22 | 10:20 AM | Womens Collegiate/Open 2x | 10 |
||
23 | 10:40 AM | Mens Jr 4x coxed | 11 |
||
24 | 10:44 AM | Womens Jr 4x coxed | 9 |
||
25 | 10:48 AM | Mens Jr JV 8+ | 22 |
||
26 | 10:52 AM | Womens Jr JV 8+ | 19 |
||
27 | 10:57 AM | Womens Masters 4x A-H | 18 |
||
28 | 11:09 AM | Mens Masters 4+ A-H | 10 |
||
29 | 11:12 AM | Womens Masters 4+ A-H | 7 |
||
30 | 11:20 AM | Mens Jr 4+ | 9 |
||
31 | 11:24 AM | Womens Jr 4+ | 10 |
||
32 | 11:28 AM | Mens Masters 2x | 15 |
||
33 | 11:32 AM | Womens Masters 2x | 12 |
||
34 | 11:35 AM | Parent Child 2x | 5 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change