USRowing SW Masters/Open Championships

  • Jul 8, 2007
  • sprint
  • Lake Natoma
  • Rancho Cordova, CA (USA)
  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, July 8, 2007
1 Womens Masters Ltwt 1x
5
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
J. Wallis
 
    Lions Rowing Club (A)
S. Conway
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
J. Stanton
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
M. Perrot
 
    Marin Rowing Association (C)
E. Hansen
 
2 Womens Masters Novice 4+
6
3 Mens Masters Novice 1x
5
4 Womens Masters Novice 1x
4
5 Mens Masters Ltwt 2x
0
6 Womens Open 2-
4
7 Mens Open 2-
4
    California Rowing Club (A)
M. Holbrook/E. Hovey
 
    Lions Rowing Club (A)
R. Kinzly/R. Moutrie
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
L. Duncan/D. Hofmayer
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
D. Frost/A. Sloate
 
8 Mens Masters Novice 4+
2
9 Womens Masters 4+ AA-A
4
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
D. Smith/T. Decker/C. Sutter/E. Pietrzak/A. Macdonald (Cox)
 
    Lions Rowing Club (A)
S. Kloet/A. Lykissas/J. Wortman/K. Valentine-Rothe/A. Liberovski (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
M. May/S. Lovell/C. McGonagle/E. Brewer/B. Travers (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
T. Knapp/B. Fornaciari/A. Rupe/M. Kimball/A. Garrison (Cox)
 
10 Womens Masters 4+ B
2
11 Womens Masters 4x AA-C
5
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
E. Hansen/S. Doell/C. Weyhenmeyer/D. Birch
 
    Lions Rowing Club (A)
M. Orem/L. Zavarzina/S. Kloet/S. Conway
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
T. Chitnis/R. Berman/L. Short/L. Arellano
 
    Lions Rowing Club (B)
J. Wortman/K. Conroy/K. Valentine-Rothe/A. Lykissas
 
    Lions Rowing Club (C)
P. Gushikuma/K. Cohen/S. Carle/L. Greenberger
 
12 Womens Masters 4x D-F
2
13 Mens Masters 1x E
4
14 Mens Masters 1x F
7
15 Mens Masters 1x G-H
5
16 Womens Masters Novice 8+
2
17 Womens Masters Ltwt 4+
0
18 Mens Masters 1x B
3
    Lions Rowing Club (A)
P. Kelly
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
S. Lee
 
    San Francisco Rowing Club (J)
P. Hein
 
19 Womens Open 1x
4
    Lions Rowing Club (A)
S. Conway
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
T. Le
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
L. Ferris
 
    Lions Rowing Club (B)
M. Orem
 
20 Mens Masters 8+ AA-C
4
21 Mens Masters 8+ D-F
7
22 Mens Masters 2x AA-C
3
23 Womens Masters 4+ C
4
24 Womens Masters 4+ D
4
25 Womens Masters 4+ E+
6
26 Womens Masters Ltwt 2x
4
27 Mens Masters 4x
3
28 Mens Open 2x
4
    California Rowing Club (A)
J. Greer/T. Petrys
 
    Lions Rowing Club (A)
R. Kinzly/R. Moutrie
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
C. Miller/M. Krause
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
D. Bridges/R. Bridges
 
29 Mens Masters 4+ AA-A
2
30 Mens Masters 4+ B-C
6
31 Womens Masters 8+ AA-B
4
32 Womens Masters 8+ C
2
33 Womens Masters 8+ D+
6
34 Mens Masters Ltwt 1x AA-C
2
35 Mens Masters Ltwt 1x D+
7
36 Mens Open 1x
15
    Newport Aquatic Center (..)
K. Jones
 
    California Rowing Club (A)
E. Hovey
 
    Lions Rowing Club (A)
P. Kelly
 
    M Rowing (A)
A. Castro
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
C. Miller
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
D. Bridges
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
L. Tapia
 
    California Rowing Club (B)
J. Greer
 
    California Rowing Club (B)
P. Ohea
 
    California Rowing Club (C)
M. Stancovic
 
    California Rowing Club (D)
T. Petrys
 
    California Rowing Club (D)
J. Hills
 
    California Rowing Club (E)
A. Kumsky
 
    California Rowing Club (F)
S. Livingston
 
    California Rowing Club (H)
M. Holbrook
 
37 Womens Masters 1x AA-A
4
    Lions Rowing Club (A)
S. Conway
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
A. Smyth
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
T. Le
 
    Lions Rowing Club (B)
M. Orem
 
38 Womens Masters 1x B-C
2
39 Womens Masters 1x D-F
5
40 Mens Masters 1x C
3
41 Mens Masters 1x D
6
42 Mens Open 8+
3
43 Mens Masters 1x A-AA
5
    Lions Rowing Club (A)
P. Kelly
 
    Longmont Sculling Club (A)
M. Lodmill
 
    University of San Diego Alumni (A)
E. Helmy
 
    California Rowing Club (B)
T. Petrys
 
    San Francisco Rowing Club (L)
P. Hein
 
44 Womens Open 4+
2
    Lions Rowing Club (A)
S. Kloet/M. Feddersen/A. Lykissas/K. Valentine-Rothe/A. Liberovski (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
B. Lindl/H. Zeh/M. Smith/V. Andrews/A. Garrison (Cox)
 
45 Mens Masters 4+ D
6
46 Mens Masters 4+ E+
9
47 Womens Masters 2x AA-A
1
    Lions Rowing Club (A)
M. Orem/S. Conway
 
48 Womens Masters 2x B-C
4
    Lions Rowing Club (A)
S. Carle/K. Cohen
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
L. Ferris/J. Stanton
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
T. Le/T. Barry
 
    Lions Rowing Club (B)
L. Zavarzina/K. Conroy
 
49 Womens Masters 2x D-F
6
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
N. Wright/M. Fillmore
 
    Lions Rowing Club (A)
P. Gushikuma/L. Greenberger
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
C. Schneider/D. Nowinski
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
R. Frankel/N. Miner
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
A. Bertucci/C. Mace
 
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (B)
C. Ladd/J. Udove
 
50 Mens Masters 2x D
4
51 Mens Masters 2x E+
3
52 Womens Open 8+
1
53 Mens Open 4+
6
54 Mixed Masters 2x AA-B
2
55 Mixed Masters 2x C-D
2
56 Mixed Masters 2x E+
1
57 Mixed Masters 8+ AA-B
1
58 Mixed Masters 8+ C-D
5
59 Mixed Masters 8+ E+
3
60 Mixed Masters 4x
6
    Lions Rowing Club (A)
P. Kelly/J. Wortman/R. Kinzly/S. Kloet
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
P. Rioux/R. Frankel/N. Miner/J. Hawley
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
M. Krause/D. Dee/K. Coggan/C. Keller
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
W. Payne/C. Mace/A. Bertucci/N. Orrett
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
J. Schaefer/A. Berman/R. Berman/T. Chitnis
 
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
P. Cannia/K. Hedlund/L. Carriere/R. Shuckerow
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change