USRowing SW Masters/Open Championships

  • Jul 8, 2007
  • sprint
  • Lake Natoma
  • Rancho Cordova, CA (USA)
  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, July 8, 2007
1 Womens Masters Ltwt 1x
5
2 Womens Masters Novice 4+
6
3 Mens Masters Novice 1x
5
4 Womens Masters Novice 1x
4
5 Mens Masters Ltwt 2x
0
6 Womens Open 2-
4
7 Mens Open 2-
4
    California Rowing Club (A)
M. Holbrook/E. Hovey
 
    Lions Rowing Club (A)
R. Kinzly/R. Moutrie
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
L. Duncan/D. Hofmayer
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
D. Frost/A. Sloate
 
8 Mens Masters Novice 4+
2
9 Womens Masters 4+ AA-A
4
10 Womens Masters 4+ B
2
11 Womens Masters 4x AA-C
5
12 Womens Masters 4x D-F
2
13 Mens Masters 1x E
4
14 Mens Masters 1x F
7
15 Mens Masters 1x G-H
5
16 Womens Masters Novice 8+
2
17 Womens Masters Ltwt 4+
0
18 Mens Masters 1x B
3
19 Womens Open 1x
4
20 Mens Masters 8+ AA-C
4
    Kent Mitchell Rowing Club (A)
D. Brown/J. Baker/D. Rhein/J. Nunn/M. Mcnight/R. Vas/K. Clifford/A. Kelly/J. Ghory (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
A. Filatov/M. Stralka/B. Wagner/N. Wickliffe/H. Hartman/M. Scanlon/K. Clemmer/A. Berman/C. McGaw (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
S. Tibor/D. Tharp/C. Koehler/J. Kamigaki/S. Hanson/M. Robischon/R. Muncaster/M. Dirrim/V. Yeung (Cox)
 
    San Francisco Bay Blades (A)
A. Porter/M. Bowles/M. Fisher/R. Rob/C. Walker/D. Brian/K. Griffin/B. Tieu/L. Jewell (Cox)
 
21 Mens Masters 8+ D-F
7
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
P. Rioux/B. Farmer/B. Roberts/C. Johnson/B. Broadwater/T. Siegler/M. Bachman/T. Jakaby/M. Ruddell (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
M. McGinn/T. Boley/G. Rinehart/D. Draeger/J. Riessen/A. Kerr/J. Kimmel/V. Aron/O. Lasky (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
S. Kulieke/D. Green/B. Nady/R. Valderama/B. Hall/B. Cermak/M. Wilcox/N. Coontz/J. Wong (Cox)
 
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
T. Scofield/R. Dixon/D. Diroll/B. Uhrhammer/D. Worthington/R. Jones/N. Ostrander/B. Hoy/R. DeBelis (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
M. Klitgaard/M. Maher/B. Lord/A. Miner/J. Kemp/G. Hall/A. Southern/J. Estill/D. Fish (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
B. Kelly/B. Michael/A. Mauer/L. Dwyer/C. Macleod/S. Sias/F. Gomez/N. Ripple/L. La follette (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
J. Schaefer/M. Prater/M. Slater/F. Rinaldi/F. Graetch/D. Hamilton/J. Cheung/J. Zorn/W. Yandell (Cox)
 
22 Mens Masters 2x AA-C
3
23 Womens Masters 4+ C
4
24 Womens Masters 4+ D
4
25 Womens Masters 4+ E+
6
26 Womens Masters Ltwt 2x
4
27 Mens Masters 4x
3
28 Mens Open 2x
4
29 Mens Masters 4+ AA-A
2
    Kent Mitchell Rowing Club (A)
M. Mcnight/T. Mets/D. Rhein/A. Kelly/J. Ghory (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
K. Clemmer/N. Wickliffe/H. Hartman/D. Hofmayer/C. McGaw (Cox)
 
30 Mens Masters 4+ B-C
6
    Kent Mitchell Rowing Club (A)
D. Brown/J. Baker/K. Clifford/J. Nunn/J. Ghory (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
A. Filatov/M. Stralka/B. Wagner/M. Scanlon/O. Lasky (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
S. Tibor/D. Tharp/M. Dirrim/J. Kamigaki/J. Wong (Cox)
 
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
D. Diroll/B. Uhrhammer/B. Hoy/R. Dixon/R. DeBelis (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
B. Kelly/F. Gomez/A. Mauer/L. Dwyer/L. La follette (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
M. McGinn/L. Duncan/M. Brown/A. Berman/W. Yandell (Cox)
 
31 Womens Masters 8+ AA-B
4
32 Womens Masters 8+ C
2
33 Womens Masters 8+ D+
6
34 Mens Masters Ltwt 1x AA-C
2
35 Mens Masters Ltwt 1x D+
7
36 Mens Open 1x
15
37 Womens Masters 1x AA-A
4
38 Womens Masters 1x B-C
2
39 Womens Masters 1x D-F
5
40 Mens Masters 1x C
3
41 Mens Masters 1x D
6
42 Mens Open 8+
3
    Kent Mitchell Rowing Club (A)
D. Brown/J. Baker/C. Swann/J. Nunn/D. Rhein/T. Mets/K. Clifford/A. Kelly/K. Mitchell (Cox)
 
    M Rowing (A)
V. Rogers/A. Castro/A. Donovan/T. Clymer/S. Held/F. Ghodosi/M. Mitkov/B. Roper/A. Ojeda-Beck (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
A. Filatov/M. Stralka/B. Wagner/M. Scanlon/H. Hartman/L. Duncan/K. Clemmer/D. Hofmayer/C. McGaw (Cox)
 
43 Mens Masters 1x A-AA
5
44 Womens Open 4+
2
45 Mens Masters 4+ D
6
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
P. Rioux/B. Farmer/B. Roberts/B. Broadwater/M. Ruddell (Cox)
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
O. Mueller/W. Payne/R. Nicholson/D. Hayes/J. Sedacca (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
M. McGinn/T. Boley/G. Rinehart/V. Aron/W. Yandell (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
S. Kulieke/M. Dirrim/M. Wilcox/N. Coontz/V. Yeung (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
M. Klitgaard/K. Ousey/T. Siegler/T. Jakaby/M. Southern (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
M. Brown/M. Prater/M. Slater/D. Hamilton/C. McGaw (Cox)
 
46 Mens Masters 4+ E+
9
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
R. Gregg/D. Haddick/P. Brand/A. Irschbaum/K. Sinnott (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
J. Kemp/J. Estill/M. Bachman/A. Miner/D. Fish (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
J. Riessen/A. Kerr/J. Kimmel/D. Draeger/O. Lasky (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
C. Bowman/J. Blanco/D. Woo/J. Margolis/J. Wong (Cox)
 
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
T. Cann/J. Dutton/B. Berti/E. King/R. DeBelis (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
A. Southern/B. Lord/G. Hall/M. Maher/A. McEnroe (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
C. Macleod/B. Michael/S. Sias/N. Ripple/L. La follette (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
J. Schaefer/F. Rinaldi/F. Graetch/J. Zorn/C. McGaw (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (C)
J. Davis/R. Arlas/D. Ortez/G. Haberfelde/A. Mak (Cox)
 
47 Womens Masters 2x AA-A
1
48 Womens Masters 2x B-C
4
49 Womens Masters 2x D-F
6
50 Mens Masters 2x D
4
51 Mens Masters 2x E+
3
52 Womens Open 8+
1
53 Mens Open 4+
6
    California Rowing Club (A)
M. Holbrook/E. Hovey/J. Greer/B. Seat/C. A (Cox)
 
    Kent Mitchell Rowing Club (A)
M. Mcnight/J. Baker/D. Rhein/A. Kelly/J. Ghory (Cox)
 
    M Rowing (A)
S. Held/A. Castro/A. Donovan/T. Clymer/A. Ojeda-Beck (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
H. Hartman/L. Duncan/J. Cheung/D. Hofmayer/C. McGaw (Cox)
 
    California Rowing Club (B)
J. Hills/A. Kumsky/M. Stancovic/S. Livingston/C. B (Cox)
 
    M Rowing (B)
V. Rogers/F. Ghodosi/M. Mitkov/B. Roper/A. Middleman (Cox)
 
54 Mixed Masters 2x AA-B
2
55 Mixed Masters 2x C-D
2
56 Mixed Masters 2x E+
1
57 Mixed Masters 8+ AA-B
1
    OKC Riversport (A)
A. Filatov/M. Stralka/B. Wagner/N. Wickliffe/C. Wallenfels/C. Battani/C. McGonagle/N. Skidmore/C. McGaw (Cox)
 
58 Mixed Masters 8+ C-D
5
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
P. Rioux/B. Farmer/B. Roberts/B. Broadwater/S. Reekie/M. Fisher/N. Andreadis/P. McDonald/M. Ruddell (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
M. Slater/M. Prater/G. Rinehart/F. Rinaldi/S. Grossman/A. Carbone/L. Short/L. Edward/O. Lasky (Cox)
 
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
D. Diroll/R. Dixon/B. Hoy/B. Uhrhammer/S. Brusca/L. Ennis/S. Hamby/C. Robinson/R. DeBelis (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
B. Kelly/F. Gomez/A. Mauer/L. Dwyer/S. Theiner/S. Macleod/K. Grady/L. Dietrick/L. La follette (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (C)
J. Davis/A. Fidelholtz/R. Arlas/P. Dwyer/D. Ortez/A. Panici/J. Hayward/N. Auber/A. Mak (Cox)
 
59 Mixed Masters 8+ E+
3
    OKC Riversport (A)
D. Hamilton/V. Aron/F. Graetch/D. Draeger/C. Keller/M. Donaldson/B. Berling/B. Newhouse/W. Yandell (Cox)
 
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
D. Worthington/R. Higgins/T. Scofield/R. Jones/E. Aber/C. Lockwood/T. Goman/M. Lombardi/R. DeBelis (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
C. Macleod/B. Michael/S. Sias/N. Ripple/C. Sias/J. Hecht/M. Osterloh/S. Macleod/L. La follette (Cox)
 
60 Mixed Masters 4x
6
    Lions Rowing Club (A)
P. Kelly/J. Wortman/R. Kinzly/S. Kloet
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
P. Rioux/R. Frankel/N. Miner/J. Hawley
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
M. Krause/D. Dee/K. Coggan/C. Keller
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
W. Payne/C. Mace/A. Bertucci/N. Orrett
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
J. Schaefer/A. Berman/R. Berman/T. Chitnis
 
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
P. Cannia/K. Hedlund/L. Carriere/R. Shuckerow
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change