USRowing SW Masters/Open Championships

  • Jul 8, 2007
  • sprint
  • Lake Natoma
  • Rancho Cordova, CA (USA)
  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, July 8, 2007
1 Womens Masters Ltwt 1x
5
2 Womens Masters Novice 4+
6
3 Mens Masters Novice 1x
5
4 Womens Masters Novice 1x
4
5 Mens Masters Ltwt 2x
0
6 Womens Open 2-
4
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
S. Doell/C. Weyhenmeyer
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
N. Skidmore/L. Thoron
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
D. Bedford/T. Barry
 
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
K. Hedlund/L. Carriere
 
7 Mens Open 2-
4
8 Mens Masters Novice 4+
2
9 Womens Masters 4+ AA-A
4
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
D. Smith/T. Decker/C. Sutter/E. Pietrzak/A. Macdonald (Cox)
 
    Lions Rowing Club (A)
S. Kloet/A. Lykissas/J. Wortman/K. Valentine-Rothe/A. Liberovski (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
M. May/S. Lovell/C. McGonagle/E. Brewer/B. Travers (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
T. Knapp/B. Fornaciari/A. Rupe/M. Kimball/A. Garrison (Cox)
 
10 Womens Masters 4+ B
2
11 Womens Masters 4x AA-C
5
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
E. Hansen/S. Doell/C. Weyhenmeyer/D. Birch
 
    Lions Rowing Club (A)
M. Orem/L. Zavarzina/S. Kloet/S. Conway
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
T. Chitnis/R. Berman/L. Short/L. Arellano
 
    Lions Rowing Club (B)
J. Wortman/K. Conroy/K. Valentine-Rothe/A. Lykissas
 
    Lions Rowing Club (C)
P. Gushikuma/K. Cohen/S. Carle/L. Greenberger
 
12 Womens Masters 4x D-F
2
13 Mens Masters 1x E
4
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
D. Hunt
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
S. Nowinski
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
E. Henderson
 
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
F. Shuckerow
 
14 Mens Masters 1x F
7
15 Mens Masters 1x G-H
5
16 Womens Masters Novice 8+
2
17 Womens Masters Ltwt 4+
0
18 Mens Masters 1x B
3
19 Womens Open 1x
4
20 Mens Masters 8+ AA-C
4
21 Mens Masters 8+ D-F
7
22 Mens Masters 2x AA-C
3
23 Womens Masters 4+ C
4
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
C. Sutter/S. Carson/M. Austin/A. Macdonald/C. Swimmer (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
C. Wallenfels/S. Grossman/A. Cummings/A. Carbone/B. Travers (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
L. Brunner/A. Kelly/T. Bovard-Crews/A. Bartkiewicz/K. Fedor (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (B)
M. Roberts/L. Andrews/D. Welch/S. Williams/T. Davis (Cox)
 
24 Womens Masters 4+ D
4
25 Womens Masters 4+ E+
6
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
C. Ladd/S. Doell/J. Udove/D. Bedford/E. Pietrzak (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
S. Reekie/M. Fisher/N. Andreadis/P. McDonald/M. Ruddell (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
A. Killpack/K. Forte/B. Berling/B. Newhouse/M. Boland (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
C. Sias/J. Hecht/M. Osterloh/J. Kimmel/L. La follette (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (C)
D. Weil/K. Grady/L. Dietrich/M. Felton/C. Winters (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (D)
B. Cook/B. Sullivan/B. Madland/A. Melanephy/R. Arlas (Cox)
 
26 Womens Masters Ltwt 2x
4
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
E. Hansen/D. Birch
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
J. Stanton/M. Perrot
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
T. Chitnis/R. Berman
 
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (B)
M. May/A. Macdonald
 
27 Mens Masters 4x
3
28 Mens Open 2x
4
29 Mens Masters 4+ AA-A
2
30 Mens Masters 4+ B-C
6
31 Womens Masters 8+ AA-B
4
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
C. Sutter/C. Ladd/D. Smith/C. Weyhenmeyer/M. Austin/S. Doell/T. Decker/D. Birch/A. Macdonald (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
L. Thoron/C. Battani/C. McGonagle/D. Altobelli/M. May/E. Brewer/R. Berman/T. Chitnis/B. Travers (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
T. Knapp/B. Fornaciari/A. Rupe/J. Bogue/B. Lindl/M. Kimball/M. Smith/M. Miyashiro/A. Garrison (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (B)
L. Juricich/H. Brown/T. Le/V. Andrews/C. Barber/A. Tietz/R. Giordano/J. Collins/C. Kim (Cox)
 
32 Womens Masters 8+ C
2
33 Womens Masters 8+ D+
6
34 Mens Masters Ltwt 1x AA-C
2
35 Mens Masters Ltwt 1x D+
7
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
D. Hunt
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
C. Gooding
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
N. Orrett
 
    Open Water Rowing Center (A)
D. Bort
 
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
E. King
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
P. Cannia
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
R. Gelardin
 
36 Mens Open 1x
15
37 Womens Masters 1x AA-A
4
38 Womens Masters 1x B-C
2
39 Womens Masters 1x D-F
5
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
B. Frerichs
 
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
M. Fillmore
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
D. Nowinski
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
K. Young
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
T. Barry
 
40 Mens Masters 1x C
3
41 Mens Masters 1x D
6
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
M. Huffman
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
E. Henderson
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
P. Cannia
 
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (B)
B. Birch
 
    Lake Natoma Rowing Club (C)
E. Eisenbud
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (C)
J. Boone
 
42 Mens Open 8+
3
43 Mens Masters 1x A-AA
5
44 Womens Open 4+
2
45 Mens Masters 4+ D
6
46 Mens Masters 4+ E+
9
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
R. Gregg/D. Haddick/P. Brand/A. Irschbaum/K. Sinnott (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
J. Kemp/J. Estill/M. Bachman/A. Miner/D. Fish (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
J. Riessen/A. Kerr/J. Kimmel/D. Draeger/O. Lasky (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
C. Bowman/J. Blanco/D. Woo/J. Margolis/J. Wong (Cox)
 
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
T. Cann/J. Dutton/B. Berti/E. King/R. DeBelis (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
A. Southern/B. Lord/G. Hall/M. Maher/A. McEnroe (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
C. Macleod/B. Michael/S. Sias/N. Ripple/L. La follette (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
J. Schaefer/F. Rinaldi/F. Graetch/J. Zorn/C. McGaw (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (C)
J. Davis/R. Arlas/D. Ortez/G. Haberfelde/A. Mak (Cox)
 
47 Womens Masters 2x AA-A
1
48 Womens Masters 2x B-C
4
49 Womens Masters 2x D-F
6
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
N. Wright/M. Fillmore
 
    Lions Rowing Club (A)
P. Gushikuma/L. Greenberger
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
C. Schneider/D. Nowinski
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
R. Frankel/N. Miner
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
A. Bertucci/C. Mace
 
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (B)
C. Ladd/J. Udove
 
50 Mens Masters 2x D
4
51 Mens Masters 2x E+
3
52 Womens Open 8+
1
53 Mens Open 4+
6
54 Mixed Masters 2x AA-B
2
55 Mixed Masters 2x C-D
2
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
J. Wallis/J. Sims
 
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
M. Fillmore/M. Huffman
 
56 Mixed Masters 2x E+
1
57 Mixed Masters 8+ AA-B
1
58 Mixed Masters 8+ C-D
5
59 Mixed Masters 8+ E+
3
60 Mixed Masters 4x
6
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change