USRowing SW Masters/Open Championships

  • Jul 8, 2007
  • sprint
  • Lake Natoma
  • Rancho Cordova, CA (USA)
  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, July 8, 2007
1 Womens Masters Ltwt 1x
5
2 Womens Masters Novice 4+
6
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
B. Kenyon/M. Landon/P. Worthington/M. Atkinson/T. Determined (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
A. Gomez/H. Williams/D. Heinrich/T. Lucas/M. Ruddell (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
T. McGaw/S. Warhaftig/J. Delpante/w. ng/C. McGaw (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
T. Blickle/P. Anderson/K. Dennis/L. Vernasco/K. Fedor (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
K. Springe/D. Kendall/A. Corn/D. Anton/J. Lundgren (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (B)
M. Roberts/M. Morales/R. Firoved/D. Wilson/R. Reynon (Cox)
 
3 Mens Masters Novice 1x
5
    Longmont Sculling Club (A)
M. Lodmill
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
N. Kelpe
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
S. Lee
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
J. Boone
 
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A)
K. During
 
4 Womens Masters Novice 1x
4
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
B. Frerichs
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
N. Miner
 
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
L. Carriere
 
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
K. Hedlund
 
5 Mens Masters Ltwt 2x
0
6 Womens Open 2-
4
7 Mens Open 2-
4
8 Mens Masters Novice 4+
2
9 Womens Masters 4+ AA-A
4
10 Womens Masters 4+ B
2
11 Womens Masters 4x AA-C
5
12 Womens Masters 4x D-F
2
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
E. Buendia/M. Harper/R. Frankel/N. Miner
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
K. Coggan/A. Gilbert/C. Keller/B. Bentley
 
13 Mens Masters 1x E
4
14 Mens Masters 1x F
7
15 Mens Masters 1x G-H
5
16 Womens Masters Novice 8+
2
17 Womens Masters Ltwt 4+
0
18 Mens Masters 1x B
3
19 Womens Open 1x
4
20 Mens Masters 8+ AA-C
4
21 Mens Masters 8+ D-F
7
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
P. Rioux/B. Farmer/B. Roberts/C. Johnson/B. Broadwater/T. Siegler/M. Bachman/T. Jakaby/M. Ruddell (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
M. McGinn/T. Boley/G. Rinehart/D. Draeger/J. Riessen/A. Kerr/J. Kimmel/V. Aron/O. Lasky (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
S. Kulieke/D. Green/B. Nady/R. Valderama/B. Hall/B. Cermak/M. Wilcox/N. Coontz/J. Wong (Cox)
 
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
T. Scofield/R. Dixon/D. Diroll/B. Uhrhammer/D. Worthington/R. Jones/N. Ostrander/B. Hoy/R. DeBelis (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
M. Klitgaard/M. Maher/B. Lord/A. Miner/J. Kemp/G. Hall/A. Southern/J. Estill/D. Fish (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
B. Kelly/B. Michael/A. Mauer/L. Dwyer/C. Macleod/S. Sias/F. Gomez/N. Ripple/L. La follette (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
J. Schaefer/M. Prater/M. Slater/F. Rinaldi/F. Graetch/D. Hamilton/J. Cheung/J. Zorn/W. Yandell (Cox)
 
22 Mens Masters 2x AA-C
3
23 Womens Masters 4+ C
4
24 Womens Masters 4+ D
4
25 Womens Masters 4+ E+
6
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
C. Ladd/S. Doell/J. Udove/D. Bedford/E. Pietrzak (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
S. Reekie/M. Fisher/N. Andreadis/P. McDonald/M. Ruddell (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
A. Killpack/K. Forte/B. Berling/B. Newhouse/M. Boland (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
C. Sias/J. Hecht/M. Osterloh/J. Kimmel/L. La follette (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (C)
D. Weil/K. Grady/L. Dietrich/M. Felton/C. Winters (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (D)
B. Cook/B. Sullivan/B. Madland/A. Melanephy/R. Arlas (Cox)
 
26 Womens Masters Ltwt 2x
4
27 Mens Masters 4x
3
28 Mens Open 2x
4
29 Mens Masters 4+ AA-A
2
30 Mens Masters 4+ B-C
6
31 Womens Masters 8+ AA-B
4
32 Womens Masters 8+ C
2
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
S. Reekie/S. Uher/A. Gomez/M. Fisher/T. Lucas/H. Williams/D. Heinrich/C. Whitwell/P. Morrison (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
C. Wallenfels/S. Lovell/N. Skidmore/A. Gilbert/A. Cummings/L. Edward/L. Short/A. Carbone/M. Boland (Cox)
 
33 Womens Masters 8+ D+
6
34 Mens Masters Ltwt 1x AA-C
2
35 Mens Masters Ltwt 1x D+
7
36 Mens Open 1x
15
37 Womens Masters 1x AA-A
4
38 Womens Masters 1x B-C
2
39 Womens Masters 1x D-F
5
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
B. Frerichs
 
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
M. Fillmore
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
D. Nowinski
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
K. Young
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
T. Barry
 
40 Mens Masters 1x C
3
    Dolphin Club (A)
J. Abrams
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
C. Andrews
 
    United Marina Rowing Association (A)
T. Goebel
 
41 Mens Masters 1x D
6
42 Mens Open 8+
3
43 Mens Masters 1x A-AA
5
44 Womens Open 4+
2
45 Mens Masters 4+ D
6
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
P. Rioux/B. Farmer/B. Roberts/B. Broadwater/M. Ruddell (Cox)
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
O. Mueller/W. Payne/R. Nicholson/D. Hayes/J. Sedacca (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
M. McGinn/T. Boley/G. Rinehart/V. Aron/W. Yandell (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
S. Kulieke/M. Dirrim/M. Wilcox/N. Coontz/V. Yeung (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
M. Klitgaard/K. Ousey/T. Siegler/T. Jakaby/M. Southern (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
M. Brown/M. Prater/M. Slater/D. Hamilton/C. McGaw (Cox)
 
46 Mens Masters 4+ E+
9
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
R. Gregg/D. Haddick/P. Brand/A. Irschbaum/K. Sinnott (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
J. Kemp/J. Estill/M. Bachman/A. Miner/D. Fish (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
J. Riessen/A. Kerr/J. Kimmel/D. Draeger/O. Lasky (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
C. Bowman/J. Blanco/D. Woo/J. Margolis/J. Wong (Cox)
 
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
T. Cann/J. Dutton/B. Berti/E. King/R. DeBelis (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
A. Southern/B. Lord/G. Hall/M. Maher/A. McEnroe (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
C. Macleod/B. Michael/S. Sias/N. Ripple/L. La follette (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
J. Schaefer/F. Rinaldi/F. Graetch/J. Zorn/C. McGaw (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (C)
J. Davis/R. Arlas/D. Ortez/G. Haberfelde/A. Mak (Cox)
 
47 Womens Masters 2x AA-A
1
48 Womens Masters 2x B-C
4
49 Womens Masters 2x D-F
6
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
N. Wright/M. Fillmore
 
    Lions Rowing Club (A)
P. Gushikuma/L. Greenberger
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
C. Schneider/D. Nowinski
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
R. Frankel/N. Miner
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
A. Bertucci/C. Mace
 
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (B)
C. Ladd/J. Udove
 
50 Mens Masters 2x D
4
51 Mens Masters 2x E+
3
52 Womens Open 8+
1
53 Mens Open 4+
6
54 Mixed Masters 2x AA-B
2
55 Mixed Masters 2x C-D
2
56 Mixed Masters 2x E+
1
57 Mixed Masters 8+ AA-B
1
58 Mixed Masters 8+ C-D
5
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
P. Rioux/B. Farmer/B. Roberts/B. Broadwater/S. Reekie/M. Fisher/N. Andreadis/P. McDonald/M. Ruddell (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
M. Slater/M. Prater/G. Rinehart/F. Rinaldi/S. Grossman/A. Carbone/L. Short/L. Edward/O. Lasky (Cox)
 
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
D. Diroll/R. Dixon/B. Hoy/B. Uhrhammer/S. Brusca/L. Ennis/S. Hamby/C. Robinson/R. DeBelis (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
B. Kelly/F. Gomez/A. Mauer/L. Dwyer/S. Theiner/S. Macleod/K. Grady/L. Dietrick/L. La follette (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (C)
J. Davis/A. Fidelholtz/R. Arlas/P. Dwyer/D. Ortez/A. Panici/J. Hayward/N. Auber/A. Mak (Cox)
 
59 Mixed Masters 8+ E+
3
60 Mixed Masters 4x
6
    Lions Rowing Club (A)
P. Kelly/J. Wortman/R. Kinzly/S. Kloet
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
P. Rioux/R. Frankel/N. Miner/J. Hawley
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
M. Krause/D. Dee/K. Coggan/C. Keller
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
W. Payne/C. Mace/A. Bertucci/N. Orrett
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
J. Schaefer/A. Berman/R. Berman/T. Chitnis
 
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
P. Cannia/K. Hedlund/L. Carriere/R. Shuckerow
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change