USRowing SW Masters/Open Championships

  • Jul 8, 2007
  • sprint
  • Lake Natoma
  • Rancho Cordova, CA (USA)
  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, July 8, 2007
1 Womens Masters Ltwt 1x
5
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
J. Wallis
 
    Lions Rowing Club (A)
S. Conway
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
J. Stanton
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
M. Perrot
 
    Marin Rowing Association (C)
E. Hansen
 
2 Womens Masters Novice 4+
6
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
B. Kenyon/M. Landon/P. Worthington/M. Atkinson/T. Determined (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
A. Gomez/H. Williams/D. Heinrich/T. Lucas/M. Ruddell (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
T. McGaw/S. Warhaftig/J. Delpante/w. ng/C. McGaw (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
T. Blickle/P. Anderson/K. Dennis/L. Vernasco/K. Fedor (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
K. Springe/D. Kendall/A. Corn/D. Anton/J. Lundgren (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (B)
M. Roberts/M. Morales/R. Firoved/D. Wilson/R. Reynon (Cox)
 
3 Mens Masters Novice 1x
5
    Longmont Sculling Club (A)
M. Lodmill
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
N. Kelpe
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
S. Lee
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
J. Boone
 
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A)
K. During
 
4 Womens Masters Novice 1x
4
5 Mens Masters Ltwt 2x
0
6 Womens Open 2-
4
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
S. Doell/C. Weyhenmeyer
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
N. Skidmore/L. Thoron
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
D. Bedford/T. Barry
 
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
K. Hedlund/L. Carriere
 
7 Mens Open 2-
4
8 Mens Masters Novice 4+
2
9 Womens Masters 4+ AA-A
4
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
D. Smith/T. Decker/C. Sutter/E. Pietrzak/A. Macdonald (Cox)
 
    Lions Rowing Club (A)
S. Kloet/A. Lykissas/J. Wortman/K. Valentine-Rothe/A. Liberovski (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
M. May/S. Lovell/C. McGonagle/E. Brewer/B. Travers (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
T. Knapp/B. Fornaciari/A. Rupe/M. Kimball/A. Garrison (Cox)
 
10 Womens Masters 4+ B
2
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
L. Thoron/D. Altobelli/N. Skidmore/C. Battani/M. Boland (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
A. Fidelholtz/B. Greene/E. Koalska/K. Schlosser/A. Mak (Cox)
 
11 Womens Masters 4x AA-C
5
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
E. Hansen/S. Doell/C. Weyhenmeyer/D. Birch
 
    Lions Rowing Club (A)
M. Orem/L. Zavarzina/S. Kloet/S. Conway
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
T. Chitnis/R. Berman/L. Short/L. Arellano
 
    Lions Rowing Club (B)
J. Wortman/K. Conroy/K. Valentine-Rothe/A. Lykissas
 
    Lions Rowing Club (C)
P. Gushikuma/K. Cohen/S. Carle/L. Greenberger
 
12 Womens Masters 4x D-F
2
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
E. Buendia/M. Harper/R. Frankel/N. Miner
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
K. Coggan/A. Gilbert/C. Keller/B. Bentley
 
13 Mens Masters 1x E
4
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
D. Hunt
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
S. Nowinski
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
E. Henderson
 
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
F. Shuckerow
 
14 Mens Masters 1x F
7
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
J. Sims
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
D. Dee
 
    Open Water Rowing Center (A)
D. Bort
 
    Prairie Rowing (A)
D. Lee
 
    Lake Natoma Rowing Club (C)
E. Eisenbud
 
    Lake Natoma Rowing Club (C)
P. Hodges
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (C)
J. Boone
 
15 Mens Masters 1x G-H
5
    Lake Natoma Rowing Club (A)
N. Corlett
 
    Lake Tahoe Rowing Club (A)
J. Evans
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
R. Gelardin
 
    Open Water Rowing Center (A)
D. Lay
 
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A)
D. Sattler
 
16 Womens Masters Novice 8+
2
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
T. McGaw/S. Warhaftig/K. Springe/D. Luby/K. Starr/M. Blum/S. Nelson/D. Anton/C. McGaw (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
T. Blickle/L. Vernasco/D. Welch/P. Anderson/R. Firoved/D. Wilson/K. Dennis/M. Morales/R. Reynon (Cox)
 
17 Womens Masters Ltwt 4+
0
18 Mens Masters 1x B
3
    Lions Rowing Club (A)
P. Kelly
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
S. Lee
 
    San Francisco Rowing Club (J)
P. Hein
 
19 Womens Open 1x
4
20 Mens Masters 8+ AA-C
4
21 Mens Masters 8+ D-F
7
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
P. Rioux/B. Farmer/B. Roberts/C. Johnson/B. Broadwater/T. Siegler/M. Bachman/T. Jakaby/M. Ruddell (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
M. McGinn/T. Boley/G. Rinehart/D. Draeger/J. Riessen/A. Kerr/J. Kimmel/V. Aron/O. Lasky (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
S. Kulieke/D. Green/B. Nady/R. Valderama/B. Hall/B. Cermak/M. Wilcox/N. Coontz/J. Wong (Cox)
 
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
T. Scofield/R. Dixon/D. Diroll/B. Uhrhammer/D. Worthington/R. Jones/N. Ostrander/B. Hoy/R. DeBelis (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
M. Klitgaard/M. Maher/B. Lord/A. Miner/J. Kemp/G. Hall/A. Southern/J. Estill/D. Fish (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
B. Kelly/B. Michael/A. Mauer/L. Dwyer/C. Macleod/S. Sias/F. Gomez/N. Ripple/L. La follette (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
J. Schaefer/M. Prater/M. Slater/F. Rinaldi/F. Graetch/D. Hamilton/J. Cheung/J. Zorn/W. Yandell (Cox)
 
22 Mens Masters 2x AA-C
3
23 Womens Masters 4+ C
4
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
C. Sutter/S. Carson/M. Austin/A. Macdonald/C. Swimmer (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
C. Wallenfels/S. Grossman/A. Cummings/A. Carbone/B. Travers (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
L. Brunner/A. Kelly/T. Bovard-Crews/A. Bartkiewicz/K. Fedor (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (B)
M. Roberts/L. Andrews/D. Welch/S. Williams/T. Davis (Cox)
 
24 Womens Masters 4+ D
4
    River City Rowing Club (A)
D. Bedford/J. Brewer/P. Green/M. Woodcock/R. Reynon (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
S. Theiner/S. Macleod/K. Grady/L. Dietrick/L. La follette (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (B)
G. Higgins/K. Van Dyke/K. Mahdavi/S. Matzice/K. Beltrami (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (D)
M. Verhille/S. Aberi/B. Lemaire/O. Blackburn/J. Boedecker (Cox)
 
25 Womens Masters 4+ E+
6
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
C. Ladd/S. Doell/J. Udove/D. Bedford/E. Pietrzak (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
S. Reekie/M. Fisher/N. Andreadis/P. McDonald/M. Ruddell (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
A. Killpack/K. Forte/B. Berling/B. Newhouse/M. Boland (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
C. Sias/J. Hecht/M. Osterloh/J. Kimmel/L. La follette (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (C)
D. Weil/K. Grady/L. Dietrich/M. Felton/C. Winters (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (D)
B. Cook/B. Sullivan/B. Madland/A. Melanephy/R. Arlas (Cox)
 
26 Womens Masters Ltwt 2x
4
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
E. Hansen/D. Birch
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
J. Stanton/M. Perrot
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
T. Chitnis/R. Berman
 
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (B)
M. May/A. Macdonald
 
27 Mens Masters 4x
3
28 Mens Open 2x
4
    California Rowing Club (A)
J. Greer/T. Petrys
 
    Lions Rowing Club (A)
R. Kinzly/R. Moutrie
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
C. Miller/M. Krause
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
D. Bridges/R. Bridges
 
29 Mens Masters 4+ AA-A
2
30 Mens Masters 4+ B-C
6
    Kent Mitchell Rowing Club (A)
D. Brown/J. Baker/K. Clifford/J. Nunn/J. Ghory (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
A. Filatov/M. Stralka/B. Wagner/M. Scanlon/O. Lasky (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
S. Tibor/D. Tharp/M. Dirrim/J. Kamigaki/J. Wong (Cox)
 
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
D. Diroll/B. Uhrhammer/B. Hoy/R. Dixon/R. DeBelis (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
B. Kelly/F. Gomez/A. Mauer/L. Dwyer/L. La follette (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
M. McGinn/L. Duncan/M. Brown/A. Berman/W. Yandell (Cox)
 
31 Womens Masters 8+ AA-B
4
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
C. Sutter/C. Ladd/D. Smith/C. Weyhenmeyer/M. Austin/S. Doell/T. Decker/D. Birch/A. Macdonald (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
L. Thoron/C. Battani/C. McGonagle/D. Altobelli/M. May/E. Brewer/R. Berman/T. Chitnis/B. Travers (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
T. Knapp/B. Fornaciari/A. Rupe/J. Bogue/B. Lindl/M. Kimball/M. Smith/M. Miyashiro/A. Garrison (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (B)
L. Juricich/H. Brown/T. Le/V. Andrews/C. Barber/A. Tietz/R. Giordano/J. Collins/C. Kim (Cox)
 
32 Womens Masters 8+ C
2
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
S. Reekie/S. Uher/A. Gomez/M. Fisher/T. Lucas/H. Williams/D. Heinrich/C. Whitwell/P. Morrison (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
C. Wallenfels/S. Lovell/N. Skidmore/A. Gilbert/A. Cummings/L. Edward/L. Short/A. Carbone/M. Boland (Cox)
 
33 Womens Masters 8+ D+
6
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
S. Ford/L. Arellano/A. Killpack/S. Grossman/B. Bentley/M. Donaldson/K. Forte/K. Coggan/B. Travers (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
D. Bedford/A. Kelly/L. Brunner/A. Bartkiewicz/T. Bovard-Crews/J. Brewer/P. Green/M. Woodcock/K. Fedor (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
C. Sias/J. Hecht/J. Kimmel/S. Macleod/M. Osterloh/S. Theiner/K. Grady/L. Dietrick/L. La follette (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (B)
M. Roberts/L. Andrews/G. Higgins/S. Williams/D. Welch/K. Van Dyke/K. Mahdavi/S. Matzice/K. Beltrami (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (C)
B. Susanne/B. Sullivan/B. Cook/A. Voisinet/P. Dwyer/J. Hayward/M. Thompson/B. Madland/R. Arlas (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (D)
D. Weil/K. Grady/S. Aberi/M. Verhille/B. Lemaire/L. Dietrich/O. Blackburn/M. Felton/C. Winters (Cox)
 
34 Mens Masters Ltwt 1x AA-C
2
35 Mens Masters Ltwt 1x D+
7
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
D. Hunt
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
C. Gooding
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
N. Orrett
 
    Open Water Rowing Center (A)
D. Bort
 
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
E. King
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
P. Cannia
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
R. Gelardin
 
36 Mens Open 1x
15
    Newport Aquatic Center (..)
K. Jones
 
    California Rowing Club (A)
E. Hovey
 
    Lions Rowing Club (A)
P. Kelly
 
    M Rowing (A)
A. Castro
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
C. Miller
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
D. Bridges
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
L. Tapia
 
    California Rowing Club (B)
J. Greer
 
    California Rowing Club (B)
P. Ohea
 
    California Rowing Club (C)
M. Stancovic
 
    California Rowing Club (D)
T. Petrys
 
    California Rowing Club (D)
J. Hills
 
    California Rowing Club (E)
A. Kumsky
 
    California Rowing Club (F)
S. Livingston
 
    California Rowing Club (H)
M. Holbrook
 
37 Womens Masters 1x AA-A
4
38 Womens Masters 1x B-C
2
39 Womens Masters 1x D-F
5
40 Mens Masters 1x C
3
41 Mens Masters 1x D
6
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
M. Huffman
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
E. Henderson
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
P. Cannia
 
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (B)
B. Birch
 
    Lake Natoma Rowing Club (C)
E. Eisenbud
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (C)
J. Boone
 
42 Mens Open 8+
3
43 Mens Masters 1x A-AA
5
44 Womens Open 4+
2
45 Mens Masters 4+ D
6
46 Mens Masters 4+ E+
9
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
R. Gregg/D. Haddick/P. Brand/A. Irschbaum/K. Sinnott (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
J. Kemp/J. Estill/M. Bachman/A. Miner/D. Fish (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
J. Riessen/A. Kerr/J. Kimmel/D. Draeger/O. Lasky (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
C. Bowman/J. Blanco/D. Woo/J. Margolis/J. Wong (Cox)
 
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
T. Cann/J. Dutton/B. Berti/E. King/R. DeBelis (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
A. Southern/B. Lord/G. Hall/M. Maher/A. McEnroe (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
C. Macleod/B. Michael/S. Sias/N. Ripple/L. La follette (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
J. Schaefer/F. Rinaldi/F. Graetch/J. Zorn/C. McGaw (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (C)
J. Davis/R. Arlas/D. Ortez/G. Haberfelde/A. Mak (Cox)
 
47 Womens Masters 2x AA-A
1
48 Womens Masters 2x B-C
4
49 Womens Masters 2x D-F
6
50 Mens Masters 2x D
4
    Lake Natoma Rowing Association (A)
B. Hoyt/B. Berti
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
P. Liefeld/M. Krause
 
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
R. Kyrch/F. Shuckerow
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
D. Frost/A. Sloate
 
51 Mens Masters 2x E+
3
    Lake Natoma Rowing Club (A)
N. Corlett/E. Eisenbud
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
E. Henderson/C. Gooding
 
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A)
D. Sattler/K. During
 
52 Womens Open 8+
1
53 Mens Open 4+
6
54 Mixed Masters 2x AA-B
2
55 Mixed Masters 2x C-D
2
56 Mixed Masters 2x E+
1
57 Mixed Masters 8+ AA-B
1
58 Mixed Masters 8+ C-D
5
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
P. Rioux/B. Farmer/B. Roberts/B. Broadwater/S. Reekie/M. Fisher/N. Andreadis/P. McDonald/M. Ruddell (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
M. Slater/M. Prater/G. Rinehart/F. Rinaldi/S. Grossman/A. Carbone/L. Short/L. Edward/O. Lasky (Cox)
 
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
D. Diroll/R. Dixon/B. Hoy/B. Uhrhammer/S. Brusca/L. Ennis/S. Hamby/C. Robinson/R. DeBelis (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
B. Kelly/F. Gomez/A. Mauer/L. Dwyer/S. Theiner/S. Macleod/K. Grady/L. Dietrick/L. La follette (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (C)
J. Davis/A. Fidelholtz/R. Arlas/P. Dwyer/D. Ortez/A. Panici/J. Hayward/N. Auber/A. Mak (Cox)
 
59 Mixed Masters 8+ E+
3
    OKC Riversport (A)
D. Hamilton/V. Aron/F. Graetch/D. Draeger/C. Keller/M. Donaldson/B. Berling/B. Newhouse/W. Yandell (Cox)
 
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
D. Worthington/R. Higgins/T. Scofield/R. Jones/E. Aber/C. Lockwood/T. Goman/M. Lombardi/R. DeBelis (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
C. Macleod/B. Michael/S. Sias/N. Ripple/C. Sias/J. Hecht/M. Osterloh/S. Macleod/L. La follette (Cox)
 
60 Mixed Masters 4x
6
    Lions Rowing Club (A)
P. Kelly/J. Wortman/R. Kinzly/S. Kloet
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
P. Rioux/R. Frankel/N. Miner/J. Hawley
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
M. Krause/D. Dee/K. Coggan/C. Keller
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
W. Payne/C. Mace/A. Bertucci/N. Orrett
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
J. Schaefer/A. Berman/R. Berman/T. Chitnis
 
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
P. Cannia/K. Hedlund/L. Carriere/R. Shuckerow
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change