USRowing Club National Championships

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, July 20, 2007
1 Womens Intermediate 4x
14
2 Womens Junior B 1x
14
3 Mens Junior A 4x
20
4 Womens Junior A 8+
20
5 Mens Senior 1x
22
6 Womens Senior 2-
8
    Austinburg Boat Club (A)
C. Chapel/L. Moore
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
B. Fowler/E. Diamond
 
    TBC Open Men's Development Camp (A)
L. Beaufort/E. Lerum
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
S. Kaplan/B. Greene
 
    USR Development Camp- Boston (A)
A. Bruno/T. Shields
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
A. 1/A. 2
 
    TBC Open Men's Development Camp (B)
C. Baumgardner/A. Wunderli
 
    USR Development Camp- Boston (B)
A. Durrant/A. Griffeth
 
7 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
8
8 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
13
9 Mens Junior A 4+
33
10 Womens Junior A 2x
31
11 Mens Senior 4+
13
12 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4x
7
13 Womens Senior 2x
13
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
L. Culbertson/C. Wagner
 
    Austinburg Boat Club (A)
C. Chapel/L. Moore
 
    Louisville Rowing Club, Inc./Greater Louisville Rowing Foundation (A)
K. Brown/M. Williams-Davis
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
K. Donoho/L. Boyle
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
J. Austin/K. Hedstrom
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
S. Knabe/L. Sargent
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
S. Kaplan/B. Greene
 
    USR Development Camp- Boston (A)
N. Gavel/J. Reeve
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (A)
M. Musnicki/S. Steyn
 
    New York Athletic Club (B)
K. Seston/L. Peters
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (B)
S. Reynolds/K. Altman
 
    USR Development Camp- Boston (B)
E. VanLennep/M. Jones
 
    New York Athletic Club (C)
S. Bates/M. Duggan
 
14 Mens Intermediate 2x
19
15 Womens Intermediate 4+
18
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
K. Goodwin/E. Strange/K. Reynolds/C. Rurode/K. Rivers (Cox)
 
    Genesee Waterways Center, Inc. (A)
J. Bentley/L. Wilson/L. Cassidy/M. Gilley/B. Fronheiser (Cox)
 
    Mobjack Rowing Association (A)
W. Phaup/E. Wingrove/A. Bridge/W. Henry/S. Healy (Cox)
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
M. Jankolovits/A. Franco/C. Trusio/C. Machado/J. Fandino (Cox)
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
V. Hulit/H. Gallup/M. Honovich/C. Guisao/A. Baker (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
B. Fowler/K. Dorn/J. Whitney/M. ONeill/C. Hart (Cox)
 
    TBC Open Men's Development Camp (A)
H. Swab/N. Phillips/J. Mathes/J. Sigalas/K. Athmer (Cox)
 
    Thompson Boat Center (A)
J. Hoffman/S. Robinson/J. Rodgers/L. White/N. Collins (Cox)
 
    USR Development Camp- Boston (A)
A. Bruno/T. Shields/A. Griffeth/A. Durrant/M. O'Hara (Cox)
 
    USR Development Camp- Chicago Rowing Center (A)
J. Toper/J. Engel/E. Tremblay/K. Burke/I. Ostrin (Cox)
 
    USR Junior Women's Development Camp (A)
E. Hawes/S. Bryukhanov/C. Drozynski/K. Wentzel/C. Lucas (Cox)
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
A. 9/A. 10/A. 11/A. 12/C. 2 (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
J. Codair/L. Pond/E. Oblom/A. Glavash/C. Kiritsy (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
C. Peltier/C. Eriksson/L. Donovan/L. Anderson/L. Bayne (Cox)
 
    TBC Open Men's Development Camp (B)
H. Young/A. Noonan/A. Medyn/K. Chang/T. Anderson (Cox)
 
    Thompson Boat Center (B)
S. Ginsburg/T. Archer/T. Lubansky/S. Brandenburg/M. Galvin (Cox)
 
    USR Development Camp- Boston (B)
S. Albert/C. Gallagher/S. Levin/A. Reisman/S. Natale (Cox)
 
    USR Junior Women's Development Camp (B)
M. Maginnis/C. Grover/H. DeVos/H. Wunsch/C. Lucas (Cox)
 
16 Womens Senior Ltwt 4+
3
17 Mens Junior B 2x
19
18 Womens Junior B 4+
12
19 Mens Intermediate 2-
24
20 Womens Intermediate 1x
26
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
M. Shokoufandeh
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
R. Brzozowski
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Graves
 
    Louisville Rowing Club, Inc./Greater Louisville Rowing Foundation (A)
M. Wareham
 
    Occoquan Boat Club (A)
K. Tice
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
H. Lindsey
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
K. Stainken
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
H. Tompkins
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
R. Bernhard
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
K. Coulter
 
    Southeast Juniors (A)
K. Schiro
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
K. Erhart
 
    Thames River Sculls (A)
K. Colwell
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
L. Lindblad
 
    University of Wisconsin (A)
A. Cheng
 
    USR Development Camp- Boston (A)
J. Reeve
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (A)
M. Musnicki
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
C. Coyle
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club (A)
K. Graham
 
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
J. Wawrzonek
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B)
H. Olson
 
    University of Wisconsin (B)
M. Cullins
 
    USR Development Camp- Boston (B)
N. Gavel
 
    Riverside Boat Club (C)
M. Shokoufandeh
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (C)
J. Shane
 
    Riverside Boat Club (D)
S. Steyn
 
21 Womens Senior Ltwt 1x
15
22 Mens Senior Ltwt 2x
3
23 Mens Junior B 8+
7
24 Womens Junior B 4x
9
25 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
29
26 Mens Junior A 1x
38
27 Womens Junior A 2-
13
28 Womens Intermediate 2x
23
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (..)
M. Anderson/C. Emerson
 
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
L. Culbertson/C. Wagner
 
    Austinburg Boat Club (A)
C. Chapel/L. Moore
 
    Genesee Waterways Center, Inc. (A)
M. Sacra/M. McDonough
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
K. Sullivan/K. Nestor
 
    Mobjack Rowing Association (A)
A. Bridge/E. Wingrove
 
    Occoquan Boat Club (A)
C. Galligan/K. Tice
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
S. Reynolds/B. Tomten
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
A. Chase/B. Wandelt
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
E. Crawford/K. Erhart
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
C. Skola/M. Bishop
 
    University of Wisconsin (A)
S. Wrenshall/A. Cheng
 
    USR Development Camp- Boston (A)
E. VanLennep/M. Jones
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (A)
M. Musnicki/S. Steyn
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
N. Aadland/H. Cumbest
 
    Genesee Waterways Center, Inc. (B)
J. Bentley/L. Saladino
 
    Potomac Boat Club (B)
K. Austin/K. Steinhaus
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B)
L. Welsh/H. Olson
 
    University of Wisconsin (B)
M. Cullins/K. Becker
 
    USR Development Camp- Boston (B)
L. Montague/A. Janss
 
    University of Wisconsin (C)
K. Ludwig/K. Barbola
 
    USR Development Camp- Boston (C)
M. Harrell/E. Koenig
 
    USR Development Camp- Boston (D)
B. Regan/E. Center
 
29 Mens Senior 4x
6
30 Womens Senior 8+
7
    New York Athletic Club (A)
L. Letterle/L. Boyle/K. Donoho/M. Johnson/K. Seston/E. Tvetenstrand/C. Taft/L. Peters/C. Harrison (Cox)
 
    TBC Open Men's Development Camp (A)
E. Lerum/L. Beaufort/C. Baumgardner/A. Wunderli/H. Swab/N. Phillips/N. Dinnion/C. Frankenfeld/A. Garrison (Cox)
 
    Thompson Boat Center (A)
J. Hoffman/S. Robinson/L. White/T. Archer/S. Ginsburg/S. Brandenburg/T. Lubansky/J. Rodgers/N. Collins (Cox)
 
    USR Development Camp- Boston (A)
A. Bruno/T. Shields/A. Griffeth/A. Durrant/S. Levin/C. Gallagher/S. Albert/A. Reisman/S. Natale (Cox)
 
    USR Junior Women's National Team (A)
M. Hammrick/C. Nash/E. Wilson/N. Eisermann/F. Mueller/A. Kohl/M. Kuzzy/G. Luczak/A. Koorji (Cox)
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
N. Aadland/M. Biging/S. Bishop/A. Chenard/C. Coyle/N. Dell/H. Geldhauser/J. Quoss/E. Carolan (Cox)
 
    TBC Open Men's Development Camp (B)
J. Sigalas/J. Mathes/H. Young/A. Noonan/C. Hughes/M. Bellumori/A. Medyn/K. Chang/K. Athmer (Cox)
 
31 Mens Senior 4-
6
32 Womens Junior A 1x
21
33 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
17
34 Mens Intermediate 8+
14
35 Mens Senior Ltwt 2-
7
Saturday, July 21, 2007
36 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
6
37 Mens Senior Ltwt 4x
3
38 Mens Junior A 2x
34
39 Womens Senior 4-
3
40 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4x
5
41 Mens Junior A 8+
23
42 Womens Junior A 4x
18
43 Mens Senior 2-
14
44 Womens Senior 1x
21
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
M. Shokoufandeh
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Graves
 
    Louisville Rowing Club, Inc./Greater Louisville Rowing Foundation (A)
K. Brown
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
K. Donoho
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
K. Stainken
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
A. Blake
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
R. Bernhard
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
C. Starr
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
S. Maddamma
 
    Thames River Sculls (A)
K. Colwell
 
    USR Development Camp- Boston (A)
J. Reeve
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club (A)
K. Graham
 
    GMS Rowing Center (B)
A. Kendrick
 
    Louisville Rowing Club, Inc./Greater Louisville Rowing Foundation (B)
M. Wareham
 
    USR Development Camp- Boston (B)
N. Gavel
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (B)
M. Musnicki
 
    Riverside Boat Club (C)
M. Shokoufandeh
 
    Riverside Boat Club (D)
J. Wawrzonek
 
    Riverside Boat Club (E)
S. Steyn
 
    Vesper Boat Club (F)
A. Holmes
 
    Alexandria Community Rowing (J)
J. Rubini
 
45 Mens Intermediate 4x
12
46 Womens Intermediate 8+
8
    Genesee Waterways Center, Inc. (A)
J. Bentley/L. Wilson/J. Sorenson/E. Frye/L. Cassidy/L. Saladino/K. Dickinson/M. McDonough/S. Huston (Cox)
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
L. Letterle/M. Johnson/C. Taft/E. Tvetenstrand/M. Honovich/H. Gallup/C. Reddick/C. Guisao/A. Baker (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
M. Rower/A. Nti/B. Fowler/M. ONeill/A. Crary/K. Dorn/J. Whitney/S. Schwegman/C. Hart (Cox)
 
    TBC Open Men's Development Camp (A)
H. Swab/N. Phillips/A. Wunderli/J. Mathes/J. Sigalas/N. Dinnion/A. Noonan/H. Young/K. Athmer (Cox)
 
    Thompson Boat Center (A)
J. Hoffman/S. Robinson/L. White/T. Archer/S. Ginsburg/S. Brandenburg/T. Lubansky/J. Rodgers/N. Collins (Cox)
 
    USR Development Camp- Boston (A)
A. Bruno/T. Shields/A. Griffeth/A. Durrant/E. VanLennep/B. Regan/M. Jones/M. Harrell/M. O'Hara (Cox)
 
    USR Junior Women's Development Camp (A)
E. Hawes/S. Bryukhanov/H. DeVos/K. Wentzel/C. Drozynski/C. Grover/M. Maginnis/H. Wunsch/C. Lucas (Cox)
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
A. 9/A. 10/A. 11/A. 12/A. 13/A. 14/A. 15/A. 16/D. Tetrault (Cox)
 
47 Mens Junior B 1x
28
48 Mens Intermediate 4+
18
49 Mens Senior Ltwt 8+
0
50 Mens Junior A 2-
14
51 Womens Junior A 4+
37
52 Womens Junior B 2x
20
53 Mens Senior Ltwt 4+
4
54 Womens Senior Ltwt 2x
8
55 Mens Junior B 4+
10
56 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
7
57 Mens Senior 2x
12
58 Womens Senior Ltwt 2-
4
59 Womens Senior 4+
11
    Genesee Waterways Center, Inc. (A)
M. Gilley/L. Wilson/M. Sacra/E. Barstow/B. Fronheiser (Cox)
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
V. Hulit/H. Gallup/M. Honovich/C. Guisao/A. Baker (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
B. Fowler/E. Diamond/A. Crary/M. ONeill/L. Bayne (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
M. Anderson/H. Duus/C. Emerson/N. Lomas (Cox)
 
    TBC Open Men's Development Camp (A)
L. Beaufort/A. Wunderli/C. Baumgardner/E. Lerum/A. Garrison (Cox)
 
    Thompson Boat Center (A)
J. Hoffman/S. Robinson/L. White/J. Rodgers/N. Collins (Cox)
 
    USR Development Camp- Boston (A)
M. Jones/B. Regan/E. VanLennep/M. Harrell/S. Natale (Cox)
 
    USR Development Camp- Chicago Rowing Center (A)
J. VandeVusse/J. Engel/E. Tremblay/K. Burke/I. Ostrin (Cox)
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
D. Julian/A. Spinks/A. Chenard/H. Geldhauser/D. Tetrault (Cox)
 
    TBC Open Men's Development Camp (B)
H. Swab/N. Phillips/J. Sigalas/J. Mathes/K. Athmer (Cox)
 
    Thompson Boat Center (B)
S. Ginsburg/T. Archer/T. Lubansky/S. Brandenburg/M. Galvin (Cox)
 
60 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
7
61 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
21
    Mexican Rowing Federation (..)
F. Nez
 
    Amoskeag Rowing Club (A)
C. Curran
 
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
C. Wagner
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
E. Kloss
 
    Ernestown Secondary (A)
A. Campaigne
 
    Louisville Rowing Club, Inc./Greater Louisville Rowing Foundation (A)
M. Williams-Davis
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
C. Halleen
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
A. Blake
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
L. Forrester
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
M. Gilbreath
 
    TBC Open Men's Development Camp (A)
N. Dinnion
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
S. Sydlik
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
J. Lamont
 
    University of Wisconsin (A)
C. Shiel
 
    USR Development Camp- Boston (A)
S. Gray
 
    USR Development Camp- Chicago Rowing Center (A)
J. VandeVusse
 
    Winnipesaukee Rowing Club (A)
L. Euiler
 
    GMS Rowing Center (B)
T. Fries
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (B)
C. Zahran
 
    University of Wisconsin (B)
D. Dewitt
 
    GMS Rowing Center (C)
M. Dong
 
62 Womens Junior B 8+
4
63 Womens Senior 4x
6
64 Mens Intermediate 1x
29
65 Womens Intermediate 2-
7
    Austinburg Boat Club (A)
L. Moore/C. Chapel
 
    TBC Open Men's Development Camp (A)
H. Swab/N. Phillips
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
L. Welsh/J. Shane
 
    University of Wisconsin (A)
K. Barbola/K. Becker
 
    USR Development Camp- Boston (A)
A. Bruno/T. Shields
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
A. 3/A. 4
 
    USR Development Camp- Boston (B)
A. Durrant/A. Griffeth
 
66 Mens Senior Ltwt 1x
15
67 Mens Junior B 4x
12
68 Mens Senior 8+
10
69 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 8+
3
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change