USRowing Club National Championships

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, July 20, 2007
1 Womens Intermediate 4x
14
2 Womens Junior B 1x
14
3 Mens Junior A 4x
20
4 Womens Junior A 8+
20
5 Mens Senior 1x
22
6 Womens Senior 2-
8
7 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
8
    Boston College High School (A)
C. Edel/B. Bigelow/B. Ramsey/T. Davidson/J. Furlong (Cox)
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
J. McKenna/B. Erickson/M. Zaorski/J. Brennan/W. Helen (Cox)
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
J. Wainwright/J. Plotycia/G. Fuoco/R. Ujazdowski/A. Stein (Cox)
 
    Southeast Juniors (A)
C. Wirth/R. Rostenkowski/C. Zokaei/A. Gonzales/J. Blau (Cox)
 
    Thompson Boat Center (A)
S. Marschall/C. Alizadeh/A. Krauss/J. Hacker/N. Collins (Cox)
 
    Boston College High School (B)
T. McElwee/J. Lenczowski/R. Abramo/J. Gentile/R. Bricken (Cox)
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (C)
D. VanderDussen/H. McAdam/J. Kapteyn/M. Villeggiante/D. Winston (Cox)
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (D)
M. Wanich/M. Chabrier/D. Greeley/B. Kalisewicz/M. Steinman-Lamont (Cox)
 
8 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
13
9 Mens Junior A 4+
33
    Junior Mens Selection Camp (..)
T. Bd/T. Bd/T. Bd/T. Bd/T. Bd (Cox)
 
    Junior Mens Selection Camp (..)
A. Bd/A. Bd/A. Bd/A. Bd/A. Bd (Cox)
 
    Amoskeag Rowing Club (A)
I. LaCount/I. LaCount/S. Goudas/J. Aubin/T. Richards (Cox)
 
    Boston College High School (A)
R. Abramo/B. Bigelow/D. Berry/V. Berry/R. Wong (Cox)
 
    Boston Sculling (A)
J. Bentley/M. Evans/M. Disanto/R. Stone/D. Iannella (Cox)
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
P. Russo/B. Young/G. Butterworth/A. Rettig y Martin/V. Johnson (Cox)
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
R. Tremblay/M. Lewis/G. Smith/J. Olson/J. Kanwal (Cox)
 
    Mobjack Rowing Association (A)
J. Martin/J. Lothian/W. Benett/M. Bass/K. Hazelwood (Cox)
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
T. Duran/M. Titus/P. Falco/M. Carson/B. Tan (Cox)
 
    New York Rowing Association (A)
C. Reich/S. Waren/R. Suarez/M. Sledszinski/D. Jeffrey (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
C. Swenson/T. Emanuals/A. Bluestein/M. White/E. Schwimmer (Cox)
 
    Southeast Juniors (A)
F. Winkler/J. Sweat/S. Gilbert/S. Freedgood/R. Dixit (Cox)
 
    St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A)
J. Votta/M. Protesto/J. Voter/F. Goldstein/P. Dolan (Cox)
 
    Thompson Boat Center (A)
B. Miles/J. Nitze/P. O'Malley/M. Lemish/A. Sopko (Cox)
 
    West Side Rowing Club (A)
I. Suchan/J. Rost/M. Masterson/M. Glose/J. Todd (Cox)
 
    Boston College High School (B)
C. Mee/R. Poole/B. Ramsey/K. Schimtt/A. McLeod (Cox)
 
    Boston Sculling (B)
i. accomando/P. Hirt/P. Favaloro/D. Broer-Hellerman/L. Carroll (Cox)
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (B)
T. Nase/P. McGann/N. Gross/T. Hall/D. Teichman (Cox)
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
M. Meyer/J. Jordan/C. Radens/K. MacFarland/C. Woodard (Cox)
 
    New York Rowing Association (B)
K. Quintano/H. Orrelano/A. Mansylla/V. Prorok/A. Paparo (Cox)
 
    Southeast Juniors (B)
C. Halpern/R. Blasiak/T. Lindman/N. Wang/C. Light (Cox)
 
    Thompson Boat Center (B)
M. Siegel/Z. McGurk/G. Middendorf/P. Collard/R. Goel (Cox)
 
    West Side Rowing Club (B)
J. Thompson/P. Frenbach/S. Becht/B. Blum/M. Cosman (Cox)
 
    Boston College High School (C)
R. Bricken/R. Ciamaichelo/B. Cooper/K. Courtney/K. Bonner (Cox)
 
    Boston Sculling (C)
M. Phillips/A. Mcgrath/J. Reisner/O. Hurd/A. Newman (Cox)
 
    Thompson Boat Center (C)
D. Roberts/D. Condello/S. Silverstein/C. Shores/J. Eisenberg (Cox)
 
    Boston College High School (D)
S. Dowling/C. Edel/J. Furlong/J. Gentile/T. Davidson (Cox)
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (D)
S. Jacobsen/R. Sen/G. Gresko/R. Hamilton/M. Coyle (Cox)
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (D)
L. Oneill/N. Clapper/P. Benyovszky/T. Brown/A. Dreher (Cox)
 
    Thompson Boat Center (D)
A. Bergh/T. Pierce/N. Jones/S. Heartman/B. Conley (Cox)
 
    Boston College High School (E)
A. Holder/C. Kozak/J. Lenczowski/D. Leatherwood/E. Haney (Cox)
 
    Thompson Boat Center (E)
M. Carzolio/L. Rumpf/W. Zeng/A. A/A. Sopko (Cox)
 
    Boston College High School (F)
N. Summers/B. Scherba/J. Lazzara/K. Beatty/R. Wong (Cox)
 
10 Womens Junior A 2x
31
    Amoskeag Rowing Club (A)
K. Bourque/A. Heardline
 
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
G. Beck/M. Cava
 
    California Yacht Club (A)
A. Rasmussen/F. O'Hanlon
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
L. Kovacek/J. Kondrat
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
K. Trnka/M. McKellop
 
    Mobjack Rowing Association (A)
J. Gaul/J. Fosdyck
 
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
K. Rennie/A. Gurevich
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
C. Machado/M. Spetsieris
 
    New York Rowing Association (A)
L. Maldonada/L. Townsend
 
    North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A)
O. Klipa/E. Reynolds
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
M. Brently/E. Smith
 
    Quad Cities Rowing Association (A)
A. Cohen/L. Guth
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
K. Traynor/C. Nicklas
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
K. Normoyle/H. Brooks
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
M. Schneider/K. Cesare
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
E. Crawford/C. Erhart
 
    Thames River Sculls (A)
C. Schmitz/L. Mink
 
    Topeka Rowing Association (A)
K. Schaetzel/T. Larson
 
    USR Junior Women's Development Camp (A)
K. Suyo/A. Couwenhoven
 
    GMS Rowing Center (B)
C. Watrous/A. Connery
 
    Mobjack Rowing Association (B)
S. Frye/J. Birdsall
 
    Navesink River Rowing (B)
B. Malone/R. Wylett
 
    New York Rowing Association (B)
R. Di lullo/T. Canty-samuel
 
    Quad Cities Rowing Association (B)
K. Bracke/A. Montgomerey
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
A. Colandro/C. Lawrence
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (B)
K. Von Fossen/A. Moran
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (B)
J. Kelly/K. Schaefer
 
    USR Junior Women's Development Camp (B)
M. Sloan/D. Brzozowski
 
    Quad Cities Rowing Association (C)
M. Khoury/E. Kurtz
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (C)
A. Mills/B. Wertan
 
    Quad Cities Rowing Association (D)
M. Brindle/M. Sullivan
 
11 Mens Senior 4+
13
12 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4x
7
13 Womens Senior 2x
13
14 Mens Intermediate 2x
19
15 Womens Intermediate 4+
18
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
K. Goodwin/E. Strange/K. Reynolds/C. Rurode/K. Rivers (Cox)
 
    Genesee Waterways Center, Inc. (A)
J. Bentley/L. Wilson/L. Cassidy/M. Gilley/B. Fronheiser (Cox)
 
    Mobjack Rowing Association (A)
W. Phaup/E. Wingrove/A. Bridge/W. Henry/S. Healy (Cox)
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
M. Jankolovits/A. Franco/C. Trusio/C. Machado/J. Fandino (Cox)
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
V. Hulit/H. Gallup/M. Honovich/C. Guisao/A. Baker (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
B. Fowler/K. Dorn/J. Whitney/M. ONeill/C. Hart (Cox)
 
    TBC Open Men's Development Camp (A)
H. Swab/N. Phillips/J. Mathes/J. Sigalas/K. Athmer (Cox)
 
    Thompson Boat Center (A)
J. Hoffman/S. Robinson/J. Rodgers/L. White/N. Collins (Cox)
 
    USR Development Camp- Boston (A)
A. Bruno/T. Shields/A. Griffeth/A. Durrant/M. O'Hara (Cox)
 
    USR Development Camp- Chicago Rowing Center (A)
J. Toper/J. Engel/E. Tremblay/K. Burke/I. Ostrin (Cox)
 
    USR Junior Women's Development Camp (A)
E. Hawes/S. Bryukhanov/C. Drozynski/K. Wentzel/C. Lucas (Cox)
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
A. 9/A. 10/A. 11/A. 12/C. 2 (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
J. Codair/L. Pond/E. Oblom/A. Glavash/C. Kiritsy (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
C. Peltier/C. Eriksson/L. Donovan/L. Anderson/L. Bayne (Cox)
 
    TBC Open Men's Development Camp (B)
H. Young/A. Noonan/A. Medyn/K. Chang/T. Anderson (Cox)
 
    Thompson Boat Center (B)
S. Ginsburg/T. Archer/T. Lubansky/S. Brandenburg/M. Galvin (Cox)
 
    USR Development Camp- Boston (B)
S. Albert/C. Gallagher/S. Levin/A. Reisman/S. Natale (Cox)
 
    USR Junior Women's Development Camp (B)
M. Maginnis/C. Grover/H. DeVos/H. Wunsch/C. Lucas (Cox)
 
16 Womens Senior Ltwt 4+
3
17 Mens Junior B 2x
19
18 Womens Junior B 4+
12
19 Mens Intermediate 2-
24
20 Womens Intermediate 1x
26
21 Womens Senior Ltwt 1x
15
22 Mens Senior Ltwt 2x
3
23 Mens Junior B 8+
7
24 Womens Junior B 4x
9
25 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
29
26 Mens Junior A 1x
38
27 Womens Junior A 2-
13
    Amoskeag Rowing Club (A)
A. Heardline/K. Bourque
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
P. Livingston/H. Sheldon
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
C. Trusio/A. Franco
 
    New York Rowing Association (A)
L. Townsend/K. Branciforte
 
    Thames River Sculls (A)
G. Bentz/K. Summers
 
    Thompson Boat Center (A)
A. Zink/A. Martin
 
    Topeka Rowing Association (A)
T. Larson/K. Schaetzel
 
    USR Junior Women's National Team (A)
A. Japhet/L. Shook
 
    Thompson Boat Center (B)
K. Orrick/B. Arrington
 
    USR Junior Women's National Team (B)
R. Ogundiran/M. Ongun
 
    Thompson Boat Center (C)
A. Gennings/C. Cabiati
 
    USR Junior Women's National Team (C)
C. Felix/C. Linnenkohl
 
    Thompson Boat Center (D)
K. Heflin/J. Van der Vink
 
28 Womens Intermediate 2x
23
29 Mens Senior 4x
6
30 Womens Senior 8+
7
31 Mens Senior 4-
6
32 Womens Junior A 1x
21
33 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
17
34 Mens Intermediate 8+
14
35 Mens Senior Ltwt 2-
7
Saturday, July 21, 2007
36 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
6
37 Mens Senior Ltwt 4x
3
38 Mens Junior A 2x
34
39 Womens Senior 4-
3
40 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4x
5
41 Mens Junior A 8+
23
42 Womens Junior A 4x
18
43 Mens Senior 2-
14
44 Womens Senior 1x
21
45 Mens Intermediate 4x
12
46 Womens Intermediate 8+
8
47 Mens Junior B 1x
28
48 Mens Intermediate 4+
18
49 Mens Senior Ltwt 8+
0
50 Mens Junior A 2-
14
    Junior Mens Selection Camp (..)
A. B/C. D
 
    Junior Mens Selection Camp (..)
G. H/E. F
 
    Amoskeag Rowing Club (A)
I. LaCount/I. LaCount
 
    Boston Sculling (A)
T. Moore/C. Schoenly
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
L. Oneill/T. Brown
 
    Leander Boat Club (A)
D. Lariviere/E. Lange
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
T. Monaghan/T. Duran
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
A. Taaffe/J. Corry
 
    Thompson Boat Center (A)
B. Miles/D. Roberts
 
    West Side Rowing Club (A)
J. Thompson/P. Frenbach
 
    Boston Sculling (B)
M. Glenmullen/H. Luehrman
 
    Thompson Boat Center (B)
P. O'Malley/J. Nitze
 
    Thompson Boat Center (C)
P. Collard/M. Siegel
 
    Thompson Boat Center (D)
M. Carzolio/L. Rumpf
 
51 Womens Junior A 4+
37
52 Womens Junior B 2x
20
53 Mens Senior Ltwt 4+
4
    Marietta College (A)
M. Paskawych/Z. Stimart/B. OGrady/C. Pucella/L. Easterling (Cox)
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
J. McKenna/B. Erickson/M. Zaorski/J. Brennan/H. Woznack (Cox)
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
J. Wainwright/T. Ricciardi/Z. Papas/J. Plotycia/C. Harrison (Cox)
 
    New York Rowing Association (A)
D. Wollaban/A. Dengler/A. Haight/A. Leonardi/J. Moratta (Cox)
 
54 Womens Senior Ltwt 2x
8
55 Mens Junior B 4+
10
56 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
7
57 Mens Senior 2x
12
58 Womens Senior Ltwt 2-
4
59 Womens Senior 4+
11
60 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
7
    Greenwich Crew (A)
R. Eldridge/A. Reino
 
    Marietta College (A)
M. Paskawych/Z. Stimart
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
J. McKenna/B. Erickson
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
T. McGee/R. Ujazdowski
 
    New York Rowing Association (A)
T. O'connor/H. Neumann
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
D. Greeley/M. Chabrier
 
    Thompson Boat Center (A)
S. Marschall/C. Alizadeh
 
61 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
21
62 Womens Junior B 8+
4
63 Womens Senior 4x
6
64 Mens Intermediate 1x
29
65 Womens Intermediate 2-
7
66 Mens Senior Ltwt 1x
15
67 Mens Junior B 4x
12
68 Mens Senior 8+
10
69 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 8+
3
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change