USRowing Club National Championships

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, July 20, 2007
1 Womens Intermediate 4x
14
2 Womens Junior B 1x
14
3 Mens Junior A 4x
20
4 Womens Junior A 8+
20
5 Mens Senior 1x
22
6 Womens Senior 2-
8
7 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
8
8 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
13
9 Mens Junior A 4+
33
10 Womens Junior A 2x
31
11 Mens Senior 4+
13
12 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4x
7
13 Womens Senior 2x
13
14 Mens Intermediate 2x
19
15 Womens Intermediate 4+
18
16 Womens Senior Ltwt 4+
3
17 Mens Junior B 2x
19
18 Womens Junior B 4+
12
19 Mens Intermediate 2-
24
20 Womens Intermediate 1x
26
21 Womens Senior Ltwt 1x
15
22 Mens Senior Ltwt 2x
3
23 Mens Junior B 8+
7
24 Womens Junior B 4x
9
25 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
29
26 Mens Junior A 1x
38
    Austinburg Boat Club (A)
L. Moore
 
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
D. Porter
 
    East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (A)
D. Gould
 
    Leander Boat Club (A)
J. Connell
 
    Louisville Rowing Club, Inc./Greater Louisville Rowing Foundation (A)
S. Gibel
 
    Malta Boat Club (A)
M. McManus
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
H. Fort
 
    Mobjack Rowing Association (A)
A. Farr
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
D. Brady
 
    Oyster Bay High School (A)
P. Bertoli
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
J. Stewart
 
    Quad Cities Rowing Association (A)
L. Thoms
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
B. Taaffe
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
M. Lo
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A)
A. Meyer
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A)
T. Nesel
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
A. Smith
 
    Thames River Sculls (A)
A. Lambert
 
    Austinburg Boat Club (B)
H. Hays
 
    Bachelors Barge Club (B)
J. Apathy
 
    East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (B)
P. Conlan
 
    Louisville Rowing Club, Inc./Greater Louisville Rowing Foundation (B)
B. Cross
 
    Malta Boat Club (B)
R. Scott
 
    Mobjack Rowing Association (B)
M. Bass
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (B)
G. Henriquez
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (B)
K. Pfirrman
 
    Bachelors Barge Club (C)
D. Jakiela
 
    Louisville Rowing Club, Inc./Greater Louisville Rowing Foundation (C)
R. Terrette
 
    Malta Boat Club (C)
S. Stewart
 
    Mobjack Rowing Association (C)
W. Benett
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (C)
T. Charley
 
    Bachelors Barge Club (D)
M. McCarter
 
    Malta Boat Club (D)
P. Quinn
 
    Malta Boat Club (E)
J. Selin
 
    Malta Boat Club (F)
B. Nasca
 
    Malta Boat Club (G)
C. Cosgrove
 
    Malta Boat Club (H)
M. Donahue
 
    Malta Boat Club (I)
C. Higgins
 
27 Womens Junior A 2-
13
28 Womens Intermediate 2x
23
29 Mens Senior 4x
6
30 Womens Senior 8+
7
31 Mens Senior 4-
6
32 Womens Junior A 1x
21
33 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
17
34 Mens Intermediate 8+
14
35 Mens Senior Ltwt 2-
7
Saturday, July 21, 2007
36 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
6
37 Mens Senior Ltwt 4x
3
38 Mens Junior A 2x
34
    Austinburg Boat Club (A)
H. Hays/L. Moore
 
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
D. Porter/J. Apathy
 
    Boston College High School (A)
T. McElwee/R. Abramo
 
    Boston University Men's Crew (A)
N. Buckley/Z. Romanow
 
    Crescent Boat Club (A)
G. Carr/J. Lees
 
    East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (A)
D. Gould/P. Conlon
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
A. Kobayashi/J. Morrissey
 
    Louisville Rowing Club, Inc./Greater Louisville Rowing Foundation (A)
S. Gibel/R. Terrette
 
    Malta Boat Club (A)
M. Benedetto/M. Bohs
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
C. Stirland/C. Schram
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
G. Fort/H. Fort
 
    Mobjack Rowing Association (A)
M. Bass/A. Farr
 
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
S. Malone/I. Bamberger
 
    New York Rowing Association (A)
P. Patafio/M. Alam
 
    North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A)
B. Marcus/A. Reckless
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
J. Stew/A. Gradzki
 
    Quad Cities Rowing Association (A)
S. Kaufman/L. Thoms
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
A. Taaffe/B. Taaffe
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
O. Traynor/M. Lo
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A)
A. Meyer/T. Nesel
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
D. Kaess/Z. King
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
T. Charley/A. Smith
 
    Thames River Sculls (A)
A. Lambert/L. Pelletier
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
J. Barker/H. Ong
 
    Bachelors Barge Club (B)
M. McCarter/K. Pepin
 
    Boston University Men's Crew (B)
C. Massey/A. Macalaster
 
    GMS Rowing Center (B)
T. Rebstock/D. Cullmere
 
    Malta Boat Club (B)
M. Rawlings/M. Borgerson
 
    Mobjack Rowing Association (B)
J. Lothian/J. Martin
 
    New York Rowing Association (B)
B. Banovich/V. Prorok
 
    North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (B)
J. Rectenwald/R. Mohan
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (B)
T. Scattergood/C. Mills
 
    Boston University Men's Crew (C)
P. Scholle/O. Scholle
 
    Boston University Men's Crew (D)
C. Colwick/D. Jeffreys
 
39 Womens Senior 4-
3
40 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4x
5
41 Mens Junior A 8+
23
42 Womens Junior A 4x
18
43 Mens Senior 2-
14
44 Womens Senior 1x
21
45 Mens Intermediate 4x
12
46 Womens Intermediate 8+
8
47 Mens Junior B 1x
28
48 Mens Intermediate 4+
18
49 Mens Senior Ltwt 8+
0
50 Mens Junior A 2-
14
51 Womens Junior A 4+
37
52 Womens Junior B 2x
20
53 Mens Senior Ltwt 4+
4
54 Womens Senior Ltwt 2x
8
55 Mens Junior B 4+
10
56 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
7
57 Mens Senior 2x
12
58 Womens Senior Ltwt 2-
4
59 Womens Senior 4+
11
60 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
7
61 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
21
62 Womens Junior B 8+
4
63 Womens Senior 4x
6
64 Mens Intermediate 1x
29
65 Womens Intermediate 2-
7
66 Mens Senior Ltwt 1x
15
67 Mens Junior B 4x
12
68 Mens Senior 8+
10
69 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 8+
3
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change