USRowing Club National Championships

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, July 20, 2007
1 Womens Intermediate 4x
14
2 Womens Junior B 1x
14
3 Mens Junior A 4x
20
4 Womens Junior A 8+
20
5 Mens Senior 1x
22
6 Womens Senior 2-
8
7 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
8
8 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
13
9 Mens Junior A 4+
33
10 Womens Junior A 2x
31
11 Mens Senior 4+
13
12 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4x
7
13 Womens Senior 2x
13
14 Mens Intermediate 2x
19
15 Womens Intermediate 4+
18
16 Womens Senior Ltwt 4+
3
17 Mens Junior B 2x
19
18 Womens Junior B 4+
12
19 Mens Intermediate 2-
24
    Junior Mens Selection Camp (..)
A. B/A. Bd
 
    Junior Mens Selection Camp (..)
T. Bd/C. D
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
W. Probasco/J. Novak
 
    Amoskeag Rowing Club (A)
I. LaCount/I. LaCount
 
    Marietta College (A)
C. Geyer/C. Graham
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
S. LaPerla/S. Weil
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
H. Hartman/T. Lange
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
S. Whelpley/R. Strauss
 
    Quad Cities Rowing Association (A)
T. Guth/D. Baustian
 
    TBC Open Men's Development Camp (A)
A. Frankl/A. Levy
 
    University of Washington (A)
D. Fowler/T. McCrea
 
    University of Wisconsin - Men (A)
A. Hoell/Z. Krupp
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
M. Dunn/T. Brown
 
    New York Athletic Club (B)
E. O'Neal/C. Touhey
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B)
M. Wanich/J. Young
 
    TBC Open Men's Development Camp (B)
K. Baum/E. Gurke
 
    University of Wisconsin - Men (B)
M. Daane/P. Williams
 
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
D. Hinshaw/J. Krajewski
 
    University of Wisconsin - Men (C)
D. Gary/J. Iverson
 
    University of Wisconsin - Men (D)
C. Carlin/R. Fox
 
    University of Wisconsin - Men (E)
C. deVos/A. Cummings
 
    University of Wisconsin - Men (F)
M. Lojkovic/Z. Rodenbough
 
    University of Wisconsin - Men (G)
A. Stroble/A. Gallagher
 
    University of Wisconsin - Men (H)
R. Berns/D. Ford
 
20 Womens Intermediate 1x
26
21 Womens Senior Ltwt 1x
15
22 Mens Senior Ltwt 2x
3
23 Mens Junior B 8+
7
24 Womens Junior B 4x
9
25 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
29
26 Mens Junior A 1x
38
27 Womens Junior A 2-
13
28 Womens Intermediate 2x
23
29 Mens Senior 4x
6
30 Womens Senior 8+
7
31 Mens Senior 4-
6
32 Womens Junior A 1x
21
33 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
17
34 Mens Intermediate 8+
14
35 Mens Senior Ltwt 2-
7
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
R. Heide/C. Edwards
 
    Marietta College (A)
M. Paskawych/Z. Stimart
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
Z. Papas/T. Ricciardi
 
    New York Rowing Association (A)
D. Wollaban/A. Haight
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
C. Dodson/E. Reitinger
 
    Marietta College (B)
B. OGrady/C. Pucella
 
    New York Rowing Association (B)
A. Dengler/A. Leonardi
 
Saturday, July 21, 2007
36 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
6
37 Mens Senior Ltwt 4x
3
38 Mens Junior A 2x
34
39 Womens Senior 4-
3
40 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4x
5
41 Mens Junior A 8+
23
42 Womens Junior A 4x
18
43 Mens Senior 2-
14
    Marietta College (A)
C. Geyer/C. Graham
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
J. Boyd/G. McClure
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
S. Whelpley/R. Strauss
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
D. Cody/A. Bagley
 
    TBC Open Men's Development Camp (A)
J. Deleo/J. Manning
 
    University of Washington (A)
D. Fowler/T. McCrea
 
    University of Wisconsin - Men (A)
R. James/G. James
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
M. Dunn/T. Brown
 
    TBC Open Men's Development Camp (B)
M. O'Neill/C. Mathieu
 
    University of Wisconsin - Men (B)
M. Goff/K. Rueden
 
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
M. Ross/P. Lee
 
    University of Wisconsin - Men (C)
P. Helfer/M. Brown
 
    University of Wisconsin - Men (D)
M. Witkowski/E. Newman
 
    University of Wisconsin - Men (E)
A. Corbett/W. Schnittman
 
44 Womens Senior 1x
21
45 Mens Intermediate 4x
12
46 Womens Intermediate 8+
8
47 Mens Junior B 1x
28
48 Mens Intermediate 4+
18
49 Mens Senior Ltwt 8+
0
50 Mens Junior A 2-
14
51 Womens Junior A 4+
37
52 Womens Junior B 2x
20
53 Mens Senior Ltwt 4+
4
    Marietta College (A)
M. Paskawych/Z. Stimart/B. OGrady/C. Pucella/L. Easterling (Cox)
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
J. McKenna/B. Erickson/M. Zaorski/J. Brennan/H. Woznack (Cox)
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
J. Wainwright/T. Ricciardi/Z. Papas/J. Plotycia/C. Harrison (Cox)
 
    New York Rowing Association (A)
D. Wollaban/A. Dengler/A. Haight/A. Leonardi/J. Moratta (Cox)
 
54 Womens Senior Ltwt 2x
8
55 Mens Junior B 4+
10
56 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
7
57 Mens Senior 2x
12
58 Womens Senior Ltwt 2-
4
59 Womens Senior 4+
11
60 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
7
    Greenwich Crew (A)
R. Eldridge/A. Reino
 
    Marietta College (A)
M. Paskawych/Z. Stimart
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
J. McKenna/B. Erickson
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
T. McGee/R. Ujazdowski
 
    New York Rowing Association (A)
T. O'connor/H. Neumann
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
D. Greeley/M. Chabrier
 
    Thompson Boat Center (A)
S. Marschall/C. Alizadeh
 
61 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
21
62 Womens Junior B 8+
4
63 Womens Senior 4x
6
64 Mens Intermediate 1x
29
65 Womens Intermediate 2-
7
66 Mens Senior Ltwt 1x
15
67 Mens Junior B 4x
12
68 Mens Senior 8+
10
69 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 8+
3
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change