USRowing Club National Championships

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, July 20, 2007
1 Womens Intermediate 4x
14
2 Womens Junior B 1x
14
3 Mens Junior A 4x
20
4 Womens Junior A 8+
20
5 Mens Senior 1x
22
6 Womens Senior 2-
8
7 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
8
8 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
13
9 Mens Junior A 4+
33
    Junior Mens Selection Camp (..)
T. Bd/T. Bd/T. Bd/T. Bd/T. Bd (Cox)
 
    Junior Mens Selection Camp (..)
A. Bd/A. Bd/A. Bd/A. Bd/A. Bd (Cox)
 
    Amoskeag Rowing Club (A)
I. LaCount/I. LaCount/S. Goudas/J. Aubin/T. Richards (Cox)
 
    Boston College High School (A)
R. Abramo/B. Bigelow/D. Berry/V. Berry/R. Wong (Cox)
 
    Boston Sculling (A)
J. Bentley/M. Evans/M. Disanto/R. Stone/D. Iannella (Cox)
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
P. Russo/B. Young/G. Butterworth/A. Rettig y Martin/V. Johnson (Cox)
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
R. Tremblay/M. Lewis/G. Smith/J. Olson/J. Kanwal (Cox)
 
    Mobjack Rowing Association (A)
J. Martin/J. Lothian/W. Benett/M. Bass/K. Hazelwood (Cox)
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
T. Duran/M. Titus/P. Falco/M. Carson/B. Tan (Cox)
 
    New York Rowing Association (A)
C. Reich/S. Waren/R. Suarez/M. Sledszinski/D. Jeffrey (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
C. Swenson/T. Emanuals/A. Bluestein/M. White/E. Schwimmer (Cox)
 
    Southeast Juniors (A)
F. Winkler/J. Sweat/S. Gilbert/S. Freedgood/R. Dixit (Cox)
 
    St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A)
J. Votta/M. Protesto/J. Voter/F. Goldstein/P. Dolan (Cox)
 
    Thompson Boat Center (A)
B. Miles/J. Nitze/P. O'Malley/M. Lemish/A. Sopko (Cox)
 
    West Side Rowing Club (A)
I. Suchan/J. Rost/M. Masterson/M. Glose/J. Todd (Cox)
 
    Boston College High School (B)
C. Mee/R. Poole/B. Ramsey/K. Schimtt/A. McLeod (Cox)
 
    Boston Sculling (B)
i. accomando/P. Hirt/P. Favaloro/D. Broer-Hellerman/L. Carroll (Cox)
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (B)
T. Nase/P. McGann/N. Gross/T. Hall/D. Teichman (Cox)
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
M. Meyer/J. Jordan/C. Radens/K. MacFarland/C. Woodard (Cox)
 
    New York Rowing Association (B)
K. Quintano/H. Orrelano/A. Mansylla/V. Prorok/A. Paparo (Cox)
 
    Southeast Juniors (B)
C. Halpern/R. Blasiak/T. Lindman/N. Wang/C. Light (Cox)
 
    Thompson Boat Center (B)
M. Siegel/Z. McGurk/G. Middendorf/P. Collard/R. Goel (Cox)
 
    West Side Rowing Club (B)
J. Thompson/P. Frenbach/S. Becht/B. Blum/M. Cosman (Cox)
 
    Boston College High School (C)
R. Bricken/R. Ciamaichelo/B. Cooper/K. Courtney/K. Bonner (Cox)
 
    Boston Sculling (C)
M. Phillips/A. Mcgrath/J. Reisner/O. Hurd/A. Newman (Cox)
 
    Thompson Boat Center (C)
D. Roberts/D. Condello/S. Silverstein/C. Shores/J. Eisenberg (Cox)
 
    Boston College High School (D)
S. Dowling/C. Edel/J. Furlong/J. Gentile/T. Davidson (Cox)
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (D)
S. Jacobsen/R. Sen/G. Gresko/R. Hamilton/M. Coyle (Cox)
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (D)
L. Oneill/N. Clapper/P. Benyovszky/T. Brown/A. Dreher (Cox)
 
    Thompson Boat Center (D)
A. Bergh/T. Pierce/N. Jones/S. Heartman/B. Conley (Cox)
 
    Boston College High School (E)
A. Holder/C. Kozak/J. Lenczowski/D. Leatherwood/E. Haney (Cox)
 
    Thompson Boat Center (E)
M. Carzolio/L. Rumpf/W. Zeng/A. A/A. Sopko (Cox)
 
    Boston College High School (F)
N. Summers/B. Scherba/J. Lazzara/K. Beatty/R. Wong (Cox)
 
10 Womens Junior A 2x
31
11 Mens Senior 4+
13
12 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4x
7
13 Womens Senior 2x
13
14 Mens Intermediate 2x
19
15 Womens Intermediate 4+
18
16 Womens Senior Ltwt 4+
3
17 Mens Junior B 2x
19
18 Womens Junior B 4+
12
19 Mens Intermediate 2-
24
20 Womens Intermediate 1x
26
21 Womens Senior Ltwt 1x
15
22 Mens Senior Ltwt 2x
3
23 Mens Junior B 8+
7
24 Womens Junior B 4x
9
25 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
29
26 Mens Junior A 1x
38
27 Womens Junior A 2-
13
28 Womens Intermediate 2x
23
29 Mens Senior 4x
6
30 Womens Senior 8+
7
31 Mens Senior 4-
6
32 Womens Junior A 1x
21
33 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
17
34 Mens Intermediate 8+
14
35 Mens Senior Ltwt 2-
7
Saturday, July 21, 2007
36 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
6
37 Mens Senior Ltwt 4x
3
38 Mens Junior A 2x
34
39 Womens Senior 4-
3
40 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4x
5
41 Mens Junior A 8+
23
42 Womens Junior A 4x
18
43 Mens Senior 2-
14
44 Womens Senior 1x
21
45 Mens Intermediate 4x
12
46 Womens Intermediate 8+
8
47 Mens Junior B 1x
28
48 Mens Intermediate 4+
18
49 Mens Senior Ltwt 8+
0
50 Mens Junior A 2-
14
51 Womens Junior A 4+
37
52 Womens Junior B 2x
20
53 Mens Senior Ltwt 4+
4
54 Womens Senior Ltwt 2x
8
55 Mens Junior B 4+
10
56 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
7
57 Mens Senior 2x
12
58 Womens Senior Ltwt 2-
4
59 Womens Senior 4+
11
60 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
7
61 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
21
62 Womens Junior B 8+
4
63 Womens Senior 4x
6
64 Mens Intermediate 1x
29
65 Womens Intermediate 2-
7
66 Mens Senior Ltwt 1x
15
67 Mens Junior B 4x
12
68 Mens Senior 8+
10
69 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 8+
3
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change