Head of the Lagoon - Foster City
- Nov 11, 2012
- head
- Foster City Lagoon
- Foster City, CA (USA)
- Hosted By: Peninsula Aquatic Center
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, November 11, 2012 | |||||
1 | 9:00 AM | Mens Open 8+ | 4 |
||
California Maritime Academy (A) |
S. Balian/K. Parrish/H. Peck/B. Miller/R. Ham/T. Fuller/C. McVey/E. Lingauer/L. Todd (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rowing Club at Sac State (A) |
|
||||
Sonoma State Rowing Club (A) |
K. Testerman/W. Forester/J. Regester/E. Stephenson/N. Grave/A. Alves/B. Bach/K. Gugerty/K. Hughes (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - Davis Crew (A) |
J. Williams/M. Golich/A. Lalley/D. Dito/A. Eliades/D. Wu/T. Gilles/J. Venturino/P. Collier (Cox)
|
|
|||
2 | 9:00 AM | Mens Ltwt 8+ | 2 |
||
3 | 9:00 AM | Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 5 |
||
4 | 9:15 AM | Mens Masters 8+ | 5 |
||
5 | 9:15 AM | Mens Jr 8+ | 10 |
||
6 | 9:30 AM | Womens Masters 4x | 5 |
||
7 | 9:30 AM | Womens Open 4x | 0 |
||
8 | 9:30 AM | Womens Jr 4x | 2 |
||
9 | 9:40 AM | Womens Open 4+ | 6 |
||
10 | 9:40 AM | Womens Masters 4+ | 7 |
||
11 | 9:40 AM | Womens Ltwt 4+ | 3 |
||
12 | 9:40 AM | Womens Jr 4+ | 5 |
||
13 | 10:00 AM | Mens Open 1x | 1 |
||
14 | 10:00 AM | Mens Ltwt 1x | 2 |
||
15 | 10:10 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 9 |
||
16 | 10:10 AM | Mens Jr 1x | 3 |
||
17 | 10:10 AM | Mens Novice 1x | 4 |
||
18 | 10:15 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 8 |
||
19 | 10:20 AM | Womens Masters Novice 8+ | 4 |
||
20 | 10:20 AM | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 13 |
||
21 | 10:40 AM | Mens Novice 4+ | 10 |
||
22 | 10:50 AM | Mens Jr Novice 4x+ | 3 |
||
23 | 10:50 AM | Mens Middle School 2x | 1 |
||
24 | 10:50 AM | Womens Middle School 2x | 0 |
||
25 | 11:10 AM | Womens Open 8+ | 6 |
||
Cal Poly Humboldt (A) |
S. Bishop/G. Kaufman/A. Nelson/A. Zufelt/L. Rudolph/K. Dedrick/N. Schulze/C. Trimingham/K. Sado (Cox)
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Santa Clara University Rowing (A) |
B. Wise/M. Giorgi/J. Farran/C. Brocato/S. Nitz/M. mendenhall/A. Lohe/M. Castro/B. Arellano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sonoma State Rowing Club (A) |
J. Leary/L. Linney/E. Eskilson/B. Newman/t. hoover/G. Reynoso/G. ingoglia/K. Chapin/r. minor (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California Berkeley Lightweight Rowing (A) |
S. Ma/A. Kim/A. Kehayas/J. Andrich/R. Singh/S. Pai/M. Aung/R. Abeles/M. Dharmajaya (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cal Poly Humboldt (B) |
L. Lueders/M. Anderson/M. Hagen/M. Wilhelm/M. Guillaume/V. Coraggio/T. Asato/K. weber/H. Vannoy (Cox)
|
|
|||
26 | 11:10 AM | Womens Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
||
27 | 11:10 AM | Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 7 |
||
Cal Poly Humboldt (A) |
M. Horton/M. Waite/M. Roman/G. Wood/H. Chappell/M. Felix/R. Zarate/K. Galvan/L. Crawford (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sacramento State (A) |
R. Ab/R. Ac/R. Ad/R. Ae/R. Af/R. Ag/R. Ah/R. Ai/R. Aa (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sonoma State Rowing Club (A) |
E. Eddie/V. Watson/K. Raney/L. Brown/m. hoholick/S. Huntsinger/B. Smith/A. Williams/A. Dunford (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California Berkeley Lightweight Rowing (A) |
R. Singh/A. Kim/J. Andrich/A. Herperger/R. Abeles/S. Chatterjee/A. Kehayas/H. Givelber/A. Larios (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cal Poly Humboldt (B) |
H. Stevens/R. Townsend/C. Buesch/C. Bruner/M. Smither/E. Renteriia/M. Sills/k. Habibi/K. Mullin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sacramento State (B) |
R. Bb/R. Bc/R. Bd/R. Be/R. Bf/R. Bg/R. Bh/R. Bi/R. Ba (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sacramento State (C) |
C. Owen/L. Smith/Z. Cruz/J. Morgan/G. Sandate/S. Freeman/S. Danielle/V. Verdugo/M. Sorokin (Cox)
|
|
|||
28 | 11:25 AM | Mens Open 4x | 0 |
||
29 | 11:25 AM | Mens Masters 4x | 4 |
||
30 | 11:25 AM | Mens Jr 4x | 2 |
||
31 | 11:30 AM | Womens Open 2x | 1 |
||
32 | 11:30 AM | Womens Masters 2x | 3 |
||
33 | 11:30 AM | Womens Ltwt 2x | 1 |
||
34 | 11:30 AM | Womens Jr 2x | 6 |
||
35 | 11:45 AM | Womens Masters 8+ | 13 |
||
36 | 11:45 AM | Womens Jr 8+ | 11 |
||
37 | 12:00 PM | Mens Open 4+ | 8 |
||
Cal Poly Humboldt (A) |
A. Benelisha/L. Hernandez/J. Lenihan/M. Morales/A. Gant (Cox)
|
|
|||
California Maritime Academy (A) |
R. Ham/K. Parrish/H. Peck/B. Miller/L. Todd (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rowing Club at Sac State (A) |
R. Brown/D. Mitchell/T. Mac Manus/C. Curran/E. Medeiros (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sonoma State Rowing Club (A) |
J. Regester/A. Alves/B. Bach/K. Gugerty/K. Hughes (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California Berkeley Lightweight Rowing (A) |
S. Genise/C. Herrick/A. Thomas/A. Navarrete/J. Verret (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rowing Club at Sac State (B) |
|
||||
Sonoma State Rowing Club (B) |
J. White/M. Montoya/T. Storozinski/T. Weiss/s. Kinosian (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California Berkeley Lightweight Rowing (B) |
O. Saomaosen/J. Tamir/M. Perry/M. Paliza-Carre/F. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
38 | 12:00 PM | Mens Masters 4+ | 9 |
||
39 | 12:00 PM | MLT4+ | Mens Ltwt 4+ | 7 |
|
40 | 12:00 PM | Mens Jr 4+ | 9 |
||
41 | 12:15 PM | Mens Masters Novice 8+ | 2 |
||
42 | 12:15 PM | Mens Jr Novice 8+ | 15 |
||
43 | 12:30 PM | Womens Novice 4+ | 6 |
||
44 | 12:30 PM | Womens Jr Novice 4x+ | 4 |
||
45 | 12:45 PM | Mens Collegiate 2- | 9 |
||
46 | 12:45 PM | Mens Open 2- | 2 |
||
47 | 12:45 PM | Womens Collegiate 2- | 6 |
||
Sacramento State (A) |
H. Silberberg/J. Smith
|
|
|||
Saint Mary's College of California (A) |
D. Cook/M. Concannon
|
|
|||
Sonoma State Rowing Club (A) |
J. Leary/L. Linney
|
|
|||
Saint Mary's College of California (B) |
C. Bennett/M. Felmlee-Gartner
|
|
|||
Saint Mary's College of California (C) |
T. Cunha/S. Koenig
|
|
|||
Saint Mary's College of California (D) |
S. Boss/M. Scott
|
|
|||
48 | 12:45 PM | Womens Open 2- | 1 |
||
49 | 1:00 PM | Womens Open 1x | 9 |
||
50 | 1:00 PM | Womens Ltwt 1x | 0 |
||
51 | 1:00 PM | Womens Jr 1x | 2 |
||
52 | 1:00 PM | Womens Novice 1x | 0 |
||
53 | 1:15 PM | Mens Open 2x | 1 |
||
54 | 1:15 PM | Mens Masters 2x | 5 |
||
55 | 1:15 PM | Mens Ltwt 2x | 5 |
||
56 | 1:15 PM | Mens Jr 2x | 4 |
||
57 | 1:20 PM | Mixed Open 4x | 0 |
||
58 | 1:20 PM | Mixed Masters 4x | 1 |
||
59 | 1:25 PM | Mixed Open 2x | 2 |
||
60 | 1:25 PM | Mixed Masters 2x | 2 |
||
61 | 1:35 PM | Mixed Open 8+ | 2 |
||
62 | 1:35 PM | Mixed Masters 8+ | 6 |
||
63 | 1:35 PM | Mixed Jr 8+ | 6 |
||
64 | 1:35 PM | Mixed Masters Novice 8+ | 2 |
||
65 | 1:35 PM | Mixed Jr Novice 8+ | 7 |
||
66 | 1:45 PM | Mens Middle School 4x+ | 1 |
||
67 | 1:45 PM | Womens Middle School 4x+ | 1 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change