Head of the Lagoon - Foster City
- Nov 11, 2012
- head
- Foster City Lagoon
- Foster City, CA (USA)
- Hosted By: Peninsula Aquatic Center
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, November 11, 2012 | |||||
1 | 9:00 AM | Mens Open 8+ | 4 |
||
California Maritime Academy (A) |
S. Balian/K. Parrish/H. Peck/B. Miller/R. Ham/T. Fuller/C. McVey/E. Lingauer/L. Todd (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rowing Club at Sac State (A) |
|
||||
Sonoma State Rowing Club (A) |
K. Testerman/W. Forester/J. Regester/E. Stephenson/N. Grave/A. Alves/B. Bach/K. Gugerty/K. Hughes (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - Davis Crew (A) |
J. Williams/M. Golich/A. Lalley/D. Dito/A. Eliades/D. Wu/T. Gilles/J. Venturino/P. Collier (Cox)
|
|
|||
2 | 9:00 AM | Mens Ltwt 8+ | 2 |
||
3 | 9:00 AM | Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 5 |
||
California Maritime Academy (A) |
S. Grant/S. Abbott/D. Self/J. Anker/E. Bloom/K. Bugay/M. Catchings/K. Becker/K. Sweeney (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - Davis Crew (A) |
C. LAM/C. Braun/K. Dhillon/J. Valencia/K. Hanton/E. Roper/S. Johnson/E. Ju/B. Duquette (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California Berkeley Lightweight Rowing (A) |
N. DeRaad/M. Mamaghani/A. Cheng/J. Redding/W. Schultz/S. Ren/M. Stricherz/A. Sahai/A. Risbud (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - Davis Crew (B) |
A. Hendrickson/C. Khong/G. Estrada/J. Hui/M. Miller/M. Bungcayao/O. Reches/P. Cho/B. Duquette (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California Berkeley Lightweight Rowing (B) |
S. Bishop/M. Amador-Iñiguez/A. Fabian/D. McDonogh/Y. Zhang/M. Ye/S. Endry/J. Kim/A. Larios (Cox)
|
|
|||
4 | 9:15 AM | Mens Masters 8+ | 5 |
||
5 | 9:15 AM | Mens Jr 8+ | 10 |
||
6 | 9:30 AM | Womens Masters 4x | 5 |
||
7 | 9:30 AM | Womens Open 4x | 0 |
||
8 | 9:30 AM | Womens Jr 4x | 2 |
||
9 | 9:40 AM | Womens Open 4+ | 6 |
||
Cal Poly Humboldt (A) |
A. Frakes/A. Wagner/J. Larrabee/E. Sullivan/K. Harris (Cox)
|
|
|||
California Maritime Academy (A) |
A. Brown/V. Rodriguez/A. Jewell/c. cox/N. Laconsay (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chico State Rowing Club (A) |
E. Cantrell/V. Pheils/K. Toler/C. Bays/T. Lam (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Mary's College of California (A) |
R. Alvarez/N. Lambrecht/A. McKenzie/K. Wahl/N. Livingston (Cox)
|
|
|||
Santa Clara University Rowing (A) |
B. Wise/M. Giorgi/A. Lohe/C. Brocato/B. Arellano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Mary's College of California (B) |
A. Castrillo/N. Pierantoni/J. Turner/K. Gilmore/B. Collier (Cox)
|
|
|||
10 | 9:40 AM | Womens Masters 4+ | 7 |
||
11 | 9:40 AM | Womens Ltwt 4+ | 3 |
||
12 | 9:40 AM | Womens Jr 4+ | 5 |
||
13 | 10:00 AM | Mens Open 1x | 1 |
||
14 | 10:00 AM | Mens Ltwt 1x | 2 |
||
15 | 10:10 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 9 |
||
16 | 10:10 AM | Mens Jr 1x | 3 |
||
17 | 10:10 AM | Mens Novice 1x | 4 |
||
18 | 10:15 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 8 |
||
19 | 10:20 AM | Womens Masters Novice 8+ | 4 |
||
20 | 10:20 AM | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 13 |
||
21 | 10:40 AM | Mens Novice 4+ | 10 |
||
22 | 10:50 AM | Mens Jr Novice 4x+ | 3 |
||
23 | 10:50 AM | Mens Middle School 2x | 1 |
||
24 | 10:50 AM | Womens Middle School 2x | 0 |
||
25 | 11:10 AM | Womens Open 8+ | 6 |
||
26 | 11:10 AM | Womens Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
||
27 | 11:10 AM | Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 7 |
||
28 | 11:25 AM | Mens Open 4x | 0 |
||
29 | 11:25 AM | Mens Masters 4x | 4 |
||
30 | 11:25 AM | Mens Jr 4x | 2 |
||
31 | 11:30 AM | Womens Open 2x | 1 |
||
32 | 11:30 AM | Womens Masters 2x | 3 |
||
33 | 11:30 AM | Womens Ltwt 2x | 1 |
||
34 | 11:30 AM | Womens Jr 2x | 6 |
||
35 | 11:45 AM | Womens Masters 8+ | 13 |
||
36 | 11:45 AM | Womens Jr 8+ | 11 |
||
37 | 12:00 PM | Mens Open 4+ | 8 |
||
Cal Poly Humboldt (A) |
A. Benelisha/L. Hernandez/J. Lenihan/M. Morales/A. Gant (Cox)
|
|
|||
California Maritime Academy (A) |
R. Ham/K. Parrish/H. Peck/B. Miller/L. Todd (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rowing Club at Sac State (A) |
R. Brown/D. Mitchell/T. Mac Manus/C. Curran/E. Medeiros (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sonoma State Rowing Club (A) |
J. Regester/A. Alves/B. Bach/K. Gugerty/K. Hughes (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California Berkeley Lightweight Rowing (A) |
S. Genise/C. Herrick/A. Thomas/A. Navarrete/J. Verret (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rowing Club at Sac State (B) |
|
||||
Sonoma State Rowing Club (B) |
J. White/M. Montoya/T. Storozinski/T. Weiss/s. Kinosian (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California Berkeley Lightweight Rowing (B) |
O. Saomaosen/J. Tamir/M. Perry/M. Paliza-Carre/F. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
38 | 12:00 PM | Mens Masters 4+ | 9 |
||
39 | 12:00 PM | MLT4+ | Mens Ltwt 4+ | 7 |
|
California Maritime Academy (A) |
J. PArker/T. Fuller/M. Calder/K. Becker/D. Coyl (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
A. Sides/A. Wolf (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
A. Hosler/V. Santhanam (Cox)
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
S. Callaghan/E. Aumann (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Mary's College of California (A) |
s. five/s. eight (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A) |
S. McCuen/M. Wu/B. Towle/P. McClure/E. Chernich (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B) |
B. Wharton/E. POON (Cox)
|
|
|||
40 | 12:00 PM | Mens Jr 4+ | 9 |
||
41 | 12:15 PM | Mens Masters Novice 8+ | 2 |
||
42 | 12:15 PM | Mens Jr Novice 8+ | 15 |
||
43 | 12:30 PM | Womens Novice 4+ | 6 |
||
44 | 12:30 PM | Womens Jr Novice 4x+ | 4 |
||
45 | 12:45 PM | Mens Collegiate 2- | 9 |
||
46 | 12:45 PM | Mens Open 2- | 2 |
||
47 | 12:45 PM | Womens Collegiate 2- | 6 |
||
48 | 12:45 PM | Womens Open 2- | 1 |
||
49 | 1:00 PM | Womens Open 1x | 9 |
||
50 | 1:00 PM | Womens Ltwt 1x | 0 |
||
51 | 1:00 PM | Womens Jr 1x | 2 |
||
52 | 1:00 PM | Womens Novice 1x | 0 |
||
53 | 1:15 PM | Mens Open 2x | 1 |
||
54 | 1:15 PM | Mens Masters 2x | 5 |
||
55 | 1:15 PM | Mens Ltwt 2x | 5 |
||
56 | 1:15 PM | Mens Jr 2x | 4 |
||
57 | 1:20 PM | Mixed Open 4x | 0 |
||
58 | 1:20 PM | Mixed Masters 4x | 1 |
||
59 | 1:25 PM | Mixed Open 2x | 2 |
||
60 | 1:25 PM | Mixed Masters 2x | 2 |
||
61 | 1:35 PM | Mixed Open 8+ | 2 |
||
62 | 1:35 PM | Mixed Masters 8+ | 6 |
||
63 | 1:35 PM | Mixed Jr 8+ | 6 |
||
64 | 1:35 PM | Mixed Masters Novice 8+ | 2 |
||
65 | 1:35 PM | Mixed Jr Novice 8+ | 7 |
||
66 | 1:45 PM | Mens Middle School 4x+ | 1 |
||
67 | 1:45 PM | Womens Middle School 4x+ | 1 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change