Oak Ridge Dogwood Regatta
- Hosted By: Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc.
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 28, 2007 | |||||
1 | Womens Jr 1x | 8 |
|||
2 | Womens 1x | 0 |
|||
3 | Womens Jr 4+ | 18 |
|||
4 | Mens Jr 8+ | 8 |
|||
5 | Mens Jr 2x | 6 |
|||
6 | Mens Jr Ltwt 2x | 9 |
|||
7 | Womens Jr Ltwt 4+ | 4 |
|||
8 | Mens Jr Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
|||
9 | Womens Jr Novice 4+ | 14 |
|||
Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. McClinton/C. Marcelo/R. Nuckolls/E. Cid/S. Caughman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A) |
J. Mickle/E. Murray/A. Amszynksi/D. Moore/J. Morgan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baylor School (A) |
P. Aaron/D. Burt/K. Wilson/S. Ashley/B. Feher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Charlotte Youth Rowing (A) |
H. Devoid/B. Knox/A. Misle/M. Metz/S. Henry (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
H. White/J. Poinsette/R. Case/R. White/K. Jackson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clinton Rowing Club (A) |
S. Yellen/D. Hyder/G. Constanzo/K. Moody/B. Bailey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
B. Castilano/K. Rice/R. Phillips/C. Hobbs/F. Gomez (Cox)
|
|
|||
McCallie School (A) |
B. Murphy/W. Galloway/L. Price/C. Sholl/J. Agee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Raleigh Charter High School (A) |
S. Jones/L. Morris/S. Chappius/K. Hobbs/A. Crain (Cox)
|
|
|||
Raleigh Junior Rowing (A) |
B. Papalia/J. Holmes/M. Adler/A. Weinhold/B. Adler (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (A) |
A. Thompson/M. Barnes/J. Parker/H. Seely/S. Spatch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Triangle Rowing Club (A) |
W. Jiang/M. Gilmer/J. Tinstman/D. Kingberg/A. Sridhar (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (B) |
B. Reddeman/J. Connor/C. Conner/C. Adam/J. Kerins (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (C) |
R. Blanks/C. Wells/A. Ahmed/A. Stocklin/S. Wilhoit (Cox)
|
|
|||
10 | Mens Jr Novice 8+ | 8 |
|||
11 | Womens Jr Ltwt 2x | 2 |
|||
12 | Womens Jr 2x | 10 |
|||
13 | Womens Jr 8+ | 7 |
|||
14 | Mens Jr 4+ | 11 |
|||
15 | Mens Jr 1x | 16 |
|||
16 | Mens 1x | 4 |
|||
17 | Womens Jr Ltwt 8+ | 6 |
|||
Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
L. Wilson/A. Kopp/R. Nuckolls/E. Cid/K. Myrick/C. Allen/S. Goering/E. Davidson/S. Caughman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A) |
C. Jett/S. Waye/E. Martin/S. Darling/K. Rosenburg/T. Gonzales/C. Taylor/L. Shepard/C. Shepard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Augusta Rowing Club Junior Program (A) |
E. Bledsoe/L. Evans/E. Sentell/H. Hill/J. Mills/A. Butt/T. Morgan/K. Braswell/S. McKenny (Cox)
|
|
|||
McCallie School (A) |
M. Powers/C. Stewart/M. Galphin/S. Singh/A. Beale/J. Zellner/H. Coppinger/R. Bryan/V. Konvalinka (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
K. Dickinson/M. Todd/S. Sherrill/E. Radford/L. Aristizabel/K. Lenoir/L. Kirchoff/B. Williams/A. Woods (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (A) |
K. Schock/M. Razzolini/H. Barnes/V. Gilchrist/J. Murphy/V. Jones/A. Edmonds/H. Tanasijevich/S. Banilohi (Cox)
|
|
|||
18 | Mens Jr Ltwt 4+ | 9 |
|||
19 | Womens 4+ | 1 |
|||
20 | Mens Jr 4x | 6 |
|||
21 | Mens 4+ | 0 |
|||
22 | Womens 8+ | 1 |
|||
23 | Mens Novice 4+ | 2 |
|||
24 | Womens Novice 8+ | 0 |
|||
25 | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 10 |
|||
Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. McClinton/A. Kopp/R. Nuckolls/C. Marcelo/L. Wilson/E. Cid/K. Myrick/E. Davidson/S. Caughman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A) |
J. Mickle/L. Morgan/N. Voland/E. Murray/R. Gupta/M. Schaefer/A. Amszynksi/M. West/J. Morgan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baylor School (A) |
A. Morrison/S. Ashley/K. Lusk/M. Curtis/E. James/D. Burt/J. Maxfield/K. Proctor/B. Feher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
A. McMullin/E. Caldwell/R. Case/M. Beairsto/R. Hutcheson/H. Mongiello/L. Bennett/B. Dant/E. Hall (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clinton Rowing Club (A) |
D. Hyder/S. Yellen/R. Smith/N. Ellis/G. Constanzo/A. Byers/K. Moody/b. smithwick/S. Long (Cox)
|
|
|||
McCallie School (A) |
M. Aoki/N. Appareddy/A. Beecher/K. Breen/S. Davis/E. Grebowski/E. Mahn/J. Rimer/E. Kellum (Cox)
|
|
|||
Raleigh Junior Rowing (A) |
T. Carter/A. Citty/E. Cruz/M. Adler/J. Holmes/S. Johns/M. Taylor/A. Weinhold/B. Adler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A) |
M. Browning/S. Pullen/E. Byers/S. Clem/E. Yancey/C. Wilson/K. Morse/L. Nalley/R. Compher (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (A) |
A. Thompson/M. Barnes/K. Brown/H. Seely/G. Gustavson/L. Colton/R. Threatt/A. Keilhauer/S. Spatch (Cox)
|
|
|||
McCallie School (B) |
K. Yattoni/L. Williamson/A. Wheelock/T. Richards/M. McElheney/L. Morrison/A. Moravec/H. McDougal/T. Skalka (Cox)
|
|
|||
26 | Mens Jr Novice 4+ | 11 |
|||
27 | Womens Novice 4+ | 2 |
|||
28 | Mens Novice 8+ | 1 |
|||
29 | Mens 8+ | 1 |
|||
30 | Womens Jr 4x | 4 |
|||
31 | Sunday April 29 | ||||
32 | Mixed 2x | 11 |
|||
33 | Mixed 4+ | 8 |
|||
Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. McKenna/S. Pedisic/B. Sweet/S. Johnsen/N. Determined (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lookout Rowing Club (A) |
J. Wilkins/S. Niznik/K. Wilkins/M. Robinson/K. Palmer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
S. Rower/S. Rower/S. Rower/S. Rower/C. Swain (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A) |
M. Bartolini/J. Scott/B. Bock/P. Collins/G. Yates (Cox)
|
|
|||
Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
B. Colaw/N. Stephens/S. Paar/C. Hayes/M. Williams (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (B) |
D. Winters/A. Schmitz/V. Burgos/E. Jones/H. Huyah (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
S. Smith/C. Hunt/C. Byrne/C. Lavoie/B. Sprague (Cox)
|
|
|||
Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (C) |
B. Soderstrom/S. King/A. Hampe/J. Schneider/N. Determined (Cox)
|
|
|||
34 | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x | 1 |
|||
35 | Mens Masters 1x | 15 |
|||
36 | Mens Rec 1x | 0 |
|||
37 | Mens Novice 1x | 5 |
|||
38 | Womens Masters 2x | 3 |
|||
39 | Mens Masters 8+ | 3 |
|||
Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. McKenna/B. Colaw/T. Nash/S. Pedisic/N. Stephens/J. Gartner/B. Soderstrom/S. King/N. Determined (Cox)
|
11.5 (51)
|
|||
Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
S. Rower/S. Rower/S. Rower/S. Rower/S. Rower/S. Rower/S. Rower/S. Rower/C. Swain (Cox)
|
0.0 (0)
|
|||
Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A) |
G. Yates/J. Scott/M. Bartolini/A. Schmitz/V. Burgos/H. Huyah/E. Jones/D. Winters/B. Bock (Cox)
|
0.0 (0)
|
|||
40 | Womens Novice 4+ | 0 |
|||
41 | Mens Masters 4x | 3 |
|||
42 | Womens Masters 4+ | 3 |
|||
Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
B. Sweet/S. Paar/L. Drum/S. Johnsen/N. Determined (Cox)
|
3.1 (39)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
R. Mccaffrey/T. Korreng/E. Osborne/L. Pfister/S. Finney (Cox)
|
4.2 (41)
|
|||
Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (C) |
E. Jones/D. Winters/B. Bock/P. Collins/H. Huynh (Cox)
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
43 | Mens 2- | 1 |
|||
44 | Womens 2- | 2 |
|||
Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Borrman/C. Mcginn
|
|
|||
Batavia High School (A) |
J. Lucas/R. Bowling
|
|
|||
45 | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x | 0 |
|||
46 | Womens Masters 1x | 6 |
|||
47 | Womens Novice 1x | 2 |
|||
48 | Womens Rec 1x | 1 |
|||
Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Mcginn
|
|
|||
49 | Mens Masters 2x | 8 |
|||
59 | Mens Masters 4+ | 6 |
|||
Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. McKenna/B. Colaw/T. Nash/S. Pedisic/N. Determined (Cox)
|
7.0 (45)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Weiss/B. Akins/R. Huck/W. Esterhuizen/M. Rowell (Cox)
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
S. Rower/S. Rower/S. Rower/S. Rower/C. Swain (Cox)
|
0.0 (0)
|
|||
Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A) |
G. Yates/J. Scott/M. Bartolini/A. Schmitz/H. Huyah (Cox)
|
1.7 (36)
|
|||
Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
B. Vandeburgt/C. Hunt/K. Beebe/J. Davis/B. Sprague (Cox)
|
10.5 (49)
|
|||
Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
S. Rower/S. Rower/S. Rower/S. Rower/C. Swain (Cox)
|
0.0 (0)
|
|||
50 | Womens Masters 8+ | 2 |
|||
Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
B. Sweet/A. Phillips/M. Williams/L. Drum/C. Hayes/S. Paar/A. Hampe/J. Schneider/N. Determined (Cox)
|
7.2 (46)
|
|||
Knoxville Rowing Association (A) |
M. English/K. Clark/I. McMillen/L. Johnson/J. Kaman/D. Kelly/T. Moir-McClean/A. Cox/B. Kramen (Cox)
|
14.6 (54)
|
|||
51 | Mens Novice 4+ | 0 |
|||
52 | Womens Masters 4x | 3 |
|||
53 | Mixed 4x | 4 |
|||
54 | Mixed 8+ | 2 |
|||
Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
T. Nash/B. Soderstrom/S. Pedisch/A. Borrman/C. Mcginn/J. Smith/A. Nash/A. Phillips/K. Bowen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
S. Rower/S. Rower/S. Rower/S. Rower/S. Rower/S. Rower/S. Rower/S. Rower/C. Swain (Cox)
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change