Oak Ridge Dogwood Regatta
- Hosted By: Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc.
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 28, 2007 | |||||
1 | Womens Jr 1x | 8 |
|||
2 | Womens 1x | 0 |
|||
3 | Womens Jr 4+ | 18 |
|||
4 | Mens Jr 8+ | 8 |
|||
5 | Mens Jr 2x | 6 |
|||
6 | Mens Jr Ltwt 2x | 9 |
|||
7 | Womens Jr Ltwt 4+ | 4 |
|||
Augusta Rowing Club Junior Program (A) |
J. Mills/T. Morgan/A. Butt/K. Braswell/S. McKenny (Cox)
|
|
|||
Raleigh Charter High School (A) |
S. Ingram/S. Corl/K. Shryock/E. Thompson/L. Spivey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A) |
E. Propst/L. Taylor/B. Wilkerson/S. Hahnamen/R. Little (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (A) |
K. Heard/V. Jones/A. Edmonds/M. Razzolini/H. Levitz (Cox)
|
|
|||
8 | Mens Jr Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
|||
9 | Womens Jr Novice 4+ | 14 |
|||
10 | Mens Jr Novice 8+ | 8 |
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A) |
J. Eck/C. Conklin/M. Walczak/N. Orologas/J. Christiansen/M. Steine/C. Smith/M. Cecil/M. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Augusta Rowing Club Junior Program (A) |
B. Scammon/A. Rhoades/N. Klinke/A. King/J. Jarriel/J. Horton/W. Hopkins/C. Henry/B. Gibbs (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baylor School (A) |
F. Grissim/P. Stoker/B. Yang/W. McCartney/M. Burke/J. Fairchild/K. Elliott/H. Bryan/C. Waite (Cox)
|
|
|||
McCallie School (A) |
R. Lindman/A. Meissner/P. Myer/D. Baird/W. Flythe/J. Barrow/H. Francis/J. Winford/T. Crawford (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A) |
D. Brown/I. Briggs/S. Kinnebrew/J. Kimbrough/M. Martinez/C. Boehme/D. Henry/G. Weeks/S. Hahnamen (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (A) |
J. Harrill/T. Summers/D. Grover/M. MacGregor/C. Horstman/J. Connelly/J. Turner/S. Pechar/M. Tankovich (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (B) |
J. Canterino/M. Goldman/A. Boyle/B. Hixon/C. Spaldin/K. Odonnell/B. Ahn/A. Latham/N. Powell (Cox)
|
|
|||
McCallie School (B) |
S. Robinson/J. Presson/T. Staton/T. Whelpley/N. Brown/D. Basnight/H. Sloan/D. Lange/C. Slawson (Cox)
|
|
|||
11 | Womens Jr Ltwt 2x | 2 |
|||
12 | Womens Jr 2x | 10 |
|||
Amelia High School (A) |
B. Bushelman/A. Wharton
|
|
|||
Augusta Rowing Club Junior Program (A) |
E. Bledsoe/L. Evans
|
|
|||
Batavia High School (A) |
J. Lucas/R. Bowling
|
|
|||
Charlotte Youth Rowing (A) |
S. Walker/M. Babcock
|
|
|||
Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
P. Godsey/A. Norcross
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
R. Wenzke/L. Titus
|
|
|||
New Richmond High School (A) |
M. Hughes/R. Moody
|
|
|||
Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
L. Adler/L. Dobson
|
|
|||
Batavia High School (B) |
B. Bell/J. Jeelani
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (B) |
B. Castilano/J. Hartel
|
|
|||
13 | Womens Jr 8+ | 7 |
|||
14 | Mens Jr 4+ | 11 |
|||
15 | Mens Jr 1x | 16 |
|||
Amelia High School (A) |
A. Montgomery
|
|
|||
Augusta Rowing Club Junior Program (A) |
S. Pollock
|
|
|||
Batavia High School (A) |
M. Turner
|
|
|||
Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
S. Felton
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
J. Wittoesch
|
|
|||
Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A) |
C. Chen
|
|
|||
Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A) |
M. Helfritz
|
|
|||
Miami Valley High School (A) |
J. Engel
|
|
|||
Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A) |
K. Aldenderfer
|
|
|||
Smoky Mountain Rowing Club (A) |
E. Kim
|
|
|||
Triangle Rowing Club (A) |
J. Hardy
|
|
|||
Gleneste High School (B) |
A. Grachek
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (B) |
B. Walz
|
|
|||
Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (B) |
M. LoCascio
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (C) |
D. Crooke
|
|
|||
Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (C) |
L. Holden
|
|
|||
16 | Mens 1x | 4 |
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
B. Burgener
|
|
|||
Augusta Rowing Club Junior Program (A) |
A. Doak
|
|
|||
Mariner Point Scullers (A) |
R. Ezold
|
|
|||
Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
L. Burwell
|
|
|||
17 | Womens Jr Ltwt 8+ | 6 |
|||
Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
L. Wilson/A. Kopp/R. Nuckolls/E. Cid/K. Myrick/C. Allen/S. Goering/E. Davidson/S. Caughman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A) |
C. Jett/S. Waye/E. Martin/S. Darling/K. Rosenburg/T. Gonzales/C. Taylor/L. Shepard/C. Shepard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Augusta Rowing Club Junior Program (A) |
E. Bledsoe/L. Evans/E. Sentell/H. Hill/J. Mills/A. Butt/T. Morgan/K. Braswell/S. McKenny (Cox)
|
|
|||
McCallie School (A) |
M. Powers/C. Stewart/M. Galphin/S. Singh/A. Beale/J. Zellner/H. Coppinger/R. Bryan/V. Konvalinka (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
K. Dickinson/M. Todd/S. Sherrill/E. Radford/L. Aristizabel/K. Lenoir/L. Kirchoff/B. Williams/A. Woods (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (A) |
K. Schock/M. Razzolini/H. Barnes/V. Gilchrist/J. Murphy/V. Jones/A. Edmonds/H. Tanasijevich/S. Banilohi (Cox)
|
|
|||
18 | Mens Jr Ltwt 4+ | 9 |
|||
19 | Womens 4+ | 1 |
|||
20 | Mens Jr 4x | 6 |
|||
Amelia High School (A) |
A. Montgomery/S. Allen/N. Childs/J. Forbes
|
|
|||
Augusta Rowing Club Junior Program (A) |
C. Kemp/T. Evans/M. Wagner/L. Pollock
|
|
|||
Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
Z. Koenig/N. Daugherty/R. May/J. Von Peters
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
B. Walz/D. Crooke/D. Craft/J. Wittoesch
|
|
|||
McCallie School (A) |
D. Morrison/J. Keller/G. Reid/J. Roth
|
|
|||
McCallie School (B) |
H. Nuckols/N. Montoya/R. Anderson/R. Smith
|
|
|||
21 | Mens 4+ | 0 |
|||
22 | Womens 8+ | 1 |
|||
23 | Mens Novice 4+ | 2 |
|||
24 | Womens Novice 8+ | 0 |
|||
25 | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 10 |
|||
26 | Mens Jr Novice 4+ | 11 |
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A) |
G. Bauer/C. Elder/M. Rushton/K. Edson/M. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Augusta Rowing Club Junior Program (A) |
B. Bowles/A. Franco/N. Klinke/W. Hopkins/B. Gibbs (Cox)
|
|
|||
Charlotte Youth Rowing (A) |
J. Brodziak/D. McWhortor/E. Melvin/J. Metz/A. Torres (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
E. Del Valle/C. DeBarge/Z. Boyette/B. Griffin/D. Anderson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
A. Chuna/A. Livada/A. Caswell/N. Rudy/F. Gomez (Cox)
|
|
|||
McCallie School (A) |
E. Anderson/C. Kachline/D. Baird/R. Lindman/A. Gray (Cox)
|
|
|||
Raleigh Charter High School (A) |
I. Ogelsby/S. Stacey/A. Ivosic/K. Pearson/C. Vetterl (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A) |
L. Holden/G. Weeks/J. Rodriguez/D. Brown/R. Little (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (A) |
K. Schock/C. Horstman/W. Flanagan/J. Gibel/J. Mellars (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (B) |
J. Eck/M. Cecil/M. Walczak/M. Adloo/N. Powell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Charlotte Youth Rowing (B) |
T. Luke/S. Osier/J. Browder/F. Odunlade/A. James (Cox)
|
|
|||
27 | Womens Novice 4+ | 2 |
|||
Augusta Rowing Club Junior Program (A) |
C. Schilling/B. Robillard/R. Smith/G. Haughton/S. McKenny (Cox)
|
|
|||
Augusta Rowing Club Junior Program (B) |
E. Visotski/B. Stich/M. Williams/M. Unk/A. Butt (Cox)
|
|
|||
28 | Mens Novice 8+ | 1 |
|||
29 | Mens 8+ | 1 |
|||
30 | Womens Jr 4x | 4 |
|||
Augusta Rowing Club Junior Program (A) |
E. Bledsoe/E. Sentell/H. Hill/L. Evans
|
|
|||
Charlotte Youth Rowing (A) |
S. Walker/B. Mynatt/M. Babcock/A. Crenshaw
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
R. Wenzke/L. Titus/B. Castilano/J. Hartel
|
|
|||
McCallie School (A) |
S. Saidi/A. Lee/S. Roebuckq/E. Stein
|
|
|||
31 | Sunday April 29 | ||||
32 | Mixed 2x | 11 |
|||
33 | Mixed 4+ | 8 |
|||
34 | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x | 1 |
|||
35 | Mens Masters 1x | 15 |
|||
36 | Mens Rec 1x | 0 |
|||
37 | Mens Novice 1x | 5 |
|||
38 | Womens Masters 2x | 3 |
|||
39 | Mens Masters 8+ | 3 |
|||
40 | Womens Novice 4+ | 0 |
|||
41 | Mens Masters 4x | 3 |
|||
42 | Womens Masters 4+ | 3 |
|||
43 | Mens 2- | 1 |
|||
44 | Womens 2- | 2 |
|||
45 | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x | 0 |
|||
46 | Womens Masters 1x | 6 |
|||
47 | Womens Novice 1x | 2 |
|||
48 | Womens Rec 1x | 1 |
|||
49 | Mens Masters 2x | 8 |
|||
59 | Mens Masters 4+ | 6 |
|||
50 | Womens Masters 8+ | 2 |
|||
51 | Mens Novice 4+ | 0 |
|||
52 | Womens Masters 4x | 3 |
|||
53 | Mixed 4x | 4 |
|||
54 | Mixed 8+ | 2 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change