Secret City Head Race
- Hosted By: Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc.
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 6, 2007 | |||||
1 | Mens Jr 4x | 2 |
|||
2 | Mens Masters 2x | 1 |
|||
3 | Womens Open 2x | 6 |
|||
4 | Mixed Open 2x | 2 |
|||
5 | Womens Open 8+ | 2 |
|||
6 | Womens Open Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
7 | Womens Jr 8+ | 8 |
|||
8 | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 9 |
|||
9 | Mens Open 4+ | 5 |
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
T. Millwood/W. Hutton/J. Dunn/C. Coletti/S. Finney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia State University Crew (A) |
B. Bedingfield/Z. Benson/J. Ellsworth/S. Rollinson/W. Ball (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tennessee Crew (A) |
J. Cruze/M. Edwards/M. Grupke/K. McHale/B. Larson (Cox)
|
|
|||
University Of The South Crew Team (A) |
A. Hunter/R. Tomlinson/J. Hutton/M. Ebling/M. Brady (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tennessee Crew (B) |
C. Moon/P. Pope/B. Ramstad/M. Reddish/A. Whitworth (Cox)
|
|
|||
10 | Mens Open Ltwt 4+ | 0 |
|||
11 | Mens Jr 4+ | 6 |
|||
12 | Mens Jr Novice 4+ | 8 |
|||
13 | Womens Open 1x | 0 |
|||
14 | Womens Ltwt 1x | 0 |
|||
15 | Womens Jr 1x | 1 |
|||
16 | Womens Masters 1x | 4 |
|||
17 | Mens Masters 4+ | 2 |
|||
18 | Mens Jr Ltwt 4+ | 3 |
|||
19 | Mens Open Novice 4+ | 5 |
|||
Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
B. Figlestahler/C. Sutherland/F. Haverkamp/B. Pounds/K. Bowen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia State University Crew (A) |
M. Young/M. Wehner/N. Elder/R. Rivera/W. Ball (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tennessee Crew (A) |
M. Pierce/J. Michalek/A. Michael/R. McMichael/C. Jolley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia State University Crew (B) |
A. Vahab/J. Berry/D. Gray/M. Barry/C. Porter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia State University Crew (C) |
D. Bryant/S. Johnson/K. McAllister/S. Parrish/M. Gross (Cox)
|
|
|||
20 | Mens Open 4x | 0 |
|||
21 | Womens Collegiate 8+ | 0 |
|||
22 | Womens Masters 8+ | 3 |
|||
23 | Womens Jr Ltwt 8+ | 5 |
|||
24 | Womens Open Novice 8+ | 3 |
|||
25 | Mixed Open 4+ | 1 |
|||
26 | Womens Open 4x | 0 |
|||
27 | Womens Masters 2x | 3 |
|||
28 | Mens Open 2x | 8 |
|||
Augusta Rowing Club Junior Program (A) |
S. Pollock/J. Horton
|
|
|||
Charlotte Youth Rowing (A) |
J. Metz/E. Melvin
|
|
|||
Clinton Rowing Club (A) |
T. Gross/Z. Weatherford
|
|
|||
McCallie School (A) |
C. Roe/J. Keller
|
|
|||
Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
S. Parker/L. Campbell
|
|
|||
Tennessee Crew (A) |
Z. Koenig/S. Felton
|
|
|||
Augusta Rowing Club Junior Program (B) |
A. Doak/C. Kemp
|
|
|||
Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
J. Altobelli/Z. Dukes
|
|
|||
29 | Mens Open 8+ | 2 |
|||
Georgia State University Crew (A) |
B. Bedingfield/Z. Benson/J. Ellsworth/S. Rollinson/C. Porter/C. Metcalf/C. Jaume/C. Hansen/W. Ball (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tennessee Crew (A) |
J. Cruze/M. Edwards/M. Grupke/B. Harris/K. McHale/C. Moon/P. Pope/B. Ramstad/A. Whitworth (Cox)
|
|
|||
30 | Mens Masters 8+ | 2 |
|||
31 | Mens Open Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
32 | Mens Jr 8+ | 8 |
|||
33 | Mens Jr Novice 8+ | 7 |
|||
34 | Womens Collegiate 4+ | 4 |
|||
Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Phillips/E. Richardson/C. McGinn/E. Bayuk-Johnson/F. Haverkamp (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tennessee Crew (A) |
N. Birdwell/J. Devar/K. Von Peters/H. Larson/B. Larson (Cox)
|
|
|||
University Of The South Crew Team (A) |
L. Wertz/K. Olsen/A. Stuart/A. Conrad/S. Hardage (Cox)
|
|
|||
Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
R. Arenas/A. Borrman/N. Purcell/H. French/L. Sherman (Cox)
|
|
|||
35 | Womens Masters 4+ | 5 |
|||
36 | Womens Jr Ltwt 4+ | 3 |
|||
37 | Womens Open Novice 4+ | 4 |
|||
Georgia State University Crew (A) |
D. Carswell/Y. Veretennikova/A. Cairns/C. Harrison/C. Porter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tennessee Crew (A) |
M. Bane/A. Coyne/S. Hill/S. Keedy/L. Sain (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia State University Crew (B) |
L. Bubb/L. Baughman/J. Holland/I. Antunez/M. Gross (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tennessee Crew (B) |
H. Larson/N. Birdwell/J. Devar/K. Von Peters/A. Whitworth (Cox)
|
|
|||
38 | Womens Jr 4x | 0 |
|||
39 | Mens Open 1x | 4 |
|||
40 | Mens Ltwt 1x | 1 |
|||
41 | Mens Jr 1x | 3 |
|||
42 | Mens Masters 1x | 16 |
|||
43 | Womens Open 4+ | 0 |
|||
44 | Womens Ltwt 4+ | 0 |
|||
45 | Womens Jr 4+ | 10 |
|||
46 | Womens Jr Novice 4+ | 7 |
|||
47 | Womens Collegiate 2- | 4 |
|||
48 | Mixed Open 8+ | 2 |
|||
49 | Mens Jr Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
|||
50 | Mens Open Novice 8+ | 3 |
|||
Georgia State University Crew (A) |
M. Young/M. Wehner/N. Elder/R. Rivera/A. Vahab/J. Berry/D. Gray/M. Barry/W. Ball (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tennessee Crew (A) |
J. Bautista/J. Beal/T. Blazer/J. Boyd/W. Cason/R. Cornelison/B. Cowan/J. Eads/C. Jolley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tennessee Crew (B) |
S. Felton/A. Helton/J. Higgins/R. Hines/J. Hofflinger/P. Holte/B. Jenkins/Z. Koenig/A. Whitworth (Cox)
|
|
|||
51 | Mixed Open 4x | 1 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change