Head of the Welland - Five Bridges Fall Classic
- Sep 22, 2012
- head
- Welland International Flatwater Centre ~ North Course
- Welland, ON (CAN)
- Hosted By: South Niagara Rowing Club
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, September 22, 2012 | |||||
1a | 9:00 AM | Womens Open 1x | 7 |
||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
C. Copson
|
|
|||
Brock University (A) |
L. Cowal
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
L. Tetreault
|
|
|||
OntarioTech University (A) |
A. Demaiter
|
|
|||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club (A) |
M. Prince
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club (A) |
R. Klunder
|
|
|||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club (B) |
C. Pauls
|
|
|||
1b | 9:00 AM | Womens Lightweight 1x | 4 |
||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
K. King
|
|
|||
Brock University (A) |
E. Euiler
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
J. Ptasinski
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (B) |
A. Cuthbertson
|
|
|||
1c | 9:00 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 18 |
||
1d | 9:00 AM | Womens Junior 1x | 8 |
||
1e | 9:00 AM | Womens Novice 1x | 2 |
||
1f | 9:00 AM | Womens Adaptive 1x | 0 |
||
2a | 9:30 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 7 |
||
2b | 9:30 AM | Womens Masters 4x | 5 |
||
2c | 9:30 AM | Mens Junior 4+ | 12 |
||
2d | 9:30 AM | Mixed Masters 4x | 3 |
||
2e | 9:30 AM | Mens Junior Lightweight 4+ | 4 |
||
3a | 10:00 AM | Mens Open 2x | 7 |
||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
B. Murphy/C. van Schoor
|
|
|||
Brock University (A) |
M. Wortley/I. MacLeod
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (A) |
A. Ilic/S. ILIC
|
|
|||
OntarioTech University (A) |
C. Shannon/N. Vantfort
|
|
|||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Brock University (B) |
B. D'Orazio/W. Belet
|
|
|||
Brock University (C) |
J. Pommelet/J. Buttgieg
|
|
|||
3b | 10:00 AM | Mens Lightweight 2x | 4 |
||
Brock University (A) |
J. Myers/R. Mckean
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
T. Lancaster/S. Dmytrasz
|
|
|||
OntarioTech University (A) |
P. Bradley/A. Goundar
|
|
|||
University of Toronto (A) |
J. Santos/R. Northway
|
|
|||
3c | 10:00 AM | Mens Novice 4+ | 4 |
||
3d | 10:00 AM | Womens Novice 4+ | 2 |
||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
C. Harper/D. Allen/J. Bolychuk/D. Weaver/B. Hood (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brock University (A) |
B. Crocker/K. Aitken/A. Landers/P. Diller/K. Lupul (Cox)
|
|
|||
4a | 10:30 AM | Womens Junior 8+ | 14 |
||
Branksome Hall Rowing (A) |
M. Leitch/M. Debono/G. Webster/S. Hackett/E. O'Donohue/C. Bryck/H. Zsolt/I. Ruby-Hill/S. Tracogna (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brock University (A) |
L. MacLean/T. Rusch/J. Wallace/J. Beaudette/A. MacLean/D. Elderhorst/A. Speers/K. Holt/N. Morrison (Cox)
|
|
|||
City Honors Crew (A) |
L. Gradolph/A. Cartwright/C. Kuhl/B. Krause/C. Rider/H. Keller/M. Caywood/E. Kuettel/C. Conrad (Cox)
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
C. Ward/V. Copp/Y. Ensminger/E. Brash/K. Allen/E. Horrocks/C. Gionet/B. McDonagh-Chamyk/J. Watt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club (A) |
J. Malowaney/L. Ensor/S. Payne/S. Dowling/M. Harlow/D. Whitelaw/T. Buchan/M. Summers/N. Monk (Cox)
|
|
|||
London Rowing Club (ON) (A) |
M. Bax-Campbell/O. Shotyk/K. Geris/S. Vantfoort/S. Beneteau/E. Scheel/E. Finigan/K. Fischer/D. Padoin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mercyhurst Prep High School (A) |
E. Hetz/M. Sennett/E. Engott/N. Norfolk/A. Bailey/L. Euliano/C. Tang/E. Skelly/N. Sennett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nardin Academy Crew (A) |
C. Kenney/H. Sheridan/A. Schmitt/M. Weir/J. Izzo/D. Hurley/S. Roche/E. Halady/C. Roach (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club (A) |
E. Fuller/A. Ayton/C. Zanatta/H. Vanderzanden/J. Leheta/S. Luttjehuizen/J. Rimar/K. Bridgland/A. Knott (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
S. Mambella/O. Hughes/H. Tiels/L. Vander Hoeven/K. Dempsey/A. Torelli/V. Malong/H. Anderson/S. Stavina (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
H. Vossler/M. Jeswald/P. Beaulieu/C. Greene/M. McDonnell/S. Casilio/E. Lister/T. Johnson/K. Obrochta (Cox)
|
|
|||
City Honors Crew (B) |
H. Lieber/L. Shatkin/C. DeTamble/A. Stafford/N. Rice/K. Gosch/o. schultz/M. Buscemi/B. Zionts (Cox)
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (B) |
L. Miseta/T. Davies/C. Krzyszkowski/Z. Mack/C. Lawson/E. Froud/N. Abdel-Aziz/R. Haffejee/S. Watt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (C) |
S. Arnott/M. Webb Wilkinson/M. Foster/S. Nakamura/G. Hill/C. De Garie/N. Sherratt/K. Dwyer/H. Leonard (Cox)
|
|
|||
4b | 10:30 AM | Womens Masters 4+ | 6 |
||
4c | 10:30 AM | Mixed Adaptive 2x | 0 |
||
5a | 11:00 AM | Mens Junior 4x | 9 |
||
5b | 11:00 AM | Mixed Masters 4+ | 0 |
||
5c | 11:00 AM | Mens Masters 2x | 9 |
||
5d | 11:00 AM | Womens Junior 2x | 14 |
||
6a | 11:30 AM | Mens Lightweight 8+ | 2 |
||
Brock University (A) |
B. Cushnie/D. Coffey/B. Fair/G. Gray/J. Chew/L. Thomas/J. Myers/Z. Pipher/N. Venditti (Cox)
|
|
|||
OntarioTech University (A) |
K. Kling/D. Eidt/D. Henderson/R. Lisowski/M. Korb/A. Bacchus/R. Mutiger/B. Rudanycz/C. Cheng (Cox)
|
|
|||
6b | 11:30 AM | Womens Lightweight 8+ | 0 |
||
6c | 11:30 AM | Mens Open 4+ | 0 |
||
6d | 11:30 AM | Mixed Masters 8+ | 0 |
||
6e | 11:30 AM | Womens Open 4+ | 3 |
||
Brock University (A) |
J. Vandermaarl/C. Firth/L. Brown/A. Marconi/E. Vancise (Cox)
|
|
|||
OntarioTech University (A) |
A. Ng/C. Valchef/S. Cohen/E. Simpson/M. Mak (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brock University (B) |
C. Bicket/A. Athanasopoulos/L. Lukezic/S. Miller/C. Winmill (Cox)
|
|
|||
7a | 1:00 PM | Mens Open 1x | 7 |
||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
B. Murphy
|
|
|||
Brock University (A) |
T. Lovegrove
|
|
|||
Cambridge Rowing Club (A) |
M. Laszlo
|
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club (A) |
A. Soutter
|
|
|||
OntarioTech University (A) |
N. Vantfort
|
|
|||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club (A) |
D. Klassen
|
|
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (B) |
D. Nebrat
|
|
|||
7b | 1:00 PM | Mens Lightweight 1x | 5 |
||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
S. Khanbeigi
|
|
|||
Brock University (A) |
S. Kozlovic
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
D. Lebl
|
|
|||
University of Toronto (A) |
J. Santos
|
|
|||
University of Toronto (B) |
R. Northway
|
|
|||
7c | 1:00 PM | Mens Masters 1x | 35 |
||
7d | 1:00 PM | Mens Junior 1x | 6 |
||
7e | 1:00 PM | Mens Novice 1x | 0 |
||
7f | 1:00 PM | Mens Adaptive 1x | 0 |
||
8a | 1:30 PM | Mens Junior Lightweight 8+ | 4 |
||
8b | 1:30 PM | Womens Junior 4+ | 10 |
||
8c | 1:30 PM | Womens Junior Lightweight 4+ | 3 |
||
8d | 1:30 PM | Womens Lightweight 2x | 4 |
||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
J. Kolakowska/K. King
|
|
|||
Brock University (A) |
T. Rusch/L. MacLean
|
|
|||
University of Toronto (A) |
J. Seidel/M. Lewicki
|
|
|||
Brock University (B) |
C. Bicket/D. Elderhorst
|
|
|||
9a | 1:30 PM | Mens Masters 4x | 3 |
||
9b | 2:00 PM | Womens Open 2x | 4 |
||
9c | 2:00 PM | Womens Masters 2x | 14 |
||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
A. Hodkin/S. Kitchen
|
|
|||
Brock University (A) |
S. Broderick/K. Kerr
|
|
|||
Composite: Don Rowing, Ridley Graduate (A) |
|
||||
Guelph Rowing Club (A) |
T. Lonsdale/F. McCrea
|
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club (A) |
K. Brigley/B. Tenn
|
|
|||
Island Lake Rowing Club (A) |
A. Davenport/C. Huet
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (A) |
C. Barber/I. Miller
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
M. Barkwell/S. Battersby-Campbell
|
|
|||
Tillsonburg Rowing Club (A) |
P. Lessif/C. Moyer
|
|
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (B) |
S. Jane/H. Lynch
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (B) |
M. MacLeod/N. Giles-Morreale
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (B) |
J. Shields/J. Ptasinski
|
|
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (C) |
R. Thomas/T. Hope
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (C) |
L. Hastings/M. Markarian
|
|
|||
10a | 2:30 PM | Mens Novice 8+ | 5 |
||
Brock University (A) |
B. Man/S. Man/T. Joker/R. In/T. Riddler/S. Man/T. Hulk/T. Flash/M. Anstruther (Cox)
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
J. Ragozzino/A. Meola/M. Pamenter/C. Hafer/A. Mesrobian/B. Dumbleton/M. Lim/C. Peters/J. Watt (Cox)
|
|
|||
OntarioTech University (A) |
C. Martin/C. Zurba/D. Rainbow/E. Litman/H. Behbahani/H. Abuaisha/J. Woollocott/W. Neal/R. Mutiger (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (A) |
M. Cambria/B. Lojacono/M. Taraboletti/C. Navarro/J. Villari/B. MacFadden/T. Beals/E. Szafranski/S. Kremer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brock University (B) |
K. Aitken/J. Childes/A. Landers/P. Diller/J. Belushi/J. Candy/G. Carlin/D. Aykroyd/K. Lupul (Cox)
|
|
|||
10b | 2:40 PM | Womens Novice 8+ | 2 |
||
Brock University (A) |
W. Woman/C. Woman/A. Girl/B. Widow/C. Fox/D. Blue/E. Frost/H. Woman/A. Niblett (Cox)
|
|
|||
OntarioTech University (A) |
A. Leo/C. Burton/C. Bishop/D. Ruginis/K. Roddrick/M. Pletch/M. Slominski/R. Mackay/R. Mutiger (Cox)
|
|
|||
10c | 2:50 PM | Mens Junior 2x | 12 |
||
10d | 3:00 PM | Mixed Masters 2x | 5 |
||
11a | 3:10 PM | Womens Junior Lightweight 8+ | 5 |
||
11b | 3:20 PM | Mens Lightweight 4+ | 2 |
||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
S. Khanbeigi/A. Patrician/T. Vogl/C. Tingle/M. Raymond (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brock University (A) |
B. Cushnie/G. Gray/J. Myers/R. Mckean/N. Venditti (Cox)
|
|
|||
11c | 3:30 PM | Womens Junior 4x | 12 |
||
11d | 3:40 PM | Womens Lightweight 4+ | 2 |
||
Brock University (A) |
J. Beaudette/K. Holt/A. Speers/A. MacLean/N. Morrison (Cox)
|
|
|||
OntarioTech University (A) |
S. King/K. Hathaway/A. Tompsett/K. Sargent/M. Mak (Cox)
|
|
|||
12a | 3:50 PM | Mens Open 8+ | 4 |
||
Brock University (A) |
M. Alm/G. Theriault/J. White/D. Groot/E. Vaughan/T. Schrijver/M. Wortley/K. Drummond/A. Niblett (Cox)
|
|
|||
OntarioTech University (A) |
C. Shannon/M. Henien/W. Hodgins/C. Bagshaw/J. Hillier/S. Fontana/J. Ziuraitis/G. Layman/C. Cheng (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brock University (B) |
B. Cushnie/G. Gray/D. Coffey/B. Fair/L. Thomas/J. Chew/J. Mambella/Z. Pipher/N. Venditti (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brock University (C) |
N. Smith/T. Lovegrove/B. D'Orazio/W. Belet/J. Buttgieg/J. Pommelet/A. White/S. Kozlovic/M. Anstruther (Cox)
|
|
|||
12b | 4:00 PM | Mens Junior 8+ | 6 |
||
12c | 4:10 PM | Mens Masters 8+ | 4 |
||
12d | 4:20 PM | Womens Open 8+ | 0 |
||
12e | 4:30 PM | Womens Masters 8+ | 8 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change