Frogtown Races
- Sep 28, 2013
- head
- International Park
- Toledo, OH (USA)
- Hosted By: Toledo Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, September 28, 2013 | |||||
break | See Heat Sheet/Draw section for the updated Schedule | ||||
1 | 8:30 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 3 |
||
2 | 8:30 AM | Mens Rec 1x | 0 |
||
3 | 8:40 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 0 |
||
4 | 8:40 AM | Womens Rec 1x | 0 |
||
5 | 9:00 AM | Womens HS 1st Varsity 8+ | 11 |
||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
A. McConnell/M. Conway/R. Deck/e. conway/M. Koeniger/C. Pawliski/M. Behrman/M. Behrman/K. Soltis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
o. kielt/I. Strickler/N. Perry/G. Tucker/A. Matthews/G. Mallires/M. Shook/L. Zublick/J. Gmeiner (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Hilliard Rowing Association (A) |
A. Heller/J. Nichols/E. Falkenbach/B. Stern/A. Graham/M. Shanahan/C. Duke/M. Schlotterer/A. Evans (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A) |
I. Matossian/E. Kellenberg Callewaert/E. Johnson/N. Ang/I. Van Eck/S. Kleinheksel/M. Shapiro/S. Binion/R. Lewis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Academy Crew (A) |
K. McCarthy/v. peacock/A. Dietrich/J. Eischen/M. Huffman/A. Cunningham/A. Cronin/K. Kurtz/H. Turner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (A) |
A. Croley/S. Carrillo/L. Pesheck/E. Newman/J. Mouat/D. Lehavy/S. Fall/H. Mahoney/C. Racelis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A) |
M. Mroz/B. Mroz/K. Luchette/A. Zwick/A. KORABIK/F. Enger/M. Travnik/A. Lyons/A. San Diego (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
A. Rieman/S. Johanek/J. Herrel/H. Smith/K. Jamieson/A. Santora/K. O'Donnell/A. Grove/M. Clark (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ursula Academy Crew (A) |
S. McCormick/M. Wheeler/H. Moore/M. Hitch/N. Ayad/C. long/S. Perlini/J. Bainbridge/A. Studtmann (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
G. Saalman/J. Popson/G. Johanni/K. Roberts/B. Schodorf/J. Adams/A. Mellor/O. Balcerzak/A. Cameron (Cox)
|
|
|||
6 | 9:20 AM | Womens HS 2nd Varsity 8+ | 7 |
||
7 | 9:40 AM | Womens HS Novice 4+ | 20 |
||
8 | 9:55 AM | Mens HS Novice 8+ | 12 |
||
9 | 10:00 AM | Womens Open 2- | 1 |
||
10 | 10:05 AM | Womens Open Ltwt 4+ | 0 |
||
11 | 10:10 AM | Mens Open 4+ | 2 |
||
12 | 10:10 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 1 |
||
13 | 10:10 AM | Womens Masters 4+ | 0 |
||
14 | 10:35 AM | Mens HS 1st Varsity 8+ | 12 |
||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
b. kuhlman/J. Wesolowski/T. Stainfield/L. Spotts/D. Westmeyer/A. Puppos/E. Kania/G. King/J. Jernas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Central Catholic Rowing Club, St. Francis de Sales (A) |
A. Iannucci/S. Welling/S. Estes/D. Reinhard/J. Payden/B. Geordt/T. Geordt/J. Egnace/E. Mossing (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
B. Kelly/S. Gugliemotto/H. Ozello/G. Colson/J. McGwire/C. Larkin/D. Buchanan/J. Coyle/K. Graham (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cranbrook Kingswood Crew Club (A) |
J. Mertz/G. Wray/T. Hunt/R. Ji/N. Shetty/J. Maher/N. Livingston/G. Stefanutti/M. Hibbard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
C. Nemeh/M. Landuyt/R. Mattingly/D. Goitz/S. Koszyk/A. Kelly/B. Ross/S. Nemeh/K. Nemeh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A) |
B. Walsh/M. Dekker/Q. Johns/J. Bernard/Z. Elkordy/B. Schatz/T. Wang/J. Kozicz/J. Co (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (A) |
T. Chen/D. VanVelden/G. Roy/J. Graham/A. Stout/G. DePriest/E. Osterwisch/A. Yang/B. Yarlagadda (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A) |
K. Petersen/R. Gallagher/A. Skelding/J. Joyce/A. Franz/C. Schoen/B. Becker/R. Colgate/s. kulinski (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Edward High School (A) |
B. Strumbel/W. Harders/M. Houser/A. Marett/C. Sekerak/I. Vozary/K. DeChant/C. Mueller/W. Hippler (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John's Jesuit High School (A) |
S. Nowicki/B. OBrien/G. Patrisso/M. Layman/G. Miller/Z. Christopher/Z. Prephan/J. Miller/E. Hartkopf (Cox)
|
|
|||
Theodore Roosevelt High School (A) |
M. Kiczenski/T. Kulchar/M. Labeau/A. Ayers/R. Shockley/J. Pitcher/P. Franey/Z. Oswald/D. King (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
P. Bruce/Z. Dickinson/I. Briggs/N. Kochanek/B. Perez/I. Margard/J. Masters/N. Hemleben/J. Walsh (Cox)
|
|
|||
15 | 10:45 AM | Mens HS 2nd Varsity 8+ | 10 |
||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
J. Wagner/c. despoth/L. Johnson/D. Moore/j. crane/T. Cutway/S. Roman/c. keil/c. osborne (Cox)
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
D. Rosati/M. Dimond/J. Ells/D. Ragland/C. Taylor/N. Shankie/K. Young/A. Kalmar/R. Robson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A) |
N. Sweet/I. Campbell/J. Johns/P. Schaldenbrand/Y. Fisher-Pinsker/K. Yassir/K. Kaufman/B. Coulter/A. Reynolds (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (A) |
M. Ferraro/N. Morningstar/B. Lindstrom/A. Uytingco/P. Cook/m. cude/S. Madapoosi/M. Chung/J. Hoang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A) |
H. DeWitt/C. Cornelius/L. Lyles/N. Zirpolo/L. CONNERY/R. Bettuzzi/J. Laurenson/N. Gillespie/A. Navarro (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Edward High School (A) |
D. Maloof/J. Camp/R. Hall/A. Fedchock/D. Hooper/A. Stanek/W. Staskus/A. Pace/T. Whitaker (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John's Jesuit High School (A) |
L. McCollum/J. Schwallie/A. Parsons/L. Tracz/W. Beebe/A. Earle/A. Hasselbach/A. Buck/S. Mehta (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
B. Gardiner/V. Winstein/Z. Owens/G. Boyer/A. Morris/J. Kroll/R. overcash/N. Poling/T. Kennedy (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John's Jesuit High School (B) |
P. Smith/B. Win/N. Carroll/M. Pike/S. Adoline/V. Vermeulen/S. Teczynski/B. Obrien/C. Nye (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B) |
M. Chapin/C. mitchell/G. Gottemoeller/D. McCarty/I. Lind/G. Frair/E. Wolf/N. Cook/C. Campbell (Cox)
|
|
|||
16 | 10:55 AM | Womens HS 1x | 1 |
||
17 | 10:55 AM | Womens Open 1x | 0 |
||
18 | 11:00 AM | Mens Open Ltwt 4+ | 0 |
||
19 | 11:00 AM | Mens HS Ltwt 4+ | 6 |
||
20 | 11:10 AM | Womens Open Novice 4+ | 0 |
||
21 | 11:15 AM | Mens Open 2- | 1 |
||
22 | 11:25 AM | Womens Open 4x | 0 |
||
23 | 11:35 AM | Mixed HS 8+ | 3 |
||
24 | 11:45 AM | Womens Open 8+ | 0 |
||
25 | 11:50 AM | Mens Open Novice 8+ | 2 |
||
26 | 12:00 PM | Mens HS Novice 4+ | 19 |
||
31 | 1:00 PM | Womens HS Novice 8+ | 15 |
||
32 | 1:10 PM | Womens Masters 8+ | 0 |
||
33 | 1:20 PM | Mens HS 2x | 6 |
||
34 | 1:20 PM | Mens Open 2x | 0 |
||
35 | 1:20 PM | Mens Masters 2x | 0 |
||
36 | 1:40 PM | Mixed 2x | 1 |
||
37 | 1:50 PM | Womens HS Ltwt 8+ | 2 |
||
38 | 1:50 PM | Mixed Masters 8+ | 1 |
||
39 | 1:55 PM | MV4+ | Mens HS Varsity 4+ | 13 |
|
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
T. Stainfield/D. Westmeyer/E. Kania/L. Spotts/J. Jernas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (A) |
A. Iannucci/M. Walz/S. Estes/A. Dood/J. Francis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A) |
B. Walsh/Q. Johns/J. Bernard/B. Schatz/J. Co (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (A) |
T. Chen/D. VanVelden/J. Graham/G. DePriest/B. Yarlagadda (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A) |
K. Petersen/R. Gallagher/A. Skelding/C. Schoen/P. Metcalfe (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Edward High School (A) |
K. DeChant/W. Harders/A. Marett/B. Strumbel/W. Hippler (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John's Jesuit High School (A) |
S. Nowicki/M. Layman/G. Patrisso/Z. Christopher/E. Hartkopf (Cox)
|
|
|||
Theodore Roosevelt High School (A) |
M. Kiczenski/T. Kulchar/A. Ayers/M. Labeau/P. Franey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
P. Bruce/Z. Dickinson/B. Perez/N. Kochanek/J. Walsh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (B) |
J. McGwire/C. Larkin/D. Buchanan/J. Coyle/K. Buchanan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (B) |
A. Stout/G. Roy/N. Morningstar/E. Osterwisch/E. Caldwell (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Francis de Sales High School and Parents Association (LLC) (B) |
J. Flom/S. Welling/B. Geordt/J. Payden/M. Digby (Cox)
|
|
|||
40 | 2:15 PM | Mens HS Second Varsity 4+ | 15 |
||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
b. kuhlman/A. Puppos/J. Wesolowski/G. King/J. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A) |
J. Teener/D. Itkis/J. Johns/J. Anderson/A. Zhang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Perrysburg Rowing Club (A) |
T. Lawson/H. Bin Hamid/P. Arnold/M. Ferris/K. Glore (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (A) |
M. Ferraro/A. Uytingco/B. Lindstrom/A. Yang/G. Squatriti (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A) |
R. Colgate/B. Becker/A. Franz/C. Schoen/s. kulinski (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Edward High School (A) |
I. Vozary/C. Mueller/C. Sekerak/A. Pace/C. Bartsche (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John's Jesuit High School (A) |
A. Parsons/G. Miller/W. Beebe/J. Schwallie/C. Nye (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
I. Briggs/I. Margard/J. Masters/N. Hemleben/T. Kennedy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (B) |
J. Wagner/j. crane/L. Johnson/D. Moore/c. osborne (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (B) |
|
||||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (B) |
S. Chiravuri/A. McCormick/J. Cannon/J. Kim/A. Reynolds (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (B) |
K. Blaesing/P. Cook/m. cude/B. Yuan/J. Hoang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (B) |
J. Lopez/C. Cornelius/H. DeWitt/N. Gillespie/f. giambrone (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B) |
B. Gardiner/G. Boyer/Z. Owens/V. Winstein/N. Evans (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (C) |
L. Lyles/N. Zirpolo/J. Laurenson/R. Bettuzzi/A. Navarro (Cox)
|
|
|||
41 | 2:25 PM | Womens Open Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
||
42 | 2:25 PM | Womens Open Novice 8+ | 3 |
||
43 | 2:30 PM | Mens Open Novice 4+ | 0 |
||
44 | 2:40 PM | Mens HS 1x | 4 |
||
45 | 2:40 PM | Mens Open 1x | 2 |
||
46 | 2:50 PM | Womens Open 4+ | 3 |
||
47 | 3:00 PM | WHSV4+ | Womens HS Varsity 4+ | 13 |
|
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
A. McConnell/M. Conway/M. Koeniger/e. conway/K. Soltis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
R. Serafy/T. O'Tighearnaigh/G. Michael/E. Marshall/T. Akin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clermont Crew (A) |
M. Kidwell/E. Anno/A. Collins/R. Dailey/C. Gilbert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
o. kielt/I. Strickler/A. Matthews/G. Mallires/J. Gmeiner (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A) |
I. Matossian/E. Kellenberg Callewaert/E. Johnson/S. Binion/M. Bonvicini (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Academy Crew (A) |
C. Tipping/J. Eischen/M. Huffman/M. Armbruster/K. Kurtz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (A) |
J. Mouat/L. Pesheck/D. Lehavy/S. Fall/C. Racelis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A) |
M. Mroz/B. Mroz/A. Zwick/K. Luchette/C. Hurley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
J. Herrel/S. Johanek/H. Smith/K. Jamieson/M. Schoenherr (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ursula Academy Crew (A) |
H. Moore/M. Hitch/N. Ayad/C. long/B. Ashhab (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
G. Saalman/K. Roberts/G. Johanni/O. Balcerzak/A. Cameron (Cox)
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (B) |
N. Perry/G. Tucker/M. Shook/L. Zublick/H. Peck (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (C) |
P. Swegles/A. Platt/A. sanford/G. Manchester/D. nischik (Cox)/
|
|
|||
48 | 3:20 PM | Womens HS Second Varsity 4+ | 14 |
||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
M. Behrman/M. Behrman/M. Marks/R. WIlder/L. Wilder (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A) |
I. Van Eck/S. Kleinheksel/M. Shapiro/N. Ang/R. Lewis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Academy Crew (A) |
A. Cronin/N. Dech/J. Shook/K. Lanz/A. Meiers (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (A) |
M. Perrett/A. Austin/E. Peterson/C. Hesseltine/J. Hu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A) |
F. Enger/M. Travnik/R. cunningham/A. Lyons/L. Whalen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
A. Rieman/A. Santora/A. Grove/K. O'Donnell/M. Clark (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ursula Academy Crew (A) |
R. Steinbauer/A. Bodie/H. Christian/C. Young/S. Ingle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
K. Trudeau/J. Adams/H. Khamis/A. Sturtz/R. Chohan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (B) |
|
||||
Notre Dame Academy Crew (B) |
K. Oberski/B. Bay/v. peacock/A. Martinez/A. Fernandes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (B) |
G. Fall/R. Pinsky/S. Xie/A. Goppold/K. Xu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (B) |
J. Latham/A. Bawoll/H. O'Connor/E. Mora-Fitzgerald/O. Gaweda (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Joseph Academy (B) |
S. Scott/A. Pallotta/C. Rouse/A. Brunori/S. Koussa (Cox)
|
|
|||
49 | 3:25 PM | Mens Open 8+ | 3 |
||
50 | 3:30 PM | Mens Open Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
||
51 | 3:35 PM | Mens HS Ltwt 8+ | 6 |
||
52 | 3:45 PM | Womens HS 2x | 4 |
||
53 | 3:55 PM | Mens Open 4x | 2 |
||
54 | 3:55 PM | Womens Masters 2x | 1 |
||
55 | 4:00 PM | Mixed Open 8+ | 7 |
||
56 | 4:00 PM | Mixed HS 4+ | 2 |
||
57 | 4:00 PM | Mixed Masters 4+ | 0 |
||
58 | 4:10 PM | Mens Masters 8+ | 1 |
||
59 | 4:15 PM | Womens HS Ltwt 4+ | 10 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change