Frogtown Races
- Sep 28, 2013
- head
- International Park
- Toledo, OH (USA)
- Hosted By: Toledo Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, September 28, 2013 | |||||
break | See Heat Sheet/Draw section for the updated Schedule | ||||
1 | 8:30 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 3 |
||
2 | 8:30 AM | Mens Rec 1x | 0 |
||
3 | 8:40 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 0 |
||
4 | 8:40 AM | Womens Rec 1x | 0 |
||
5 | 9:00 AM | Womens HS 1st Varsity 8+ | 11 |
||
6 | 9:20 AM | Womens HS 2nd Varsity 8+ | 7 |
||
7 | 9:40 AM | Womens HS Novice 4+ | 20 |
||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
F. Roman/K. Selders/I. Foels/C. Burkett/L. Wilder (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (A) |
J. Porter/E. Chmelovski/C. McCammon/E. Hickey/E. Rodriguez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
l. goodwin/a. abdur-rahim/d. charles/R. Jackson/H. Peck (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A) |
S. Matossian/O. Leoni/O. O'Neill/o. boudette/I. Mitchell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Academy Crew (A) |
M. Basista/A. Hinkle/A. Deku/A. Dillon/A. Fernandes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Perrysburg Rowing Club (A) |
T. McManus/K. Glore/V. Riley/B. Rachwal/T. Lawson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (A) |
S. Lancaster/E. Ridge/C. Borgers/J. Sheehan/A. Osterwisch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
M. Sullivan/m. miller/E. Barni/R. Gentile/M. Hickey (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ursula Academy Crew (A) |
M. Rudolph/K. Burzynski/s. mullens/E. Kanjuparamban/A. Trestan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Theodore Roosevelt High School (A) |
M. Romatowski/N. Fillie/A. Edwards/M. Green/S. Matyszewska (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
A. Atkinson/E. Simila/M. Patrick/C. Keefer/R. Johnson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (B) |
a. pool/D. Weimer/a. morrison/C. Sparks/c. osborne (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (B) |
|
||||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (B) |
L. Tang/A. Turner/K. Turner/K. Pieske/R. Swopes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (B) |
A. Schmidt/C. Novar/J. Bunch/A. Noffke/S. Ellinger (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ursula Academy Crew (B) |
S. Mello/H. Chung/G. Stewart/E. Ahl/B. Ashhab (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B) |
E. Ammons/C. Orr/M. Hitesman/J. Redmond/L. Cooper (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (C) |
N. Scherner/T. MaGinn/L. Way/A. Becker/T. Akin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (C) |
A. Gunal/S. James/J. Mandell/j. marenghi/A. Saam (Cox)
|
|
|||
8 | 9:55 AM | Mens HS Novice 8+ | 12 |
||
9 | 10:00 AM | Womens Open 2- | 1 |
||
10 | 10:05 AM | Womens Open Ltwt 4+ | 0 |
||
11 | 10:10 AM | Mens Open 4+ | 2 |
||
12 | 10:10 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 1 |
||
13 | 10:10 AM | Womens Masters 4+ | 0 |
||
14 | 10:35 AM | Mens HS 1st Varsity 8+ | 12 |
||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
b. kuhlman/J. Wesolowski/T. Stainfield/L. Spotts/D. Westmeyer/A. Puppos/E. Kania/G. King/J. Jernas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Central Catholic Rowing Club, St. Francis de Sales (A) |
A. Iannucci/S. Welling/S. Estes/D. Reinhard/J. Payden/B. Geordt/T. Geordt/J. Egnace/E. Mossing (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
B. Kelly/S. Gugliemotto/H. Ozello/G. Colson/J. McGwire/C. Larkin/D. Buchanan/J. Coyle/K. Graham (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cranbrook Kingswood Crew Club (A) |
J. Mertz/G. Wray/T. Hunt/R. Ji/N. Shetty/J. Maher/N. Livingston/G. Stefanutti/M. Hibbard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
C. Nemeh/M. Landuyt/R. Mattingly/D. Goitz/S. Koszyk/A. Kelly/B. Ross/S. Nemeh/K. Nemeh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A) |
B. Walsh/M. Dekker/Q. Johns/J. Bernard/Z. Elkordy/B. Schatz/T. Wang/J. Kozicz/J. Co (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (A) |
T. Chen/D. VanVelden/G. Roy/J. Graham/A. Stout/G. DePriest/E. Osterwisch/A. Yang/B. Yarlagadda (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A) |
K. Petersen/R. Gallagher/A. Skelding/J. Joyce/A. Franz/C. Schoen/B. Becker/R. Colgate/s. kulinski (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Edward High School (A) |
B. Strumbel/W. Harders/M. Houser/A. Marett/C. Sekerak/I. Vozary/K. DeChant/C. Mueller/W. Hippler (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John's Jesuit High School (A) |
S. Nowicki/B. OBrien/G. Patrisso/M. Layman/G. Miller/Z. Christopher/Z. Prephan/J. Miller/E. Hartkopf (Cox)
|
|
|||
Theodore Roosevelt High School (A) |
M. Kiczenski/T. Kulchar/M. Labeau/A. Ayers/R. Shockley/J. Pitcher/P. Franey/Z. Oswald/D. King (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
P. Bruce/Z. Dickinson/I. Briggs/N. Kochanek/B. Perez/I. Margard/J. Masters/N. Hemleben/J. Walsh (Cox)
|
|
|||
15 | 10:45 AM | Mens HS 2nd Varsity 8+ | 10 |
||
16 | 10:55 AM | Womens HS 1x | 1 |
||
17 | 10:55 AM | Womens Open 1x | 0 |
||
18 | 11:00 AM | Mens Open Ltwt 4+ | 0 |
||
19 | 11:00 AM | Mens HS Ltwt 4+ | 6 |
||
20 | 11:10 AM | Womens Open Novice 4+ | 0 |
||
21 | 11:15 AM | Mens Open 2- | 1 |
||
22 | 11:25 AM | Womens Open 4x | 0 |
||
23 | 11:35 AM | Mixed HS 8+ | 3 |
||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Perrysburg Rowing Club (A) |
T. McManus/K. Glore/P. Arnold/M. Ferris/V. Riley/B. Rachwal/L. Cooper/H. Bin Hamid/T. Lawson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Theodore Roosevelt High School (A) |
M. Kiczenski/A. Ayers/P. Franey/Z. Oswald/M. Romatowski/N. Fillie/S. Matyszewska/C. Sutka/D. King (Cox)
|
|
|||
24 | 11:45 AM | Womens Open 8+ | 0 |
||
25 | 11:50 AM | Mens Open Novice 8+ | 2 |
||
26 | 12:00 PM | Mens HS Novice 4+ | 19 |
||
31 | 1:00 PM | Womens HS Novice 8+ | 15 |
||
32 | 1:10 PM | Womens Masters 8+ | 0 |
||
33 | 1:20 PM | Mens HS 2x | 6 |
||
34 | 1:20 PM | Mens Open 2x | 0 |
||
35 | 1:20 PM | Mens Masters 2x | 0 |
||
36 | 1:40 PM | Mixed 2x | 1 |
||
37 | 1:50 PM | Womens HS Ltwt 8+ | 2 |
||
38 | 1:50 PM | Mixed Masters 8+ | 1 |
||
39 | 1:55 PM | MV4+ | Mens HS Varsity 4+ | 13 |
|
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
T. Stainfield/D. Westmeyer/E. Kania/L. Spotts/J. Jernas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (A) |
A. Iannucci/M. Walz/S. Estes/A. Dood/J. Francis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A) |
B. Walsh/Q. Johns/J. Bernard/B. Schatz/J. Co (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (A) |
T. Chen/D. VanVelden/J. Graham/G. DePriest/B. Yarlagadda (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A) |
K. Petersen/R. Gallagher/A. Skelding/C. Schoen/P. Metcalfe (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Edward High School (A) |
K. DeChant/W. Harders/A. Marett/B. Strumbel/W. Hippler (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John's Jesuit High School (A) |
S. Nowicki/M. Layman/G. Patrisso/Z. Christopher/E. Hartkopf (Cox)
|
|
|||
Theodore Roosevelt High School (A) |
M. Kiczenski/T. Kulchar/A. Ayers/M. Labeau/P. Franey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
P. Bruce/Z. Dickinson/B. Perez/N. Kochanek/J. Walsh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (B) |
J. McGwire/C. Larkin/D. Buchanan/J. Coyle/K. Buchanan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (B) |
A. Stout/G. Roy/N. Morningstar/E. Osterwisch/E. Caldwell (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Francis de Sales High School and Parents Association (LLC) (B) |
J. Flom/S. Welling/B. Geordt/J. Payden/M. Digby (Cox)
|
|
|||
40 | 2:15 PM | Mens HS Second Varsity 4+ | 15 |
||
41 | 2:25 PM | Womens Open Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
||
42 | 2:25 PM | Womens Open Novice 8+ | 3 |
||
43 | 2:30 PM | Mens Open Novice 4+ | 0 |
||
44 | 2:40 PM | Mens HS 1x | 4 |
||
45 | 2:40 PM | Mens Open 1x | 2 |
||
46 | 2:50 PM | Womens Open 4+ | 3 |
||
47 | 3:00 PM | WHSV4+ | Womens HS Varsity 4+ | 13 |
|
48 | 3:20 PM | Womens HS Second Varsity 4+ | 14 |
||
49 | 3:25 PM | Mens Open 8+ | 3 |
||
50 | 3:30 PM | Mens Open Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
||
51 | 3:35 PM | Mens HS Ltwt 8+ | 6 |
||
52 | 3:45 PM | Womens HS 2x | 4 |
||
53 | 3:55 PM | Mens Open 4x | 2 |
||
54 | 3:55 PM | Womens Masters 2x | 1 |
||
55 | 4:00 PM | Mixed Open 8+ | 7 |
||
56 | 4:00 PM | Mixed HS 4+ | 2 |
||
57 | 4:00 PM | Mixed Masters 4+ | 0 |
||
58 | 4:10 PM | Mens Masters 8+ | 1 |
||
59 | 4:15 PM | Womens HS Ltwt 4+ | 10 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change