FISA World Rowing Masters Regatta

  • Oct 9, 2014 To Oct 12, 2014
  • sprint

  • City of Ballarat, VIC (AUS)
  • Hosted By Rowing Australia

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Thursday, October 9, 2014
NOTE Racing is scheduled to begin Thursday @ 9am
101 W A 4x Womens A 4x
5
102 M K 1x Mens K 1x
4
103 W D 4- Womens D 4-
8
104 M D 2x Mens D 2x
18
105 M G 4x Mens G 4x
11
106 W G-K 4- Womens G-K 4-
0
107 M B 1x Mens B 1x
15
108 M E 2- Mens E 2-
7
109 W B 4- Womens B 4-
3
110 M H 2x Mens H 2x
5
111 W I-K 1x Womens I-K 1x
4
112 M C 4x Mens C 4x
9
113 W C 4+ Womens C 4+
8
114 M F 2x Mens F 2x
18
    Aberdeen Boat Club
J. Steel/R. Wallace
 
    Alfred Rowing Club
B. Christie/R. Moolenschot
 
    Associação de Remadores Master de Santa Catarina
H. Amaral/V. Braz da Silva
 
    Ballarat City Rowing Club
N. Young/W. Lyle
 
    Composite: Dart Totnes, Breda
J. Bielderman/P. Atkinson
 
    Fana Roklubb
T. Solberg/G. Foss
 
    Fremantle Rowing Club
J. Hands/P. House
 
    Grêmio Náutico União
L. Cauduro/s. silva caldas
 
    Lake Tuggeranong Rowing Club
R. Ralph/L. Langdon
 
    Mackay Rowing Club
T. LLoyd/J. Stafford
 
    Melbourne Rowing Club
G. Tait/M. Ross
 
    Melbourne Rowing Club
M. Dakic/S. Mollard
 
    Melbourne Rowing Club
P. Morgan/J. Dollisson
 
    Mitsubishi Senior Boat Club
S. Nakagawa/M. Suzuki
 
    Composite: Murwillumbah, Bohemians Praha
J. Newcomb/V. Burda
 
    Composite: Power House, Cardinal
R. Mursell/P. Wright
 
    Seta Rowing Club
A. Adachi/F. Ono
 
    St Georges Rowing Club
B. Wright/T. Corkery
 
115 W F 8+ Womens F 8+
4
116 M I-K 4- Mens I-K 4-
3
117 M A 4x Mens A 4x
7
118 W A 8+ Womens A 8+
0
119 M D 4+ Mens D 4+
11
120 W D 2x Womens D 2x
19
    Aberdeen Boat Club
A. Smith/A. Price
 
    Aberdeen Boat Club
C. Wallace/T. Ritchie
 
    Albert Park - South Melbourne Rowing Club
K. Schmidt/K. Cowie/
 
    Ballarat City Rowing Club
K. Elliott/B. Bilney
 
    Composite: Canberra, Manning River
A. Cavill/E. Bissaker
 
    Canberra Rowing Club
K. Knowler/F. Blackwell
 
    Cardinal Rowing Club
V. Wood/C. Allen
 
    Cardinal Rowing Club
S. McKenzie/R. Bangs
 
    Lake Tuggeranong Rowing Club
C. Watt/D. Styman
 
    Melbourne Rowing Club
J. Kilby/K. Russell/
 
    Melbourne University Boat Club
B. Klein-van Mullekom/M. Williams
 
    Composite: Pine Rivers, Coomera Watersports
K. Smith/S. Hafner
 
    Port Chalmers United Rowing Club
I. Coxhead/R. Cameron
 
    Power House Rowing Club
D. Van Der Kraan/K. Patten
 
    Composite: Sportclub Magdeburg, Sandy Bay
B. Walker/D. Parschau
 
    Composite: St George, Lake Macquarie, Rockhampton Fitzroy
K. Macready/C. Fay
 
    Composite: Strathclyde Park, Shellharbour City
H. Gavin/E. Davidson
 
    Swan River Rowing Club
L. Rich/D. Arnold/
 
    Union Rowing Club Christchurch
D. Pauli/D. Hymers-Ross
 
121 M G 4- Mens G 4-
4
122 W H-K 4x Womens H-K 4x
2
123 M I 1x Mens I 1x
5
124 M B 4+ Mens B 4+
3
125 W B 2x Womens B 2x
16
126 M E 4- Mens E 4-
7
127 W E 2- Womens E 2-
4
128 M H 8+ Mens H 8+
5
129 W C 1x Womens C 1x
15
130 M C 2- Mens C 2-
6
131 W F 2x Womens F 2x
12
132 M F 8+ Mens F 8+
12
133 W A 2- Womens A 2-
0
134 M A 2x Mens A 2x
11
135 M D 1x Mens D 1x
28
136 W D 8+ Womens D 8+
6
137 M G 4+ Mens G 4+
5
138 M B 4- Mens B 4-
4
139 W G 1x Womens G 1x
3
140 M E 4x Mens E 4x
14
141 W B 4+ Womens B 4+
4
142 M H 2- Mens H 2-
2
143 M C 8+ Mens C 8+
6
144 W E 4x Womens E 4x
11
145 M F 1x Mens F 1x
20
146 W C 2- Womens C 2-
8
147 M J-K 2x Mens J-K 2x
4
148 W F 4+ Womens F 4+
7
149 M A 8+ Mens A 8+
4
201 W C 4- Womens C 4-
11
202 M A 1x Mens A 1x
21
203 M D 4x Mens D 4x
15
204 W F 4- Womens F 4-
4
205 M G 8+ Mens G 8+
9
206 M I-K 2- Mens I-K 2-
2
207 W A 2x Womens A 2x
9
208 M B 4x Mens B 4x
10
209 W D 2- Womens D 2-
7
210 M E 1x Mens E 1x
23
    Aberdeen Boat Club
R. Wallace
 
    Adelaide University Boat Club
J. Bolt/
 
    Awarua Boating club
K. Flutey
 
    Banks Rowing Club
G. Costaras
 
    Breda Bie
J. Bielderman
 
    Corowa Rowing Club
R. Eyers
 
    Dart Totnes Amateur Rowing Club
P. Atkinson
 
    Essendon Rowing Club
B. Nugent
 
    Essendon Rowing Club
S. Allsop
 
    Essendon Rowing Club
R. Saul
 
    Essendon Rowing Club
T. Juzefowicz
 
    Footscray City Rowing Club
G. Lowe
 
    Glebe Rowing Club
M. McKeown
 
    Grêmio Náutico União
M. Dias Flor
 
    Hawthorn Rowing Club
A. Vogan
 
    Hawthorn Rowing Club
P. Freeland-Small
 
    Jurmala
V. Meikaliass
 
    Mitsubishi Senior Boat Club
K. Kamoi
 
    SC Magdeburg
B. Parschau
 
    Strela
C. Vadim
 
    Tel-Aviv Rowing Club
D. Rutenberg
 
    Union Rowing Club Christchurch
D. Blair
 
    University Barge Club
A. COOK
 
211 W G 2x Womens G 2x
8
212 M H 4- Mens H 4-
3
213 W B 4x Womens B 4x
10
214 M C 4+ Mens C 4+
6
215 M F 2- Mens F 2-
10
216 W E 2x Womens E 2x
20
217 M J-K 4x Mens J-K 4x
3
218 W H 1x Womens H 1x
4
219 M A 4+ Mens A 4+
0
220 M D 4- Mens D 4-
7
221 W C 8+ Womens C 8+
6
222 M G 2x Mens G 2x
18
223 W F 1x Womens F 1x
8
224 M B 2- Mens B 2-
6
225 W A 4+ Womens A 4+
5
226 M E 8+ Mens E 8+
8
227 W D 4x Womens D 4x
12
    Aberdeen Boat Club
A. Smith/A. Price/L. Boyle/C. Wallace
 
    Composite: Canberra, Black Mountain, Lake Tuggeranong
D. Cook/C. Watt/D. Styman/L. Champness
 
    Composite: Canberra, Torrens, Hannover
B. Thoms/J. Walsh/D. Musolino/L. Montgomery
 
    Cardinal Rowing Club
V. Wood/D. Foley/S. McKenzie/R. Bangs
 
    Composite: Essendon, Melbourne Uni
C. Grayston/N. Dwyer/B. Klein-van Mullekom/F. Finlayson
 
    Footscray City Rowing Club
C. Neenan/J. Bromley/L. Richards/L. Bowes
 
    Composite: Fredensborg, North Shore, Lake Macquarie
R. Venables/M. Boldt/M. Duzel/N. Blackwell
 
    Griffith University Surfers Paradise Rowing Club
G. Kosters/D. McLaughlin/S. Randall/P. McCarthy
 
    Composite: Leichhardt, Hawthorn, North Shore, St George, Lake Macquarie, Coomera Watersports
T. Brew/K. Macready/A. Conry/K. Smith
 
    Port Chalmers United Rowing Club
A. Inkster/I. Coxhead/R. Cameron/K. Thompson
 
    Power House Rowing Club
J. Dillon/H. Menhennitt/D. Van Der Kraan/K. Patten
 
    St Georges Rowing Club
R. Cummins/L. Forde/S. Wright/A. McLeod
 
228 M H 1x Mens H 1x
6
229 M C 2x Mens C 2x
14
230 W G-K 8+ Womens G-K 8+
3
231 M F 4+ Mens F 4+
6
232 W B 1x Womens B 1x
10
    Aberdeen Boat Club
T. Ritchie
 
    Black Mountain Rowing Club
J. Clews
 
    Canberra Rowing Club
D. Jolly
 
    Club de Deportes Nauticos Estrella Blanca
A. Aguayo
 
    Commercial RC
C. Taylor
 
    Melbourne Argonauts Rowing Club
L. Bates
 
    RIC Amsterdam
M. Wakker
 
    Richmond Rowing Club
C. Manning/
 
    Rowing Club 8+
D. Maciuliene
 
    Shoalhaven Rowing Club
K. Davis
 
233 M A 4- Mens A 4-
4
234 W E 4+ Womens E 4+
4
235 M D 2- Mens D 2-
10
236 W C 2x Womens C 2x
21
237 M G 1x Mens G 1x
18
238 M B 8+ Mens B 8+
6
239 W F 4x Womens F 4x
8
240 M E 2x Mens E 2x
23
    Aberdeen Boat Club
J. Steel/R. Wallace
 
    Adelaide University Boat Club
D. Hall/J. Scarborough
 
    Black Mountain Rowing Club
P. Champness/L. Gordon
 
    Cardinal Rowing Club
J. Russell/P. Wright
 
    Club Remo Llacolén
M. Laing/M. Senior
 
    Composite: Dart Totnes, Breda
J. Bielderman/P. Atkinson
 
    Dynamo Moscow Rowing Club
V. Meykalish/G. Astakhov
 
    Essendon Rowing Club
B. Nugent/S. Allsop
 
    Essendon Rowing Club
R. Saul/T. Juzefowicz
 
    Fremantle Rowing Club
C. Armstrong/P. House
 
    Composite: Goolwa, Murray Bridge
S. Harrison/I. Brown
 
    Grêmio Náutico União
C. Neff/M. Dias Flor
 
    Mersey Rowing Club
T. Gott/S. Nowell
 
    Composite: Mersey, Ulverstone
K. Gretton/A. March
 
    Composite: Sportclub Magdeburg, RC Alt-Werder Magdeburg
B. Parschau/A. Gohla
 
    Shellharbour City Rowing Club
J. Da Fonte/H. Hilton
 
    Composite: Torrens, Murray Bridge
B. Porte/C. Cowan
 
    Union Rowing Club Christchurch
D. Maher/D. Blair
 
    University of NSW Rowing Club
W. Moyes/D. Heath
 
    Composite: VK Slavia Praha, Bohemians Praha
V. Burda/M. Gruber
 
    Wentworth District Rowing Club
G. Rix/S. Cross
 
    West Australian Rowing Club
S. Payne/N. Bretland
 
    Composite: Znamya, Strela
D. Tyutin/C. Vadim
 
241 W A 4- Womens A 4-
2
242 M H 4+ Mens H 4+
3
243 W G-K 2- Womens G-K 2-
3
244 M C 4- Mens C 4-
6
245 W D 1x Womens D 1x
14
    Aberdeen Boat Club
L. Boyle
 
    Coomera Watersports Club
K. Smith
 
    Elgin Rowing Club
D. Atkinson
 
    Jurmala
S. Gosa
 
    Murray Bridge Rowing Club
B. ONeil
 
    Port Chalmers United Rowing Club
I. Coxhead
 
    Power House Rowing Club
P. Carroll
 
    Richmond Rowing Club
C. Manning/
 
    Riga Rowers Club
L. Lapina
 
    Rockhampton Fitzroy Rowing Club
C. Fay
 
    Shellharbour City Rowing Club
H. Gavin
 
    St George Rowing Club
K. Macready
 
    Swan River Rowing Club
D. Arnold/
 
    Wendouree - Ballarat Rowing Club
J. Balharrie
 
246 M F 4x Mens F 4x
9
247 W B 2- Womens B 2-
4
248 M I 2x Mens I 2x
3
249 W E 8+ Womens E 8+
2
301 W E 4- Womens E 4-
7
302 M G 2- Mens G 2-
4
303 W H-K 2x Womens H-K 2x
4
304 M J 1x Mens J 1x
4
305 W D 4+ Womens D 4+
6
306 M B 2x Mens B 2x
21
307 W E 1x Womens E 1x
11
308 M E 4+ Mens E 4+
10
309 W B 8+ Womens B 8+
6
310 M H 4x Mens H 4x
5
311 W F 2- Womens F 2-
9
312 M C 1x Mens C 1x
26
313 W G-K 4+ Womens G-K 4+
2
314 M F 4- Mens F 4-
12
315 W C 4x Womens C 4x
21
316 M A 2- Mens A 2-
6
317 W A 1x Womens A 1x
9
318 M I-K 4+ Mens I-K 4+
6
319 W G 4x Womens G 4x
5
320 M D 8+ Mens D 8+
8
401 M I 4x Mens I 4x
2
402 Mix D 2x Mixed D 2x
20
403 Mix G 4x Mixed G 4x
2
404 Mix B 8+ Mixed B 8+
3
405 Mix E 2x Mixed E 2x
17
406 Mix H-K 4x Mixed H-K 4x
2
407 Mix C 8+ Mixed C 8+
4
408 Mix F 2x Mixed F 2x
17
409 Mix A 4x Mixed A 4x
4
410 Mix D 8+ Mixed D 8+
7
411 Mix G 2x Mixed G 2x
7
412 Mix B 4x Mixed B 4x
4
413 Mix E 8+ Mixed E 8+
3
414 Mix H-K 2x Mixed H-K 2x
6
415 Mix C 4x Mixed C 4x
10
416 Mix F 8+ Mixed F 8+
5
417 Mix A 2x Mixed A 2x
6
418 Mix D 4x Mixed D 4x
14
419 Mix G 8+ Mixed G 8+
2
420 Mix B 2x Mixed B 2x
5
421 Mix E 4x Mixed E 4x
13
422 Mix H-K 8+ Mixed H-K 8+
0
423 Mix C 2x Mixed C 2x
10
424 Mix F 4x Mixed F 4x
5
425 Mix A 8+ Mixed A 8+
3
426 M I-K 8+ Mens I-K 8+
8
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change