FISA World Rowing Masters Regatta
- Hosted By: Rowing Australia
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thursday, October 9, 2014 | |||||
NOTE | Racing is scheduled to begin Thursday @ 9am | ||||
101 | W A 4x | Womens A 4x | 5 |
||
102 | M K 1x | Mens K 1x | 4 |
||
103 | W D 4- | Womens D 4- | 8 |
||
104 | M D 2x | Mens D 2x | 18 |
||
105 | M G 4x | Mens G 4x | 11 |
||
106 | W G-K 4- | Womens G-K 4- | 0 |
||
107 | M B 1x | Mens B 1x | 15 |
||
108 | M E 2- | Mens E 2- | 7 |
||
109 | W B 4- | Womens B 4- | 3 |
||
110 | M H 2x | Mens H 2x | 5 |
||
111 | W I-K 1x | Womens I-K 1x | 4 |
||
112 | M C 4x | Mens C 4x | 9 |
||
113 | W C 4+ | Womens C 4+ | 8 |
||
114 | M F 2x | Mens F 2x | 18 |
||
115 | W F 8+ | Womens F 8+ | 4 |
||
116 | M I-K 4- | Mens I-K 4- | 3 |
||
117 | M A 4x | Mens A 4x | 7 |
||
118 | W A 8+ | Womens A 8+ | 0 |
||
119 | M D 4+ | Mens D 4+ | 11 |
||
120 | W D 2x | Womens D 2x | 19 |
||
Aberdeen Boat Club |
A. Smith/A. Price
|
|
|||
Aberdeen Boat Club |
C. Wallace/T. Ritchie
|
|
|||
Albert Park - South Melbourne Rowing Club |
K. Schmidt/K. Cowie/
|
|
|||
Ballarat City Rowing Club |
K. Elliott/B. Bilney
|
|
|||
Composite: Canberra, Manning River |
A. Cavill/E. Bissaker
|
|
|||
Canberra Rowing Club |
K. Knowler/F. Blackwell
|
|
|||
Cardinal Rowing Club |
S. McKenzie/R. Bangs
|
|
|||
Cardinal Rowing Club |
V. Wood/C. Allen
|
|
|||
Lake Tuggeranong Rowing Club |
C. Watt/D. Styman
|
|
|||
Melbourne Rowing Club |
J. Kilby/K. Russell/
|
|
|||
Melbourne University Boat Club |
B. Klein-van Mullekom/M. Williams
|
|
|||
Composite: Pine Rivers, Coomera Watersports |
K. Smith/S. Hafner
|
|
|||
Port Chalmers United Rowing Club |
I. Coxhead/R. Cameron
|
|
|||
Power House Rowing Club |
D. Van Der Kraan/K. Patten
|
|
|||
Composite: Sportclub Magdeburg, Sandy Bay |
B. Walker/D. Parschau
|
|
|||
Composite: St George, Lake Macquarie, Rockhampton Fitzroy |
K. Macready/C. Fay
|
|
|||
Composite: Strathclyde Park, Shellharbour City |
H. Gavin/E. Davidson
|
|
|||
Swan River Rowing Club |
L. Rich/D. Arnold/
|
|
|||
Union Rowing Club Christchurch |
D. Pauli/D. Hymers-Ross
|
|
|||
121 | M G 4- | Mens G 4- | 4 |
||
122 | W H-K 4x | Womens H-K 4x | 2 |
||
123 | M I 1x | Mens I 1x | 5 |
||
124 | M B 4+ | Mens B 4+ | 3 |
||
125 | W B 2x | Womens B 2x | 16 |
||
126 | M E 4- | Mens E 4- | 7 |
||
127 | W E 2- | Womens E 2- | 4 |
||
128 | M H 8+ | Mens H 8+ | 5 |
||
129 | W C 1x | Womens C 1x | 15 |
||
130 | M C 2- | Mens C 2- | 6 |
||
131 | W F 2x | Womens F 2x | 12 |
||
132 | M F 8+ | Mens F 8+ | 12 |
||
133 | W A 2- | Womens A 2- | 0 |
||
134 | M A 2x | Mens A 2x | 11 |
||
135 | M D 1x | Mens D 1x | 28 |
||
136 | W D 8+ | Womens D 8+ | 6 |
||
137 | M G 4+ | Mens G 4+ | 5 |
||
Composite: Adelaide University, Hawthorn |
D. Kutcher/M. Jeffries/M. Page/H. Newland/R. Marshall (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Footscray, Pine Rivers, Coomera Watersports |
I. Meech/M. Henderson/B. Johnson/J. Boffey/K. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Mercantile, Banks |
J. Lowe/C. Shinners/P. Guest/D. Ramage/W. Webster (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Shellharbour City, Fremantle |
H. Hilton/S. Wade/S. Wearne/J. Wyche/D. Armstrong (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Torrens, Ulverstone |
M. Magarey/J. Tonkin/L. Lippis/K. Keough/G. Gretton (Cox)
|
|
|||
138 | M B 4- | Mens B 4- | 4 |
||
139 | W G 1x | Womens G 1x | 3 |
||
140 | M E 4x | Mens E 4x | 14 |
||
141 | W B 4+ | Womens B 4+ | 4 |
||
142 | M H 2- | Mens H 2- | 2 |
||
143 | M C 8+ | Mens C 8+ | 6 |
||
144 | W E 4x | Womens E 4x | 11 |
||
145 | M F 1x | Mens F 1x | 20 |
||
146 | W C 2- | Womens C 2- | 8 |
||
147 | M J-K 2x | Mens J-K 2x | 4 |
||
148 | W F 4+ | Womens F 4+ | 7 |
||
149 | M A 8+ | Mens A 8+ | 4 |
||
201 | W C 4- | Womens C 4- | 11 |
||
202 | M A 1x | Mens A 1x | 21 |
||
203 | M D 4x | Mens D 4x | 15 |
||
204 | W F 4- | Womens F 4- | 4 |
||
205 | M G 8+ | Mens G 8+ | 9 |
||
206 | M I-K 2- | Mens I-K 2- | 2 |
||
207 | W A 2x | Womens A 2x | 9 |
||
208 | M B 4x | Mens B 4x | 10 |
||
209 | W D 2- | Womens D 2- | 7 |
||
210 | M E 1x | Mens E 1x | 23 |
||
211 | W G 2x | Womens G 2x | 8 |
||
212 | M H 4- | Mens H 4- | 3 |
||
213 | W B 4x | Womens B 4x | 10 |
||
214 | M C 4+ | Mens C 4+ | 6 |
||
215 | M F 2- | Mens F 2- | 10 |
||
216 | W E 2x | Womens E 2x | 20 |
||
217 | M J-K 4x | Mens J-K 4x | 3 |
||
218 | W H 1x | Womens H 1x | 4 |
||
219 | M A 4+ | Mens A 4+ | 0 |
||
220 | M D 4- | Mens D 4- | 7 |
||
221 | W C 8+ | Womens C 8+ | 6 |
||
222 | M G 2x | Mens G 2x | 18 |
||
223 | W F 1x | Womens F 1x | 8 |
||
224 | M B 2- | Mens B 2- | 6 |
||
225 | W A 4+ | Womens A 4+ | 5 |
||
226 | M E 8+ | Mens E 8+ | 8 |
||
Composite: Adelaide University, Hawthorn |
D. Kutcher/J. Bolt/M. Jeffries/M. Page/B. Natt/D. Hall/H. Newland/J. Scarborough/R. Marshall (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne, Mercantile, Banks |
M. Harrison/C. Shinners/J. Lowe/A. Reynolds/R. Smith/R. Pilmore/D. McCabe/J. McCoy/W. Webster (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne, Mackay |
J. Dollisson/M. Ross/T. LLoyd/C. Barton/P. Morgan/R. Jones/G. Tait/D. McManamny/H. McManamny (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne Uni, Strathcona |
J. McKenzie/A. Langford/M. Cornwell/A. Marshall/G. Longden/P. Ferguson/J. Peters/H. Wood/A. Maginn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Mosman, University of NSW, Glebe, Sydney University, Drummoyne |
K. Mackney/M. Kelly/T. Bland/M. McKeown/M. Connaghan/D. Crockford/R. Newlinds/W. Moyes/P. Titterton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Pembroke Masters, Goolwa, Murray Bridge |
P. Newell/G. Fulwood/N. McDonald/J. Lister/K. Watkins/C. Leach/C. Cowan/I. Brown/B. ONeil (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Torrens, Mersey, Ulverstone |
A. Holt/L. Mitchell/R. Hendry/R. Dankbaar/S. Nowell/T. Gott/A. March/K. Gretton/L. Montgomery (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Torrens, Footscray, Pine Rivers, Coomera Watersports |
C. Barone/K. Lakhotia/J. Boffey/I. Burley/P. Zelow/I. Meech/M. Henderson/B. Johnson/V. Hammond (Cox)
|
|
|||
227 | W D 4x | Womens D 4x | 12 |
||
Aberdeen Boat Club |
A. Smith/A. Price/L. Boyle/C. Wallace
|
|
|||
Composite: Canberra, Black Mountain, Lake Tuggeranong |
D. Cook/C. Watt/D. Styman/L. Champness
|
|
|||
Composite: Canberra, Torrens, Hannover |
B. Thoms/J. Walsh/D. Musolino/L. Montgomery
|
|
|||
Cardinal Rowing Club |
V. Wood/D. Foley/S. McKenzie/R. Bangs
|
|
|||
Composite: Essendon, Melbourne Uni |
C. Grayston/N. Dwyer/B. Klein-van Mullekom/F. Finlayson
|
|
|||
Footscray City Rowing Club |
C. Neenan/J. Bromley/L. Richards/L. Bowes
|
|
|||
Composite: Fredensborg, North Shore, Lake Macquarie |
R. Venables/M. Boldt/M. Duzel/N. Blackwell
|
|
|||
Griffith University Surfers Paradise Rowing Club |
G. Kosters/D. McLaughlin/S. Randall/P. McCarthy
|
|
|||
Composite: Leichhardt, Hawthorn, North Shore, St George, Lake Macquarie, Coomera Watersports |
T. Brew/K. Macready/A. Conry/K. Smith
|
|
|||
Port Chalmers United Rowing Club |
A. Inkster/I. Coxhead/R. Cameron/K. Thompson
|
|
|||
Power House Rowing Club |
J. Dillon/H. Menhennitt/D. Van Der Kraan/K. Patten
|
|
|||
St Georges Rowing Club |
R. Cummins/L. Forde/S. Wright/A. McLeod
|
|
|||
228 | M H 1x | Mens H 1x | 6 |
||
229 | M C 2x | Mens C 2x | 14 |
||
230 | W G-K 8+ | Womens G-K 8+ | 3 |
||
231 | M F 4+ | Mens F 4+ | 6 |
||
232 | W B 1x | Womens B 1x | 10 |
||
233 | M A 4- | Mens A 4- | 4 |
||
234 | W E 4+ | Womens E 4+ | 4 |
||
235 | M D 2- | Mens D 2- | 10 |
||
236 | W C 2x | Womens C 2x | 21 |
||
237 | M G 1x | Mens G 1x | 18 |
||
238 | M B 8+ | Mens B 8+ | 6 |
||
239 | W F 4x | Womens F 4x | 8 |
||
240 | M E 2x | Mens E 2x | 23 |
||
241 | W A 4- | Womens A 4- | 2 |
||
242 | M H 4+ | Mens H 4+ | 3 |
||
243 | W G-K 2- | Womens G-K 2- | 3 |
||
244 | M C 4- | Mens C 4- | 6 |
||
245 | W D 1x | Womens D 1x | 14 |
||
Aberdeen Boat Club |
L. Boyle
|
|
|||
Coomera Watersports Club |
K. Smith
|
|
|||
Elgin Rowing Club |
D. Atkinson
|
|
|||
Jurmala |
S. Gosa
|
|
|||
Murray Bridge Rowing Club |
B. ONeil
|
|
|||
Port Chalmers United Rowing Club |
I. Coxhead
|
|
|||
Power House Rowing Club |
P. Carroll
|
|
|||
Richmond Rowing Club |
C. Manning/
|
|
|||
Riga Rowers Club |
L. Lapina
|
|
|||
Rockhampton Fitzroy Rowing Club |
C. Fay
|
|
|||
Shellharbour City Rowing Club |
H. Gavin
|
|
|||
St George Rowing Club |
K. Macready
|
|
|||
Swan River Rowing Club |
D. Arnold/
|
|
|||
Wendouree - Ballarat Rowing Club |
J. Balharrie
|
|
|||
246 | M F 4x | Mens F 4x | 9 |
||
247 | W B 2- | Womens B 2- | 4 |
||
248 | M I 2x | Mens I 2x | 3 |
||
249 | W E 8+ | Womens E 8+ | 2 |
||
301 | W E 4- | Womens E 4- | 7 |
||
302 | M G 2- | Mens G 2- | 4 |
||
303 | W H-K 2x | Womens H-K 2x | 4 |
||
304 | M J 1x | Mens J 1x | 4 |
||
305 | W D 4+ | Womens D 4+ | 6 |
||
306 | M B 2x | Mens B 2x | 21 |
||
307 | W E 1x | Womens E 1x | 11 |
||
308 | M E 4+ | Mens E 4+ | 10 |
||
309 | W B 8+ | Womens B 8+ | 6 |
||
310 | M H 4x | Mens H 4x | 5 |
||
311 | W F 2- | Womens F 2- | 9 |
||
312 | M C 1x | Mens C 1x | 26 |
||
313 | W G-K 4+ | Womens G-K 4+ | 2 |
||
314 | M F 4- | Mens F 4- | 12 |
||
315 | W C 4x | Womens C 4x | 21 |
||
Albert Park - South Melbourne Rowing Club |
R. Lockyer/R. Nichol/R. Buckham/L. Jones/
|
|
|||
Albert Park - South Melbourne Rowing Club |
D. O'Connor/K. Schmidt/R. Summers/K. Cowie/
|
|
|||
Composite: Canberra, Manning River, ANU |
A. Charlton/E. Bissaker/A. Cavill/D. Grant
|
|
|||
Canberra Rowing Club |
D. Jolly/K. Knowler/S. Goddard/F. Blackwell
|
|
|||
Composite: Canberra, Black Mountain, Lake Tuggeranong |
D. Cook/C. Watt/D. Styman/L. Champness
|
|
|||
Corowa Rowing Club |
J. Underwood/S. Maclean/C. Collins/S. Shelley
|
|
|||
Footscray City Rowing Club |
C. Neenan/C. Cotsanis/J. Bromley/Z. Ryan
|
|
|||
Composite: Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise, Coomera Watersports |
G. Kosters/K. Smith/P. McCarthy/D. McLaughlin
|
|
|||
Composite: Leichhardt, Shoalhaven |
A. Cicognani/S. Jones/K. Davis/M. Ambrose
|
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne, Lindisfarne, Wendouree-Ballarat, Sandy Bay |
J. Hope/T. Nishibata/L. Martin/B. Walker
|
|
|||
Melbourne University Boat Club |
M. Williams/C. Grayston/B. Klein-van Mullekom/F. Finlayson
|
|
|||
Composite: North Shore, Lake Macquarie |
P. McBride/T. Brew/R. Venables/N. Blackwell
|
|
|||
Pine Rivers Rowing Club |
M. Garnsworthy/K. Cutler/K. Sukova/A. McLeish
|
|
|||
Rockhampton Fitzroy Rowing Club |
A. Richardson/C. Fay/E. Kleidon/S. Chisholm
|
|
|||
Shoalhaven Rowing Club |
B. Opferkuch/K. Legge/W. Forrester/T. Heald
|
|
|||
Composite: Corinthians, GPA |
A. Santos/S. De Mattos/G. Azevedo Moura/M. de Jesus
|
|
|||
Swan River Rowing Club |
A. Thornton/J. Sarich/L. Rich/D. Arnold/
|
|
|||
Composite: Torrens, Goolwa |
T. Milne/D. Musolino/S. Wilden/L. Montgomery
|
|
|||
Composite: Torrens, Canottieri Corgeno, Port Adelaide |
S. Wickman/K. Cavanagh/I. Pagani/K. Chalk
|
|
|||
Wentworth District Rowing Club |
F. Howard/H. Healy/C. Watt/M. Curran
|
|
|||
West Australian Rowing Club |
P. Riley/S. Neal/H. Wipf/D. Mason
|
|
|||
316 | M A 2- | Mens A 2- | 6 |
||
317 | W A 1x | Womens A 1x | 9 |
||
318 | M I-K 4+ | Mens I-K 4+ | 6 |
||
319 | W G 4x | Womens G 4x | 5 |
||
320 | M D 8+ | Mens D 8+ | 8 |
||
401 | M I 4x | Mens I 4x | 2 |
||
402 | Mix D 2x | Mixed D 2x | 20 |
||
Composite: Ballarat City, Coomera Watersports |
K. Smith/S. O'Brien
|
|
|||
Composite: Black Mountain, Lake Tuggeranong |
L. Gordon/C. Watt
|
|
|||
Composite: Cairns, Riverway |
B. Maxwell/A. Kirkwood/
|
|
|||
Cardinal Rowing Club |
J. Russell/C. Allen
|
|
|||
Corowa Rowing Club |
R. Eyers/J. Underwood
|
|
|||
Composite: Essendon, Richmond |
R. Saul/C. Manning
|
|
|||
Fremantle Rowing Club |
J. McIntyre/P. House
|
|
|||
Composite: Goolwa, Murray Bridge |
S. Harrison/S. Wilden
|
|
|||
Horsham City Rowing Club |
S. Johns/C. Hallinan
|
|
|||
Composite: Kand, Tattersall's |
|
||||
Pine Rivers Rowing Club |
I. Burley/S. Hafner
|
|
|||
Ruderclub Alt-Werder Magdeburg 1887 e.V. |
K. Kolbe/A. Gohla
|
|
|||
Composite: Pärnu, Jurmala |
U. Lutoskin/V. Meikaliass
|
|
|||
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista |
G. De Mattos/S. De Mattos
|
|
|||
St Georges Rowing Club |
K. Flutey/L. Forde
|
|
|||
Torrens Rowing Club |
A. Holt/K. Cavanagh
|
|
|||
Union Rowing Club Christchurch |
D. Maher/D. Pauli
|
|
|||
Veslařský klub Slavia Praha |
I. Varhulíková/M. Gruber
|
|
|||
Composite: VK Slavia Praha, Bohemians Praha |
H. Malecková/V. Burda
|
|
|||
Wendouree - Ballarat Rowing Club |
S. Howard/K. McGrath/
|
|
|||
403 | Mix G 4x | Mixed G 4x | 2 |
||
404 | Mix B 8+ | Mixed B 8+ | 3 |
||
405 | Mix E 2x | Mixed E 2x | 17 |
||
406 | Mix H-K 4x | Mixed H-K 4x | 2 |
||
407 | Mix C 8+ | Mixed C 8+ | 4 |
||
408 | Mix F 2x | Mixed F 2x | 17 |
||
409 | Mix A 4x | Mixed A 4x | 4 |
||
410 | Mix D 8+ | Mixed D 8+ | 7 |
||
411 | Mix G 2x | Mixed G 2x | 7 |
||
412 | Mix B 4x | Mixed B 4x | 4 |
||
413 | Mix E 8+ | Mixed E 8+ | 3 |
||
414 | Mix H-K 2x | Mixed H-K 2x | 6 |
||
415 | Mix C 4x | Mixed C 4x | 10 |
||
416 | Mix F 8+ | Mixed F 8+ | 5 |
||
417 | Mix A 2x | Mixed A 2x | 6 |
||
418 | Mix D 4x | Mixed D 4x | 14 |
||
Composite: Canberra, Black Mountain, Lake Tuggeranong |
P. Champness/L. Gordon/C. Watt/L. Champness
|
|
|||
Cardinal Rowing Club |
J. Russell/D. Thomson/D. Foley/C. Allen
|
|
|||
Clube de Regatas Guaiba - Porto Alegre |
N. Degola/C. Palma/G. Azevedo Moura/M. de Jesus
|
|
|||
Corio Bay Rowing Club |
P. Aberle/R. Axe/P. Westendorf/D. Clingeleffer-Woodford
|
|
|||
Composite: Essendon, Richmond, St George, Lake Macquarie |
B. Nugent/R. Saul/K. Macready/C. Manning
|
|
|||
Footscray City Rowing Club |
L. Richards/R. Goodman/R. Wight/L. Bowes
|
|
|||
Composite: Kand, Tattersall's |
N. Doughan/B. Moon/C. Wade/K. Armitage
|
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne, Power House, Latrobe University |
B. Jones/M. Taylor/E. Miles/K. Taylor
|
|
|||
Composite: Pine Rivers, Coomera Watersports |
P. Zelow/I. Burley/S. Hafner/K. Smith
|
|
|||
St Georges Rowing Club |
R. Cummins/C. Abel/B. Wright/S. Wright
|
|
|||
Torrens Rowing Club |
R. Hendry/K. Cavanagh/A. Holt/K. Chalk
|
|
|||
Composite: Torrens, Canottieri Corgeno |
L. Montgomery/L. Mitchell/R. Dankbaar/I. Pagani
|
|
|||
Union Rowing Club Christchurch |
D. Maher/D. Pauli/D. Blair/D. Hymers-Ross
|
|
|||
Wentworth District Rowing Club |
G. Rix/F. Howard/S. Cross/M. Curran
|
|
|||
419 | Mix G 8+ | Mixed G 8+ | 2 |
||
420 | Mix B 2x | Mixed B 2x | 5 |
||
421 | Mix E 4x | Mixed E 4x | 13 |
||
422 | Mix H-K 8+ | Mixed H-K 8+ | 0 |
||
423 | Mix C 2x | Mixed C 2x | 10 |
||
424 | Mix F 4x | Mixed F 4x | 5 |
||
425 | Mix A 8+ | Mixed A 8+ | 3 |
||
426 | M I-K 8+ | Mens I-K 8+ | 8 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change