FISA World Rowing Masters Regatta

  • Oct 9, 2014 To Oct 12, 2014
  • sprint

  • City of Ballarat, VIC (AUS)
  • Hosted By Rowing Australia

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Thursday, October 9, 2014
NOTE Racing is scheduled to begin Thursday @ 9am
101 W A 4x Womens A 4x
5
102 M K 1x Mens K 1x
4
103 W D 4- Womens D 4-
8
104 M D 2x Mens D 2x
18
105 M G 4x Mens G 4x
11
106 W G-K 4- Womens G-K 4-
0
107 M B 1x Mens B 1x
15
108 M E 2- Mens E 2-
7
109 W B 4- Womens B 4-
3
110 M H 2x Mens H 2x
5
    Bendigo Rowing Club
P. Wearne/D. Nihill/
 
    Corio Bay Rowing Club
P. Van Prooyen/P. Benson
 
    Composite: Mersey, Ulverstone
M. Tippett/M. Knowles/
 
    Mitsubishi Senior Boat Club
H. Tsurukai/M. Mori
 
    Ruder-Club Nassovia Höchst
G. Meuer/P. Antony-Spies
 
111 W I-K 1x Womens I-K 1x
4
112 M C 4x Mens C 4x
9
113 W C 4+ Womens C 4+
8
114 M F 2x Mens F 2x
18
115 W F 8+ Womens F 8+
4
116 M I-K 4- Mens I-K 4-
3
117 M A 4x Mens A 4x
7
118 W A 8+ Womens A 8+
0
119 M D 4+ Mens D 4+
11
120 W D 2x Womens D 2x
19
121 M G 4- Mens G 4-
4
122 W H-K 4x Womens H-K 4x
2
123 M I 1x Mens I 1x
5
124 M B 4+ Mens B 4+
3
125 W B 2x Womens B 2x
16
126 M E 4- Mens E 4-
7
    Composite: Adelaide University, Tattersall's
P. Camphin/J. Bentley/W. Bridgeford/G. Clarke
 
    Composite: Banks, Hawthorn
J. McCoy/D. McCabe/J. Stewart/G. Sullings
 
    Dynamo Moscow Rowing Club
D. Tiutin/G. Astakhov/V. Meykalish/V. Chikov
 
    Composite: Glebe, Drummoyne
K. Mackney/M. Kelly/T. Bland/M. McKeown
 
    Melbourne University Boat Club
J. McKenzie/A. Langford/J. Peters/A. Marshall
 
    Composite: Mersey, Ulverstone
S. Nowell/T. Gott/K. Gretton/A. March
 
    Pine Rivers Rowing Club
P. Zelow/I. Burley/M. Henderson/I. Meech
 
127 W E 2- Womens E 2-
4
128 M H 8+ Mens H 8+
5
129 W C 1x Womens C 1x
15
130 M C 2- Mens C 2-
6
131 W F 2x Womens F 2x
12
    Composite: ANA, Fremantle
C. King/M. Searle
 
    Canberra Rowing Club
D. Cook/J. Walsh
 
    Composite: Derwent Mercantile, Sportclub Magdeburg
D. Parschau/E. Beecroft
 
    Composite: Fredensborg, Barnes Bridge
M. Boldt/J. Darling
 
    Composite: Fredensborg, Drummoyne
B. Crockford/L. Haastrup
 
    Composite: Kingston UK, Christiania RK
T. Pahle/B. Sims
 
    Composite: Lübeck, Lübecker FRG
M. Schedeit/K. Kolbe
 
    Mersey Rowing Club
J. March/M. Hansen/
 
    Riverside Rowing Club
L. Kenner/A. Ellis
 
    St Georges Rowing Club
S. Wright/A. McLeod
 
    University of NSW Rowing Club
F. Widmer/A. Williamson
 
    University of NSW Rowing Club
A. Murray-Noone/A. Thomas
 
132 M F 8+ Mens F 8+
12
133 W A 2- Womens A 2-
0
134 M A 2x Mens A 2x
11
135 M D 1x Mens D 1x
28
136 W D 8+ Womens D 8+
6
137 M G 4+ Mens G 4+
5
138 M B 4- Mens B 4-
4
139 W G 1x Womens G 1x
3
140 M E 4x Mens E 4x
14
    Composite: Adelaide University, Tattersall's
P. Camphin/J. Bentley/W. Bridgeford/G. Clarke
 
    Ballarat City Rowing Club
S. O'Brien/M. Doust/W. Lyle/N. Young
 
    Dynamo Moscow Rowing Club
D. Tiutin/G. Astakhov/V. Meykalish/V. Chikov
 
    Essendon Rowing Club
B. Nugent/S. Allsop/R. Saul/T. Juzefowicz
 
    Fremantle Rowing Club
C. Armstrong/C. Hall/J. Hands/P. House
 
    Hawthorn Rowing Club
N. Boness/P. Freeland-Small/R. Blackwell/W. Olayos
 
    Lake Tuggeranong Rowing Club
R. Ralph/G. Mills/M. Barnwell/M. Wright
 
    Melbourne Rowing Club
J. Dollisson/P. Morgan/R. Smith/S. Mollard
 
    Melbourne University Boat Club
J. McKenzie/A. Langford/J. Peters/A. Marshall
 
    Composite: Mersey, Ulverstone
S. Nowell/T. Gott/K. Gretton/A. March
 
    Mitsubishi Senior Boat Club
K. Kamoi/M. Wada/T. Onoyama/T. Iso
 
    Composite: Power House, Cardinal
R. White/D. Thomson/J. Russell/S. Lynch
 
    Torrens Rowing Club
R. Hendry/A. Holt/L. Mitchell/R. Dankbaar
 
    Composite: University of NSW, Glebe, Drummoyne
W. Moyes/D. Heath/M. McKeown/T. Bland
 
141 W B 4+ Womens B 4+
4
142 M H 2- Mens H 2-
2
    Composite: Mersey, Ulverstone
M. Tippett/M. Knowles/
 
    Torrens Rowing Club
B. Carey/I. Russell
 
143 M C 8+ Mens C 8+
6
144 W E 4x Womens E 4x
11
145 M F 1x Mens F 1x
20
146 W C 2- Womens C 2-
8
147 M J-K 2x Mens J-K 2x
4
148 W F 4+ Womens F 4+
7
    Composite: Alan Mitchell, Y Rowing
D. Freestone/J. Petley/A. McCloskey/R. Dillon/L. McCloskey (Cox)
 
    Canberra Rowing Club
M. James/J. Russell-Jones/A. Creagh/I. Brewer/D. Coles (Cox)
 
    Composite: Canberra, Derwent Mercantile, Mersey
J. March/M. Hansen/C. Baldock/J. Mann/M. Tippett (Cox)
 
    Composite: Fredensborg, Sons of the Thames, Corio Bay, Drummoyne
B. Crockford/M. Boldt/L. Haastrup/P. Westendorf/D. Bregenanza (Cox)
 
    Latrobe University Rowing Club
J. Johns/J. Welst/M. Burrell/L. Graham/Z. Marzi (Cox)
 
    Composite: Sydney University, Canberra, Riverside
C. Parker/J. Walsh/D. Cook/A. Ellis/B. Holst (Cox)
 
    University of NSW Rowing Club
F. Widmer/A. Williamson/A. Wall/A. Murray-Noone/A. Thomas (Cox)
 
149 M A 8+ Mens A 8+
4
201 W C 4- Womens C 4-
11
202 M A 1x Mens A 1x
21
203 M D 4x Mens D 4x
15
204 W F 4- Womens F 4-
4
205 M G 8+ Mens G 8+
9
    Composite: Argonaut, WARC, Bendigo, Bunbury, Fremantle
P. Martin/A. Salisbury/J. Hands/S. Wade/M. Niculescu/P. Wearne/S. Wearne/J. Wyche/D. Armstrong (Cox)
 
    Boat-Dankaigo
Y. Kubota/T. Shiomi/Y. Yanagi/M. Orii/F. Ito/T. Ikeda/T. Taniuchi/S. Kobayashi/H. Takenaka (Cox)
 
    Composite: Melbourne, Mercantile, Banks
J. Lowe/C. Shinners/D. Ramage/P. Guest/R. Smith/D. Millikan/D. McCabe/R. Pilmore/W. Webster (Cox)
 
    Composite: Melbourne Uni, WK Masters
G. Longden/F. Rickards/H. Wood/P. McSweeney/M. Kerin/R. Yanai/R. Zahara/P. Nicholson/A. Maginn (Cox)
 
    Nagoya Rowing Club
F. Minoru/H. Tsuneo/S. Masamitsu/H. Yasuo/I. Takao/H. Kenji/I. Mitsuyuki/D. Iwao/K. Tadashi (Cox)
 
    Nagoya Rowing Club
K. Motoyasu/M. Hiromichi/S. Noboru/T. Toshikatsu/K. Yoshiharu/A. Yoshiyuki/M. Tsutomu/T. Kanji/K. Jiro (Cox)
 
    Composite: Nouseikai, Hitotsubashi
N. Shibata/M. Goda/Y. Otani/K. Aragane/Y. Ono/T. Nakahara/F. Matsumura/K. Saito/H. Honda (Cox)
 
    Composite: Riga, Sons of the Thames, Mersey
A. Kamols/J. Grikis/R. Polluste/J. Paalo/J. Lusis/K. Kalnbergzs/V. Priediens/M. Tippett/D. Bregenanza (Cox)
 
    Composite: Torrens, Port Adelaide, Ulverstone
B. Carey/I. Russell/C. Barone/J. Tonkin/L. Mitchell/M. Magarey/L. Lippis/K. Keough/V. Knight (Cox)
 
206 M I-K 2- Mens I-K 2-
2
207 W A 2x Womens A 2x
9
208 M B 4x Mens B 4x
10
209 W D 2- Womens D 2-
7
210 M E 1x Mens E 1x
23
211 W G 2x Womens G 2x
8
212 M H 4- Mens H 4-
3
213 W B 4x Womens B 4x
10
214 M C 4+ Mens C 4+
6
215 M F 2- Mens F 2-
10
216 W E 2x Womens E 2x
20
    Composite: Canberra, Manning River
A. Cavill/F. Blackwell
 
    Canberra Rowing Club
A. Brian/J. Walsh
 
    Composite: Canberra, Black Mountain
L. Champness/D. Cook
 
    Cardinal Rowing Club
R. Bangs/S. McKenzie
 
    Carrum Rowing Club
L. Charge/H. Kelly/
 
    Carrum Rowing Club
M. Hunter/D. Wemmering/
 
    Corio Bay Rowing Club
D. Clingeleffer-Woodford/P. Westendorf
 
    Essendon Rowing Club
C. Mitchell/M. Camiller
 
    Goolwa Rowing Club
S. Wilden/D. Tebneff
 
    Composite: Hannover, Lübeck
K. Kolbe/B. Thoms
 
    Hawthorn Rowing Club
S. Andrews/J. Bant
 
    Mackay Rowing Club
S. LLoyd/L. Stafford
 
    Mersey Rowing Club
J. March/A. Collins/
 
    Composite: Richmond, Caulfield Grammarians
A. Amos/V. Dowell
 
    Composite: Riverside, Port Adelaide
L. Kenner/S. Wickman
 
    Rockhampton Fitzroy Rowing Club
J. James/R. Donovan
 
    Shellharbour City Rowing Club
H. Gavin/L. Knox
 
    SV Energie Berlin Abt. Rudern
V. Kowalschek/S. Kietzer
 
    University of NSW Rowing Club
A. Thomas/A. Wall
 
    Wendouree - Ballarat Rowing Club
F. Dorian/E. Haberfield
 
217 M J-K 4x Mens J-K 4x
3
218 W H 1x Womens H 1x
4
219 M A 4+ Mens A 4+
0
220 M D 4- Mens D 4-
7
221 W C 8+ Womens C 8+
6
222 M G 2x Mens G 2x
18
223 W F 1x Womens F 1x
8
    Canberra Rowing Club
J. Walsh
 
    Cardiff City Rowing Club
G. Rugman
 
    Hawthorn Rowing Club
J. Bant
 
    Leichhardt Rowing Club (NSW)
A. Parbury
 
    Mersey Rowing Club
M. Hansen
 
    Seta Rowing Club
N. Nagase
 
    St Georges Rowing Club
A. McLeod
 
    Wendouree - Ballarat Rowing Club
P. Gabb
 
224 M B 2- Mens B 2-
6
225 W A 4+ Womens A 4+
5
226 M E 8+ Mens E 8+
8
    Composite: Adelaide University, Hawthorn
D. Kutcher/J. Bolt/M. Jeffries/M. Page/B. Natt/D. Hall/H. Newland/J. Scarborough/R. Marshall (Cox)
 
    Composite: Melbourne, Mercantile, Banks
M. Harrison/C. Shinners/J. Lowe/A. Reynolds/R. Smith/R. Pilmore/D. McCabe/J. McCoy/W. Webster (Cox)
 
    Composite: Melbourne, Mackay
J. Dollisson/M. Ross/T. LLoyd/C. Barton/P. Morgan/R. Jones/G. Tait/D. McManamny/H. McManamny (Cox)
 
    Composite: Melbourne Uni, Strathcona
J. McKenzie/A. Langford/M. Cornwell/A. Marshall/G. Longden/P. Ferguson/J. Peters/H. Wood/A. Maginn (Cox)
 
    Composite: Mosman, University of NSW, Glebe, Sydney University, Drummoyne
K. Mackney/M. Kelly/T. Bland/M. McKeown/M. Connaghan/D. Crockford/R. Newlinds/W. Moyes/P. Titterton (Cox)
 
    Composite: Pembroke Masters, Goolwa, Murray Bridge
P. Newell/G. Fulwood/N. McDonald/J. Lister/K. Watkins/C. Leach/C. Cowan/I. Brown/B. ONeil (Cox)
 
    Composite: Torrens, Mersey, Ulverstone
A. Holt/L. Mitchell/R. Hendry/R. Dankbaar/S. Nowell/T. Gott/A. March/K. Gretton/L. Montgomery (Cox)
 
    Composite: Torrens, Footscray, Pine Rivers, Coomera Watersports
C. Barone/K. Lakhotia/J. Boffey/I. Burley/P. Zelow/I. Meech/M. Henderson/B. Johnson/V. Hammond (Cox)
 
227 W D 4x Womens D 4x
12
228 M H 1x Mens H 1x
6
229 M C 2x Mens C 2x
14
230 W G-K 8+ Womens G-K 8+
3
231 M F 4+ Mens F 4+
6
232 W B 1x Womens B 1x
10
233 M A 4- Mens A 4-
4
234 W E 4+ Womens E 4+
4
235 M D 2- Mens D 2-
10
236 W C 2x Womens C 2x
21
237 M G 1x Mens G 1x
18
238 M B 8+ Mens B 8+
6
239 W F 4x Womens F 4x
8
    Canberra Rowing Club
M. James/J. Mann/J. Russell-Jones/I. Brewer
 
    Corio Bay Rowing Club
C. Hargreaves/H. David/D. Pearce/E. White
 
    Composite: Derwent Mercantile, Penrith, Mersey
J. March/M. Hansen/C. Baldock/S. Field
 
    Composite: Kingston UK, Fredensborg, VK Slavia Praha, Christiania RK
M. Boldt/T. Pahle/Z. Norková/B. Sims
 
    Composite: Leichhardt, Sydney University
K. Bigsworth/A. Conry/A. Parbury/J. Pollett
 
    Composite: Melbourne, Latrobe University
 
    University of NSW Rowing Club
F. Widmer/A. Williamson/A. Murray-Noone/A. Thomas
 
    Wendouree - Ballarat Rowing Club
G. Richards/P. Gabb/E. Haberfield/F. Dorian
 
240 M E 2x Mens E 2x
23
    Aberdeen Boat Club
J. Steel/R. Wallace
 
    Adelaide University Boat Club
D. Hall/J. Scarborough
 
    Black Mountain Rowing Club
P. Champness/L. Gordon
 
    Cardinal Rowing Club
J. Russell/P. Wright
 
    Club Remo Llacolén
M. Laing/M. Senior
 
    Composite: Dart Totnes, Breda
J. Bielderman/P. Atkinson
 
    Dynamo Moscow Rowing Club
V. Meykalish/G. Astakhov
 
    Essendon Rowing Club
B. Nugent/S. Allsop
 
    Essendon Rowing Club
R. Saul/T. Juzefowicz
 
    Fremantle Rowing Club
C. Armstrong/P. House
 
    Composite: Goolwa, Murray Bridge
S. Harrison/I. Brown
 
    Grêmio Náutico União
C. Neff/M. Dias Flor
 
    Mersey Rowing Club
T. Gott/S. Nowell
 
    Composite: Mersey, Ulverstone
K. Gretton/A. March
 
    Composite: Sportclub Magdeburg, RC Alt-Werder Magdeburg
B. Parschau/A. Gohla
 
    Shellharbour City Rowing Club
J. Da Fonte/H. Hilton
 
    Composite: Torrens, Murray Bridge
B. Porte/C. Cowan
 
    Union Rowing Club Christchurch
D. Maher/D. Blair
 
    University of NSW Rowing Club
W. Moyes/D. Heath
 
    Composite: VK Slavia Praha, Bohemians Praha
V. Burda/M. Gruber
 
    Wentworth District Rowing Club
G. Rix/S. Cross
 
    West Australian Rowing Club
S. Payne/N. Bretland
 
    Composite: Znamya, Strela
D. Tyutin/C. Vadim
 
241 W A 4- Womens A 4-
2
242 M H 4+ Mens H 4+
3
243 W G-K 2- Womens G-K 2-
3
244 M C 4- Mens C 4-
6
245 W D 1x Womens D 1x
14
246 M F 4x Mens F 4x
9
247 W B 2- Womens B 2-
4
248 M I 2x Mens I 2x
3
    Grêmio Náutico União
s. silva caldas/P. Bing
 
    Nouseikai-Tsurumigawa
H. Nishimura/K. Saito
 
    Composite: Yarra Yarra, Mersey
D. Gibb/M. Tippett
 
249 W E 8+ Womens E 8+
2
301 W E 4- Womens E 4-
7
302 M G 2- Mens G 2-
4
303 W H-K 2x Womens H-K 2x
4
304 M J 1x Mens J 1x
4
305 W D 4+ Womens D 4+
6
306 M B 2x Mens B 2x
21
307 W E 1x Womens E 1x
11
308 M E 4+ Mens E 4+
10
    Composite: Adelaide University, Hawthorn
M. Jeffries/D. Kutcher/J. Scarborough/D. Hall/R. Marshall (Cox)
 
    Alan Mitchell Club
R. Scollay/J. Sill/T. Rogers/T. Rogers/L. Pavic (Cox)
 
    Cardinal Rowing Club
P. Wright/D. Thomson/J. Russell/S. Lynch/L. O'Donnell (Cox)
 
    Corowa Rowing Club
R. Eyers/R. Maclean/P. Shelley/J. Eyers/T. Whitechurch (Cox)
 
    Dynamo Moscow Rowing Club
V. Meykalish/G. Astakhov/V. Chikov/D. Tiutin/A. Sinaleev (Cox)
 
    Composite: Melbourne, Mercantile, Banks
M. Harrison/C. Shinners/J. Lowe/R. Smith/W. Webster (Cox)
 
    Composite: Mersey, Ulverstone
S. Nowell/T. Gott/K. Gretton/A. March/J. March (Cox)
 
    Pine Rivers Rowing Club
P. Zelow/I. Burley/M. Henderson/I. Meech/K. Lakhotia (Cox)
 
    Composite: Torrens, Goolwa, Murray Bridge
B. Russell/N. McDonald/I. Brown/C. Cowan/C. Cowan (Cox)
 
    Wendouree - Ballarat Rowing Club
N. Collins/P. Thomson/M. Pearson/R. Blanchfield/C. Owen (Cox)
 
309 W B 8+ Womens B 8+
6
310 M H 4x Mens H 4x
5
311 W F 2- Womens F 2-
9
    Canberra Rowing Club
D. Cook/J. Walsh
 
    Corio Bay Rowing Club
C. Hargreaves/H. David
 
    Composite: Kingston UK, VK Slavia Praha
Z. Norková/B. Sims
 
    Leichhardt Rowing Club (NSW)
A. Conry/A. Parbury
 
    Melbourne Rowing Club
S. Gould/S. O'Connor/
 
    Mersey Rowing Club
J. March/M. Hansen/
 
    Riverside Rowing Club
A. Ellis/L. Kenner
 
    St Georges Rowing Club
S. Wright/A. McLeod
 
    Sydney University Womens Rowing Club
K. Bigsworth/J. Pollett
 
312 M C 1x Mens C 1x
26
313 W G-K 4+ Womens G-K 4+
2
314 M F 4- Mens F 4-
12
315 W C 4x Womens C 4x
21
316 M A 2- Mens A 2-
6
317 W A 1x Womens A 1x
9
318 M I-K 4+ Mens I-K 4+
6
    Composite: Hawthorn, North Shore, Riverside, Yarra Yarra, Krakow, University of WA
R. Keable/H. Cook/J. Argue/Z. Adamik/T. Charlwood (Cox)
 
    Composite: Melbourne, Swan River, Banks
D. Wilson/D. Christie/I. Douglas/A. Monger/J. Scott (Cox)
 
    Composite: Melbourne, Mercantile, Swan River, Banks
D. Ramage/P. Guest/J. Seale/G. Xouris/H. McManamny (Cox)
 
    Composite: Richmond, Yarra Yarra, Sunshine Coast, Mersey, Ulverstone
G. Gibb/D. Gibb/M. Knowles/M. Tippett/L. Brown (Cox)
 
    Composite: Victoria, Melbourne Uni, Mitsubishi, RV Saarbruecken, Yarra Yarra, Nagambie, Mannum
N. Howell/H. Kino/J. Weatherley/J. Banks/S. Werner (Cox)
 
    Composite: RC Nassovia Höchst, FRG Sachsenhausen, FRV Freiweg, Osnabruecker RV, Goolwa, Rheine
P. Schmidt/D. Gassner/P. Antony-Spies/E. Jagemann/S. Wilden (Cox)
 
319 W G 4x Womens G 4x
5
320 M D 8+ Mens D 8+
8
401 M I 4x Mens I 4x
2
    Composite: Melbourne Uni, RC-Hamm, RC Nassovia Höchst, RV Saarbruecken
P. McKeon/G. Meuer/P. Antony-Spies/O. Schäfer
 
    Composite: Richmond, Yarra Yarra, Mersey, Ulverstone
R. Dennis/D. Gibb/M. Knowles/M. Tippett
 
402 Mix D 2x Mixed D 2x
20
403 Mix G 4x Mixed G 4x
2
    Composite: Leichhardt, Sydney University, Fremantle
S. Wearne/A. Conry/M. Boland/J. Wyche
 
    Composite: Riga, Penrith, Mersey
L. Lapina/V. Priediens/M. Tippett/S. Field
 
404 Mix B 8+ Mixed B 8+
3
405 Mix E 2x Mixed E 2x
17
    Composite: Alfred, Elgin
D. Atkinson/R. Moolenschot
 
    Black Mountain Rowing Club
L. Champness/P. Champness
 
    California Sculling Team
A. Benton Henzel/R. Henzel
 
    Composite: Canberra, Black Mountain, Lübecker FRG
S. Trowell/M. Schedeit
 
    Cardinal Rowing Club
R. Mursell/V. Wood
 
    Composite: Carrum, R.G.Hansa Hamburg
F. Sebastian/L. Charge
 
    Composite: Essendon, St George
B. Nugent/K. Macready
 
    Fremantle Rowing Club
M. Maine/J. Hands
 
    Glebe Rowing Club
J. McKeown/M. McKeown
 
    Mackay Rowing Club
S. LLoyd/T. LLoyd
 
    Composite: Mercantile, Caulfield Grammarians
G. Hansen/V. Dowell
 
    Mersey Rowing Club
T. Gott/M. Hansen
 
    Composite: Murwillumbah, Manning River
J. Newcomb/A. Cavill
 
    SC Magdeburg
B. Parschau/D. Parschau
 
    Shellharbour City Rowing Club
J. Da Fonte/H. Gavin
 
    Shellharbour City Rowing Club
L. Knox/H. Hilton
 
    Union Rowing Club Christchurch
D. Blair/D. Hymers-Ross
 
406 Mix H-K 4x Mixed H-K 4x
2
407 Mix C 8+ Mixed C 8+
4
408 Mix F 2x Mixed F 2x
17
    Canberra Rowing Club
P. Laidlaw/F. Blackwell
 
    Canberra Rowing Club
S. Pagan/M. James
 
    Corio Bay Rowing Club
P. Van Prooyen/M. McRae
 
    Composite: Derwent Mercantile, Wendouree-Ballarat, Sandy Bay
C. Potter/P. Gabb
 
    Composite: Essendon, Melbourne Uni, Hawthorn
R. Saul/J. Bant
 
    Composite: Glebe, Sydney University
K. Mackney/K. Bigsworth
 
    Goolwa Rowing Club
I. Brown/D. Tebneff
 
    Invercargill Rowing Club
B. Potter/J. Dyer
 
    Mackay Rowing Club
J. Stafford/L. Stafford/
 
    Mersey Rowing Club
S. Nowell/J. March
 
    Composite: Murwillumbah, Hannover
J. Newcomb/B. Thoms
 
    Riverside Rowing Club
D. Ellis/A. Ellis/
 
    Seta Rowing Club
M. Nakanishi/F. Ono
 
    St Georges Rowing Club
A. McLeod/T. Corkery
 
    St Georges Rowing Club
S. Wright/B. Wright
 
    Composite: Torrens, Riverside
C. Parker/R. Dankbaar
 
    Composite: University of NSW, Old Ignatians
M. Perry/A. Wall
 
409 Mix A 4x Mixed A 4x
4
410 Mix D 8+ Mixed D 8+
7
411 Mix G 2x Mixed G 2x
7
412 Mix B 4x Mixed B 4x
4
413 Mix E 8+ Mixed E 8+
3
414 Mix H-K 2x Mixed H-K 2x
6
415 Mix C 4x Mixed C 4x
10
416 Mix F 8+ Mixed F 8+
5
417 Mix A 2x Mixed A 2x
6
418 Mix D 4x Mixed D 4x
14
419 Mix G 8+ Mixed G 8+
2
420 Mix B 2x Mixed B 2x
5
421 Mix E 4x Mixed E 4x
13
    Composite: Canberra, Riverside, Phoenix, Adelaide
A. Tidemann/G. Walters/G. Kalanj/D. Cook
 
    Cardinal Rowing Club
P. Wright/R. Mursell/S. McKenzie/R. Bangs
 
    Corio Bay Rowing Club
C. Allen/D. Serle/E. White/D. Pearce
 
    Dimboola Rowing Club
B. Thomson/J. Nichols/L. McDonald/C. Bouts
 
    Fremantle Rowing Club
J. McIntyre/M. Maine/J. Hands/P. House
 
    Composite: Goolwa, Murray Bridge
S. Harrison/D. Tebneff/I. Brown/S. Wilden
 
    Mackay Rowing Club
T. LLoyd/J. Stafford/S. LLoyd/L. Stafford
 
    Masshoy Rowing Club
J. Watanabe/S. Tanaka/T. Taniuchi/R. Sakashita
 
    Composite: Melbourne, Hawthorn
P. Freeland-Small/J. Kilby/D. Andrews/J. Bant
 
    Composite: Melbourne, SV Energie Berlin
G. Kowalschek/M. Van Onselen/V. Kowalschek/I. Weiße
 
    Mersey Rowing Club
T. Gott/S. Nowell/M. Hansen/J. March
 
    Composite: Richmond, Caulfield Grammarians
M. Dakic/R. Anderson/A. Amos/V. Dowell
 
    Shellharbour City Rowing Club
J. Da Fonte/H. Gavin/L. Knox/H. Hilton
 
422 Mix H-K 8+ Mixed H-K 8+
0
423 Mix C 2x Mixed C 2x
10
424 Mix F 4x Mixed F 4x
5
425 Mix A 8+ Mixed A 8+
3
426 M I-K 8+ Mens I-K 8+
8
    Composite: Melbourne, Swan River, Banks, Richmond
R. Pilmore/D. Millikan/D. Christie/A. Monger/J. Seale/D. Wilson/I. Douglas/R. Dennis/J. Scott (Cox)
 
    Composite: Melbourne Uni, Mitsubishi, Hawthorn, Yarra Yarra, Corio Bay, Drummoyne, Sunshine Coast, Mersey, Ulverstone
G. Gibb/D. Gibb/M. Knowles/M. Tippett/S. Spittle/B. Watson/P. Benson/H. Kino/T. Charlwood (Cox)
 
    Composite: Mitsubishi, Dankaigo, Tanseikai
K. Miura/Y. Takayama/K. Sano/K. Fukuda/K. Hataya/H. Tsurukai/S. Matsuo/Y. Murakami/D. Nakano (Cox)
 
    Composite: Mosman, Melbourne Uni, RC-Hamm, RC Nassovia Höchst, RV Saarbruecken, FRG Sachsenhausen, FRV Freiweg, Osnabruecker RV, Goolwa, Rheine
P. Schmidt/P. McKeon/D. Gassner/G. Meuer/J. Weatherley/P. Antony-Spies/O. Schäfer/E. Jagemann/J. Burnand (Cox)
 
    Nouseikai-Tsurumigawa
K. Baba/S. Kodera/S. Tanaka/T. Imada/S. Horiya/Y. Arai/F. Matsumura/Y. Motomura/K. Osugi (Cox)
 
    WK Masters
T. Sato/Y. Horiuchi/T. Bannai/T. Igarashi/S. Hashimoto/T. Imamura/R. Yanai/H. Horiguchi/S. Suzuki (Cox)
 
    WK Masters
S. Tanaka/T. Sasaki/Y. Kikuchi/K. Nishino/K. Obata/Y. Iwasaki/I. Nagatomi/M. Kondo/Y. Yako (Cox)
 
    Composite: Znamya, WARC, Hawthorn, North Shore, Riverside, Yarra Yarra, Nagambie, Mannum, Renmark, University of WA
N. Howell/C. de Guingand/J. Banks/R. Keable/A. Salisbury/H. Cook/J. Argue/R. Zakharov/C. Banks (Cox)
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change