Long Beach Invitational
- Apr 13, 2013 To Apr 14, 2013
- sprint
- Marine Stadium (site of 1932 Olympics)
- Long Beach, CA (USA)
- Hosted By: Long Beach Junior Crew
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 13, 2013 | |||||
break | See Draw section for Preliminary Race Schedule | ||||
1 | Mens Freshman 8+ | 11 |
|||
2 | Womens Freshman 8+ | 9 |
|||
3 | Womens JV 4+ | 10 |
|||
4 | Womens 3rd Varsity 8+ | 8 |
|||
5 | Mens 3rd Varsity 8+ | 7 |
|||
6 | Womens Novice 4+ | 22 |
|||
7 | Mens Novice 4+ | 19 |
|||
8 | Womens JV 8+ | 7 |
|||
9 | Mens JV 8+ | 7 |
|||
10 | Mens 8+ | 6 |
|||
11 | Womens Novice 1x | 12 |
|||
Baja California State Rowing Team (A) |
S. Quintero Rios
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club (A) |
N. Schindler
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
M. Klintare
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
S. Siemens
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
A. Ozawa Burns
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
A. Tatro
|
|
|||
Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A) |
G. Sani
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
P. Newton
|
|
|||
Tri-City College Preparatory High School (A) |
R. Kruse
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (B) |
R. Hayden
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (B) |
M. Luff
|
|
|||
Stockton Rowing, Inc. (B) |
S. Low
|
|
|||
12 | Womens 8+ | 4 |
|||
13 | Mens Ltwt 4+ | 16 |
|||
14 | Womens Ltwt 4+ | 9 |
|||
15 | Womens Freshman 4+ | 11 |
|||
16 | Mens Freshman 4+ | 10 |
|||
17 | Womens 1x | 21 |
|||
Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A) |
K. Douds
|
|
|||
Baja California State Rowing Team (A) |
I. Ledezma
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club (A) |
M. Osti
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
S. Toms
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
E. Dubuis
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
S. Clark
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
r. wood
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
M. Gibson
|
|
|||
Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A) |
P. Toler
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
R. Borden
|
|
|||
Tri-City College Preparatory High School (A) |
A. Nache
|
|
|||
Waterford Crew (A) |
E. Hudson
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (B) |
B. Wynne
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (B) |
V. Blackwell
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (B) |
J. Renly
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (B) |
A. Diazcadena
|
|
|||
Tri-City College Preparatory High School (B) |
A. Harris
|
|
|||
Waterford Crew (B) |
B. Birch
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (C) |
N. Baumann
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (C) |
M. Johnson
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (D) |
L. Thompson
|
|
|||
18 | Mens Jr Ltwt 2x | 19 |
|||
Artemis Rowing (A) |
J. Morgan/K. Shutt
|
|
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A) |
B. Bloebaum/A. Herstam/
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club (A) |
A. Bliss/A. Wolff
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
|
||||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
J. Poulter/D. Sanders
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
W. Low/K. Barnett
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
P. Feuge/W. Drummond
|
|
|||
Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A) |
T. Nakaue/C. Gaal
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Tri-City College Preparatory High School (A) |
J. Holevar/C. Hargrove
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club (B) |
A. Brown/K. Heinrichs
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (B) |
|
||||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (B) |
T. Gietzen/M. Sato
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (B) |
T. McCarthy/A. Iyer
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (B) |
A. Cowan/C. Farabaugh
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
Tri-City College Preparatory High School (B) |
K. Bermoy/E. Schulze
|
|
|||
Tri-City College Preparatory High School (C) |
O. Marman/L. Blankemeier
|
|
|||
19 | Mens Novice 1x | 11 |
|||
20 | Mens 1x | 20 |
|||
21 | Mens JV 4+ | 8 |
|||
22 | Womens Ltwt 8+ | 7 |
|||
23 | Womens 4x | 15 |
|||
24 | Womens Novice 8+ B | 13 |
|||
25 | Mens Varsity 2- | 11 |
|||
26 | Mens Novice 8+ B | 13 |
|||
27 | Mens 2x | 17 |
|||
Baja California State Rowing Team (A) |
E. Morales/E. Carrasco
|
|
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A) |
C. Garcia/B. Bloebaum
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club (A) |
A. Bliss/A. Wolff
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
|
||||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
W. Low/K. Barnett
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
T. Jones/P. Feuge
|
|
|||
Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A) |
Z. Graham/R. Bingham
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (B) |
B. Crozier/A. Grossnickle
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club (B) |
A. Brown/K. Heinrichs
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (B) |
|
||||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (B) |
T. McCarthy/A. Iyer
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (B) |
S. Lawler/A. Bulow
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (C) |
M. Govig/B. Emershad
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (C) |
j. blackwell/M. Gasparovic
|
|
|||
28 | Mens Novice 8+ A | 10 |
|||
29 | Womens Varsity 4+ | 15 |
|||
30 | Mens Ltwt 8+ | 8 |
|||
31 | Womens Novice 8+ A | 14 |
|||
32 | Womens Varsity 2- | 12 |
|||
33 | Mens Novice 4x+ | 13 |
|||
34 | Womens Jr Ltwt 2x | 17 |
|||
35 | Mens Varsity 4+ | 10 |
|||
36 | Womens Novice 4x+ | 12 |
|||
California Yacht Club (A) |
N. Schindler/A. Agrama/M. Egger/J. Hemmati/A. Shah (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
K. Boyle/E. Kural/M. Cohen/L. Flam/h. johnson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
M. Lilien/V. Park/G. Wagner/M. Abbey/E. Cooper (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
S. Druilhet/K. Patman/M. Bodell/J. Smotrys/M. Bowen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
|
||||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
R. Havian/N. Coney/C. Davis/n. valdez/A. Chilimidos (Cox)
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
M. Luff/n. iyer/h. lai/s. low/s. patel (Cox)
|
|
|||
RowLA (A) |
K. Martinez/S. Charles/A. Cardenas/C. Sanchez/N. Rosales (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
B. Moorhead/E. Hall/M. Horan/E. Orpin/M. Ottilie (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A) |
L. Nakaue/K. Brooks/G. Sani/T. oliver/S. Low (Cox)
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
T. Gillcrist/K. Schrader/E. Gudmundson/L. Perrine/J. Goodman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (B) |
R. Hayden/D. Bussa/K. Navarro/A. Geller/T. Cassel (Cox)
|
|
|||
37 | Womens 2x | 15 |
|||
38 | Mens Varsity 4x | 13 |
|||
Baja California State Rowing Team (A) |
L. GARCIA/E. PACHECO/B. Mora/E. Carrasco
|
|
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A) |
M. Hall/J. Bentley/B. Crozier/C. Garcia
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club (A) |
A. Bliss/A. Wolff/A. Brown/K. Heinrichs
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
|
||||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
T. Gietzen/J. Poulter/M. Sato/D. Sanders
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
j. blackwell/M. Gasparovic/T. McCarthy/A. Iyer
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
C. Farabaugh/S. Lawler/A. Bulow/A. Cowan
|
|
|||
Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A) |
C. Gaal/Z. Graham/R. Bingham/T. Nakaue
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (B) |
|
||||
Long Beach Junior Crew (B) |
|
||||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (B) |
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change