National Selection Regatta II

  • Jun 10, 2005 To Jun 12, 2005
  • sprint
  • Mercer Lake
  • Mercer County, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, June 11, 2005
1 Mens 2x
13
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
M. Luke/E. Winters
 
    Bantam Boat Club (A)
P. Graves/T. Graves
 
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A)
A. Holland/K. Jurkowski
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
G. McClure/P. Antonik
 
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
E. Slater/C. Fraser
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
E. Breiland/B. Martin-Doyle
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
W. Piermarini/J. Dietz ii
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (A)
T. Winklevoss/C. Winklevoss
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (A)
M. Perry/B. Tryon
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (A)
S. Stitt/S. DuRoss
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B)
T. Waddle/R. Champagne
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (D)
G. Winkler/M. Hughes
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (D)
D. Walsh/J. Burns
 
2 Womens 2x
9
3 Mens Ltwt 2x
8
4 Womens Ltwt 2x
9
    New York Athletic Club (A)
C. Richards/F. Augar
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
H. Moon/L. Salter
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
E. Burton/A. Crawford
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
R. Smith/H. Moore
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
M. Downer/C. Infantino
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
J. Nichols/R. Hykel
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
W. Campanella/M. Rice
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B)
M. Welsh/M. Sarbanis
 
    Pocock Elite Sculling Team (D)
S. Twardowski/S. Hirst
 
5 Mens 2-
11
    New York Athletic Club (A)
J. Doe/J. Wachter
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
T. Ayer/A. Dunn
 
    University of Virginia Rowing Association (A)
D. Streufert/B. Fletcher
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (A)
D. Beery/M. Deakin
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (A)
P. O'Dunne/M. Schnobrich
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B)
D. Mueller/J. Smith
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B)
D. Christopher/L. Agnini
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (C)
S. Kasprzyk/P. Godfrey
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (C)
J. Inman/P. Daniels
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (D)
M. Frasca/T. Godfrey
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (D)
B. Volpenhein/B. Hoopman
 
6 Womens 2-
3
7 Mens Ltwt 2-
2
8 Mens 1x (under 23)
9
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
B. Gulick
 
    Denison University Crew Club (A)
D. Savoie
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
E. EvansBrown
 
    St. Josephs University - Men (A)
M. Pochettino
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
J. Dietz ii
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
T. Simone
 
    Wharton Crew & Rowing Club (A)
B. Nace
 
    St. Josephs University - Men (B)
T. Owston
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (D)
R. Visinski
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change