Minnesota Power Pull

  • Hosted By: Rochester Rowing Club, Minnesota

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, March 24, 2013
break Flights will be created if there
break are more than 10 entries in an event.
break Medals will be awarded throughout the day.
break 8:30 AM Please check in 45 minutes prior to event.
break 9:15 AM Announcements
1 9:30 AM Mens Masters (30-over)
9
    Crossfit Progression Rowing
S. Nelson
 
    Minnesota Boat Club
C. Stockwell
 
    Rochester Rowing Club, Minnesota
T. Bedekovics
 
    Rochester Rowing Club, Minnesota
J. Goblirsch
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
R. Cureton
 
    Crossfit Progression Rowing
J. Sorum
 
    RowFit Chicago
H. Kurzawski
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
K. Lucier
 
    Rochester Rowing Club, Minnesota
J. Gross
 
2 9:45 AM Mens Open Lightweight
0
3 10:00 AM Womens Masters (30-over)
4
    RowFit Chicago
E. Petro
 
    Crossfit Progression Rowing
D. Johnson
 
    Rochester Rowing Club, Minnesota
J. Munger
 
    Rochester Rowing Club, Minnesota
K. Kushwaha
 
4 10:15 AM Womens Open Lightweight
0
5 10:30 AM Mens Junior
2
    Rochester Rowing Club, Minnesota
P. Cullinane
 
    Rochester Rowing Club, Minnesota
B. Viggiano
 
6 10:45 AM Mens Junior Lightweight
7
    Rochester Rowing Club, Minnesota
B. Boggust
 
    Rochester Rowing Club, Minnesota
C. Slater
 
    Rochester Rowing Club, Minnesota
T. Scheitel
 
    Rochester Rowing Club, Minnesota
J. Belhumer
 
    Rochester Rowing Club, Minnesota
J. Goblirsch
 
    Rochester Rowing Club, Minnesota
P. Smith
 
    Rochester Rowing Club, Minnesota
P. Valley
 
7 11:00 AM Womens Junior
3
    Rochester Rowing Club, Minnesota
B. Owen
 
    Rochester Rowing Club, Minnesota
V. Chrepta
 
    Rochester Rowing Club, Minnesota
C. Drexler
 
8 11:15 AM Womens Junior Lightweight
3
    Des Moines Rowing Club
M. Cowley/
 
    Rochester Rowing Club, Minnesota
G. Viggiano
 
    Rochester Rowing Club, Minnesota
A. Berry
 
break 11:30 AM Break with Award Presentations (Prepaid lunch buffet opens)
9 11:35 AM Mens Collegiate
1
10 11:50 AM Womens Collegiate
2
11 12:05 PM Mens Collegiate Ltwt
0
12 12:20 PM Mens Collegiate Novice
2
13 12:35 PM Womens Collegiate Ltwt
0
14 12:50 PM Womens Collegiate Novice
4
15 1:05 PM Mens Junior Novice
3
    Rochester Rowing Club, Minnesota
A. Newcomb
 
    Rochester Rowing Club, Minnesota
Z. Roecker
 
    Rochester Rowing Club, Minnesota
C. Huston
 
16 1:20 PM Womens Junior Novice
1
break 1:35 PM Break with Award Presentations (Lunch buffet closes)
17 1:40 PM Mens Open
0
18 1:55 PM Womens Open
0
19 2:10 PM Boys Middle School 1000m (Ages 12-14)
2
    Rochester Rowing Club, Minnesota
 
    Rochester Rowing Club, Minnesota
J. Goblirsch
 
20 2:10 PM Mens Veterans (55-over) 1000m
1
21 2:25 PM Girls Middle School 1000m (Ages 12-14)
2
    Rochester Rowing Club, Minnesota
 
    Rochester Rowing Club, Minnesota
 
22 2:25 PM Womens Veterans (55-over) 1000m
0
23 2:35 PM Mens Coxswains 500m Dash
0
24 2:45 PM Womens Coxswains 500m Dash
2
    Crossfit Progression Rowing
D. Johnson
 
    Rochester Rowing Club, Minnesota
R. Kushwaha
 
break 3:00 PM Break with Award Presentations
25 3:05 PM Mens Collegiate Open 4x Relay 1000m (Entries on site)
0
26 3:20 PM Womens Open 4x Relay 1000m (Entries on Site)
0
27 3:35 PM Mens Jr 4x Relay 1000m (Entries on site)
0
28 3:50 PM Womens Jr 4x Relay 1000m (Entries on site)
0
29 4:00 PM Mixed Relay 1000m 4x
0
break 4:15 PM Presentation of Team Award
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change