Oak Ridge Dogwood Regatta
- Apr 13, 2013 To Apr 14, 2013
- sprint
- Melton Lake
- Oak Ridge, TN (USA)
- Hosted By: Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc.
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 13, 2013 | |||||
break | SATURDAY | ||||
break | 8:00AM HEATS AS NEEDED | ||||
1 | 1:00 PM | Wns Youth 1x | 9 |
||
2 | 1:08 PM | Mns Youth 2x | 11 |
||
3 | 1:16 PM | Mns Youth Ltwt 2x | 7 |
||
4 | 1:24 PM | Wns Youth 2N 8+ | 6 |
||
5 | 1:32 PM | Mns Youth 2N 4+ | 15 |
||
6 | 1:40 PM | WY1N8+ | Wns Youth 1N 8+ | 16 |
|
7 | 1:48 PM | Mns Youth 1N 4+ | 15 |
||
8 | 1:56 PM | Wns Youth 2x | 15 |
||
9 | 2:04 PM | Mns Youth 1x | 9 |
||
10 | 2:12 PM | Wns Youth Ltwt 2x | 4 |
||
11 | 2:20 PM | Wns Youth U17/3V 8+ | 3 |
||
12 | 2:28 PM | Mns Youth U17/3V 4+ | 10 |
||
13 | 2:36 PM | WY2V8+ | Wns Youth 2V 8+ | 6 |
|
14 | 2:44 PM | Mns Youth 2V 4+ | 11 |
||
15 | 2:52 PM | Wns Youth 2- | 4 |
||
16 | 3:00 PM | Mns Youth 2- | 8 |
||
17 | 3:08 PM | Wns Youth Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
||
18 | 3:16 PM | Mns Youth Ltwt 4+ | 12 |
||
19 | 3:24 PM | WY1V8+ | Wns Youth 1V 8+ | 10 |
|
20 | 3:36 PM | MY1V4+ | Mns Youth 1V 4+ | 17 |
|
21 | 3:42 PM | Wns Youth 4x | 15 |
||
22 | 4:00 PM | MY4x | Mns Youth 4x | 7 |
|
23 | 4:08 PM | Wns Youth 1N 4+ | 14 |
||
24 | 4:16 PM | Mns Youth 1N 8+ | 12 |
||
25 | 4:24 PM | Wns Youth 2N 4+ | 12 |
||
26 | 4:32 PM | MY2N8+ | Mns Youth 2N 8+ | 10 |
|
27 | 4:40 PM | Wns Youth U17/3V 4+ | 5 |
||
28 | 4:48 PM | Mns Youth U17/3V 8+ | 0 |
||
29 | 4:52 PM | Wns Youth Ltwt 4+ | 5 |
||
30 | 5:00 PM | Mns Youth Ltwt 8+ | 6 |
||
31 | 5:08 PM | Wns Youth 2V 4+ | 15 |
||
32 | 5:16 PM | Mns Youth 2V 8+ | 5 |
||
33 | 5:24 PM | Wns Youth 1V 4+ | 17 |
||
34 | 5:32 PM | Mns Youth 1V 8+ | 11 |
||
35 | 5:40 PM | Wns U14 8+ | 1 |
||
36 | 5:48 PM | Mns U14 8+ | 1 |
||
37 | 5:56 PM | Wns U14 4x | 0 |
||
38 | 6:04 PM | Mns U14 4x | 1 |
||
break | SUNDAY 1000m EVENTS | ||||
break | NO HEATS | ||||
break | Events will be separated by category after registration | ||||
39 | Mixed Masters 2x | 14 |
|||
Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Querin/A. Ramirez
|
0.0 (59)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
B. Youtie/L. imperial
|
0.0 (50)
|
|||
Catawba Yacht Club (A) |
H. Durand/S. Blackburn
|
0.0 (50)
|
|||
Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A) |
K. Barr/T. Denny
|
0.0 (47)
|
|||
Lookout Rowing Club (A) |
J. Hibbs/S. Duff
|
0.0 (53)
|
|||
Nashville Rowing (A) |
S. Wlodarczyk/A. Campbell
|
0.0 (28)
|
|||
Composite: Oak Ridge Rowing, Nashville (A) |
L. Theiss/R. Franks
|
0.0 (52)
|
|||
Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A) |
G. Baird/K. Crippen
|
0.0 (41)
|
|||
Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
P. Pentchev/S. Barrett
|
0.0 (41)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
B. Burgener/K. Fowks
|
0.0 (59)
|
|||
Lookout Rowing Club (B) |
M. Novak/H. Magnuson
|
0.0 (45)
|
|||
Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (B) |
J. Della Silva/N. Denison
|
0.0 (56)
|
|||
Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (C) |
S. Pedisich/L. Decker
|
0.0 (45)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (C) |
J. Castro/P. COYLE
|
0.0 (51)
|
|||
40 | Womens Open 1x (2K) | 2 |
|||
41 | Mens Open 1x (2K) | 3 |
|||
42 | Womens Open 2- (2K) | 2 |
|||
43 | Mens Open 8+ (2K) | 0 |
|||
44 | Womens Open 4+ (2K) | 3 |
|||
45 | Womens Masters Novice 8+ | 0 |
|||
46 | Womens Masters 8+ | 10 |
|||
47 | Mens Masters 4x | 5 |
|||
48 | Mens Masters Novice 4+ | 0 |
|||
49 | Mens Masters 4+ | 9 |
|||
50 | Womens Masters 1x | 2 |
|||
51 | Womens Masters Novice 1x | 0 |
|||
break | LUNCH | ||||
52 | Mixed 4x | 7 |
|||
Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
F. Soderstrom/S. Querin/A. Ramirez/A. Nash-Hampe
|
0.0 (67)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Garrity/K. Butler/E. Hantsoo/E. Barnett
|
0.0 (26)
|
|||
Catawba Yacht Club (A) |
P. Gilmore/N. Teaff/J. Lambla/B. Walthall
|
0.0 (59)
|
|||
Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A) |
P. Sutton/H. Kannapell/K. Barr/T. Sylvester
|
0.0 (52)
|
|||
Lookout Rowing Club (A) |
J. Hibbs/S. Duff/M. Novak/H. Magnuson
|
0.0 (49)
|
|||
Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
A. Holmberg/R. Dooley/N. Schay/M. Schay
|
0.0 (44)
|
|||
Composite: Atlanta, Oak Ridge Rowing, Nashville (B) |
B. Youtie/L. imperial/L. Theiss/R. Franks
|
0.0 (51)
|
|||
53 | Mixed 4+ | 6 |
|||
54 | Womens Open 2x (2K) | 0 |
|||
55 | Mens Open 2- (2K) | 1 |
|||
56 | Mens Open 2x (2K) | 0 |
|||
57 | Mens Open 4+ (2K) | 4 |
|||
58 | Womens Open 8+ (2K) | 0 |
|||
59 | Mens Masters Novice 8+ | 0 |
|||
60 | Mens Masters 8+ | 5 |
|||
61 | Mens Masters Novice 1x | 0 |
|||
62 | Mens Masters 1x | 11 |
|||
63 | Womens Masters Novice 4+ | 0 |
|||
64 | Womens Masters 4+ | 10 |
|||
65 | Womens Masters 4x | 3 |
|||
66 | Mens Masters 2x | 7 |
|||
Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
T. Poplawski/P. Pentchev
|
0.0 (47)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Garrity/E. Hantsoo
|
0.0 (27)
|
|||
Lookout Rowing Club (A) |
J. Hibbs/H. Magnuson
|
0.0 (59)
|
|||
North Carolina Community Sailing & Rowing (A) |
W. Tomlinson/P. Nixon
|
0.0 (55)
|
|||
Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
J. Byron/W. Wheeler
|
0.0 (55)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
J. Castro/C. Swinford
|
0.0 (32)
|
|||
Nashville Rowing (B) |
T. Nagle/D. Rowland
|
0.0 (55)
|
|||
67 | Womens Masters 2x | 7 |
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
P. COYLE/S. Buchheister
|
0.0 (53)
|
|||
Charleston City Rowing Club (A) |
C. Krause/C. Way
|
0.0 (51)
|
|||
Lookout Rowing Club (A) |
M. Novak/S. Duff
|
0.0 (39)
|
|||
Masters Coaching, LLC (A) |
N. Warren/S. Michals
|
0.0 (61)
|
|||
Composite: Oak Ridge Rowing, Nashville (A) |
L. Theiss/N. Schay
|
0.0 (52)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
L. Cason/K. Fowks
|
0.0 (42)
|
|||
Masters Coaching, LLC (B) |
T. Baustian/M. Donaldson
|
0.0 (62)
|
|||
68 | Womens Open 4x (2K) | 1 |
|||
69 | Mens Open 4x (2K) | 0 |
|||
70 | Mixed Masters 8+ | 10 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change