USRowing Youth National Championship

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, June 12, 2005
01 Jr. Womens 2x
18
02 Jr. Mens 2x
15
03 Lt. Womens 8+
12
04 Lt. Mens 8+
14
05 Jr. Womens 4+
12
    Brooks School Crew (A)
C. Morris/E. Logan/A. Churbuck/C. Thomas/A. Caffrey (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team (A)
F. Edwards/C. Chapel/E. Loudermilk/A. Hunt/A. Podore (Cox)/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
K. Woodard/A. Goldsmith/K. Ou/S. Dossbhoy/A. Silberstein (Cox)
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
B. Largay/L. Martin/E. Kalina/K. Rosteck/M. Deinek (Cox)/
 
    Grosse Ile Rowing Club - Grosse Ile H.S. (A)
T. Shields/S. Schmidt/K. LaPointe/A. Wenneman/L. Mantay (Cox)/
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
L. Meyer/R. Carew/C. Finnerty-Ludwig/M. Strand/J. Liner (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
E. Koenig/M. Wong/S. Cahalan/S. Miller/L. Wong (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
J. Spoto/K. Harney/B. Scinta/B. Kant/J. Bartos (Cox)/
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
L. Alba/H. Kadar/L. Schafer/S. Dabbs/R. Haimm (Cox)/
 
    Rose City Rowing Club (A)
M. Dugoni/L. Johnson/M. Cooper/S. Fausel/L. Evjen (Cox)
 
    Stanton-River Bank Rowing (A)
L. Sanwald/J. Peek/S. Lawrence/V. Mercer/E. Madden (Cox)
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
B. Fowler/N. Arrington/E. Robb/E. Lane/C. Litchfield (Cox)/
 
06 Jr. Mens 4+
15
07 Jr. Womens 1x
16
08 Jr. Mens 1x
17
    Central High School
W. Weaver
 
    Columbia Rowing Club
G. Van Schaik
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club
E. Moran
 
    OKC Riversport
K. Hughes/
 
    Putney School
B. Quarrier
 
    Quad Cities Rowing Association
D. Baustian
 
    Queensbury High School
E. Reynolds
 
    Rainier Rowing Club
K. Beausoleil
 
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc.
C. Pearsall/
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
B. DiPiazza
 
    St. Luke's School
N. Kelly
 
    Stanton-River Bank Rowing
M. Portalatin
 
    The Lawrenceville School
D. Feldman
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
P. Van Vliet
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
D. Feldman
 
    West Side Rowing Club
W. Jacobi
 
    Winchester Thurston School
T. Griffin
 
09 Jr. Womens 4x
14
10 Jr. Mens 4x
15
11 Lt. Womens 4+
15
    Capital Crew (A)
S. Bauer/M. Alexander/L. Painter/T. Clevenger/K. Luke (Cox)
 
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
E. Schramm/S. Jackiewicz/S. Wohlman/A. Noto/O. Knott (Cox)/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
E. Gonsiorowski/L. Majzoub/M. Sarason/A. Nash/A. Sosny (Cox)
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
J. Rohrbeck/A. Schmidt/M. Blumstein/S. Edelson/E. Nalbone (Cox)
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A)
D. Clinton/E. Callen/J. Griffin/A. Troitino/M. Venne (Cox)/
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
L. Christie/K. Mullins/S. MacLean/L. Nelson/K. Ellis (Cox)/
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
A. Teo/E. Opheim/E. Robinson/D. Minugh/A. Jones (Cox)
 
    Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A)
E. King/C. Leonard/R. Osman/S. Miller/M. Sylvia (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
C. King/A. Kiley/A. Ghourdjian/C. Campbell/J. Entin (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
L. Clark/R. Perry/K. Gaudion/C. Holtz/A. Patchen (Cox)
 
    Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (A)
L. Spinka/L. Samaha/S. Agana/J. Arizu/H. Trupp (Cox)/
 
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A)
J. Nalley/M. McPheeters/M. Walker/B. Laymon/E. Carr (Cox)
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
S. Peshkin/L. Smith/E. Albus/M. Maglich/K. Gray (Cox)/
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
E. McGrath/K. McCusker/T. Fries/J. Greiner/C. Lyons (Cox)
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
C. Rutherford/D. Zakshevsky/M. Razzolini/T. Bingham/V. Lasiter (Cox)/
 
12 Lt. Mens 4+
11
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
I. Holub/K. Moses/N. Butler/J. Butler/J. Polsky (Cox)/
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
B. Brophy/C. Edwards/D. Macon/R. Heide/A. Duncan (Cox)/
 
    McCallie School (A)
J. Dossche/T. Kirk/N. Panda/R. Poage/A. Patel (Cox)/
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
N. Parker/Z. Benet/T. Deichen/N. Carbone/B. Schpringer (Cox)/
 
    Osprey OARS, Inc. (A)
T. Bobier/R. Andersen/J. Burgess/C. Evans/A. Andersen (Cox)/
 
    Princeton University (A)
R. Abraham/J. Mills/J. Newcombe/R. Zultner/M. Perl (Cox)
 
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A)
H. Leo/K. Hamilton/N. Castellano/P. Peterson/J. Taylor (Cox)/
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
M. Blonski/E. Garsd/D. Valeiras/C. Slater/E. Tompkins (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
M. Kleber/A. Tetenbaum/J. Cotton/M. ORourke/K. Neugold (Cox)
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
M. Gibel/C. Powell/C. Blalock/P. Smith/L. Summers (Cox)/
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
D. Culicover/P. Snyder/A. Hunter/T. Murphy/A. DAurora (Cox)/
 
13 Jr. Womens 8+
13
14 Jr. Mens 8+
15
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change