Midwest Championship Erg Sprint
- Mar 2, 2013
- indoor
- Ohio State University RPAC
- Columbus, OH (USA)
- Hosted By: Ohio State University Crew
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, March 2, 2013 | |||||
- | All events are 2000 meters unless otherwise noted | ||||
- | Event times listed below are tentative | ||||
- | Final schedule is posted in the Heat Sheet/Draw section | ||||
1 | 8:00 AM | Womens Junior Ltwt Novice | 24 |
||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. |
J. Popson
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. |
A. Mellor
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing |
R. Bushman
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing |
K. Bushman
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association |
P. Dandenault
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing |
K. Taylor
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing |
B. Geyer
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club |
K. Kingseed
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club |
J. Quick
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club |
A. Hurlow
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. |
S. Schulz
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club |
E. Bichsel
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club |
M. Duffy
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing |
j. colson
|
|
|||
Hilliard Rowing Association |
M. Shanahan
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing |
M. Do
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing |
S. Brubaker
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. |
E. Song
|
|
|||
Hilliard Rowing Association |
M. Schlotterer
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. |
S. Satoskar
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. |
M. Satoskar
|
|
|||
Hilliard Rowing Association |
V. Roget
|
|
|||
Hilliard Rowing Association |
A. Zamora
|
|
|||
Hilliard Rowing Association |
L. McDaniels
|
|
|||
2 | 8:20 AM | Womens Junior Novice | 27 |
||
Westerville Rowing Club |
K. Underhill
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. |
G. Johanni
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. |
K. Trudeau
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. |
J. Adams
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club |
B. Oakley
|
|
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew |
K. Wilson
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club |
A. Lammert
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club |
M. Martin
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club |
M. Haller
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. |
L. Reed
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. |
A. Yami
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club |
A. Iwaszkiewioz
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club |
E. Hutch
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club |
K. Ruhl
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. |
K. Meyers
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing |
A. Becker
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. |
A. Awad
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association |
T. Pitzer
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association |
D. Ayres
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association |
E. Koenig
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
J. Moxley
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association |
S. Clemans
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association |
M. Perry
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association |
J. White
|
|
|||
Hilliard Rowing Association |
J. Nichols
|
|
|||
Hilliard Rowing Association |
B. Stern
|
|
|||
Hilliard Rowing Association |
A. Graham
|
|
|||
3 | 8:50 AM | Womens Junior Ltwt | 16 |
||
Westerville Rowing Club |
G. BUSICK
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. |
G. Saalman
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club |
E. Ferris
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club |
O. Sawatzki
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. |
E. Cooper
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. |
C. Bair
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing |
M. Noble
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. |
E. Waltzer
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association |
C. Maguire
|
|
|||
Harmar Rowing Club/Marietta High School Crew |
H. Carman
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association |
D. Hamilton
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association |
A. Erich
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association |
M. Higham
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association |
J. Turner
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing |
S. DeSalvio
|
|
|||
Hilliard Rowing Association |
C. Duke
|
|
|||
4 | 9:10 AM | Womens Junior | 49 |
||
Westerville Rowing Club |
M. Moore
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club |
A. Koenig
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club |
S. Goodman
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club |
E. Shilling
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing |
M. Irelan
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club |
M. Murdock
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. |
B. Schodorf
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club |
N. Gilbert
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club |
M. Swartz
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing |
T. O'Tighearnaigh
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. |
K. Roberts
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. |
G. Tucker
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club |
M. Pollack
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club |
H. Freytag
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club |
J. Hays
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing |
G. Michael
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing |
R. Serafy
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club |
R. Brohard
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. |
O. Balcerzak
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club |
D. West
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club |
E. Birnbrich
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing |
S. Davis
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing |
T. Cassidy
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. |
H. Johnston
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing |
E. Marshall
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. |
C. Capuano
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing |
M. Pollner
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club |
M. Mai
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. |
H. Khamis
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. |
A. Sturtz
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. |
A. Holden
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. |
B. Laverty
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club |
S. letterio
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing |
S. Zhang
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. |
M. Donadio
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. |
S. Wiseman
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association |
J. Beavon
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club |
S. Peffley
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team |
H. Gottschalk
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association |
M. Murdock
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association |
S. Penix
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association |
A. Hamilton
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association |
C. Traynor
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association |
K. Willis
|
|
|||
Hilliard Rowing Association |
A. Ridgley
|
|
|||
Hilliard Rowing Association |
E. Falkenbach
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association |
M. Eblen
|
|
|||
Hilliard Rowing Association |
A. Heller
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association |
R. Cook
|
|
|||
5 | 9:50 AM | Mens Junior Ltwt Novice | 30 |
||
Westerville Rowing Club |
G. eberst
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club |
G. Chudik
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing |
D. Buchanan
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club |
S. Hillmann
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing |
C. Powell
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club |
A. Herman
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club |
k. rogers
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing |
J. Leonard
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing |
J. Clemens
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing |
D. Littlefield
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing |
J. Csokmay
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing |
J. Weisleder
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing |
C. Goodman
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. |
G. Boyer
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association |
D. Merten
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. |
W. Berg
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. |
N. Poling
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. |
J. Blankemeyer
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. |
P. ibba
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. |
J. Wilkes
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. |
J. Holman
|
|
|||
Hilliard Rowing Association |
N. Branham
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. |
E. WOLF
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. |
D. Farber
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. |
D. Briggs
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. |
I. Lind
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. |
C. Campbell
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. |
D. D'Errico
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. |
P. Toohey
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association |
C. Lovings
|
|
|||
6 | 10:00 AM | Mens Junior Novice | 14 |
||
Central Ohio Rowing |
J. Hilton
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club |
T. Myers
|
|
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew |
D. Hocheder
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club |
B. Jackson
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club |
H. Ferris
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club |
E. Kret
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association |
J. Eblen
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association |
K. Fiedler
|
|
|||
Hilliard Rowing Association |
N. Botsko
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. |
J. Kroll
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. |
D. McCarty
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. |
C. Mitchell
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. |
G. Gottemoeller
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. |
V. Winstein
|
|
|||
7 | 10:50 AM | Mens Junior Ltwt | 50 |
||
Westerville Rowing Club |
C. Hake
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club |
D. wexner
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club |
e. schafhausen
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club |
W. Kelly
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club |
C. Burke
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club |
G. Beery
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club |
T. Savoie
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club |
J. Rollins
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing |
S. Gugliemotto
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing |
J. McGwire
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club |
P. Murdock
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing |
J. Rengel
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club |
C. Hawk
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing |
B. Kelly
|
|
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew |
J. Carvell
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing |
L. Neuroth
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club |
T. Riddlebarger
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing |
S. McCabe
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing |
J. Coyle
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club |
N. Pappas
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing |
T. McCabe
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing |
C. Larkin
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing |
J. Wills
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing |
S. Clelland
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. |
G. Brown
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. |
S. Klamar
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. |
N. Hemleben
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. |
I. Briggs
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. |
P. Bruce
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. |
R. Overcash
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. |
B. Gardiner
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. |
Z. Owens
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. |
W. Byrd
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. |
J. Masters
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. |
C. Sipp
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. |
B. Curran
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. |
S. Garrett
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club |
M. Sheridan
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. |
J. Studley
|
|
|||
Hilliard Rowing Association |
B. Roget
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association |
B. Titus
|
|
|||
Hilliard Rowing Association |
D. Bogan
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. |
I. Shafer
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. |
M. Chapin
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association |
B. Olt
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. |
R. Wilkes
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. |
T. Kennedy
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. |
r. stapleton
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. |
N. Cook
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. |
P. Mueller
|
|
|||
8 | 11:40 AM | Mens Junior | 28 |
||
9 | 12:10 PM | Womens Jr Coxswain (1000m) | 4 |
||
Central Ohio Rowing |
R. Puckett
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. |
R. Chohan
|
|
|||
Hilliard Rowing Association |
E. Shaeffer
|
|
|||
Hilliard Rowing Association |
A. Evans
|
|
|||
10 | 12:10 PM | Mens Jr Coxswain (1000m) | 5 |
||
11 | 12:20 PM | Parent & Recreational Women (1000m) | 2 |
||
12 | 12:20 PM | Parent & Recreational Men (1000m) | 0 |
||
13 | 12:30 PM | Womens Masters (2000m) | 2 |
||
14 | 12:30 PM | Womens Masters Ltwt (2000m) | 1 |
||
15 | 12:40 PM | Mens Masters (2000m) | 8 |
||
16 | 12:50 PM | Mens Masters Ltwt (2000m) | 4 |
||
17 | 1:00 PM | Womens Open Ltwt Novice | 8 |
||
18 | 1:10 PM | Womens Open Novice | 18 |
||
19 | 1:30 PM | Womens Open Ltwt | 4 |
||
20 | 1:40 PM | Womens Open | 8 |
||
21 | 1:50 PM | Mens Open Ltwt Novice | 9 |
||
22 | 2:00 PM | Mens Open Novice | 13 |
||
23 | 2:20 PM | Mens Open Ltwt | 14 |
||
24 | 2:40 PM | Mens Open | 18 |
||
25 | 3:00 PM | Mens Open Coxswains (1000m) | 6 |
||
26 | 3:00 PM | Womens Open Coxswains (1000m) | 6 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change