Midwest Championship Erg Sprint
- Mar 2, 2013
- indoor
- Ohio State University RPAC
- Columbus, OH (USA)
- Hosted By: Ohio State University Crew
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, March 2, 2013 | |||||
- | All events are 2000 meters unless otherwise noted | ||||
- | Event times listed below are tentative | ||||
- | Final schedule is posted in the Heat Sheet/Draw section | ||||
1 | 8:00 AM | Womens Junior Ltwt Novice | 24 |
||
2 | 8:20 AM | Womens Junior Novice | 27 |
||
3 | 8:50 AM | Womens Junior Ltwt | 16 |
||
4 | 9:10 AM | Womens Junior | 49 |
||
5 | 9:50 AM | Mens Junior Ltwt Novice | 30 |
||
6 | 10:00 AM | Mens Junior Novice | 14 |
||
7 | 10:50 AM | Mens Junior Ltwt | 50 |
||
8 | 11:40 AM | Mens Junior | 28 |
||
9 | 12:10 PM | Womens Jr Coxswain (1000m) | 4 |
||
10 | 12:10 PM | Mens Jr Coxswain (1000m) | 5 |
||
11 | 12:20 PM | Parent & Recreational Women (1000m) | 2 |
||
12 | 12:20 PM | Parent & Recreational Men (1000m) | 0 |
||
13 | 12:30 PM | Womens Masters (2000m) | 2 |
||
14 | 12:30 PM | Womens Masters Ltwt (2000m) | 1 |
||
15 | 12:40 PM | Mens Masters (2000m) | 8 |
||
16 | 12:50 PM | Mens Masters Ltwt (2000m) | 4 |
||
17 | 1:00 PM | Womens Open Ltwt Novice | 8 |
||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
S. Hanson
|
|
|||
Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club |
B. Pritchett
|
|
|||
Ohio State University Crew |
D. Sadowski
|
|
|||
Ohio State University Crew |
K. Dagley
|
|
|||
Ohio State University Crew |
S. Zartman
|
|
|||
Ohio State University Crew |
M. Hammonds
|
|
|||
Ohio State University Crew |
T. Davis
|
|
|||
Ohio State University Crew |
C. Ramirez
|
|
|||
18 | 1:10 PM | Womens Open Novice | 18 |
||
Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club |
C. Williams
|
|
|||
Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club |
E. Everett
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
S. Colbert
|
|
|||
Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club |
L. Kincaid
|
|
|||
Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club |
T. Noble
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
M. Fryman
|
|
|||
Ohio State University Crew |
R. O'Shaughnessy
|
|
|||
Ohio State University Crew |
M. Bostwick-Belanger
|
|
|||
Ohio State University Crew |
A. Bnedict
|
|
|||
Ohio State University Crew |
K. Rumburg
|
|
|||
Ohio State University Crew |
L. Ross
|
|
|||
Ohio State University Crew |
J. Radcliffe
|
|
|||
Ohio State University Crew |
T. Sabbagh
|
|
|||
Ohio State University Crew |
B. Justice
|
|
|||
Ohio State University Crew |
K. Scherer
|
|
|||
Ohio State University Crew |
B. Hogue
|
|
|||
Ohio State University Crew |
H. Bagarus
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
M. Bible
|
|
|||
19 | 1:30 PM | Womens Open Ltwt | 4 |
||
20 | 1:40 PM | Womens Open | 8 |
||
Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club |
S. Dickinson
|
|
|||
Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club |
L. Ruoff
|
|
|||
Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club |
I. Daher
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
M. Malott
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
K. Stutz
|
|
|||
Ohio State University Crew |
M. Palmer
|
|
|||
Ohio State University Crew |
H. Liu
|
|
|||
Ohio State University Crew |
M. Scott
|
|
|||
21 | 1:50 PM | Mens Open Ltwt Novice | 9 |
||
Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club |
V. Vala
|
|
|||
Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club |
S. Wong
|
|
|||
Ohio State University Crew |
C. Gallagher
|
|
|||
Ohio State University Crew |
B. Gerken
|
|
|||
Ohio State University Crew |
J. Bergin
|
|
|||
Ohio State University Crew |
E. Byrne
|
|
|||
Ohio State University Crew |
R. Hildreth
|
|
|||
Ohio State University Crew |
B. Simon
|
|
|||
Ohio State University Crew |
N. Koe
|
|
|||
22 | 2:00 PM | Mens Open Novice | 13 |
||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
A. Hengst
|
|
|||
Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club |
J. Sun
|
|
|||
Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club |
D. Gorziglia
|
|
|||
Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club |
A. Yeung
|
|
|||
Ohio State University Crew |
J. Green
|
|
|||
Ohio State University Crew |
B. Arniel
|
|
|||
Ohio State University Crew |
J. Nader
|
|
|||
Ohio State University Crew |
E. Hildebrandt
|
|
|||
Ohio State University Crew |
M. D'Angelo
|
|
|||
Ohio State University Crew |
N. Messinger
|
|
|||
Ohio State University Crew |
B. Wright
|
|
|||
Ohio State University Crew |
O. Schumacher
|
|
|||
Ohio State University Crew |
C. Simpson
|
|
|||
23 | 2:20 PM | Mens Open Ltwt | 14 |
||
Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club |
D. Yakubov
|
|
|||
Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club |
A. Shie
|
|
|||
Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club |
J. Harvey
|
|
|||
Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club |
L. Diorio-Toth
|
|
|||
Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club |
S. Winslow
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Rowing Club |
J. Mercuri
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Rowing Club |
D. Morgenstern
|
|
|||
University of Dayton Rowing |
P. Ogonek
|
|
|||
University of Dayton Rowing |
H. Kaplan
|
|
|||
Ohio State University Crew |
R. Kirian
|
|
|||
Ohio State University Crew |
P. McSharar
|
|
|||
Ohio State University Crew |
P. Camper
|
|
|||
Ohio State University Crew |
H. LeCorgne
|
|
|||
Ohio State University Crew |
D. Cole
|
|
|||
24 | 2:40 PM | Mens Open | 18 |
||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
N. Cobelo
|
|
|||
Case Western Reserve University Crew Team |
D. Brubaker
|
|
|||
Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club |
J. Guihan
|
|
|||
Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club |
B. Phipps
|
|
|||
Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club |
B. White
|
|
|||
Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club |
F. Abbasi
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Rowing Club |
G. Dwyer
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
P. Gordon
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
J. Kirkegaard
|
|
|||
Ohio State University Crew |
A. Taylor
|
|
|||
Ohio State University Crew |
G. Van Volkinburg
|
|
|||
Ohio State University Crew |
A. Fenton
|
|
|||
Ohio State University Crew |
S. Gaeth
|
|
|||
Ohio State University Crew |
M. Sgandurra
|
|
|||
Ohio State University Crew |
M. Freeze
|
|
|||
Ohio State University Crew |
O. Meehl
|
|
|||
Ohio State University Crew |
D. Krewson
|
|
|||
Ohio State University Crew |
R. Wolfe
|
|
|||
25 | 3:00 PM | Mens Open Coxswains (1000m) | 6 |
||
Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club |
R. Kopli
|
|
|||
Ohio State University Crew |
K. Stratford
|
|
|||
Ohio State University Crew |
J. Yung
|
|
|||
Ohio State University Crew |
W. Feehan
|
|
|||
Ohio State University Crew |
B. Harmeyer
|
|
|||
Ohio State University Crew |
F. Briere
|
|
|||
26 | 3:00 PM | Womens Open Coxswains (1000m) | 6 |
||
Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club |
J. Krug
|
|
|||
Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club |
C. Shin
|
|
|||
Ohio State University Crew |
E. Connell
|
|
|||
Ohio State University Crew |
S. Spychalski
|
|
|||
Ohio State University Crew |
E. Wilson
|
|
|||
Ohio State University Crew |
a. kempton
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change