St. Valentine's Day Massacre
- Feb 10, 2013
- indoor
- Pelham Middle School
- Pelham, NY (USA)
- Hosted By: Pelham Community Rowing Association
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, February 10, 2013 | |||||
Note: | 9:00 AM | All Masters Women's Events 9:00 - 9:30am | |||
1 | Womens Masters (30-39) | 1 |
|||
Row New York |
K. Budny
|
|
|||
2 | Womens Masters Ltwt 135 (30-39) | 0 |
|||
3 | Womens Senior Masters (40-49) | 4 |
|||
4 | Womens Senior Masters Ltwt 135 (40-49) | 4 |
|||
Row New York |
M. Bers
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
L. Choate
|
|
|||
Row New York |
E. Sheldon
|
|
|||
Navesink Indoor Rowing |
T. Landy
|
|
|||
5 | Womens Veteran A (50-59) | 2 |
|||
6 | Womens Veteran A Ltwt 135 (50-59) | 1 |
|||
7 | Womens Veteran B (60-69) | 0 |
|||
8 | Womens Veteran B Ltwt 135 (60-69) | 0 |
|||
9 | Womens Veteran C (70-79) | 0 |
|||
10 | Womens Veteran C Ltwt 135 (70-79) | 0 |
|||
Note: | 9:30 AM | All Masters Men's Events 9:30 - 10:00am | |||
11 | Mens Masters (30-39) | 2 |
|||
12 | Mens Masters Ltwt 165 (30-39) | 0 |
|||
13 | Mens Senior Masters (40-49) | 9 |
|||
Ever Green Boat Club, Inc |
M. Stanitski
|
|
|||
Ever Green Boat Club, Inc |
H. Spindler
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
W. Fisher
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
C. Ippolito
|
|
|||
Fairfield University Rowing |
D. Patterson
|
|
|||
Navesink Indoor Rowing |
J. Crilly
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
B. Murray
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
J. Cooper
|
|
|||
Row New York |
B. Karetsky
|
|
|||
14 | Mens Senior Masters Ltwt 165 (40-49) | 2 |
|||
15 | Mens Veteran A (50-59) | 7 |
|||
Row New York |
C. Fithian
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
a. Racer X
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew |
C. Ives
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew |
T. Geffs
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
G. Houlihan
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club |
S. Parker
|
|
|||
University of Pennsylvania Crew |
C. Morris
|
|
|||
16 | Mens Veteran A Ltwt 165 (50-59) | 3 |
|||
17 | Mens Veteran B (60-69) | 6 |
|||
18 | Mens Veteran B Ltwt 165 (60-69) | 1 |
|||
19 | Mens Veteran C (70-79) | 1 |
|||
20 | Mens Veteran C Ltwt 165 (70-79) | 0 |
|||
Awards | 10:00 AM | Masters, Seniors & Veterans Awards 10:00am | |||
Note: | 10:15 AM | All Open, Collegiate & Junior Events 10:15am - 12:30pm | |||
21 | Mens Coxwain 1000M | 1 |
|||
22 | Womens Coxwain 1000M | 3 |
|||
23 | Womens Collegiate Ltwt 135 | 5 |
|||
24 | Womens Collegiate Hvy | 3 |
|||
25 | Mens Collegiate Ltwt 165 | 6 |
|||
26 | Mens Collegiate Hvy | 5 |
|||
27 | Womens Open Ltwt 135 | 0 |
|||
28 | Womens Open Hvy | 0 |
|||
29 | Mens Open Ltwt 165 | 1 |
|||
30 | Mens Open Hvy | 2 |
|||
GrassFed CrossFit |
M. Iorio
|
|
|||
Row New York |
R. Jones
|
|
|||
31 | Boys Jr Under 14 as of 1/1/13 - 1000m | 19 |
|||
32 | Girls Jr Under 14 as of 1/1/13 - 1000m | 19 |
|||
33 | Girls Jr Ltwt 135 (14-18) | 33 |
|||
34 | Girls Jr Hvy (14-18) | 39 |
|||
35 | Boys Jr Ltwt 165 (14-18) | 55 |
|||
36 | Boys Jr Hvy (14-18) | 29 |
|||
37 | Girls Jr 500M (14-18) | 5 |
|||
38 | Boys Jr 500M (14-18) | 5 |
|||
39 | Womens Collegiate 500M | 0 |
|||
40 | Mens Collegiate 500M | 0 |
|||
41 | Womens Open 500M | 2 |
|||
42 | Mens Open 500M | 5 |
|||
GrassFed CrossFit |
C. Cochran
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew |
M. Lonski
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew |
C. Ives
|
|
|||
Row New York |
B. Karetsky
|
|
|||
GrassFed CrossFit |
M. Iorio
|
|
|||
Awards | 12:30 PM | Open, Collegiate and Junior Awards 12:30pm |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change