St. Valentine's Day Massacre
- Feb 10, 2013
- indoor
- Pelham Middle School
- Pelham, NY (USA)
- Hosted By: Pelham Community Rowing Association
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, February 10, 2013 | |||||
Note: | 9:00 AM | All Masters Women's Events 9:00 - 9:30am | |||
1 | Womens Masters (30-39) | 1 |
|||
2 | Womens Masters Ltwt 135 (30-39) | 0 |
|||
3 | Womens Senior Masters (40-49) | 4 |
|||
4 | Womens Senior Masters Ltwt 135 (40-49) | 4 |
|||
Row New York |
M. Bers
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
L. Choate
|
|
|||
Row New York |
E. Sheldon
|
|
|||
Navesink Indoor Rowing |
T. Landy
|
|
|||
5 | Womens Veteran A (50-59) | 2 |
|||
6 | Womens Veteran A Ltwt 135 (50-59) | 1 |
|||
7 | Womens Veteran B (60-69) | 0 |
|||
8 | Womens Veteran B Ltwt 135 (60-69) | 0 |
|||
9 | Womens Veteran C (70-79) | 0 |
|||
10 | Womens Veteran C Ltwt 135 (70-79) | 0 |
|||
Note: | 9:30 AM | All Masters Men's Events 9:30 - 10:00am | |||
11 | Mens Masters (30-39) | 2 |
|||
12 | Mens Masters Ltwt 165 (30-39) | 0 |
|||
13 | Mens Senior Masters (40-49) | 9 |
|||
Ever Green Boat Club, Inc |
M. Stanitski
|
|
|||
Ever Green Boat Club, Inc |
H. Spindler
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
W. Fisher
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
C. Ippolito
|
|
|||
Fairfield University Rowing |
D. Patterson
|
|
|||
Navesink Indoor Rowing |
J. Crilly
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
B. Murray
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
J. Cooper
|
|
|||
Row New York |
B. Karetsky
|
|
|||
14 | Mens Senior Masters Ltwt 165 (40-49) | 2 |
|||
15 | Mens Veteran A (50-59) | 7 |
|||
16 | Mens Veteran A Ltwt 165 (50-59) | 3 |
|||
17 | Mens Veteran B (60-69) | 6 |
|||
18 | Mens Veteran B Ltwt 165 (60-69) | 1 |
|||
19 | Mens Veteran C (70-79) | 1 |
|||
20 | Mens Veteran C Ltwt 165 (70-79) | 0 |
|||
Awards | 10:00 AM | Masters, Seniors & Veterans Awards 10:00am | |||
Note: | 10:15 AM | All Open, Collegiate & Junior Events 10:15am - 12:30pm | |||
21 | Mens Coxwain 1000M | 1 |
|||
22 | Womens Coxwain 1000M | 3 |
|||
23 | Womens Collegiate Ltwt 135 | 5 |
|||
24 | Womens Collegiate Hvy | 3 |
|||
25 | Mens Collegiate Ltwt 165 | 6 |
|||
26 | Mens Collegiate Hvy | 5 |
|||
27 | Womens Open Ltwt 135 | 0 |
|||
28 | Womens Open Hvy | 0 |
|||
29 | Mens Open Ltwt 165 | 1 |
|||
30 | Mens Open Hvy | 2 |
|||
31 | Boys Jr Under 14 as of 1/1/13 - 1000m | 19 |
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. |
R. McNichol
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
D. Owen
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
M. Rubbo
|
|
|||
Horace Mann School |
B. Ades
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
G. ASOKUMAR
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
M. pazelsky
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
A. Calder
|
|
|||
Horace Mann School |
|
||||
Horace Mann School |
D. Posner
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
O. Swanson
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
A. Selius
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
J. Calvelli
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
A. Catalanotto
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
A. Greenberg
|
|
|||
Horace Mann School |
D. Mindich
|
|
|||
Horace Mann School |
|
||||
Horace Mann School |
J. Edelstein
|
|
|||
Navesink Indoor Rowing |
B. McGeehan
|
|
|||
Navesink Indoor Rowing |
S. McGeehan
|
|
|||
32 | Girls Jr Under 14 as of 1/1/13 - 1000m | 19 |
|||
33 | Girls Jr Ltwt 135 (14-18) | 33 |
|||
34 | Girls Jr Hvy (14-18) | 39 |
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. |
A. Peirovani
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. |
A. Rudolph-Shabinsky
|
|
|||
Navesink Indoor Rowing |
L. Kelly/
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. |
C. Gackwski
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. |
R. Pritzker
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. |
S. Carroll
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. |
S. Pritzker
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. |
I. Tampakis
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. |
M. Boyle
|
|
|||
Navesink Indoor Rowing |
K. Wawrzynski
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. |
A. Injeian
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. |
C. Gray
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. |
B. Goldberg
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
L. Lindsay
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
L. Veith
|
|
|||
Navesink Indoor Rowing |
E. Miller
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
E. Miller
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
J. Sesler
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
S. Riina
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
M. Stiefvater
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
M. D'Urso
|
|
|||
Navesink Indoor Rowing |
M. Tobin
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
E. Calder
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
P. Mittenthal
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
J. Iannucci
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
C. Sheridan
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
K. Morrell
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
N. Knight
|
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing |
A. Frattellone
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
b. lillis
|
|
|||
Navesink Indoor Rowing |
P. McGeehan
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
C. Little
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
h. robertson
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
J. Engel
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
A. Como
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
L. Roberts
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
J. Rivera
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
S. Jenkins
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
S. Carter
|
|
|||
35 | Boys Jr Ltwt 165 (14-18) | 55 |
|||
Navesink Indoor Rowing |
E. Bovino
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. |
L. Michaels
|
|
|||
St. Joseph High School Crew |
A. Buchanan
|
|
|||
St. Joseph High School Crew |
C. Ambrico
|
|
|||
St. Joseph High School Crew |
J. Gallagher
|
|
|||
St. Joseph High School Crew |
B. Abbott
|
|
|||
St. Joseph High School Crew |
S. Kozub
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. |
C. Francabandera
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. |
M. Gelman
|
|
|||
St. Joseph High School Crew |
N. Leal
|
|
|||
St. Joseph High School Crew |
J. Roberts
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. |
S. McNulty-Kowal
|
|
|||
St. Joseph High School Crew |
J. Torrisi
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. |
N. Moynagh
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. |
T. Jenss
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. |
A. Donlan
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. |
R. SULLIVAN
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. |
D. Jang
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. |
A. GOLDMAN
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. |
T. Carroll
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. |
j. rociunas-englert
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. |
M. Graham
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. |
J. Waffenschmidt
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. |
J. Wiggins
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. |
K. Woolley
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
C. Kelling
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
P. Salvatore
|
|
|||
Navesink Indoor Rowing |
C. Pipala
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
M. Paternoster
|
|
|||
Navesink Indoor Rowing |
G. Wade
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
N. DeLillo
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
P. Cornman
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
D. Madden
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
Z. Heese
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
M. Cornman
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
J. Cusick
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
M. Lahn
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. |
M. Lazzarotti
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
W. Manson
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
C. Martin
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
r. owen
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
S. Trow
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
P. Kavanagh
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
E. McGaley
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
J. Johnson
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
d. biskup
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
J. Gilpin
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
R. Tupper
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
A. DISTLER
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
J. Shirocky
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
A. Marshall
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
S. Cardwell
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
k. subramanian
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
A. First
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
D. Sisk
|
|
|||
36 | Boys Jr Hvy (14-18) | 29 |
|||
St. Joseph High School Crew |
D. Guilfoyle
|
|
|||
St. Joseph High School Crew |
J. Torrisi
|
|
|||
St. Joseph High School Crew |
D. Kozub
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. |
J. Witkowski
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. |
D. Boyle
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. |
E. Jaynes
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. |
J. Dunnigan
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. |
B. Cunningham
|
|
|||
St. Joseph High School Crew |
D. Krute
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. |
D. Markowitz
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. |
A. Tantawi
|
|
|||
St. Joseph High School Crew |
J. Michael
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
B. Oron
|
|
|||
Iona Preparatory School |
P. Verni
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
C. Daley
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
C. Cacace
|
|
|||
Iona Preparatory School |
C. Verni
|
|
|||
Navesink Indoor Rowing |
G. wainwright
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. |
D. Mellusi
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
J. Harrigan
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
N. Roll
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
W. Barnwell
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
A. Kahaner
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
J. Smoor
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
A. King
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
C. Moetell
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
T. Gevirtz
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
N. Platte
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
B. Kushnick
|
|
|||
37 | Girls Jr 500M (14-18) | 5 |
|||
38 | Boys Jr 500M (14-18) | 5 |
|||
39 | Womens Collegiate 500M | 0 |
|||
40 | Mens Collegiate 500M | 0 |
|||
41 | Womens Open 500M | 2 |
|||
42 | Mens Open 500M | 5 |
|||
Awards | 12:30 PM | Open, Collegiate and Junior Awards 12:30pm |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change