Sarasota Invitational

  • Hosted By SCRC Sarasota Masters
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event
Entries
Saturday, March 23, 2013
break 7:45 AM Qualifying Heat for Boy's 1x, if needed
1 8:00 AM Mixed HS 4+
7
2 8:30 AM Girls HS 1x
18
3 8:40 AM Boys HS 4x
12
4 9:10 AM Girls Novice 4+
17
5 9:30 AM Boys Novice 4+
20
6 9:50 AM Girls HS Freshman 8+
1
7 10:00 AM Boys HS Freshman 8+
5
8 10:10 AM Girls HS 2x "Diamond Vault Cup"
23
9 10:20 AM Boys HS 2x
26
10 10:30 AM Girls HS Ltwt 8+
1
11 10:40 AM Boys HS Ltwt 8+
4
12 10:45 AM Mixed Masters 2x MARIOOCH AWARD
3
13 10:50 AM Girls HS Freshman 4+
10
14 11:00 AM Boys HS Freshman 4+
12
15 11:10 AM Girls HS 4x
12
16 11:20 AM Boys HS 1x "Diamond Vault Cup"
22
17 11:30 AM Mixed HS 8+
10
18 11:40 AM Womens HS 2-
6
19 11:50 AM Mens HS 2-
8
break *** LUNCH BREAK ***
20 1:30 PM Mixed HS 4x
5
21 1:40 PM Girls HS Novice 8+
7
22 1:50 PM Boys HS Novice 8+
11
23 2:00 PM Girls HS JV 4+
11
24 2:10 PM Boys HS JV 4+
13
25 2:20 PM Girls HS Varsity 4+
16
26 2:30 PM Boys HS Varsity 4+
16
27 2:40 PM Girls HS Ltwt 4+
10
28 2:50 PM Boys HS Ltwt 4+
14
29 2:55 PM Mixed Masters 8+ MARIOOCH AWARD
2
30 3:00 PM Girls 3V 8+
2
31 3:10 PM Boys 3V 8+
8
32 3:20 PM Girls HS JV 8+
4
33 3:30 PM Boys HS JV 8+
9
34 3:40 PM Girls HS Varsity 8+
8
35 3:50 PM Boys HS Varsity 8+ "Diamond Vault Cup"
10
break
break Sunday, March 24
break
36 9:00 AM Womens Masters Novice 1x
8
37 9:10 AM Mens Masters Novice 1x
4
38 9:20 AM Womens Masters 1x "Diamond Vault Cup"
15
39 9:40 AM Mens Masters 1x "Diamond Vault Cup"
36
40 10:20 AM Mixed Masters 4+
7
41 10:30 AM Womens Masters Novice 4+
2
42 10:40 AM Mens Masters Novice 4+
2
43 10:50 AM Womens Masters 2-
1
44 11:00 AM Mens Masters 2-
6
45 11:10 AM Womens Masters 2x "Diamond Vault Cup"
15
46 11:30 AM Mens Masters 2x "Diamond Vault Cup"
16
47 11:50 AM Mens Masters 4+
13
48 12:00 PM Womens Masters 8+
6
50 12:10 PM Boys/Girls/Mixed Middle School Exhibition 8+
13
49 12:20 PM Mixed Masters 2x
19
break Adaptive Rower Exhibition
51 12:30 PM Adaptive Singles
3
break *** LUNCH BREAK ***
52 1:10 PM Adaptive Doubles
2
53 1:30 PM Womens Masters 4x
6
54 1:50 PM Mens Masters 4x
10
55 2:10 PM Womens Masters 4+
13
56 2:30 PM Mens Masters 8+
5
break 2:50 PM Dragon Boat Demonstration
57 3:10 PM Mixed Masters 4x
9
58 3:30 PM Mixed Masters 8+
8
59 3:40 PM Mens Parent/Child 2x
6
60 3:50 PM Womens Parent/Child 2x
1
61 4:00 PM Mixed Parent/Child 2x
5
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change