Heart of Texas

  • Hosted By: Austin Rowing Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, March 2, 2013
101 Mens Jr JV 2x
18
102 Womens Jr Varsity 4x
11
103 Mens Open 8+
5
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
 
    LSU Rowing Club (A)
K. Benoit/M. Kemp/C. Landry/K. Treloar/P. Campbell/R. Denoux/D. Susko/C. Drago/D. Leblanc (Cox)/
 
    Texas A&M Crew (A)
B. Dunai/M. Watts/W. Perkins/J. Hatch/J. Vinson/J. Wood/T. Elliott/T. Hubert/R. Barnes (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M University at Galveston (A)
R. Reyna/C. Grimes/J. West/N. Aulbaugh/W. Kelm/J. Morrison/C. Hons/R. Miller/M. Giroir (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (A)
P. Rottman/R. Bagans/Z. Boven/B. Brandenburg/O. Negm/I. Sheridan/J. Reddinger/I. Yeats/N. Wood (Cox)
 
104 Womens Masters 1x
5
105 Mens Jr Varsity 2x
16
106 Womens Jr JV 4x
18
107 Womens Novice 8+
5
108 Womens Masters Ltwt 1x
6
109 Mens Masters 2x
14
110 Womens Jr Novice 4x
18
111 Mens Novice 4+
16
    Baylor Crew (A)
Z. Casper/C. Horn/L. Finch/F. Parsons/J. Richerson (Cox)
 
    LSU Rowing Club (A)
J. Braun/R. Sparkman/P. Campbell/R. Cheng/M. Parsons (Cox)/
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
S. Coronel/M. Bulgarelli/S. Alder/D. Vana/M. Gutierrez (Cox)
 
    St. Edward's University (A)
K. Mata/M. Studer/M. Rios/J. Rios/E. Meyer (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M Crew (A)
S. Burbank/F. Holcomb/C. Kotara/E. chu/R. Barnes (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M University at Galveston (A)
C. Hons/C. Grimes/R. Miller/T. Rameden-Tipton/C. Fairhurst (Cox)
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club (A)
W. Davies/J. Grzywacz/G. Buchman/R. Martin/C. Ferrari (Cox)
 
    Baylor Crew (B)
Z. Leeke/M. Appleyard/J. Breslin/A. Visconti/E. Guberman (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
H. Park/D. Riley/S. Busick/C. Tubb/N. Cook (Cox)
 
    St. Edward's University (B)
K. Cook/G. Rivera/S. Burke/A. Milam/C. Cotter (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M Crew (B)
G. Ashcroft/J. Tanner/K. Motamedi/M. Fasulo/T. Hubert (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (B)
K. Alexander/M. Ferguson/J. Akins/J. Avalos/S. Mapa (Cox)
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club (B)
F. Schad/C. Antonacci/J. Wilburn/M. BRYAN/C. Lawrence (Cox)
 
    Baylor Crew (C)
S. Putnam/J. Weatherwax/R. Kan/J. Lo/D. Mathew (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (C)
J. Harmon/C. Banks/B. Luther/G. Grant/J. Zhang (Cox)
 
    Baylor Crew (D)
J. Yun/E. Culham/N. Sykora/A. Salinas/M. Boswell (Cox)
 
112 Mens Jr Novice 1x
18
113 Womens Jr Varsity 2x
18
114 Mens Jr JV 4x
16
115 Womens Open 8+
10
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
A. Smith/K. Garrett/L. Allan/M. McDaniel/C. Gillette/K. Egner/A. Joyner/P. Jones/C. Hart (Cox)
 
    Baylor Crew (A)
A. Combs/J. Singletary/A. Lill/A. Greenwell/M. Ricks/A. Marks/S. Baerenwald/K. Daniels/J. Russell (Cox)
 
    LSU Rowing Club (A)
M. Estis/K. Buddell/E. Matthews/M. Arlett/S. Johnson/E. Gundlach/C. Parks/T. Shropshire/R. Waesche (Cox)/
 
    Oklahoma City University (A)
E. Mathews/S. Godber/S. Wagner/K. Yraceburu/E. Bagley/H. Ventresca/B. Shewmaker/M. Bivins/C. Hansen (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M Crew (A)
D. Brandon/K. Remson/A. Wall/T. Andrews/J. Brewer/L. Metcalf/E. Franco/A. Colety/R. Barnes (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M University at Galveston (A)
A. Scarborough/S. Fischer/a. scherr/S. Collins/A. Hons/C. Fairhurst/R. Freeman/S. Braden/P. Chester (Cox)
 
    University of Texas Austin (A)
B. Coldren/J. Glennie/M. Eckert/E. Jones/H. Leighton/K. Hemmert/K. Trovato/S. Gilmour/M. Harris (Cox)
 
    University of Texas Austin (B)
T. Parker/J. Smith/K. Gorcyca/V. Bujala/D. Clark/R. Smith/A. Wilkowski/K. Winder/K. Budzik (Cox)
 
    University of Texas Austin (C)
K. Susac/C. Burns/A. Springer-Wilson/L. McCaig/O. Nail/T. Dorsey/K. Turner/S. Walton/K. Betsill (Cox)
 
    University of Texas Austin (D)
L. Ellis/A. Brown/D. Higginbotham/T. Wilson/K. Walker/T. Martin/H. Scheffler/K. Kazen/L. Deschner (Cox)
 
116 Mens Masters Ltwt 1x
6
117 Womens Masters 2x
10
118 Mens Jr Varsity 4x
12
119 Womens Novice 4+
11
    Baylor Crew (A)
K. Daniels/V. Younger/A. greenwell/S. Baerenwald/S. Jones (Cox)
 
    Oklahoma City University (A)
R. Wade/S. Godber/S. Marsh/M. Bivins/C. Hansen (Cox)
 
    St. Edward's University (A)
S. Foster/S. Hall/J. Cinque/D. Tyson/S. Garcia (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M Crew (A)
T. Wells/C. Edmundson/L. Ogden/S. Brandon/R. Barnes (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M University at Galveston (A)
A. Scarborough/S. Collins/S. Fischer/S. Braden/R. Reyna (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (A)
K. Tran/K. Fagerman/M. Blalock/E. Leung/J. Zuehlke (Cox)
 
    University of Texas Austin (A)
L. Carleton/C. Hargis-Villanueva/C. Timmerman/A. Epstein/T. Nguyen (Cox)
 
    Oklahoma City University (B)
J. Wunsch/I. Lawson/J. Vazquez/S. Wahkinney/K. Bates (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M Crew (B)
L. Sotelo/J. Boucher/E. Hill/A. Cardenas/T. Hubert (Cox)
 
    University of Texas Austin (B)
L. Ellis/K. McElhinney/L. More/M. Garza/C. Young (Cox)
 
    University of Texas Austin (C)
R. Trent/L. Sage/V. Centeno/V. Vandenworm/B. Norris (Cox)
 
120 Mens Masters 1x
18
121 Womens Jr JV 2x
18
122 Mens Novice 8+
8
123 Mens Jr Novice 4x
17
124 Womens Jr Novice 1x
18
125 Mens Jr Varsity 4+
16
126 Mens Open 2-
11
127 Mixed Masters 4x
13
128 Mixed Novice 8+
4
    LSU Rowing Club (A)
K. Courtney/L. Miller/J. Arceneaux/G. Arceneaux/C. Yeager/K. Johnson/A. Jones/S. Tindel/E. Suderman (Cox)/
 
    St. Edward's University (A)
S. Foster/S. Hall/M. Studer/J. Rios/A. Milam/S. Burke/J. Cinque/S. Garcia/M. Rios (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M University at Galveston (A)
A. Scarborough/S. Collins/C. Hons/C. Grimes/R. Miller/T. Rameden-Tipton/M. Logue/S. Braden/C. Fairhurst (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (A)
K. Morris/T. Updegrave/R. Singh/C. Guzman/K. Tran/K. Fagerman/M. Blalock/J. Reyna/A. Craig (Cox)
 
129 Womens Jr Varsity 4+
12
130 Womens Open 2-
7
Sunday, March 3, 2013
201 Womens Jr Novice 2x
18
202 Mens Jr Varsity 8+
12
203 Mens Open 4x
4
204 Womens Open 1x
8
205 Mens Jr Novice 2x
14
206 Womens Jr Varsity 8+
10
207 Mens Jr Ltwt 4+
15
208 Mens Ltwt 1x
4
    Austin Rowing Club
B. Cooper
 
    Austin Rowing Club
S. Robinson
 
    Texas A&M University at Galveston
R. Reyna
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club
M. Hartwell
 
209 Mixed Masters 2x
16
    Composite: Austin, Texas Rowing Center (A)
K. Wilson/S. Borchelt
 
    Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston (A)
A. Hielscher/G. Wood
 
    Composite: Dallas, OKC Riversport (A)
S. Lewis/N. Middleman
 
    Greater Houston Rowing Club (A)
G. Knight/C. Roullet
 
    St. Croix Rowing Club (A)
J. Drake/S. Drow
 
    Texas A&M University at Galveston (A)
R. Reyna/M. Giroir
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
S. Bolton/C. Adams
 
    Austin Rowing Club (B)
D. Niswonger/A. Flynn-Terrell
 
    Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston (B)
M. Maxwell/J. Macfarlane
 
    Greater Houston Rowing Club (B)
A. Bocci/L. Quinton
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (B)
L. Longbottom/G. Longbottom
 
    Austin Rowing Club (C)
T. Poole/E. Leddy
 
    Austin Rowing Club (D)
A. Joyner/D. Schnepp
 
    Austin Rowing Club (E)
C. Moore/J. Richardson
 
    Austin Rowing Club (F)
J. Hamilton/T. Hamilton
 
    Austin Rowing Club (L)
E. Cornet/A. Houtz
 
210 Womens Jr Novice 8+
10
211 Womens Open 4x
3
212 Mens Jr Rec 1x
9
213 Womens Jr Ltwt 2x
17
214 Mens Masters 8+
4
215 Mens Jr Novice 4+
13
216 Womens Jr Varsity 1x
18
217 Mens Open 2x
8
218 Mens Jr Ltwt 8+
9
219 Womens Open 4+
8
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
S. Hemphill/A. Aguilar/F. Leite/K. Weinberg/B. Brakewood (Cox)
 
    LSU Rowing Club (A)
M. Estis/K. Buddell/C. Parks/T. Shropshire/C. Mills (Cox)/
 
    Oklahoma City University (A)
R. Wade/S. Marsh/E. Bagley/L. Smith/K. Bates (Cox)
 
    St. Edward's University (A)
E. Meyer/C. Cotter/S. Foster/S. Hall/S. Garcia (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M Crew (A)
D. Brandon/K. Remson/A. Wall/A. Colety/N. Mink (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M University at Galveston (A)
a. scherr/C. Fairhurst/A. Hons/M. Giroir/R. Reyna (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (A)
T. Martinez/D. Sonsel/S. Sotcheff/J. Reyna/A. Craig (Cox)
 
    Oklahoma City University (B)
J. Wunsch/M. Bivins/J. Vazquez/S. Wahkinney/T. Possemato (Cox)
 
220 Womens Ltwt 1x
5
221 Womens Open 2x
8
222 Womens Jr Ltwt 8+
3
223 Mens Masters 4x
11
224 Mens Jr Varsity 1x
18
225 Mens Jr Ltwt 2x
17
226 Womens Masters 8+
4
227 Womens Jr Novice 4+
11
228 Womens Jr Rec 1x
17
229 Womens Jr Ltwt 1x
18
230 Womens Jr 2-
8
231 Mens Open 4+
7
    Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston (A)
J. Macfarlane/K. Moore/G. Wood/C. Logan/E. Wood (Cox)
 
    St. Edward's University (A)
K. Lim/M. Studer/M. Rios/J. Rios/S. Garcia (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M Crew (A)
W. Perkins/J. Hatch/B. Dunai/M. Watts/R. Barnes (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M University at Galveston (A)
R. Reyna/W. Kelm/J. West/J. Morrison/M. Giroir (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (A)
P. Rottman/R. Bagans/Z. Boven/I. Yeats/A. Vaught (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M Crew (B)
J. Vinson/J. Wood/T. Elliott/T. Hubert/A. Colety (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (B)
G. Callahan/P. Grayson/E. Munguia/T. Gaytan/N. Wood (Cox)
 
232 Mens Jr Novice 8+
11
233 Womens Masters 4x
14
234 Mens Open 1x
8
235 Mens Jr 2-
10
236 Womens Jr Ltwt 4+
5
237 Mixed Masters 8+
12
238 Mens Jr Ltwt 1x
18
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change