Head of the Merrimack
- Sep 28, 2013
- head
- Merrimack River
- Methuen, MA (USA)
- Hosted By: Essex Rowing Club, Inc.
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, September 28, 2013 | |||||
break | 7:30 AM | Coaches and Coxswains Meeting | |||
1 | 8:40 AM | Womens Jr 1x | 4 |
||
2 | 8:40 AM | Womens Jr Novice 1x | 3 |
||
3 | 8:50 AM | Mixed Open 2x | 3 |
||
4 | 8:50 AM | Womens Open 2x | 0 |
||
5 | 8:50 AM | Womens Masters 2x | 4 |
||
6 | 9:30 AM | Mens Jr 4x | 4 |
||
7 | 9:40 AM | Womens Jr 4+ | 12 |
||
8 | 9:40 AM | Womens Jr Ltwt 4+ | 2 |
||
9 | 9:40 AM | Womens Jr Novice 4+ | 4 |
||
10 | 9:50 AM | Womens Open 2- | 0 |
||
11 | 9:50 AM | Womens Masters 2- | 0 |
||
12 | 9:50 AM | Womens Jr 2- | 0 |
||
13 | 10:00 AM | Mens Jr 8+ | 10 |
||
14 | 10:00 AM | Mens Jr Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
||
15 | 10:00 AM | Mens Jr Novice 8+ | 5 |
||
16 | 10:30 AM | Mens Jr 1x | 4 |
||
17 | 10:30 AM | Mens Jr Novice 1x | 3 |
||
18 | 10:40 AM | Womens Open 1x | 1 |
||
19 | 10:40 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 3 |
||
20 | 10:40 AM | Womens Rec 1x | 2 |
||
21 | 10:50 AM | Mens Open 2x | 4 |
||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
K. Dutt/N. Watts
|
|
|||
Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A) |
H. Grams/F. Soldo
|
|
|||
The Catholic University of America (A) |
T. Campbell/R. Gillis
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
M. Al-Suwaidan/T. Wieland
|
|
|||
22 | 10:50 AM | Mens Masters 2x | 2 |
||
23 | 11:00 AM | Womens Open 8+ | 0 |
||
24 | 11:00 AM | Womens Masters 8+ | 2 |
||
25 | 11:00 AM | Womens Masters Novice 8+ | 0 |
||
26 | 11:30 AM | Mens Open 2- | 0 |
||
27 | 11:30 AM | Mens Masters 2- | 0 |
||
28 | 11:30 AM | Mens Jr 2- | 0 |
||
29 | 11:40 AM | Womens Jr 2x | 2 |
||
30 | 11:40 AM | Womens Jr Ltwt 2x | 3 |
||
31 | 11:50 AM | Mixed Open 4x | 0 |
||
32 | 12:00 PM | Mens Open 4+ | 2 |
||
33 | 12:00 PM | Mens Masters 4+ | 1 |
||
34 | 12:10 PM | Mens Open 4x | 0 |
||
35 | 12:10 PM | Mens Masters 4x | 3 |
||
Composite: CRI, Salisbury BC (A) |
W. Hatch/G. Hatch/F. Whitridge/R. Bettigole
|
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
S. Anthony/S. Lysenko/J. Osborne/H. Bishop
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
P. Sobieszczyk/J. Quirk III/J. Langermann/A. Chavez
|
|
|||
36 | 12:30 PM | Mens Jr 4+ | 13 |
||
37 | 12:30 PM | Mens Jr Ltwt 4+ | 2 |
||
38 | 12:30 PM | Mens Jr Novice 4+ | 4 |
||
39 | 12:40 PM | Womens Jr 8+ | 6 |
||
40 | 12:40 PM | Womens Jr Ltwt 8+ | 1 |
||
41 | 12:40 PM | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 2 |
||
42 | 12:50 PM | Mens Open 1x | 0 |
||
43 | 12:50 PM | Mens Masters 1x | 13 |
||
Bancroft Crew (A) |
D. Baker
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
J. Manson
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
N. Watts
|
|
|||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
W. Ferrucci
|
|
|||
Hull Lifesaving Museum (A) |
C. Wolfe
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
P. Riordan
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (B) |
A. Aikens
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
K. Dutt
|
|
|||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
C. Esler
|
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (B) |
D. Driscoll
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (C) |
R. Lynch
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (D) |
S. Maire
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (E) |
J. Randle
|
|
|||
44 | 12:50 PM | Mens Rec 1x | 3 |
||
45 | 1:05 PM | Mens Open 8+ | 0 |
||
46 | 1:05 PM | Mens Masters 8+ | 0 |
||
47 | 1:05 PM | Mens Masters Novice 8+ | 1 |
||
48 | 1:05 PM | Mixed Open 8+ | 2 |
||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
M. Paquett/L. Brem/J. Cyr/B. Ezzell/P. McGowan/H. Weinberg/T. Welsh/J. McDonald/M. Mayer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
A. Eggleston/L. Stookey-Stuart/A. Morse/B. Gregory/B. McGowan/F. Tracy/S. Fisher/m. Marriner/j. sichel (Cox)
|
|
|||
49 | 1:30 PM | Mens Jr 2x | 4 |
||
50 | 1:30 PM | Mens Jr Ltwt 2x | 6 |
||
51 | 1:40 PM | Womens Open 4x | 0 |
||
52 | 1:40 PM | Womens Masters 4x | 0 |
||
53 | 1:40 PM | Womens Jr 4x | 2 |
||
54 | 1:50 PM | Mixed Open 4+ | 2 |
||
55 | 1:50 PM | Womens Open 4+ | 1 |
||
56 | 1:50 PM | Womens Masters 4+ | 3 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change