Head of the Merrimack
- Sep 28, 2013
- head
- Merrimack River
- Methuen, MA (USA)
- Hosted By: Essex Rowing Club, Inc.
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, September 28, 2013 | |||||
break | 7:30 AM | Coaches and Coxswains Meeting | |||
1 | 8:40 AM | Womens Jr 1x | 4 |
||
2 | 8:40 AM | Womens Jr Novice 1x | 3 |
||
3 | 8:50 AM | Mixed Open 2x | 3 |
||
4 | 8:50 AM | Womens Open 2x | 0 |
||
5 | 8:50 AM | Womens Masters 2x | 4 |
||
6 | 9:30 AM | Mens Jr 4x | 4 |
||
7 | 9:40 AM | Womens Jr 4+ | 12 |
||
8 | 9:40 AM | Womens Jr Ltwt 4+ | 2 |
||
9 | 9:40 AM | Womens Jr Novice 4+ | 4 |
||
Arlington Belmont Crew (A) |
P. McMenimen/S. Fenn/Y. Holder/K. Rosner/L. Schoonmaker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A) |
K. Donahue/L. Tringale/E. Tringale/A. Midgley/K. Doherty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Bay Rowing (A) |
E. Laurence/J. Caple/A. McGowan/J. Hillyard/C. Moore (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marianapolis Preparatory School Crew (A) |
T. Lovrien/S. Fournier/S. Uwazany/D. Rapp/J. Cao (Cox)
|
|
|||
10 | 9:50 AM | Womens Open 2- | 0 |
||
11 | 9:50 AM | Womens Masters 2- | 0 |
||
12 | 9:50 AM | Womens Jr 2- | 0 |
||
13 | 10:00 AM | Mens Jr 8+ | 10 |
||
Arlington Belmont Crew (A) |
E. Otucu/R. Pratt/A. Gharibian/L. Pratt/H. Rosner/D. Murray/K. Wang/R. Cleary/B. Sorkin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Arlington Belmont Crew (A) |
M. Halliday/J. Tiffany/A. Tanner/L. Lanigan/G. Parsons/T. Butler/B. Mooney/J. O'Brien/L. Schermer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Collins/G. Siodis/D. Levine/L. Prioli/M. Bronson/A. Garrison/A. GIOVENELLI/T. Kapp/C. Brinkerhoff (Cox)
|
|
|||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Guinee/J. Bruk/J. Wallace/K. Gianetti/L. Rex/M. Ouellette/J. Boisvert/B. Thibeau/M. Rueda (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Bay Rowing (A) |
M. Ryan/L. Bristol/W. Mauer/E. Stewart/M. McDonough/P. Zellem/A. Burchuk/S. Geiger/M. Welsh (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
C. Ballard/J. Blake/K. Petreski/B. Helms/L. Goodwin/L. McDonough/T. Stauffer/J. Koenigsberg/P. Lyon (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John's High School Crew (A) |
N. Pietrowicz/C. INMAN/A. O'Connor/N. Gauthier/M. Ready/C. Bernstein/z. kent/C. Goodhue/J. Sullivan (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John's High School Crew (B) |
P. O'Sullivan/M. Blais/B. O'Donnell/N. Auzenbergs/C. Harwood/K. Boria/R. Caparso/A. Chagnon/G. Shashidhar (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John's High School Crew (C) |
V. Erricola/M. Gruszka/R. Nolli/L. Davidson/J. Goggins/W. Goddard/A. Murphy/T. Kelly/A. MORRISON (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John's High School Crew (D) |
B. Washburn/N. LaPlante-Dube/N. Tagg/A. Jain/M. Daring/J. Fullen/J. Hoey/B. O'Sullivan/A. Arokiadoss (Cox)
|
|
|||
14 | 10:00 AM | Mens Jr Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
||
15 | 10:00 AM | Mens Jr Novice 8+ | 5 |
||
Arlington Belmont Crew (A) |
S. Chen/E. Vico/E. Workman/A. Ballard/K. Hamparian/T. Chen/A. Rodriguez/P. Cleary/K. Senthil (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Bay Rowing (A) |
t. knizewski/M. Trefethen/I. Covell/J. Dickinson/M. Long/B. Ireland/B. Fream/J. Beaulieu/J. Vaillincourt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Arlington Belmont Crew (B) |
A. Kuleli/B. Kahan/D. Bemis/C. Healey/C. Yeh/J. Zuckerman/P. Lindsay/A. Barnes/C. Madden (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John's High School Crew (E) |
N. Remillard/D. Ritchie/K. LYONS/N. Bongi/L. Ford/D. Jussaume/N. Kamel/J. Woods/J. Robbins (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John's High School Crew (F) |
S. Fortin/M. Sacco/B. O'Donnell/B. Stocklin/M. Terlizzi/D. Murphy/J. Gardiner/L. Manning/R. Doyle (Cox)
|
|
|||
16 | 10:30 AM | Mens Jr 1x | 4 |
||
17 | 10:30 AM | Mens Jr Novice 1x | 3 |
||
18 | 10:40 AM | Womens Open 1x | 1 |
||
19 | 10:40 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 3 |
||
20 | 10:40 AM | Womens Rec 1x | 2 |
||
21 | 10:50 AM | Mens Open 2x | 4 |
||
22 | 10:50 AM | Mens Masters 2x | 2 |
||
23 | 11:00 AM | Womens Open 8+ | 0 |
||
24 | 11:00 AM | Womens Masters 8+ | 2 |
||
25 | 11:00 AM | Womens Masters Novice 8+ | 0 |
||
26 | 11:30 AM | Mens Open 2- | 0 |
||
27 | 11:30 AM | Mens Masters 2- | 0 |
||
28 | 11:30 AM | Mens Jr 2- | 0 |
||
29 | 11:40 AM | Womens Jr 2x | 2 |
||
30 | 11:40 AM | Womens Jr Ltwt 2x | 3 |
||
31 | 11:50 AM | Mixed Open 4x | 0 |
||
32 | 12:00 PM | Mens Open 4+ | 2 |
||
33 | 12:00 PM | Mens Masters 4+ | 1 |
||
34 | 12:10 PM | Mens Open 4x | 0 |
||
35 | 12:10 PM | Mens Masters 4x | 3 |
||
36 | 12:30 PM | Mens Jr 4+ | 13 |
||
Arlington Belmont Crew (A) |
D. Cook/Z. Guion/E. Dobrushkin/T. Brown/J. Kirchner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bancroft Crew (A) |
C. Lo/A. Michelson/C. Smith/C. Spencer/J. Chang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brewster Academy Crew (A) |
S. Bouzane/C. Carlson/N. arias/R. Suriol/A. Samuelson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
T. Netherton/D. McGuinness/J. Penn/M. Romano/E. Tang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A) |
S. Pun/I. Williams/p. dias/S. Barillas/L. Paine-Masters (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Bay Rowing (A) |
W. Mauer/A. Fishbaugh/M. Ryan/L. Bristol/B. Cole (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mystic Valley Regional Charter School (A) |
M. Hanna/B. Horton/B. Lieu/J. Finn/N. Saponaro (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northfield Mount Hermon School (A) |
S. Huber/M. Glass/M. Greenwood/J. Desmond/C. Russell (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Arlington Belmont Crew (B) |
O. Malik/R. Sass/M. Kwok/R. Liddy/E. Curtis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brewster Academy Crew (B) |
A. Weiss/S. Hwang/J. Scala/K. Kawanishi/M. Vesprini (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mystic Valley Regional Charter School (B) |
J. Whitlow/P. Daly/J. CHU/D. Burke/C. Nguyen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northfield Mount Hermon School (B) |
D. Kim/J. Wilson/S. Morris/I. Son/E. Wise (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Northfield Mount Hermon School (C) |
J. Yoon/E. Bittleston/W. Haslett/F. Ysart/J. Song (Cox)/
|
|
|||
37 | 12:30 PM | Mens Jr Ltwt 4+ | 2 |
||
38 | 12:30 PM | Mens Jr Novice 4+ | 4 |
||
39 | 12:40 PM | Womens Jr 8+ | 6 |
||
Arlington Belmont Crew (A) |
J. Cydzik/K. Cornell/C. Tiffany/S. Hamilton/B. Kiejna/A. VanBenschoten/C. Abouzeid/J. Blass/E. Cayer (Cox)
|
|
|||
CRI- Row Boston (A) |
I. Dos Santos/Z. Zhang/A. Destin/J. Jean/C. Abron/M. Whalen/M. Salas/S. Carifio-Diehl/A. Baraka (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Concord Crew (A) |
|
||||
Great Bay Rowing (A) |
C. Meade/G. Cotrupi/N. Meyer/H. Goetz/A. Morrell/J. Caple/K. Cole/A. McGowan/C. Wilson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Arlington Belmont Crew (B) |
E. Thidemann/T. Gorokhovsky/A. Judge/P. Riley/M. Puma/S. Benn/C. Tang/B. Donham/A. Abanto (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Concord Crew (B) |
|
||||
40 | 12:40 PM | Womens Jr Ltwt 8+ | 1 |
||
41 | 12:40 PM | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 2 |
||
42 | 12:50 PM | Mens Open 1x | 0 |
||
43 | 12:50 PM | Mens Masters 1x | 13 |
||
44 | 12:50 PM | Mens Rec 1x | 3 |
||
45 | 1:05 PM | Mens Open 8+ | 0 |
||
46 | 1:05 PM | Mens Masters 8+ | 0 |
||
47 | 1:05 PM | Mens Masters Novice 8+ | 1 |
||
48 | 1:05 PM | Mixed Open 8+ | 2 |
||
49 | 1:30 PM | Mens Jr 2x | 4 |
||
50 | 1:30 PM | Mens Jr Ltwt 2x | 6 |
||
51 | 1:40 PM | Womens Open 4x | 0 |
||
52 | 1:40 PM | Womens Masters 4x | 0 |
||
53 | 1:40 PM | Womens Jr 4x | 2 |
||
54 | 1:50 PM | Mixed Open 4+ | 2 |
||
55 | 1:50 PM | Womens Open 4+ | 1 |
||
56 | 1:50 PM | Womens Masters 4+ | 3 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change